| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 64 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Bernstein for Bassoon and Piano GB, Boosey & Hawkes. 1997, 1st Edition. Paperback. Stamp of owner at start of book. Musical score. About 230 x 300 mm stapled booklet. Glossy pictorial covers. Book is in nearly fine condition with only slightest signs of wear and/or age. nrFine. Book number: kb267B.006 GBP 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 US$ 29.9 | JP¥ 2376]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Bernstein for Trombone GB, Boosey & Hawkes. 1997, 1st Edition. Paperback. Stamp of owner at start of book. Musical score. About 230 x 300 mm stapled booklet. Glossy pictorial covers. Book is in nearly fine condition with only slightest signs of wear and/or age. nrFine. Book number: kb267B.013 GBP 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 US$ 29.9 | JP¥ 2376]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Bernstein for Trombone GB, Boosey & Hawkes. 1997, 1st Edition. Paperback. Stamp of owner at start of book. Musical score. About 230 x 300 mm stapled booklet. Glossy pictorial covers. Book is in nearly fine condition with only slightest signs of wear and/or age. nrFine. Book number: kb267B.009 GBP 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 US$ 29.9 | JP¥ 2376]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Bernstein for Tenor Saxophone and Piano GB, Boosey & Hawkes. 1997, 1st Edition. Paperback. Stamp of owner at start of book. Musical score. About 230 x 300 mm stapled booklet. Glossy pictorial covers. Book is in nearly fine condition with only slightest signs of wear and/or age. nrFine. Book number: kb267B.007 GBP 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 US$ 29.9 | JP¥ 2376]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Commentary: Vol. 8, No. 2 (August 1949) New York: The American Jewish Committee, 1949. Softcover. Binding is sound. Pages age-darkened, clean. Wraps faded, soiled, worn. ; Contents: "On the Agenda: Death"; Lehrman, "Religion by Fiat in Israel"; Freedman, "The Knickerbocker Case"; Goldschmidt, "The Key to Kafka"; Solski, "The Schooling of David Dubinsky"; Howe, "The Stranger and the Victim"; Viereck, "Big Crash Out West - A Poem"; Seide, "This Ancient Cloud - A Story"; Scheinert, "Judeo-European Literary Miscellany"; Deutsch, "The Look - A Poem"; Tenenbaum, "From the American Scene - Brownsville's Age of Learning"; "Cedars of Lebanon - Some Yiddish Proverbs"; Clurman, "On the Horizon - Training Film for Democrats"; Clarion, "Messiah of Lettrisme"; Robison, "The Study of Man - How Many Jews in America?"; Books in Review; Letters from Readers.; 10.0" tall; 100 pages. Good with no dust jacket . Book number: 1690009 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1987]
Keywords: Judaism Judaica Jewish Journal Periodical All Judaica | In shopping cart More information div> |
Commentary: Vol. 5, No. 2 (February 1948) New York: The American Jewish Committee, 1948. Softcover. Binding is sound. Pages age-darkened, clean. Wraps faded, soiled, worn, dampstained, with writing on front. ; Contents: Horowitz, "Founding the New State"; Handlin, "Our Unknown American Jewish Ancestors"; Wilson, "Paul Rosenfeld: Three Phases"; Bernstein, "Jewish Insecurities and American Realities"; Schwartz, "Has Russia Solved the Jewish Problem?"; Shneour, "Newspapers - A Story"; Gumbiner, "Existentialism and Father Abraham"; Mann, "Nietzsche in the Light of Modern Experience"; Sloan, "And So Be Done - A Poem"; Baldwin, "From the American Scene - The Harlem Ghetto: Winter 1948"; Gregorovius, "Cedars of Lebanon - Lament of the Children of Israel in Rome"; Bettelheim, "The Study of Man - The Victim's Image of the Anti-Semite"; Books in Review; The Month in History; Letters from Readers.; 10.0" tall; 100 pages. Fair with no dust jacket . Book number: 1690008 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1987]
Keywords: Judaism Judaica Jewish Journal Periodical All Judaica Americana: : African Americana | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Day in the Life of the Soviet Union Collins Pub San Francisco. Hardcover. 0002179695 Very good in Very good dust jacket. First Edition. Gift inscription ffep.. Very Good . Book number: BING62302 USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 59.25 | £UK 47.75 | JP¥ 5960]
Keywords: 0002179695 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Day in the Life of the Soviet Union New York: Collins Pub San Francisco, May 1991. Hardcover. 0002179695 Very good in Very good dust jacket. First Edition.. Very Good . Book number: BING91514966 USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.75 | £UK 25.5 | JP¥ 3178]
Keywords: 0002179695 Rick Smolan Iron Curtain Cold War | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Day in the Life of Israel Collins, 1994. Hardcover. ISBN: 0002551195. Clean book, DJ has scratches. Contains 200 color and black and white images. Coffee table sized book ; ;. Very Good in Good dust jacket . Book number: 19433 USD 7.70 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 612] Catalogue: Jewish History
Keywords: 0002551195 Photo Essays Israel Pictorial Works Photography Jewish Studies Coffee Table Book Photography | In shopping cart More information div> |
One Year Off: Leaving It All Behind for a Round-The-World Journey With Our Children Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster. 1999, First Edition. (ISBN: 0684836017). Hb, 8vo. pp. 302, b/wphotographs, "the whole family set off on a rollicking journey, full of laugh-out-loud mishaps, heart-pounding adventures, and unforeseen epiphanies. In Botswana, the family's tiny motorboat is charged by an angry hippo. In Zimbabwe, a pride of lions ambushes a Cape buffalo outside the Cohens' small tent. Off the coast of Australia, their young daughter is caught in a vicious riptide. Through all these adventures and many more, the Cohens learn to live together as a family twenty-four hours a day. And David and Devyani get the rare opportunity to enjoy their children without the blare of television and video games, to rediscover the world through their children's eyes and gain new perspective on their own lives and priorities.". Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 113903 CAD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.67 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1166] Catalogue: Travel
Keywords: Travel Around the World 0684836017 | In shopping cart More information div> |
One Year Off: Leaving it All Behind for a Round-the-World Journey With Our Children Kamdar, Devyani, Simon & Schuster. 1999, First Edition. (ISBN: 0684336017) Hard Cover. A very nice copy of book; light dust jacket wear. 302 pages. Very Good +/Very Good. -- UHR BooksBook number: 054577 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Biography
Keywords: General, Study, Studies, Readers, Reading, Writers, Writing, Author, Print, Material, Media, Printers, Printing, Reference, Resource, Research, Culture, Cultural, Society, Social, Literature, Literary, Biography, Memoir, Memories, Recollections 0684336017 | In shopping cart More information div> |
One Year Off: Leaving It All Behind for a Round-the-World Journey with Our Children NY: Simon and Schuster, 1999. 8vo 302 pp. 1st. hardcover. photos. *SIGNED* Tad of shelfwear to price-clipped DJ. INSCRIBED "Live your dreams! David Elliot Cohen" on the 2nd front end paper.. Fine/Near Fine . -- AardbooksBook number: MAIN006891I USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Travel and Exploration
Keywords: Y Signed Circumnavigations | In shopping cart More information div> |
One Year Off. Leaving It All Behind for a Round-The-World Journey With Our Children Travelers' Tales Inc, 2001. Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 292. A chronicle, told in email, of a year-long globe-spanning journey taken by the author, his wife, and their three young children offers stunning photographs of the journey and striking tales of adventures encountered along the way. Reprint. ISBN: 9781885211651. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1991585 € 6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.23 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 654] Catalogue: Reizen en landen
Keywords: 9781885211651 | In shopping cart More information div> |
One Year Off: Leaving It All Behind for a Round-the-World Journey with Our Children Simon & Schuster, 1999. Hardcover. 0684836017 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information.. Very Good . Book number: BINGX8268707 USD 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 473]
Keywords: 0684836017 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Oregon 24/7: 24 Hours. 7 Days. Extraordinary Images of One Week in Oregon. New York, Dk: Dorling Kindersley, 2004. Hardcover., Vg/Vg- Light Wear. Dj Rubbed, Edgewear. Pages: 144. Book number: MASTER164140I USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Western Americana
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Henry Moore: The Human Dimension London, HMF Enterprises Ltd. 1991, Reprint. (ISBN: 0853316104) Pictorial Soft Cover. 160 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. During His Lifetime Henry Moore Came To Be Regarded As Something Of An Ambassador For British Art And For A Humane, Yet Questioning View Of The World. Fine/None Issued. Book number: 062212 USD 20.30 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1613] Catalogue: Art
Keywords: 0853316104 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Readings in Art Education MA, Blaisdell Publishing Company. 1966. Hard Cover. Publisher: Blaisdell Publishing Company, 1966.Good, HB, 468 pp. cover wear. Good. Book number: 007010 USD 58.70 [Appr.: EURO 46.5 | £UK 37.5 | JP¥ 4664] Catalogue: Art
Keywords: art education readings | In shopping cart More information div> |
Readings In Art Education. Blaisdell Publishing Co, Waltham: 1966. Hardcover, no dustjacket. Good condition considering its age. ¶ 468 pages. Book number: 41801X1 USD 25.50 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 2026] Catalogue: EDUCATION
Keywords: ( ). | In shopping cart More information div> |
30 New Zealand Stories for Children Auckland, Random House. 2000, First Edition. (ISBN: 1869414373). Hard Cover, 8vo. 126pp, ills. VG pictorial hardcover. Very Good. Book number: 319819 AUD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 12.68 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1008] Catalogue: Children
Keywords: New Zealand New Zealand 1869414373 | In shopping cart More information div> |
ALEXANDER RODCHENKO, Works on Paper 1914-1920. Elliot, David and Alexander Lavrentiev. ALEXANDER RODCHENKO, Works on Paper 1914-1920. 47 pp. illustrated text followed by 82 full-page color plates. Folio, cloth. London, Sotheby's, 1991. A catalogue raisonné. Book number: 31062 USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 47.5 | £UK 38.25 | JP¥ 4768]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
BERLIN TOKYO TOKYO BERLIN MorI Art Museum, 2006. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Softcover, Soft Cover, Very Good. BOOK HAS MINIMAL WEAR. IN ENGLISH AND JAPANESE LANGUAGES -- Book CrazyBook number: 107047 USD 37.50 [Appr.: EURO 29.75 | £UK 24 | JP¥ 2980] Catalogue: Art
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Clan Great Britain, Moorhen Publishing LLP. 2008. A very good paperback without creases to the spine, slightly shelf/edge-worn covers, no writing or stamps, unmarked pages. ; 0.87 x 8.43 x 5.35 Inches. Very Good. Book number: 41187 GBP 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.36 | JP¥ 744] Catalogue: Adult - Vampire Fiction
Keywords: Supernatural Fiction Supernatural Fiction Dark Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dragon Tangle Scholastic Hippo, 1994. Hardback. Hardback no D/J, internally pages clean and quite good but cover poor, ex l ibrary book, all corners bumped, can provide photograph. 1994 1st edition S cholastic. Book number: 0000019150 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.29 | JP¥ 500]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Dragon Tangle London; Scholastic; 1994, 1994. 0590541668. Hardcover. ISBN: 0590541668. H/b; illus boards; vg+; 4to; 1st ed. Book number: 74186 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.44 | JP¥ 750] Catalogue: To Be Sorted
Keywords: 0590541668 Children's Dragons | In shopping cart More information div> |
Encyclopaedia of Australian Plants. : Suitable for Cultivation. Volume Two. Lothian Pub. Co., Melbourne. 1982. Large 8vo, 512pp. Numerous colour illustrations and b/w line drawings. A very good hardback copy in mildly worn dust jacket. Light foxing to fore edges. Book number: 49542 AUD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 38.75 US$ 48.77 | £UK 31 | JP¥ 3876]
Keywords: Australian Plants | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page