| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 166 books on 7 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The Bright Ring of Time Somerset, Hippopotamus Press. 1998, First Edition. Card Wrappers. Book, 73pp. Fine. Book number: A103221 GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.25 | JP¥ 796]
Keywords: Poetry 20th | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Encyclopedia of dance & ballet Pitman Publishing, 1977. Gekartonneerd met stofomslag. Pp: 376. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1733914 € 12.50 [Appr.: US$ 16.49 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1280] Catalogue: Film / toneel / theater
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Heinemann Higher Mathematics Heinemann, 1998. Paperback. Pp: 415. This is the main textbook in this series - a revision guide is also available to order."I, and many of my colleagues, are extremely impressed by the layout and volume of materials. I particularly like the Essential skills section and the more user frien. ISBN: 9780435516130. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1368944 € 17.50 [Appr.: US$ 23.08 | £UK 14.75 | JP¥ 1793] Catalogue: Wetenschap
Keywords: 9780435516130 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The new enlightenment: the rebirth of liberalism London, 1986, 180 .pp, paperback, 14 x 22 cm. Channel 4 book. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 96399&289E € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.91 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 615] Catalogue: Politieke Geschiedenis
Keywords: Politieke geschiedenis | In shopping cart More information div> |
Clostridia: Biotechnology Handbooks 3 New York, Plenum Press, 1989. Hardcover, 4to., laminated boards, very good condition, figs., illus., references, index, 304pp. "Clostridium is a broad grouping of organisms that together undertake a myriad of biocatalytic reactions." Book number: 46337 AUD 80.00 [Appr.: EURO 64.75 US$ 85.22 | £UK 54.25 | JP¥ 6619]
Keywords: Clostridia Microbiology Biotechnology Genetics Science | In shopping cart More information div> |
German Africa A Select Annotated Bibliography Stanford, Ca, Hoover Institution on War, Revolution, and Peace, Stanford University, 1965.Card covers, 8vo. 10 x 7 inches(25 x 18cm). Vg. Book number: 36736 CAD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 US$ 19.95 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1549] Catalogue: Bibliography
Keywords: Africa Germany | In shopping cart More information div> |
Post Road 3 Post Road Magazine, 2001, First Edition. Soft Cover, Octavo, 190 pages. Contributors: Nelson Bakerman, Thomas Beller, Edward Brunner, Olisa Corcoran, Rebecca Curtis, Brian Evenson, Myla Goldberg, Kevin Holdsworth, Len Jenkinson, Jennifer Kronovet, Ben Lerner, Lee Martin, Cate Marvin, Sarah Messer, Rick Moody, Kate Moos, Chris Offutt, Steve Orlen, Robert Pinsky, Liam Rector, Frederick Reiken, Ken Rus Schmoll, Scott Seward, Michael Snedliker, Jason Wilson. Light wear, small stain at top edge, marginal marks and underlining on 5 pages, else a very good copy. . Book number: 033797 USD 14.50 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1126]
Keywords: Literary magazine | In shopping cart More information div> |
Facing the Nuclear Heresy Elgin, IL, U.S.A.: Brethren Press, 1986. First Edition. Softcover. ISBN: 0871782251. 274 pages including indices; signed and inscribed by author on half-title page; otherwise in virtually "as new" condition; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Signed by Author. Fine . Book number: 13429 USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 384]
Keywords: 0871782251 NUCLEAR WARFARE RELIGIOUS ASPECTS ARMS CONTROL HISTORY MILITARY POLITICAL | In shopping cart More information div> |
Action Systems: An Introduction to the Analysis of Complex Behaviour [Behavior] New York & London, Methuen & Co. 1985, First Edition. (ISBN: 041636120X) Hard Cover. Usual university lib. ownership and discard marks, catalog and bar code stickers to endpaper; label at spine has come free cleanly. Else clean and well bound; with mild shelfwear only to exterior. Ex-Library. else Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 8993 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 233] Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: Human Behavior Psychology Action Systems: An Introduction to the Analysis of Complex Behaviour Behavior 041636120x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Advanced Statistics; with Applications to Physical Education Prentice-Hall. 1972. (ISBN: 0130138479). Hard Cover, 15.5 x 23.4 Cm. Ex-Library,with usual Stamps, 139 p. Very Good. Book number: 034707 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1942]
Keywords: 0130138479 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Alfred and Minster Lovell Jewels Oxford, The Ashmolean Museum. 1984. (ISBN: 0907849105) Paperback. Paperback pamphlet. 12pp. b/w. illus. Corner slightly creased, small mark to fore-edge, very good. Very Good. -- Toby EnglishBook number: 35803 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 15.77 | JP¥ 1225]
Keywords: Archaeology 0907849105 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Analytical Archaeology Methuen, 1978. Hardcover. ISBN: Archaeology. Condition fair exlibrary. Isbn 0-416-85450-8, 0416854508.. Book number: 0000023639 GBP 62.00 [Appr.: EURO 74.25 US$ 97.78 | JP¥ 7594]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The angel of Mons: phantom soldiers and ghostly guardians Chichester, Wiley, 2004. VG hardback in VG dustjacket. 1st.ed.. With B&W illus.. ISBN: 0470862777 Book number: BOOKS062953I GBP 13.33 [Appr.: EURO 16 US$ 21.02 | JP¥ 1633]
Keywords: 0470862777 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Arguments in Favor of Sharpshooting Portland, Timber Press. 1984, First Edition. (ISBN: 0881920045). Hard Cover, 4to. Full brown cloth binding, slightly rubbed at spine ends. Former owner's kitty name sticker neatly on front pastedown. 140 pp. Illustrations. Index. Dust jacket, sunned at spine and fore edges, offered in new mylar cover. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 018818 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 777] Catalogue: Architecture
Keywords: Architects Architecture Individual Architect 0881920045 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Arguments in Favor of Sharpshooting Portland: Timber Press, 1984. fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket, An analysis and explanation of the mental & perceptual mindset of the architects and their relationship to their clients, illustrated. Book number: 202374 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1165] Catalogue: Architecture: design, theory & criticism
Keywords: 0881920045 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Arguments in Favor of Sharpshooting Beaverton, OR, Timber Press. 1984, 1st edition. (ISBN: 0881920045) . Ill.: illustrated. NF 4to hardback in VG+ dustjacket. Book number: 001973 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1165] Catalogue: Architecture
Keywords: 0881920045 Illustrated | In shopping cart More information div> |
Arguments in Favor of Sharpshooting. Portland:: Timber Press, 1984. Hardcover. ISBN: 0881920045. First edition. Fine in a near fine (a bit faded along the spine) dust jacket. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . Book number: 38433 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 932] Catalogue: Architecture
Keywords: 0881920045 Architecture | In shopping cart More information div> |
Arguments In Favor Of Sharpshooting. Portland, Oregon: Timber Press, 1984. 1st Edition. 1st edition/1st printing. Near fine book (clean, straight & tight with a touch of wear to lower spine edge) in a near fine dust jacket (clean, crisp & bright, unclipped, light rubbing and just a tiny bit of wear to spine edge). An analysis and explanation of the mental and perceptual underpinnings of the current mindset of professionals and their relationship to that of their clients, pursued throught the case of architecture (from dj). B&W Illustrations; 11"x8 3/4"; 140 pages. NF/NF. Book number: 5302 USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1243]
Keywords: David Clarke Non-fiction Architecture Modern Architecture Science Technology | In shopping cart More information div> |
Arguments in Favor of Sharpshooting Portland, Oregon, U.S.A.: Timber Press, Incorporated, 1984. First Edition. Hardcover. 0881920045 Fine. Fine . Book number: LD8906 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 777]
Keywords: 0881920045 Architects Architecture Individual Architect | In shopping cart More information div> |
Arguments in Favor of Sharpshooting Portland OR: Timber Press, 1984. not stated. os hardcover. (dj spine sunned). Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 180776 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 582]
Keywords: Architecture * 0881920045 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Arguments in favor of sharpshooting Portland (Oregon), Timber Press, 1984. 104 pp. & 2 blanks. Num. b/w ills in the text. Orcloth VG in VG (one small tear) pictorial dj. 4°. Book number: 13535 € 60.00 [Appr.: US$ 79.13 | £UK 50.25 | JP¥ 6146]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Arguments in Favor of Sharpshooting. Timber Press, 1984. 1984, 1st Edition. Hardcover. First printing. 140 pp. photos, ills. index, oversize (4to) hardcover, dustjacket. Fine/Nearly Fine. Very Good/Dust Jacket Included. Book number: 778065 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 621] Catalogue: Architecture
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Arguments in Favor of Sharpshooting Portland, OR, Timber Press. 1984, First Edition. (ISBN: 0881920045) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Cloth, gilt, 140 pp. illus. biblio. index; 29 cm. Near fine. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Lightly bumped at heel of spine. Dust jacket, with a slightly sunned spine (bold & legible lettering), protected in a mylar book cover. OVERSIZE! No priority/air, except by special arrangement. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 026153 USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1398] Catalogue: Architecture::Criticism
Keywords: 0881920045 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Art & Place: Essays on Art from a Hong Kong Perspective Hong Kong, Hong Kong Univ Pr. 1996. (ISBN: 9622094155) Soft Cover. Fine. Book number: 031651 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 2718] Catalogue: Asian Art
Keywords: art criticism addresses essays lectures chinese art oriental art asian art 9622094155 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | - Next page