| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 193 books on 8 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The Queen's Hidden Garden. Buckingham Palace's Treasury of Wild Plants. David & Charles, London, 1984. Hb in unclipped dw. 4to 224pp Botanical Paintings in colour by Marjorie Lyon. Fine/fine. Book number: 108789 AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24.25 US$ 31.96 | £UK 20.5 | JP¥ 2482]
Keywords: Gardening | In shopping cart More information div> |
Images of Norway. London, Merehurst Press, 1988. wa., 120p., formaat 27-27cm., hard cover met stofomslag, met prachtige kleuren foto's. - goed Book number: 96158 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.55 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 819] Catalogue: Landen/Volken
| In shopping cart More information div> |
101 Ways to Save The Earth London : Frances Lincoln, 2003. 07112216618. Revised edition. 4to, 32 pages, illustrated by Penny Dann. Nr fine condition paperback. -- Philip EmeryBook number: 39582 GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 8.67 | JP¥ 674]
Keywords: David Bellamy Penny Dann Environment | In shopping cart More information div> |
101 Ways to Save The Earth London : Frances Lincoln, 2003. 07112216618. Revised edition. 4to, 32 pages, illustrated by Penny Dann. Nr fine condition paperback. -- Philip EmeryBook number: 60913 GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 8.67 | JP¥ 674]
Keywords: David Bellamy Penny Dann Environment | In shopping cart More information div> |
Apocalypse. New York, J. B. Lippincott Company, 1972. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Soft Cover Very Good/No Jacket. Cover slightly scuffed with slightly worn edges. Cover browning. Book number: 208392 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 777]
Keywords: Apocalypse | In shopping cart More information div> |
Article "a Marine at the Front" (World War 1) (This Is Not a Book But an Advertisement/Article from a Vintage Journal) This Is Not a Book But an Article, Ad or Vintage Paper Item American History Illustrated, 1971. Magazine. very good. Vintage Paper Items are NOT RETURNABLE; This is a vintage article from a journal, NOT A BOOK ; Photos and/or illustrations; 8-1/2 x 11; 13 pp pages; "Scarce piece, b/w, some age discoloration, approximately 8-1/2 x 11, some edgewear, in mylar with stiff backing, ". Very Good with no dust jacket . Book number: 87019 USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 45.5 | £UK 38.25 | JP¥ 4660] Catalogue: Vintage Paper
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Atomic Love Fayetteville: University of Ark., 1993. paperback original edition/1st edition, fine in decorative wrappers (soft cover book). Book number: 11264 USD 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 427] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 1557282781 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bellamy's Europe BBC 1976 Paperback, 143pp. (ISBN: 0563160667). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 146070 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 10.94 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 850] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Animals, Gardening, Illustrations, Non-Fiction"0563160667 0563160667 | In shopping cart More information div> |
BELLAMY'S NEW WORLD: A BOTANICAL HISTORY OF AMERICA. Bellamy, David. BELLAMY'S NEW WORLD: A BOTANICAL HISTORY OF AMERICA. London: British Broadcasting Corporation, c1983. 192pp, sources, credits, index, 4to, As new hardbound in d/w,. Book number: 47561 USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 971]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Bellamy's Europe London, British Broadcasting Corporation, 1976. (ISBN: 0563160667) Soft Cover , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Paperback, 143 pages, with illustrations, spine un-creased, light spotting on page edges and some pages, rub mark to back cover. Good. Book number: 026267 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.31 | JP¥ 490] Catalogue: Natural History
Keywords: Natural History 0563160667 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bellamy's Britain London, BBC, 1975. 4th Impression. Paperback, Good+. 127pp. Illustrated No inscriptions. Covers rubbed. Book number: 7916 GBP 3.90 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 6.15 | JP¥ 478] Catalogue: Travel and Topography
Keywords: Travel and Topography; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bellamy's New World: A Botanical History of America. London, British Broadcasting Corp., 1983. 1st. Hardcover., Nf/Vg Dj Edgeworn, Lightly Scuffed. Pages: 192. First Broadcast on Bbc 1 During Autumn 1983. Book number: MASTER012987I USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 932] Catalogue: Gardening
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Bellamy's New World: A Botanical History of America. London, British Broadcasting Corp., c1983, First edition. Hardcover. Very good condition in good d.j. 192 p., illus. A companion to the BBC television series. 0563165618. Book number: 30327 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 777] Catalogue: Nature & Biology
Keywords: Geography Botany United States 0563165618 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bellamy's New World BBL, 1983. VG/VG Book number: 14826 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 932]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Blooming Bellamy: Herbs & Herbal Healing Herbs & Herbal Healing London: BBC, 1993, 1993. First edition. Hardcover. 1st edition. 4to (255 x 195mm). Pp 192 printed in colour throughout, Near Fine in near Fine clipped dust-jacket. . Book number: 83576 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.89 | JP¥ 612] Catalogue: Natural History
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Blooming Bellamy : Herbs and Herbal Healing BBC 1993 First VG/VG 192pp profuse coloured illus throughout text by Derek Hall 10 x 8 750g ¶ This guide to the medicinal plants of Britain takes the reader from the top of the highest mountains, down through the remnants of ancient woodlands and as far as the coastal plains, examining the habitats and myths and legends surrounding each one along the way -- Stort BooksBook number: 12133 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 9.46 | JP¥ 735]
Keywords: herbs healing health medicine plants flowers gardening woods mountain 0563367253 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blooming Bellamy: Herbs and Herbal Healing. British Broadcasting Corporation (BBC) , 1993, First Edition . Owners name on endpaper. Produced to accompany the TV series, where Bellamy sets out to re-discover the natural healing powers of herbs. Illustrated with colour drawings by Derek Hall. Hardback with dust wrapper. Fine/Near Fine. Book number: 541216 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 14.19 | JP¥ 1102] Catalogue: Eat, Drink & Be Merry
Keywords: Herbs and Spices 5963367253 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Botanic Man Hamlyn 1978 First VG/VG price clipped 208pp 180 colour photos 12.5 x 8 1235g ¶ In his highly entertaining and informative text, illustrated in colour throughout with superb photographs and specially commissioned artwork, David Bellamy takes us on a journey round the world to recreate the major steps in the incredible story of evolution. This thoroughly written and magnificently illustrated book.There is a previous owners inscription inside the book. Due to the weight of this book there will be extra postal costs -- Stort BooksBook number: 10455 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 14.19 | JP¥ 1102]
Keywords: water energy land latitude life extinction spaceship botany plants natural history science evolution 060031457 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Botanic Man : a Journey Through Evolution London, Hamlyn. 1978, Reprint. 060031457X 4to, 208 pages, colour illustrated throughout. Based on the Thames Television series. Very Good/Fine. -- Philip EmeryBook number: 010219 GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 19.71 | JP¥ 1531] Catalogue: Science
Keywords: David Bellamy Evolution 060031457X | In shopping cart More information div> |
BOTANIC MAN. A JOURNEY TROUGH EVOLUTION London 1978, 208 pp., plates, photos and ill., dust jacket p48 -- Moby DickBook number: 42591 € 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 26.38 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2049] Catalogue: Natural History
Keywords: natural history | In shopping cart More information div> |
Botanic Man London, 1980, 208 .pp, hard cover/dust jacket, 22 x 30 cm. illustrated. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 36021&270A € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 19.78 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1536] Catalogue: Botanica
Keywords: Botanica | In shopping cart More information div> |
Botanic Man : a Journey Through Evolution London, Hamlyn. 1979, Reprint. 060031457X 4to, 208 pages, colour illustrated throughout. Based on the Thames Television series. Very Good/Good (repaired, price clipped). -- Philip EmeryBook number: 002956 GBP 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 13.41 | JP¥ 1041] Catalogue: Science
Keywords: David Bellamy Evolution 060031457X | In shopping cart More information div> |
Botanic Man - A Journey Through Evolution with David Bellamy Hamlyn 1980 Hardcover, 208pp. (ISBN: 060031457X). Near Mint. -- Book HavenBook number: 138675 NZD 17.83 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.75 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1145] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Film_and_Television, Illustrations, Science"060031457X 060031457X | In shopping cart More information div> |
BOTANIE. EEN FASCINERENDE WETENSCHAP Baarn, 1978, 115 pp., photos and ill. p36 -- Moby DickBook number: 41447 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.19 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1024] Catalogue: Natural History
Keywords: natural history | In shopping cart More information div> |
Botanie Een Fascinerende Wetenschap Baarn, Hollandia Tuin & Milieuserie. 1978, 1e Druk. Pictorial Cover, 20 cm x 13cm. Ill.: Foto's / Tekeningen (David Cook). Dit boekje geeft inzicht in de plantenwereld. 115 blz. Gewicht: 175 gram.. Very Good. Book number: 012090 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.59 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 512] Catalogue: Bloemen En Planten
Keywords: Foto's / ( ) | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | - Next page