ascending
descending
found: 193 books on 8 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

BELLAMY, DAVID.
The Queen's Hidden Garden. Buckingham Palace's Treasury of Wild Plants.
David & Charles, London, 1984. Hb in unclipped dw. 4to 224pp Botanical Paintings in colour by Marjorie Lyon. Fine/fine.
Book number: 108789
AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24.25 US$ 31.96 | £UK 20.5 | JP¥ 2482]
Keywords: Gardening
In shopping cart

More information

BARNARD, MICK (PHOTOGRAPHY) / BELLAMY, DAVID (FOREWORD)
Images of Norway.
London, Merehurst Press, 1988. wa., 120p., formaat 27-27cm., hard cover met stofomslag, met prachtige kleuren foto's. - goed
Book number: 96158
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.55 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 819]
Catalogue: Landen/Volken
In shopping cart

More information

BELLAMY, DAVID
101 Ways to Save The Earth
London : Frances Lincoln, 2003. 07112216618. Revised edition. 4to, 32 pages, illustrated by Penny Dann. Nr fine condition paperback.
Book number: 39582
GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 8.67 | JP¥ 674]
Keywords: David Bellamy Penny Dann Environment
In shopping cart

More information

BELLAMY, DAVID
101 Ways to Save The Earth
London : Frances Lincoln, 2003. 07112216618. Revised edition. 4to, 32 pages, illustrated by Penny Dann. Nr fine condition paperback.
Book number: 60913
GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 8.67 | JP¥ 674]
Keywords: David Bellamy Penny Dann Environment
In shopping cart

More information

BELLAMY, JOE DAVID,
Apocalypse.
New York, J. B. Lippincott Company, 1972. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Soft Cover Very Good/No Jacket. Cover slightly scuffed with slightly worn edges. Cover browning.
Book number: 208392
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 777]
Keywords: Apocalypse
In shopping cart

More information

BELLAMY, DAVID
Article "a Marine at the Front" (World War 1) (This Is Not a Book But an Advertisement/Article from a Vintage Journal) This Is Not a Book But an Article, Ad or Vintage Paper Item
American History Illustrated, 1971. Magazine. very good. Vintage Paper Items are NOT RETURNABLE; This is a vintage article from a journal, NOT A BOOK ; Photos and/or illustrations; 8-1/2 x 11; 13 pp pages; "Scarce piece, b/w, some age discoloration, approximately 8-1/2 x 11, some edgewear, in mylar with stiff backing, ". Very Good with no dust jacket .
Book number: 87019
USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 45.5 | £UK 38.25 | JP¥ 4660]
Catalogue: Vintage Paper
In shopping cart

More information

BELLAMY, JOE DAVID
Atomic Love
Fayetteville: University of Ark., 1993. paperback original edition/1st edition, fine in decorative wrappers (soft cover book).
Book number: 11264
USD 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 427]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 1557282781
In shopping cart

More information

DAVID BELLAMY
Bellamy's Europe
BBC 1976 Paperback, 143pp. (ISBN: 0563160667). Good.
Book number: 146070
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 10.94 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 850]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Animals, Gardening, Illustrations, Non-Fiction"0563160667 0563160667
In shopping cart

More information

BELLAMY, DAVID,
BELLAMY'S NEW WORLD: A BOTANICAL HISTORY OF AMERICA.
Bellamy, David. BELLAMY'S NEW WORLD: A BOTANICAL HISTORY OF AMERICA. London: British Broadcasting Corporation, c1983. 192pp, sources, credits, index, 4to, As new hardbound in d/w,.
Book number: 47561
USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 971]
In shopping cart

More information

BELLAMY, DAVID
Bellamy's Europe
London, British Broadcasting Corporation, 1976. (ISBN: 0563160667) Soft Cover , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Paperback, 143 pages, with illustrations, spine un-creased, light spotting on page edges and some pages, rub mark to back cover. Good.
Book number: 026267
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.31 | JP¥ 490]
Catalogue: Natural History
Keywords: Natural History 0563160667
In shopping cart

More information

BELLAMY, DAVID
Bellamy's Britain
London, BBC, 1975. 4th Impression. Paperback, Good+. 127pp. Illustrated No inscriptions. Covers rubbed.
Book number: 7916
GBP 3.90 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 6.15 | JP¥ 478]
Keywords: Travel and Topography;
In shopping cart

More information

BELLAMY, DAVID,
Bellamy's New World: A Botanical History of America.
London, British Broadcasting Corp., 1983. 1st. Hardcover., Nf/Vg Dj Edgeworn, Lightly Scuffed. Pages: 192. First Broadcast on Bbc 1 During Autumn 1983.
Book number: MASTER012987I
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 932]
Catalogue: Gardening
In shopping cart

More information

BELLAMY, DAVID.
Bellamy's New World: A Botanical History of America.
London, British Broadcasting Corp., c1983, First edition. Hardcover. Very good condition in good d.j. 192 p., illus. A companion to the BBC television series. 0563165618.
Book number: 30327
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 777]
Catalogue: Nature & Biology
Keywords: Geography Botany United States 0563165618
In shopping cart

More information

BELLAMY, DAVID
Bellamy's New World
BBL, 1983. VG/VG
Book number: 14826
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 932]
In shopping cart

More information

BELLAMY, DAVID
Blooming Bellamy: Herbs & Herbal Healing Herbs & Herbal Healing
London: BBC, 1993, 1993. First edition. Hardcover. 1st edition. 4to (255 x 195mm). Pp 192 printed in colour throughout, Near Fine in near Fine clipped dust-jacket. .
Book number: 83576
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.89 | JP¥ 612]
Catalogue: Natural History
In shopping cart

More information

BELLAMY , DAVID:
Blooming Bellamy : Herbs and Herbal Healing
BBC 1993 First VG/VG 192pp profuse coloured illus throughout text by Derek Hall 10 x 8 750g
¶ This guide to the medicinal plants of Britain takes the reader from the top of the highest mountains, down through the remnants of ancient woodlands and as far as the coastal plains, examining the habitats and myths and legends surrounding each one along the way
Book number: 12133
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 9.46 | JP¥ 735]
Keywords: herbs healing health medicine plants flowers gardening woods mountain 0563367253
In shopping cart

More information

BELLAMY, DAVID
Blooming Bellamy: Herbs and Herbal Healing.
British Broadcasting Corporation (BBC) , 1993, First Edition . Owners name on endpaper. Produced to accompany the TV series, where Bellamy sets out to re-discover the natural healing powers of herbs. Illustrated with colour drawings by Derek Hall. Hardback with dust wrapper. Fine/Near Fine.
Book number: 541216
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 14.19 | JP¥ 1102]
Keywords: Herbs and Spices 5963367253
In shopping cart

More information

BELLAMY , DAVID:
Botanic Man
Hamlyn 1978 First VG/VG price clipped 208pp 180 colour photos 12.5 x 8 1235g
¶ In his highly entertaining and informative text, illustrated in colour throughout with superb photographs and specially commissioned artwork, David Bellamy takes us on a journey round the world to recreate the major steps in the incredible story of evolution. This thoroughly written and magnificently illustrated book.There is a previous owners inscription inside the book. Due to the weight of this book there will be extra postal costs
Book number: 10455
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 14.19 | JP¥ 1102]
Keywords: water energy land latitude life extinction spaceship botany plants natural history science evolution 060031457
In shopping cart

More information

BELLAMY, DAVID
Botanic Man : a Journey Through Evolution
London, Hamlyn. 1978, Reprint. 060031457X 4to, 208 pages, colour illustrated throughout. Based on the Thames Television series. Very Good/Fine.
Book number: 010219
GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 19.71 | JP¥ 1531]
Catalogue: Science
Keywords: David Bellamy Evolution 060031457X
In shopping cart

More information

BELLAMY,DAVID
BOTANIC MAN. A JOURNEY TROUGH EVOLUTION
London 1978, 208 pp., plates, photos and ill., dust jacket p48
Book number: 42591
€  20.00 [Appr.: US$ 26.38 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2049]
Catalogue: Natural History
Keywords: natural history
In shopping cart

More information

BELLAMY DAVID
Botanic Man
London, 1980, 208 .pp, hard cover/dust jacket, 22 x 30 cm. illustrated. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 36021&270A
€  15.00 [Appr.: US$ 19.78 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1536]
Catalogue: Botanica
Keywords: Botanica
In shopping cart

More information

BELLAMY, DAVID
Botanic Man : a Journey Through Evolution
London, Hamlyn. 1979, Reprint. 060031457X 4to, 208 pages, colour illustrated throughout. Based on the Thames Television series. Very Good/Good (repaired, price clipped).
Book number: 002956
GBP 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 13.41 | JP¥ 1041]
Catalogue: Science
Keywords: David Bellamy Evolution 060031457X
In shopping cart

More information

DAVID BELLAMY
Botanic Man - A Journey Through Evolution with David Bellamy
Hamlyn 1980 Hardcover, 208pp. (ISBN: 060031457X). Near Mint.
Book number: 138675
NZD 17.83 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.75 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1145]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Film_and_Television, Illustrations, Science"060031457X 060031457X
In shopping cart

More information

BELLAMY,DAVID
BOTANIE. EEN FASCINERENDE WETENSCHAP
Baarn, 1978, 115 pp., photos and ill. p36
Book number: 41447
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.19 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1024]
Catalogue: Natural History
Keywords: natural history
In shopping cart

More information

BELLAMY DAVID
Botanie Een Fascinerende Wetenschap
Baarn, Hollandia Tuin & Milieuserie. 1978, 1e Druk. Pictorial Cover, 20 cm x 13cm. Ill.: Foto's / Tekeningen (David Cook). Dit boekje geeft inzicht in de plantenwereld. 115 blz. Gewicht: 175 gram.. Very Good.
Book number: 012090
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.59 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 512]
Keywords: Foto's / ( )
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | - Next page

New Search