| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 17 books |
Aliens, The Final Answer : A UFO Cosmology for the 21st. Century Blandford, 1995. paperback. very good condition in wraps Book number: 33132 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 544]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Aliens: the final answer? - a UFO cosmology for the 21st century. Blandford Press, 1995. First Paperback Edition. Paperback. Very clean, tightly bound paperback, spine uncreased, appears unread, no inscriptions. 192 pages, b/w photographs on 8 plates, references, index. Fine. Book number: 24037 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 15.77 | JP¥ 1225] Catalogue: Ufology
Keywords: Flying saucers Martians Space Aliens Extra terrestrial intelligence | In shopping cart More information div> |
Aliens the Final Answer? : A Ufo Cosmology for the 21st Century Blandford Pr; 1st Edition; Fine. 1995. Paperback. ISBN: 0713724986. Minor edge wear. No interior markings. Index. By author of UFOs - The final Answer; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 192 pages. -- IndyBookLadyBook number: 26825 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 699] Catalogue: Occult And Divination
Keywords: 0713724986 Body , Mind & Spirit UFOS EXTRATERRESTRIALS Cosmology Human Evolution Unidentified Flying Objects Occult Science | In shopping cart More information div> |
Aliens: The Final Answer? a Ufo Cosmology for the 21st Century Blandford, 1995. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Light shelf wear. 1995 Trade Paperback. 192 pages. Black & white photographs. "This cosmology for the next millenium challenges all the existing 'facts' and ideas relating to human origins, evolution and our place on the planet. [The author] postulates as to what dinosaurs really were and what was their fate, what we really are, the place and role of religion in all these matters -- and much, much more.". Book number: 1506407 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 466]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Aliens. The final answer? : a UFO cosmology for the 21st century Blandford Pr, 1996. Paperback. Pp: 192. ISBN: 9780713724981. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1563254 € 6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.57 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 666] Catalogue: Spiritualiteit
Keywords: 9780713724981 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Aliens the Final Answer? : a Ufo Cosmology for the 21st Century Sterling Publishing Company, Incorporated. 1996. (ISBN: 0713724986) Trade Paperback. Very Good Very GoodOP610351. Very Good/Unknown. Book number: 610351 USD 8.75 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 680]
Keywords: Metaphysics Unidentified Flying Objects Body Mind Spirit Ufos Extraterrestrials 0713724986 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Amedeo London: Hodder & Stoughton, 1958. Reprint. Brown hardback cloth cover. 221pp + ads :: 200mm x 140mm (8" x 6"). G : in good condition with protected dust jacket. Corners lighly rubbed. Prelims and eps marked . -- Barter BooksBook number: bcb020 GBP 6.60 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.41 | JP¥ 808] Catalogue: Children's Fiction
Keywords: Children's Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Amedeo London, Hodder & Stoughton, 1958. Hardcover. First Edition. Colour dj. /w line illustrations throughout. Pictorial endpapers. Dj worn with tears. Book very clean. No inscriptions. VG / POOR. Book number: 1395 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.89 | JP¥ 612] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Anarchie und guter Wille. Firedrich Wilhelm IV. und die preussische Demokratie. Berlin, Siedler 1995. 535 S. Oln. Book number: 900CB € 14.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.46 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1434] Catalogue: Geschichte - 19. Jahrhundert
Keywords: Geschichte - 19. Jahrhundert | In shopping cart More information div> |
Frederick William IV and the Prussian Monarchy 1840-1861 Oxford University Press, Oxford, 1995. Reprint, Hardcover. Like New. A clean, as brand-new unread copy, bound in the publisher's laminated hardcover binding. ISBN: 0198204302. ISBN/EAN: 9780198204305. -- Prior BooksBook number: 030544 GBP 34.93 [Appr.: EURO 42 US$ 55.09 | JP¥ 4278] Catalogue: Miscellaneous
Keywords: FRIEDRICH WILHELM 4TH, KING OF Miscellaneous; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Rudolf Wissell als Sozialpolitiker 1890-1933. Berlin, Colloquium, 1984. 8vo. VI, 305 S. Mit Abb. OLwd. (St.a.Titelrücks.). (Einzelveröffentlichungen der historischen Kommission zu Berlin, 44) Book number: 12104DB € 30.00 [Appr.: US$ 39.57 | £UK 25.25 | JP¥ 3073]
Keywords:
Wissell: | In shopping cart More information div> |
Rudolf Wissell als Sozialpolitiker 1890-1933. (=Einzelveröffentlichungen der Historischen Kommission zu Berlin. Band 44). Colloquium Vlg., Berlin 1984. VI / 305 S. Gr.-8°. Original-Leinen m. Original-Schutzumschlag, gutes Exemplar ohne Gebrauchsspuren. Book number: 78259 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 19.78 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1536] Catalogue: Geschichte allgemein
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Ufo's the Final Answer Blandford. 1993. (ISBN: 0713723629) Trade Paperback. Very Good Very GoodOP9B27. Very Good/Unknown. Book number: rcOap9B27 USD 12.43 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 965]
Keywords: Blandford 0713723629 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ufos: The Final Answer? Ufology for the 21st Century -- Toward an Explanation of Flying Saucers, Ufology, and Alien Abduction Blandford, 1993. Trade Paperback. Good. Light crease down front cover, sticker remnant on back cover. 1993 Trade Paperback. 192 pages. "Ufology is a neologism coined to describe the collective efforts of those who study unidentified flying object reports and associated evidence. While Ufology does not represent an academic research program, UFOs have been subject to various investigations over the years, varying widely in scope and scientific rigor. Governments or independent academics in the United States, Canada, the United Kingdom, France, Belgium, Sweden, Brazil, Mexico, Spain, and the Soviet Union are known to have investigated UFO reports at various times. No national government has ever officially and publicly asserted that UFOs represent any form of alien intelligence. However, several governments have displayed interest in UFO phenomena. Perhaps the best known study was Project Blue Book, previously Project Sign and Project Grudge, conducted by the United States Air Force from 1947 until 1969. Other notable investigations include the Robertson Panel (1953), the Brookings Report (1960), the Condon Committee (1966–1968), the Project Twinkle investigation into green fireballs (1948–1951), the Sturrock Panel (1998), and the French GEIPAN (1977-) and COMETA (1996–1999) study groups." -- Wikipedia. Book number: 1506396 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Ufos, the Final Answer? : Ufology for the 21st Century Blandford Pr; Near Fine. 1993. Paperback. ISBN: 0713723629. Minor edge wear. No interior markings. Index. By author of Aliens, the Final Answer. A unique collection of contributions from experts to cover all sides of the debate; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 192 pages. -- IndyBookLadyBook number: 26826 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 699] Catalogue: Occult And Divination
Keywords: 0713723629 Body, Mind & Spirit Crop Circles Extraterrestrials UFOS Unidentified Flying Objects Aliens Ufology Occult Science | In shopping cart More information div> |
John Barclay, Euphormionis Lusinini Satyricon (Euphormio's Satyricon) 1605-1607. Translated from the Latin with Introduction and Notes (Bibliotheca Humanistica & Reformatorica 6). Nieuwkoop: De Graaf, 1973. Hardback, (xxxvi) 383 p. Book number: 17337 € 50.00 [Appr.: US$ 65.95 | £UK 42 | JP¥ 5122] Catalogue: Reformation & Humanism
| In shopping cart More information div> |
New Worlds Science Fiction Volume 49 No. 155 Published by Roberts & Vinter Ltd., Dock Street, London October 1965. Publisher's original colour Science Fiction card wrap covers. 8vo. 7'' x 4½''. Slight tanning to the page margins, tiny rubs to the tips and in Very Good clean and sound condition. We currently hold 125 other New Worlds Science Fiction Magazine titles in stock. Book number: 46633 GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 US$ 17.35 | JP¥ 1347] Catalogue: SCIENCE FICTION MAGAZINES
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |