| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 37 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Am Man Double Deed - X1491 Berkley Medallion Book. 1965. Soft Cover. Gd. Condition. Classic Science Fiction. (SF11A). Good. Book number: sf1671 USD 15.99 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1271] Catalogue: Classic Science Fiction
Keywords: novel, literature, mystery, adventure, suspense, alien, moon, planets, star, galaxy, | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Man of Double Deed Berkley X1491. 1967. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction, Mystery). Book number: 040969 USD 11.59 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 921] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction, Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
A MAN OF DOUBLE DEED Pan Books, 1967. 1st printing, strong selection. Paperback. B0000CMG5V. very good mass market paperback. Book number: FJ07/1329 GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.5 | JP¥ 119]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
A Man of Double Deed: No. 105 London: Science Fiction Book Club, 1966. Book Club Edition. Cloth. Minor signs of ownership to dw ow clean, tight & bright. No. 105.; Hard Back; 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . Book number: 003463 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.44 | JP¥ 750]
Keywords: Man Double Deed: No. 105 Sci | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Man of Double Deed Doubleday. 1965. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. (Science Fiction, Mystery). Book number: 070551 USD 23.63 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 1878] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction, Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Man of Double Deed Book Club. [circa 1965]. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. (Science Fiction, Mystery). Book number: 070552 USD 13.49 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1072] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction, Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Man of Double Deed. Garden City:: Doubleday, 1965. Hardcover. First American edition. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . Book number: 37133 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Science Fiction and Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Man of Double Deed Doubleday Publishing. 1965. Hard Cover. Hardcover/Gd. condition/191 pages - The World Government Committee is being pressed to immediate action by the corrupt and the honest. (SF4HR6). Good. Book number: SF4 USD 20.14 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1600] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: sci-fi, fantasy, mystery, literature, spaceships, suspense, horror, thriller, futuristic, | In shopping cart More information div> |
Een man die dubbel deed Meulenhoff, 1970. Paperback. Pp: 192. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U2094102 € 3.99 [Appr.: US$ 5.05 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 401] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
| In shopping cart More information div> |
A Man of Double Deed GB, Science Fiction Book Club (SFBC). 1966, 1st Thus. Hardback. No 105. Slightly spotty. VG+/VG+ DW. Book number: d041A.012 GBP 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.64 | JP¥ 369] Catalogue: S. Sto
| In shopping cart More information div> |
A man of double deed London, Gollancz, 1965. VG hardback in VG dust jacket. First ed.. Dust jacket protected in removable film. Dust jacket spine slightly browned. Book number: BOOKS075040I GBP 5.67 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 8.92 | JP¥ 709]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Een man die dubbel deed Meulenhoff, 1970. Paperback. Pp: 192. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U2088168 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.06 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 402] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
| In shopping cart More information div> |
A Man of Double Deed Great Britain: Pan, 1967. Mass Market Paperback. X650.. VG . -- David HarrisBook number: 227143 USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Man of Double deed Pan, 1967. 1st printing. paperback. B000Q31W9O. vg+ paperback copy. Book number: fiXne2691 GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.5 | JP¥ 119]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
A MAN OF DOUBLE DEED Berkley, 1967. 1st printing, psi sf theme. Paperback. B0000CMG5V. very good mass market paperback. Book number: FN07/1191 GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.07 | JP¥ 244]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
A Man Of Double Deed Pan 1967 Paperback. Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 590425 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.24 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1132] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Science-Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Man Of Double Deed The Science Fiction Book Club Victor Gollancz Ltd, 1966. Hardback with paper jacket. FINE, Little sign of use. Perhaps hint of edge tanning. SFBC 105. Unclipped dustjacket, very good with some discolouration. Main language English. No ISBN shown. Weight 223g.. -- BooksortBook number: 30714 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.44 | JP¥ 750]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
A Man of Double Deed. Garden City, New York: Doubleday & Co. [1965]. Reprint. Book club edition, issued by the SFBC. Hardcover. A very good copy in a very good dust jacket. . Book number: 2689 CAD 16.70 [Appr.: EURO 13 US$ 16.34 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1298] Catalogue: Science Fiction Book Club Editions
| In shopping cart More information div> |
A Man of Double Deed. London. Pan Books Ltd. 1967. Paperback. 173+[1]pp+adverts. Covers worn. Edges and corners bumped, soiled and dusty. Pages browned. Covers torn. Endpaper torn. Fair. Book number: 102953 € 9.95 [Appr.: US$ 12.6 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1001] Catalogue: Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
A MAN OF DOUBLE DEED Berkley Medallion Books. 1967. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. défraîchie. Dos abîmé. Intérieur bon état. 159 pages. Couverture et quelques pages se détachant. Annotation en tranche de tête. ¶ An SF novel about the efforts of the telepathic Keymen to save the world... -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO40102267 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.86 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1101]
Keywords: Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Man of Double Deed Doubleday, 1965. F First Edition. Fine book in a Near Fine dustjacket. Owner address label. Book number: 021075 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596] Catalogue: Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
A Man Of Double Deed Gollancz 1965 First Edition First Printing. Bruised at top and base of spine, top page edges foxed and pages slightly browned else Fine book in like Dust Jacket with one Sellotape adhesive stain. . ¶ "The year is 2090. Earth has now recovered from atomic war... Claus Coman belongs to a group of telepaths... who consider themselves the custodians of humanity... Coman encounters repeated opposition from the criminal underworld...Linnel, a female "joker", or telepath of limited perception... Coman has taken with him the two women... with whom he lives in a menage á trois... renders Coman's brief affair with... Linnel all the more explosive... "" Book number: 627 GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.67 | JP¥ 1563]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
A Man of Double Deed NY: Doubleday, 1965. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Illustrated by Al Nagy. 191 pages; Very Good/Good. Light shelf rub at spine tips and corner tips. Outside page edges very lightly age tanned. Tiny spot bottom margin edge of few pages. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages otherwise clean. DJ is age tanned/ handled on white background. Back panel has a tiny soil spot. Light shelf rub at spine tips and corner tips. Now, in protective sleeve. In extreme danger or urgency all Coman's thought processes and all his emotions were subjugated, completely under the dominion of a new master which resided deep within the labyrinth of his mind. Great Reading!. Very Good in Good dust jacket . Book number: 1644 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Man of Double Deed GB, Science Fiction Book Club (SFBC). 1966, 1st Thus. Hardback. No 105. nrFine/nrFine DW. Book number: ks.sh014.020 GBP 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.22 | JP¥ 494] Catalogue: S. Sto
| In shopping cart More information div> |
A MAN Of DOUBLE DEED. NY: Doubleday, 1965. 8vo. 1st US edition. 191 pp. Black cloth binding in dust jacket., VG+/VG+. Book number: 18761 USD 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1311]
| In shopping cart More information div> |