| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 74 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The Ill-Made Mute Sydney, NSW, Australia, Macmillan. 2001, First Edition. (ISBN: 0732910978) Soft Cover. 437 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in As new condition throughout. The stormriders land their spendid winged stasllions on the airy battllements of Isse Tower. As New/None Issued. Book number: 011971 USD 10.40 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 826] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fiction_fantasy_general Fiction Science Fiction, Fantasy, 0732910978 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Ill-Made Mute New York, Warner Bros. 2001, Reprint. (ISBN: 0732910978) Hard Cover. 430 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. The stormriders land their splendid winged stallions on theairy battlements of Isse Tower. Fine/None Issued. Book number: 011967 USD 10.40 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 826] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fiction_fantasy_general Fiction Science Fiction, Fantasy, 0732910978 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Ill -made Mute Sydney, Macmillan. 2001, Reprint. (ISBN: 0732910978) Paperback. 437 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in As new condition throughout. The Stormriders Land Their Splendid Winged Stallions On The Airy Battlements Of Isse Tower. Far Below, The Superstitious Servants Who Dwell In The Fortress's Depths Twell Ghastly Tales Of Evil Creatures Inhabiting The World's Outside, A World They Have Only Glimpsed. As New/None Issued. Book number: 055892 USD 9.30 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 739] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0732910978 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Ill -made Mute Sydney, Macmillan. 2001, Reprint. (ISBN: 0732910978) Paperback. 437 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. The Stormriders Land Their Splendid Winged Stallions On The Airy Battlements Of Isse Tower. Far Below, The Superstitious Servants Who Dwell In The Fortress's Depths Twell Ghastly Tales Of Evil Creatures Inhabiting The World's Outside, A World They Have Only Glimpsed. Fine/None Issued. Book number: 056205 USD 9.30 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 739] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0732910978 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Ill Made Mute Sydney, Macmillan. 2001, Reprint. (ISBN: 0732910978) Paperback. 437 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. The only exception is a small inscription to the inside page. The Stormriders Land Their Splendid Winged Stallions On The Airy Battlements Of Isse Tower. Far Below, The Superstitious Servants Who Dwell In The Fortress's Depths Twell Ghastly Tales Of Evil Creatures Inhabiting The World's Outside, A World They Have Only Glimpsed. Fine/None Issued. Book number: 063555 USD 9.30 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 739] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0732910978 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Ill Made Mute Sydney, Macmillan. 2001, Reprint. (ISBN: 0732910978) Paperback. 437 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. The Stormriders Land Their Splendid Winged Stallions On The Airy Battlements Of Isse Tower. Far Below, The Superstitious Servants Who Dwell In The Fortress's Depths Twell Ghastly Tales Of Evil Creatures Inhabiting The World's Outside, A World They Have Only Glimpsed. Fine/None Issued. Book number: 073487 USD 8.70 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 691] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0732910978 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Ill Made Mute Sydney, Macmillan. 2001, Reprint. (ISBN: 0732910978) Paperback. 437 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. The Stormriders Land Their Splendid Winged Stallions On The Airy Battlements Of Isse Tower. Far Below, The Superstitious Servants Who Dwell In The Fortress's Depths Twell Ghastly Tales Of Evil Creatures Inhabiting The World's Outside, A World They Have Only Glimpsed. Very Good/None Issued. Book number: 064261 USD 9.30 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 739] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0732910978 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Ill -made Mute Sydney, Macmillan. 2001, Reprint. (ISBN: 0732910978) Paperback. 437 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in As new condition throughout. The Stormriders Land Their Splendid Winged Stallions On The Airy Battlements Of Isse Tower. Far Below, The Superstitious Servants Who Dwell In The Fortress's Depths Twell Ghastly Tales Of Evil Creatures Inhabiting The World's Outside, A World They Have Only Glimpsed. As New/None Issued. Book number: 042572 USD 9.30 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 739] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0732910978 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Ill Made Mute Sydney, Macmillan. 2001, Reprint. (ISBN: 0732910978) Paperback. 437 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. The Stormriders Land Their Splendid Winged Stallions On The Airy Battlements Of Isse Tower. Far Below, The Superstitious Servants Who Dwell In The Fortress's Depths Twell Ghastly Tales Of Evil Creatures Inhabiting The World's Outside, A World They Have Only Glimpsed. Very Good/None Issued. Book number: 068661 USD 8.70 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 691] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0732910978 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Ill-Made Mute Sydney, Macmillan. 2001, Reprint. (ISBN: 0732910978) Paperback. 437 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. The Stormriders Land Their Splendid Winged Stallions On The Airy Battlements Of Isse Tower. Far Below, The Superstitious Servants Who Dwell In The Fortress's Depths Twell Ghastly Tales Of Evil Creatures Inhabiting The World's Outside, A World They Have Only Glimpsed. Fine/None Issued. Book number: 074997 USD 8.70 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 691] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0732910978 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Ill -made Mute: Book 1,The Bitterbynde Sydney, Macmillan. 2001, First Edition. (ISBN: 0732910978) Paperback. 437 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in As new condition throughout. The stormriders landtheir splendid winged stallions on the airy battlements of Isse Tower. Far below, the superstitious servants who dwell in the fortress's depths twell ghastly tales of evil creatures inhabiting the world's outside, a world they have only glimpsed. As New/None Issued. Book number: 028068 USD 8.70 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 691] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0732910978 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Ill -made Mute Sydney, Macmillan. 2001, Reprint. (ISBN: 0732910978) Paperback. 437 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in As new condition throughout. The Stormriders Land Their Splendid Winged Stallions On The Airy Battlements Of Isse Tower. Far Below, The Superstitious Servants Who Dwell In The Fortress's Depths Twell Ghastly Tales Of Evil Creatures Inhabiting The World's Outside, A World They Have Only Glimpsed. As New/None Issued. Book number: 052562 USD 9.30 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 739] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0732910978 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Ill-Made Mute: Book One The Bitterbynde Sydney, Macmillan. 2001, Reprint. (ISBN: 0732910978) Paperback. 437 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. The Storm riders land their spendid winged stallions on the airy battlements of Isse Tower. Far below, the superstitious servants who dwell in the fortress's depths tell ghastly tales of evil creatures inhabiting the world outside, a world they have only glimpsed. Fine/None Issued. Book number: 028063 USD 8.70 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 691] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0732910978 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Lady Of The Sorrows Sydney, NSW, Australia, Macmillan. 2002, Reprint. (ISBN: 0732911206) Paperback. 477 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. Through Imrhien's Memory Is Clude By Sorcery, She Must Take Vital News To The King Emporere. She Hopes That There She May Also Find Thorn, The Fearless Ranger Who Has Won Her Heart. Fine/None Issued. Book number: 077206 USD 8.70 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 691] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0732911206 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Well Of Tears Australia, Tor Macmillan. 2006, Reprint. (ISBN: 0330422553) Paperback. 791 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. Book Two Of The Crowthistle Chronicles-Fantasy Lovers Will Be Immersed By This Celtic-inspired Epic. Fine/None Issued. Book number: 055949 USD 9.90 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 787] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0330422553 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Well Of Tears Sydney, Pan Macmillan. 2005, First Edition. (ISBN: 1405036958) Paperback. Book is Brand New. Book Two Of The Crowthistle Chronicles: Includes CD. New/None Issued. Book number: 064879 USD 9.90 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 787] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 1405036958 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Battle of Evernight Tor Books, Sydney, 2002. Proof Copy, Illustrated Card. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 750 g.; (17), XVIII-XXI, (6), 2-463 pages, (3). This is an uncorrected proof copy and the book is a mockup and consequently the illustration on the front cover is blurred and in black-and-white. It is white titles to the front panel and backstrip. Creasing to the book corners. There is an embargo sticker placed on the front book panel. The fantasy series The Bitterbynde -- Book III, The Battle of Evernight. Size: Trade Format Paperback. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Book number: 0111112 AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.63 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1163] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Foundlings -- Fiction, Fantasy, Series -- The Bitterbynde -- Book III Science Fiction & Fantasy; Fiction -- Australian; Fiction -- Australian | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Battle of Evernight; Book III of the Bitterbynde Tor, Sydney, NSW, Australia, 2002. 1st Edition, Softcover. Very Good/No Jacket. 700 g.; A very good copy showing no signs of damage either to the pages or the binding. A photograph can be supplied to help assess condition. Size: Large Format Paperback. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Book number: 0231373 AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.63 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1163] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: FICTION_FANTASY_GENERAL YOUNG WOMEN_FICTION FICTION SCIENCE Science Fiction & Fantasy; | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Battle of Evernight Tor Books, Australia, 2002. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; ISBN: 0732911419. ISBN/EAN: 9780732911416. Inventory No: 004916. -- Berry BooksBook number: 004916 AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 9.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 775] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Sci-Fi / Fantasy Science Fiction & Fantasy; | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE BATTLE OF EVERNIGHT: THE BITTERBYNDE BOOK III. Dart-Thornton, Cecilia. THE BATTLE OF EVERNIGHT: THE BITTERBYNDE BOOK III. NY: Warner Books, c2003. First printing. 459pp. Lg 8vo. As new trade hardcover with d/w Book number: 66547 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1589]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The ILL-Made Mute Aspect, 2001. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780446528320. The Bitterbynde, Book 1; 1.42 x 8.9 x 6.06 Inches; 448 pages. As New in As New dust jacket . Book number: 5324 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 9780446528320 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Ill-Made Mute. MacMillan: London, 2001. First British edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 0333907531. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). First novel - and first in a fantasy series: Book One of the Bitterbynde Trilogy. Book number: 07215 GBP 8.80 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 13.85 | JP¥ 1100]
Keywords: 0333907531 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Ill-Made Mute Aspect, 2002. Paperback. Pp: 576. ISBN: 9780446610803. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1682169 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.33 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 503] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780446610803 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Ill-Made Mute. The Bitterbynde, Book I New York, Warner Books. 2001. (ISBN: 0732910978) Trade Paperback. 437 pp. Very Good. Book number: 79956 AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.63 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1163] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: General Fiction 0732910978 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Ill-Made Mute: The Bitterbynde Book I Published by Macmillan & Co. Limited, London First Edition 2001. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original black cloth covers, silver lettering to the spine. 8vo 7½'' x 5¼'' pp ISBN 0333907531. Number string to copyright page 1 3 5 7 9 8 6 4 2. Free from inscription. Fine condition book in near Fine condition dust wrapper with small scuff mark to the centre of the lower cover and 15 mm closed tear to top of lower fore edge, not price clipped. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection, this is not adhered to the book or to the dust wrapper and can easily be removed should you so wish. Book number: 29340 GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.47 | JP¥ 2501] Catalogue: MODERN FIRST EDITIONS
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page