ascending
descending
found: 233 books on 10 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

ASIMOV, ISAAC & DARLTON, CLARK
Orbit. Het tijdschrift voor Science Fiction & Fantasy
Orbit, 1977. Gekartonneerd. Pp: 35. Eerste jaargang nummer 1. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U2105969
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.33 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 503]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

DARLTON, CLARK
De aarde valt aan! (Götterdämmerung)
Assen-Amsterdam-Rotterdam, Born. 1967. Pocket, Ill.: niet geïllustreerd. Bornpocket PR 4 science fiction. Vertaling G.W. Roos. Perry-Rhodan-reeks 4. Goed.
Book number: 024822
€  2.50 [Appr.: US$ 3.16 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 251]
Catalogue: Bornpockets
Keywords: Bornpocket PR 4 science fiction niet geïllustreerd
In shopping cart

More information

DARLTON, CLARK.; ARTNER, ROBERT.:
Am Ende der Furcht
Heyne,München 1969. 13 utopisch-phantastische Stories. 2. Auflage. Heyne Tb nr. 3075. - 185 S. (pages).
Book number: D3318-0472
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.06 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 402]
In shopping cart

More information

DARLTON, CLARK
Atom Fire on Mechanica (Perry Rhodan Novella # 121).
Master Publications, 1978. First Edition Thus. Softcover. This copy shows modest shelf wear, rubbing to covers, tight binding with wrinkles at head/tale of spine in blue wrappers with orange/white titles. This series consists of saddle stapled 54-64 page novellas with glossy pictorial paper covers. Pages tanning. We have numerous issues all in similar condition - stapled bindings are all tight. NO MARKS, STAMPS, NOT EX-LIBRARY. (All copies have slight to modest edge wear, varying degrees of rubbing to cover finish and in some cases some creases to corners. All copies are solidly bound.); 60 pages. Very Good with no dust jacket.
Book number: 12752
USD 27.50 [Appr.: EURO 21.75 | £UK 17.5 | JP¥ 2185]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Perry Rhodan, the Blues, Theodorich, Gazelles, Jefe Claudrin, Peacelord of the Universe, Karl- Herbert Scheer, Walter Ernsting, Wendayne Ackerman, Stuart J. Byrne, Sig Wahrman, Kris Darkon
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DARLTON, CLARK (PSEUDONYM OF WALTER ERNSTING)
Attack from the Unseen (Series: Perry Rhodan 50.)
Ace. (ISBN: 0-441-66033-9) . 1974. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Walter Ernsting. Contributors include E. E. Smith (Course Perilous!). Series: Perry Rhodan 50. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 310378
USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 869]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0441660339
In shopping cart

More information

DARLTON, CLARK & SCHEER, K.H.
Les Aventures de Perry Rhodan #38: La Deroute Des Droufs
Fleuve Noir. 1978. (ISBN: 2265025410) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. French language Perry Rhodan. Covers in decent shape, some creasing, especially along gutters and some slight edgewear. Spine relatively unmrked save for some tiny spots of cosmetic damage. Very Good.
Book number: 068408
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Catalogue: Pulps
Keywords: 2265025410
In shopping cart

More information

DARLTON, CLARK & SCHEER, K.H.
Les Aventures de Perry Rhodan #37: Le Prix Du Pouvoir
Fleuve Noir. 1978. (ISBN: 2265025410) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. French language Perry Rhodan. Covers in great shape except for mild creasing and some slight edgewear. Moderate creasing to spine, including some heavy creases that have left spine a little shaken. Good.
Book number: 068407
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 954]
Catalogue: Pulps
Keywords: 2265025410
In shopping cart

More information

DARLTON, CLARK & SCHEER, K.H.
Les Aventures de Perry Rhodan #44: Le Caboteur Cosmique
Fleuve Noir. 1978. (ISBN: 2265025410) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. French language Perry Rhodan. Covers in decent shape, some creasing, most very faint. Spine has a fair amount of scuffing, leaving some white patching running the length of the spine. Spine is nevertheless in solid shape, as is the text block. Very Good.
Book number: 068409
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Catalogue: Pulps
Keywords: 2265025410
In shopping cart

More information

DARLTON, CLARK & SCHEER, K.H.
Les Aventures de Perry Rhodan #43: Alerte Aux Antis
Fleuve Noir. 1978. (ISBN: 2265025496) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. French language Perry Rhodan. Covers in great shape except for mild creasing and some slight edgewear. Very light wear and glue "bubbling" on spine. Despite these defects, spine is solid and tight. Sticker residue on back cover. Very Good.
Book number: 068406
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Catalogue: Pulps
Keywords: 2265025496
In shopping cart

More information

DARLTON, CLARK & SCHEER, K.H.
Les Aventures de Perry Rhodan: La Flotte #45: Fantome
Fleuve Noir. 1978. (ISBN: 2265025496) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. French language Perry Rhodan. Covers in great shape except for very slight edgewear. Mild wear and glue "bubbling" on spine. Despite these defects, spine is solid and tight. Very Good.
Book number: 068405
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Catalogue: Pulps
Keywords: 2265025496
In shopping cart

More information

DARLTON, CLARK (PSEUDONYM OF WALTER ERNSTING) (COVER ILLUSTRATION BY GRAY MORROW.)
Bonds of Eternity (Series: Perry Rhodan 69.)
Ace. (ISBN: 0-441-66053-3) . 1975, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Pseudonym of Walter Ernsting. Cover illustration by Gray Morrow. Series: Perry Rhodan 69. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 136402
USD 11.60 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 922]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0441660533
In shopping cart

More information

DARLTON, CLARK (PSEUDONYM OF WALTER ERNSTING) (COVER ILLUSTRATION BY GRAY MORROW.)
Bonds of Eternity (Series: Perry Rhodan 69.)
Ace. (ISBN: 0-441-66053-3) . 1975, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. Pseudonym of Walter Ernsting. Cover illustration by Gray Morrow. Series: Perry Rhodan 69. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 503614
USD 8.24 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 655]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0441660533
In shopping cart

More information

DARLTON, CLARK (PSEUDONYM OF WALTER ERNSTING) (COVER ILLUSTRATION BY GRAY MORROW.)
Bonds of Eternity (Series: Perry Rhodan 69.)
Ace. (ISBN: 0-441-66053-3) . 1975, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Walter Ernsting. Cover illustration by Gray Morrow. Series: Perry Rhodan 69. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 310428
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0441660533
In shopping cart

More information

DARLTON, CLARK
Die Botschaft der Migarer
Moewig 1984. Perry Rhodan 250 269 S. Broschiert ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU060565
€  7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.11 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 804]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DARLTON, CLARK (PSEUDONYM OF WALTER ERNSTING) (COVER ILLUSTRATION BY GRAY MORROW.)
Challenge of the Unknown (Series: Perry Rhodan 32.)
Ace 66015. 1973. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Walter Ernsting. Cover illustration by Gray Morrow. Contributors include Ralph Milne Farley, J. Harvey Haggard. Series: Perry Rhodan 32. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 310442
USD 11.29 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 897]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

DARLTON, CLARK; MORROW, GRAY
Conflict Center: Naator (Perry Rhodan #77)
NY: Ace Books, 1975. First ACE Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 4041660610. 173 pages; Good condition. Light front hinge crease. No spine creases. Small stain top spine corner - also effecting top corner of some pages. Small very faint stamp "Navy Exchange Fleet Store" on first page. Outside page edges are age tanning. Cover is a bit rubbed and tanned at the spine. "Operation: Destructors. Destroy the Robot Brain! Great reading!. Good .
Book number: 20200
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 4041660610 Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DARLTON, CLARK (PSEUDONYM OF WALTER ERNSTING) (COVER ILLUSTRATION BY GRAY MORROW.)
Conflict Center: Naator (Series: Perry Rhodan 77.)
Ace. (ISBN: 0-441-66061-4) . 1975. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Walter Ernsting. Cover illustration by Gray Morrow. Contributors include Ray Cummings, Richard Wilson. Series: Perry Rhodan 77. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 251602
USD 10.16 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 807]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0441660614
In shopping cart

More information

DARLTON, CLARK (PSEUDONYM OF WALTER ERNSTING)
The Dead Live (Series: Perry Rhodan 48.)
Ace. (ISBN: 0-441-66031-2) . 1974. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Pseudonym of Walter Ernsting. Contributors include A. Merritt. Series: Perry Rhodan 48. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 136401
USD 15.16 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1205]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0441660312
In shopping cart

More information

DARLTON, CLARK (PSEUDONYM OF WALTER ERNSTING)
The Dead Live (Series: Perry Rhodan 48.)
Ace. (ISBN: 0-441-66031-2) . 1974. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Walter Ernsting. Contributors include A. Merritt. Series: Perry Rhodan 48. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 310399
USD 11.29 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 897]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0441660312
In shopping cart

More information

DARLTON, CLARK
Entscheidung auf Rubin II
Pabel-Moewig Verlag Kg 1994-09. Broschiert ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben Perry Rhodan 272 ISBN: 3811851209. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU060653
€  12.99 [Appr.: US$ 16.44 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1307]
In shopping cart

More information

DARLTON, CLARK
Epidemic Center: Aralon: Perry Rhodan 37
U. S. A. Ace Books. 1974. (ISBN: 044166020X) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Solid, tight copy with light creasing to covers & spine, remainder marks on edges and some yellowing of pages. Overall classified as good copy or better. Good.
Book number: 115943
AUD 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 US$ 5.37 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 426]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Novel Fantasy Fiction Sci-Fi Sf Thriller Action Adventure 044166020x
In shopping cart

More information

DARLTON, CLARK (PSEUDONYM OF WALTER ERNSTING) (COVER ILLUSTRATION BY GRAY MORROW.)
Epidemic Center: Aralon (Series: Perry Rhodan 37.)
Ace. (ISBN: 0-441-66020-7) . 1974. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Walter Ernsting. Cover illustration by Gray Morrow. Series: Perry Rhodan 37. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 310446
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0441660207
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DARLTON, CLARK (PSEUDONYM OF WALTER ERNSTING) (COVER ILLUSTRATION BY GRAY MORROW.)
Escape to Venus (Series: Perry Rhodan 15.)
Ace 65984. 1972. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Walter Ernsting. Cover illustration by Gray Morrow. Series: Perry Rhodan 15. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 310376
USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 869]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

K.H SHEER ET CLARK DARLTON
Les exilés d'Elgir
Fleuve Noir anticipation Fiction n°601 1974
Book number: 3174D
€  9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.39 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 905]
In shopping cart

More information

DARLTON, CLARK
Expedition nach Chronos
Taschenbuch 1965 gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU036539
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.58 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 603]
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | - Next page

New Search