ascending
descending
found: 10 books

 -
DARE, JUSTINE (AKA JUSTINE DAVIS)
Dangerous Games
Signet, New York, 1999. 2nd Printing, Softcover (Mass Market). Near Fine. Second in Justine Dare's Dangerous series tells the story of Lake McGregor whose paintings haunt gallery owner Alison Carlyle. Book in excellent condition--one tiny spot on spine, tiny bit of faint edgewear. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 9 oz.
Book number: 002041
USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 516]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: COLORADO FICTION ROMANCE Romantic SUSPENSE MCGREGOR Series Fiction; Romance; NOISBN Romance
In shopping cart

More information

JUSTINE DARE
Dangerous Games
Signet Romance. 1999. (ISBN: 9780451407733) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0079842
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780451407733
In shopping cart

More information

JUSTINE DARE
Dangerous Games
Signet, 1999-06-01. Paperback. New.
Book number: 091121022
USD 2.39 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 190]
Catalogue: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DARE, JUSTINE (AKA JUSTINE DAVIS)
Dangerous Games (Dangerous Series, Book 2)
Signet, New York, 1999. 2nd Printing, Softcover (Mass Market). Near Fine. Second in Justine Dare's Dangerous series tells the story of Lake McGregor whose paintings haunt gallery owner Alison Carlyle. Book in excellent condition--very light edge wear. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 9 oz.
Book number: 004063
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: COLORADO FICTION ROMANCE Romantic SUSPENSE MCGREGOR Series Romance; NOISBN
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DARE, JUSTINE (AKA JUSTINE DAVIS)
Fire Hawk (Hawk Series, Book 3)
Topaz, New York, 1997. First Edition, Softcover (Mass Market). Near Fine. Book in excellent condition - short pressure mark on first 24 open pages (not on cover) otherwise lightest edge and shelf wear only. Original store label on back cover. No store stamps, no interior marks. If Kane returns to the Welsh world of war, a prophecy foretells he will perish. But no man can escape his fate, and Jenna Hawk is his--a woman to fight for, to protect, to cherish. 379 pages + ads. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 10 oz.
Book number: 005479
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1589]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Historical Romance Paranormal Jenna Kane Wales Fiction; Romance; NOISBN Romance
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DARE, JUSTINE (AKA JUSTINE DAVIS)
Fire Hawk (Hawk Series, Book 3)
Topaz, New York, 1997. 3rd Printing, Softcover (Mass Market). Near Fine. Book in excellent condition--two faint spine creases, light edge and shelf wear, inside covers beginning to tan. No store stamps, no interior marks. If Kane returns to the Welsh world of war, a prophecy foretells he will perish. But no man can escape his fate, and Jenna Hawk is his--a woman to fight for, to protect, to cheish. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 9 oz.
Book number: 004062
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: Historical Romance Paranormal Jenna Kane Wales Romance; Science Fiction & Fantasy. NOISBN Science Fiction & Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

DARE, JUSTINE
Night Fires
New York, New York, U.S.A. Onyx Books. 2000, First Edition. (ISBN: 0451409388). Mass Market Paperback. contemporary romantic suspense. Good.
Book number: 29666
AUD 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 US$ 5.37 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 426]
Catalogue: Romantic Fiction
Keywords: Fiction Romance 0451409388
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DARE, JUSTINE (AKA JUSTINE DAVIS)
Wild Hawk (Hawk Series, Book 1)
Topaz, New York, 1996. First Edition, Softcover (Mass Market). Fine. First book in the Hawk series in excellent condition--no flaws. Jason the bastard son, dead industrialist, a greedy widow, Kendall Chase--a stunning executive assistant--all tied together by a mysterious book containing the Hawk family secrets--betrayal, murder, and a prophecy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 9 oz.
Book number: 004061
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: FICTION MYSTERY DETECTIVE ROMANCE Paranormal Mysterious Book Jason Hawk Bastard Aaron Alice Kendall Chase Assistant Prophecy Fiction; Romance; NOISBN Romance
In shopping cart

More information

JUSTINE DAVIS; JUSTINE DARE
Badge of Honor (Trinity Street West) (Silhouette Intimate Moments , No 871)
Silhouette, 1998-07-01. Paperback. Fine . looks unread, excellent condition .
Book number: 091121028
USD 1.51 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 | £UK 1 | JP¥ 120]
Catalogue: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

PUTNEY, MARY JO; BARNETT, JILL; DARE, JUSTINE; KING, SUSAN,
A Stockingful of Joy.
New American Library, 2007. (ISBN: 9780451223487) 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, Mass Market Paperback Very Good Wraps have light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings.
Book number: 405198
USD 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1 | £UK 0.75 | JP¥ 79]
Keywords: Romance Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search