| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 33 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
A Dream of Fair Serpents London: Robert Hale, 1979, first edition. 8vo hardback. Lovely Art Nouveau jacket illustration with serpent and nude painted by the inimitable Val Biro. AS New IN D/W. Book number: 110537 GBP 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 37.5 US$ 47.21 | JP¥ 3751]
Keywords: val biro | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cobweb Across the Moon - The Moon Chalice Quest #5 Popular Library, New York, 1978. First Edition, Softcover (Mass Market). Very Good Condition. Book in very nice condition - light spine creases, reading crease along spine on front cover, light shelf and edge wear, a sprinkling of small, pale stains on lower edge back cover. Gothic romance. 254 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 7 oz. Book number: 007353 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: gothic romance Cobweb Trinity half French half Indian Romance; United States; 18th century; History. NOISBN History | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cobweb Across the Moon: The Moon Chalice Quest #5 Popular Library, 1978. Softcover. Good. Size: Mass Market. Creased covers, sticker tear on front; name inside; good solid reading copy. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Inventory No: 052170. Book number: 052170 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238] Catalogue: Fiction--Gothic
Keywords: Fiction--Gothic; 0445041439 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cobweb Across the Moon: The Moon Chalice Quest #5 Popular Library, 1978. Softcover. Fair. Size: Mass Market. Heavy creasing and wear; pages tanned; reading copy. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Book number: 058282 USD 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 199] Catalogue: Fiction--Gothic
Keywords: Fiction--Gothic; | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Dream of Fair Serpents Popular Library. (ISBN: 0-445-04436-5) . [1979]. (Mass market paperback) Good. Pseudonym of Maureen Peters. (Arthurian, Mystery). Book number: 173608 USD 7.84 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 623] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Arthurian, Mystery 0445044365 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Dream of Fair Serpents Robert Hale , 1979, First Edition . ""Can love and hatred survive the centuries and a story that began in Roman Britain reach its climax in the twentieth century?"" Four people meet in many different ages from Roman times through to the 19c, to play out another act of their continuing passion.. Hardback with dust wrapper , Near Fine/Near Fine. Book number: 419051 GBP 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 13.38 | JP¥ 1063] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Authors D to F | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dream of Fair Serpents Hale, 1979. Hardcover. ISBN: Fiction. Hardback with D/J in very good condition, D/J has some fading due to sun ex posure. A story of love and hate that began in Roman Britian drawing four people together through time. The story moves from the mist of time where the Druids offer blood sacrifices, through the invasion of the Vikings to the Tudors, from the battle of Culloden to eighteen century London. Time and again these people meet to play out another act of their continuing passion. Book to black covered boards with silver lettering to spine.. Book number: 0000002533 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.29 | JP¥ 500]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
A Dream of Fair Serpents London: Robert Hale, 1979. First Edition. Green hardback cloth cover. 254pp :: 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6"). VG : in Very good condition with VG dust jacket . -- Barter BooksBook number: bbd026 GBP 15.60 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 US$ 24.55 | JP¥ 1951] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Dream of Fair Serpents London: Robert Hale, 1979. First Edition. Green hardback cloth cover. 254pp :: 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6"). G : in good condition without dust jacket. Cover marked. Ink markings on various pages throughout . -- Barter BooksBook number: bbd026a GBP 8.60 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 13.53 | JP¥ 1075] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Falcon for a Witch London, Robert Hale, 1975. First. Board HB. 8vo. A nice copy faded spine. Good+ . Book number: 500019763 GBP 10.40 [Appr.: EURO 13 US$ 16.37 | JP¥ 1301]
Keywords: Fiction D | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Falcon and the Moon: The Falcon Saga #7 Popular Library, 1976. Softcover. Fair Condition. Size: Mass Market Paperback. Heavy creasing to the cover and spine; pages yellowing; good solid reading copy. Book number: 102030 USD 3.25 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 258] Catalogue: Fiction-Gothic
Keywords: Fiction-Gothic; | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Falcon Tree: The Falcon Saga #6 Popular Library, 1976. Softcover. Fair Condition. Size: Mass Market Paperback. Heavy creasing to the cover and spine; pages yellowing; good solid reading copy. Book number: 102029 USD 3.25 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 258] Catalogue: Fiction-Gothic
Keywords: Fiction-Gothic; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Falcon Royal: The Falcon Saga #5 Popular Library, 1976. Softcover. Fair Condition. Size: Mass Market Paperback. Heavy creasing to the cover and spine; pages yellowing; good solid reading copy. Book number: 102028 USD 3.25 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 258] Catalogue: Fiction-Gothic
Keywords: Fiction-Gothic; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Falcon's Claw: The Falcon Saga #11 Popular Library, 1978. Softcover. Fair Condition. Size: Mass Market Paperback. Heavy creasing to the cover and spine; pages yellowing; good solid reading copy. Book number: 102033 USD 3.25 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 258] Catalogue: Fiction-Gothic
Keywords: Fiction-Gothic; | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Falcon for a Witch Great Britain, Sundial Publications Ltd, 1980. First Thus, Binding: Soft Cover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0906320682 Paperback her forbidden passion scars the future of the falcon family dynasty (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions ,and all types of Academic Literature.) . Book number: 033034 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.72 | JP¥ 375]
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Falcon for a Witch (the Falcon Saga, Book 1) New York, NY, U.S.A.: Popular Library, 1975. Mass Market Paperback. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,label on inside cover; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 33745 USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 476]
Keywords: Fiction Gothic Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Falcon to the Lure: The Falcon Saga #12 Popular Library, 1978. Softcover. Fair Condition. Size: Mass Market Paperback. Heavy creasing to the cover and spine; pages yellowing; good solid reading copy. Book number: 102034 USD 3.25 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 258] Catalogue: Fiction-Gothic
Keywords: Fiction-Gothic; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Falcon Rising: The Falcon Saga #8 Popular Library, 1976. Softcover. Fair Condition. Size: Mass Market Paperback. Heavy creasing to the cover and spine; pages yellowing; good solid reading copy. Stamps inside. Book number: 102031 USD 3.25 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 258] Catalogue: Fiction-Gothic
Keywords: Fiction-Gothic; | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Falcon for a Witch Great Britain, Sundial Publications Ltd, 1980. First Thus, Binding: Soft Cover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0906320682 Paperback her forbidden passion scars the future of the falcon family dynasty . Book number: 032997 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.29 | JP¥ 500]
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Flaunting Moon New York, Popular Library. 1977, First Edition. (ISBN: 0445040645) Mass Market Paperback. Pictorial soft covers, 221pp. Spine very slightly bent with hairline stressline on same & front hinge, covers have a few stresslines in the laminate, tiny initials on promo page, text lightly tanned, crisp & clean. (Very Good). Book number: 007977 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596] Catalogue: Fiction::Romance::Gothic
Keywords: Gothic Romance 0445040645 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Flaunting Moon - The Moon Chalice Quest #3 Popular Library, New York, 1977. First Edition, Softcover (Mass Market). Very Good Condition. Book in very nice condition - light spine creases, light shelf and edge wear including light coffee cup impression on front cover, light rubs. Gothic romance. 221 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Book number: 007354 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: gothic romance Cobweb Ladymoon Manor Purity Makin Romance; United States; 18th century; History. NOISBN History | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Game of Falcons: The Falcon Saga 2 Magna Large Print - No Date. 9999. (ISBN: 0860092631). Soft Cover. Acceptable condition ex-library paperback - covers creased and bumped - usual stamps and light soiling internally - image available on request - you pay book price plus shipping quoted above - acceptable 'well read' reading copy. Fair. Book number: BBABE703 GBP 1.75 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 2.75 | JP¥ 219] Catalogue: Younger Readers
Keywords: 0860092631 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Game of Falcons London, Wyndham Publications, 1976. (ISBN: 0426177428) Paperback, 255 pages. Remainder mark on bottom edges. Otherwise good condition. -- Titles BooksBook number: 42289 NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3 US$ 3.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 298] Catalogue: Fiction - Paperback
Keywords: 0426177428 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Game of Falcons British, Tandem. 1976, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0-426-17742-8) Mass Market Paperback. Square solid copy with creases on spine, a 1.25" corner crease on front cover, and covers show light wear. The third book in the Falcon family of Kingsmead story. Very Good. Book number: 16651 CAD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.4 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 350] Catalogue: Historical Fiction
Keywords: Historical Fiction England United Kingdom 0426177428 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Heart of Flame London: Robert Hale, 1986. First Edition. Black hardback cloth cover. 218pp :: 200mm x 130mm (8" x 5"). VG : in very good condition with dust jacket. Pages browning . -- Barter BooksBook number: bbd026b GBP 18.60 [Appr.: EURO 23.25 US$ 29.27 | JP¥ 2326] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions | In shopping cart More information div> |