ascending
descending
found: 172 books on 7 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

(WILLIS, CONNIE; DANN, JACK; SARGENT, PAMELA AND OTHERS.)
ISAAC ASIMOV SCIENCE FICTION MAGAZINE, October 1992, Volume 16, Number 11.
1992. First appearance in print of these works. This issue includes an editorial by Connie Willis on 'The Women SF Doesn't See', novellas by Dann, Sargent and Maureen McHugh, a novella by J. R. Dunn, poetry by Terry McGarry and Steve Rasnic Tem. This copy is SIGNED by Connie Willis at her contribution. Near fine in wrappers (no mailing label.)
Book number: 13588
USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.25 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1430]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ANDERSON, POUL (WITH JACK DANN, MICHAEL ORGILL & GEORGE ZEBROWSKI.) (PRODUCED BY ROGER ELWOOD.)
A World Named Cleopatra
Pyramid A3743. 1977, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Produced by Roger Elwood. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 011287
USD 11.48 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 912]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

VAN BUREN JEANNE DANN & JACK DANN
In the Field of Fire
Tor Books, 1987. 1st printing. paperback. 0312930089. nr fine trade paperback edition.
Book number: ZB7634
GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.07 | JP¥ 244]
Keywords: 0312930089
In shopping cart

More information

VAN BUREN DANN, JEANNE AND DANN, JACK, EDS.
In the field of fire. About Vietnam-war.
Tom Doherty Ass.: New York, 1987. Paperback, 1st ed., bibliogr., 412 pp.
Book number: 15309
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.86 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 704]
Catalogue: Literature
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DANN, JACK (EDITORS) (WITH GARDNER DOZOIS.)
Aliens Among Us
Ace. (ISBN: 0-441-00704-X) . 2000, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 244311
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 044100704x
In shopping cart

More information

DANN, JACK AND GARDNER DOZOIS
Aliens Among Us
New York: Ace Books, 2000. First Edition. Paperback. Includes Expendable by P.K. Dick and other stories..
Book number: 1761
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: Science Fiction Science Fiction Anthologies Short Stories
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DANN, JACK (EDITOR)
Angels!
Ace. (ISBN: 0-441-00220-X) . 1995, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. (Fantasy).
Book number: 694982
USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1032]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 044100220x
In shopping cart

More information

DANN, JACK & GARDNER DOZOIS (EDITORS)
Bestiary!
U.S. Ace. 1985, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0-441-05506-0) Mass Market Paperback. Square tight copy with light wear on covers. "Stories about legendary creatures of myth and magic!". Very Good +.
Book number: 12448
CAD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.87 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 466]
Keywords: Fantasy Short Stories Anthology Mythology 0441055060
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DANN, JACK (EDITORS) (WITH GARDNER DOZOIS.)
Beyond Flesh
Ace. (ISBN: 0-441-00999-9) . 2002, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 390543
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0441009999
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DANN, JACK (EDITORS) (WITH GARDNER DOZOIS.)
Beyond Singularity
Ace. (ISBN: 0-441-01363-5) . 2005, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 392514
USD 10.41 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 827]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0441013635
In shopping cart

More information

DANN, JACK; AND DOZOIS, GARDNER (EDITED BY)
Clones
NY: Ace, 1998. mass market PB. in softcover (remainder stamp bottom page edges) Featuring Ursula K. Le Guin, Joe Haldeman, John Varley, and others. Very Good+ with no dust jacket .
Book number: 185562
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Keywords: Science Fiction Anthology 0441005225
In shopping cart

More information

DANN, JACK
Counting Coup
NY: Forge, 2001. First Edition. trade PB. ISBN: 0765301865. First Printing; in wrappers. Fine with no dust jacket .
Book number: 87169
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: 0765301865 Fiction 0-765-30186-5
In shopping cart

More information

JACK DANN
Counting Coup
Forge Books, 2002. Paperback. 0765301865 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information.. Very Good .
Book number: BINGX85711638
USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 711]
Keywords: 0765301865
In shopping cart

More information

DANN JACK
COUNTING COUP
Forge, 2001. 1st printing. Charlie Sarris is a ""fix-it"" man in Binghamton, New York, with a younger wife and a child and no prospects. John Stone is an alcoholic Indian medicine man on the road. Paperback. 0765301865. fine trade paperback.
Book number: FN11.082
GBP 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.08 | JP¥ 1119]
Keywords: 0765301865
In shopping cart

More information

DANN, JACK,
Counting Coup.
Tor: NY, 2001. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new).
Book number: 07982
GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.31 | JP¥ 1376]
In shopping cart

More information

JACK DANN & GARDNER DOZOIS
Dinosaurs
ACE. 1990. (ISBN: 0441148832). softcover. Good condition small paperback book - clean and tidy internally and externally with light wear and creasing to covers, neat hole puch to front cover - good reading / reference copy. Good.
Book number: F545
GBP 4.75 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.48 | JP¥ 594]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0441148832
In shopping cart

More information

JACK DANN AND GARDNER DOZOIS
Dinosaurs!
Ace 1990 Paperback, 226pp. "They were the supreme lords of a wild and forgotten world. The mighty 'thunder lizards' stalked the ancient forests, crushning trees underfoot, and shaking the very earth itself. These 14 fantastic tales about dinosaurs feature some of the great science fiction writers. ", (ISBN: 9780441148837). Good.
Book number: 574578
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.93 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 789]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy9780441148837 9780441148837
In shopping cart

More information

DANN, JACK & DOZOIS, GARDNER
Dinosaurs!
New York: Ace Books, 1990. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0441148832. Pb, light wear/soil, crease at spine/front corners/upper front cover near spine/rear cover, nick at lower spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 226 pages. Good with no dust jacket.
Book number: 214860
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0441148832 Booksscience Fiction Dozois, Gardner Science Fiction & Fantasy Fantasy Dinosaurs Monsters Short Stories
In shopping cart

More information

DANN, JACK; WEBB, JANEEN (EDS)
Dreaming Down-Under Book Two
Sydney, Voyager. 2000, Reprint. (ISBN: 073326412X). Mass Market Paperback. 450pp, Sci-fi, fantasy, horror. Speculative fictionShort stories. Very Good.
Book number: 317822
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 9.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 775]
Keywords: Australian Fantasy Writers 073326412x
In shopping cart

More information

DANN, JACK & WEBB, JANEEN
Dreaming down Under
Tor Books, New York, 2001. 1st Edition, Grey Papered Boards. Very Good/Very Good. X, 550 pp. illustrated dustwrapper. Preface by Harlan Ellison. Winner of the World Fantasy Award for best anthology. Contributors include Russell Blackford, Damien Broderick, Stephen Dedman, Terry Dowling, Sean McMullen, Sean Williams Kerry Greenwood, Paul Collins and others Australian writers (No Jack Dann, and I could have sworn that he was an Aussie in spite of his accent). Size: Octavo- over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo.
Book number: 0205926
AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.25 US$ 29.26 | £UK 18.75 | JP¥ 2325]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction; Short Stories; Short Stories
In shopping cart

More information

DANN, JACK & WEBB, JANEEN
Dreaming down Under
Tor Books, New York, 2001. 1st Edition, Grey Papered Boards. Very Good/Very Good. X, 550 pp. illustrated dustwrapper. Preface by Harlan Ellison. Winner of the World Fantasy Award for best anthology. Contributors include Russell Blackford, Damien Broderick, Stephen Dedman, Terry Dowling, Sean McMullen, Sean Williams Kerry Greenwood, Paul Collins and others Australian writers Size: Octavo- over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo.
Book number: 0209631
AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.25 US$ 29.26 | £UK 18.75 | JP¥ 2325]
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy;
In shopping cart

More information

JACK DANN AND JANEEN S. WEBB
Dreaming Down Under: Book Two
HarperCollins Publishers (Australia) Pty Ltd 2000 Paperback, 464pp. (ISBN: 9780732264123). Very Good.
Book number: 574854
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.24 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1132]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy9780732264123 9780732264123
In shopping cart

More information

DANN, JACK & WEBB, JANEEN
Dreaming Down-Under
Tor Books, 2002. Pp: 560. The Very Best of Australian Speculative Fiction!Russell BlackfordPaul BrandonDamien BroderickSimon BrownIsobelle CarmodyPaul CollinsStephen DedmanSara DouglassTerry DowlingAndrew EnsticeKerry GreenwoodRobert HoodDavid J. LakeChris LawsonRowena Cory LindquistRosaleen LoveSean McMullenIan NicholsSteven PaulsenJane RoutleyCecily ScuttAaron SternsDirk StrasserLucy SussexNorman TalbotGeorge TurnerWynne WhitefordCherry WilderSean WilliamsTess Williams. ISBN: 9780312878122. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1863967
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.49 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 754]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780312878122
In shopping cart

More information

DANN, JACK,
The Economy Of Light.
PS Publishing: Harrogate, 2008. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover, ISBN: 9781905834297. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Introduction by Michael Swanwick. From a total printing of 726 hardcover copies, this is one of 200 numbered copies (with dustjacket) signed by the author and Swanwick.
Book number: 24351
GBP 27.50 [Appr.: EURO 34.25 US$ 43.28 | JP¥ 3439]
Keywords: 9781905834297
In shopping cart

More information

DANN, JACK,
The Economy Of Light.
PS Publishing: Harrogate, 2008. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover, ISBN: 9781905834280. Fine copy in pictorial boards, as issued without dustjacket. Introduction by Michael Swanwick. From a total printing of 726 hardcover copies, this is one of 500 numbered copies (as issued without dustjacket) signed by the author.
Book number: 24352
GBP 8.80 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 13.85 | JP¥ 1100]
Keywords: 9781905834280
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | - Next page

New Search