| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 26 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Better Off Dead Futura. (ISBN: 0-7088-5249-1) . 1992, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery). Book number: 900222 USD 10.06 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 799] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0708852491 | In shopping cart More information div> |
FRAME GRABBER. Danks, Denise. FRAME GRABBER. London: Constable, c1992. 187pp. 8vo. fine copy in d/w Book number: 40485 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Frame Grabber. London, Constable, c1992, 1st edition. Hardcover. Very good condition in good d.j. 187 p. Book number: 010705 USD 21.10 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1677] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Literature Fiction First Editions Detective Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
FRAME GRABBER London: Constable, 1992. First printing. Third mystery featuring journalist Georgina Powers - a techno mystery about a sadist's dreams as revealed in pornographic virtual reality. NF/VG (tear at flap of dj.) Book number: 6637 USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.25 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1430] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Frame Grabber. London:, Constable, 1991. First Edition, First printing. Hard Cover, ISBN: 0094708401. Fine in Fine Dj. Book number: 4121 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery 0094708401 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Frame Grabber. Constable, 1992. First Edition. Hardcover. Very clean and tightly bound book signed on the title page 'To Abe, best wishes, Denise Danks', in a bright unclipped dustjacket which has a short closed tear at one corner.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Book number: 13056 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.16 | JP¥ 1125] Catalogue: Fiction:: Crime & Mystery
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Moordlijst Breda, 2005, 286 .pp, paperback, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 221482&20F € 2.00 [Appr.: US$ 2.53 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 201] Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: Romans | In shopping cart More information div> |
Moordlijst De Morgen, 2005, 286 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 12 x 19 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Antwerpen) Book number: 304934&THR € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.8 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 302] Catalogue: Spanning / Thrillers
Keywords: Spanning / Thrillers | In shopping cart More information div> |
Moordlijst 2004. Paperback. Pp: 286. Een journaliste doet achter haar pc onderzoek naar de pleger van enkele bomaanslagen. ISBN: 9789044503876. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U291991 € 6.95 [Appr.: US$ 8.8 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 699] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789044503876 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Phreak Great Britain, Orion. 1999. (ISBN: 0752827375) Mass Market Paperback. 240 pp. As New. Book number: 66416 AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 11.71 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 930] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: General Fiction 0752827375 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Pizza House Crash, The. London, United Kingdom, Allison & Busby, 1995. (ISBN: 0749002727) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Soft Cover As New Georgina Powers investigates her cousins' suicide (murder?) and ends up involved in the sinister world of computer trading. Book unread. Book number: 402116 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: FICTION MYSTERY SUSPENSE COMPUTER TRADING | In shopping cart More information div> |
The pizza house crash Orion Pub Co, 2001. Paperback. Pp: 260. Julian Kirren hanged himself. Naked, except for a rubber mask and some over-tight Janet Raeger's. Accident or suicide? Hardly suicide, for he was due to take up an overpaid job in California's silicon valley.Georgina Powers, a journalist and Julian's cousin, doesn't believe he killed himself. Murder then? She is determined to find out. As a start, she hacks into his former employer's - a pizza house chain - computer system. Which is where things begin to get nasty. As she delves into the sinister world of computer trading, Georgina finds her life under threat from those who cannot afford to have their secrets exposed. ISBN: 9780752843780. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U680786 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.33 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 503] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780752843780 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Pizza House Crash 1989 Paperback in mint condition. Pictorial covers. Post free in UK. Book number: 56822 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.74 | JP¥ 1250]
Keywords: paperbacks paper backs fiction novels | In shopping cart More information div> |
Pizza House Crash, Krimi Econ Verlag, Düsseldorf und München ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben ISBN: 3612259873. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU327976 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.85 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 703] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Pizza House Crash Orion 2002 Paperback, 260pp. "Julian Kirren hanged himself. Naked, except for a rubber mask and some over-tight Janet Raeger's. Accident or suicide? Hardly suicide, for he was due to take up an overpaid job in California's silicon valley.Georgina Powers, a journalist and Julian's cousin, doesn't believe he killed himself. Murder then? She is determined to find out. As a start, she hacks into his former employer's - a pizza house chain - computer system. Which is where things begin to get nasty. As she delves into the sinister world of computer trading, Georgina finds her life under threat from those who cannot afford to have their secrets exposed. ", (ISBN: 9780752843780). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 504071 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.93 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 789] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780752843780 9780752843780 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Pizza House Crash, Krimi Econ Verlag, Düsseldorf und München insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben ISBN: 3612259873. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU342121 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.85 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 703] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Sieh mich an, Al Sony ein Georgina Powers-Krimi Düsseldorf : ECON-Taschenbuch-Verl. 1995, guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren, Zustand 3, , Sieh mich an, Al Sony ein Georgina Powers-Krimi, Danks, Denise: gut - gebraucht Book number: BU393650 € 8.99 [Appr.: US$ 11.38 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 904]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Spiele des Computer-Killers Ein Georgina Powers - Krimi "Düsseldorf ; Wien : ECON-Taschenbuch-Verl. 1994," ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben, Zustand 3, , Die Spiele des Computer-Killers Ein Georgina Powers - Krimi, Danks, Denise: gut - gebraucht Book number: BU394714 € 16.99 [Appr.: US$ 21.51 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1709]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Torso London, Victor Gollancz. 1999, First Edition. (ISBN: 0575067950) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 5¾" - 7¾" Tall. This is a Mint hardcover Copy in Dust-Jacket (AS NEW) No Faults and SIGNED by the Author on the Title Page without dedication,8vo 249pp First Edition 1st Impression. As New/As New. Signed by Author. Book number: 42909 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.74 | JP¥ 1250] Catalogue: Modern Firsts
Keywords: Signed 0575067950 | In shopping cart More information div> |
User Deadly St Martins Pr, 1992. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312070640. SIGNED First American edition, first printing. Published by Forge in 1992. Signed by Author on inside title page. Contains numberline 1-10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author. Fine . Book number: 1009292 USD 39.99 [Appr.: EURO 31.75 | £UK 25.5 | JP¥ 3178]
Keywords: 0312070640 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Wink a Hopeful Eye St. Martin's. (ISBN: 0-312-11355-2) . 1994, 1st U.S. Edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Remainder mark on tail. (Mystery). Book number: 177664 USD 22.37 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1778] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0312113552 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Wink a Hopeful Eye MacMillan. (ISBN: 0-333-60648-5) . 1993, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. (Mystery). Book number: 116167 USD 29.54 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 19 | JP¥ 2347] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0333606485 | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Wink a Hopeful Eye (Georgina Powers Crime Novel) Orion Publishing, 2002. Paperback. Like New. Light handling.() Georgina Powers is not happy when Charlie East turns up for their wild weekend in LA on the plane home. He had a good excuse—a million dollars in computer chips won at an all-night poker game. Still, Georgina plans revenge and sells Charlie's story to the tabloids. That's when the trouble starts. You don't mess with the Japanese mafia, the Colombian drugs cartels, or a gun-happy international computer dealer. But they mess with her because they think she has the chips—and they want them back. Should she stay or run? Either way, will she live to write the scoop of the century? ID: mon0000108770 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000108770 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: MM Fiction, Mystery Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Wink a Hopeful Eye St Martins Pr, 1994. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312113552. SIGNED First American edition, first printing. Signed and dated by Author on inside title page. Contains numberline 1-10. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. NO remainder mark. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author. Fine . Book number: 1009340 USD 23.99 [Appr.: EURO 19 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 1906]
Keywords: 0312113552 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Wink a hopeful eye London, Macmillan, 1993. VG hardback in VG dustjacket. 1st ed. Dustjacket protected in removable clear film. Pages slightly browned.. ISBN: 0333606485 Book number: BOOKS085689I GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.87 | JP¥ 625]
Keywords: 0333606485 | In shopping cart More information div> |