ascending
descending
found: 532 books on 22 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

DÄNIKEN, ERICH VON
De ogen van de sfinx
Luitingh-Sijthoff, 1990. Ed./Druk: 1. Gekartonneerd met stofomslag. Pp: 319. De geschiedenis van het oude Egypte, waarbij de auteur aannemelijk tracht te maken, dat de officiële geschiedschrijving op bepaalde punten tekort schiet. ISBN: 9789021801926. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U2057079
€  11.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.92 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1106]
Catalogue: Spiritualiteit
Keywords: 9789021801926
In shopping cart

More information

 -
VON DÄNIKEN ERICH.
PRESENCE DES EXTRATERRESTRES.
ROBERT LAFFONT . COLLECTION LES ENIGMES DE L'UNIVERS., . 246 pages. 1ère de couverture illustrée en noir et blanc. Couverture rempliée. Collection dirigée par Francis Mazière. Traduit de l'allemand par Bernard Kreiss. In-8 Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais Classification Dewey : 830-Littératures des langues germaniques. .
Book number: R160051696
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.86 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1101]
Catalogue: LETTRES
In shopping cart

More information

BRUNÉS, TONS & DÄNIKEN, ERICH VON & MARTENS, W.J.
Energiebronnen in de oudheid
1980. Linnen band met stofomslag. Pp: 181. ISBN: 9789032500276. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1835798
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.49 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 754]
Catalogue: Spiritualiteit
Keywords: 9789032500276
In shopping cart

More information

DANELLA, ULLA; KONSALIK, HEINZ G.; DÄNIKEN, ERICH; HERM, GERHARD; BERTHOLD, WILL; MATTHIESEN, H[...]
Heyne Jahresband 1981, 7 neue Romane und Erzählungen prominenten Autoren
Wilhelm Heyne Verlag, München "guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU357630
€  7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.11 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 804]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

VON DANIKEN, ERICH
According to the Evidence. My proof of man's extraterrestrial origins
London, Souvenir. 1977, First Edition. (ISBN: 028562301X). Hard Cover, 8vo. xii,348pp, photos, references. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 317643
AUD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 13.66 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1085]
Keywords: Chariots of Gods, Extraterrestrials 028562301x
In shopping cart

More information

 -
VON DANIKEN, ERICH
According To The Evidence – My Proof of Man`s Extraterrestrial Origins
Souvenir Press, London, 1977. 1st Edition, Hardcover, Illustrated by: Photographic & maps. Very Good Condition/Very Good – Price Clipped. age toning of the page edges, no other damage to describe. Illustrated with many black-and-white drawings, and photographs. Colour illustrated dustjacket. Translated by Michael Heron Size: Octavo (standard book size). XII, 348, [6] pages, in original Python binding, with end page maps. Colour illustrated dustjacket, price clipped.. Illustrator: Photographic & maps. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo.
Book number: 0241220
AUD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 US$ 21.46 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1705]
Catalogue: Archaeology
Keywords: aliens prehistoric genetic mutation extra terrestrial Archaeology; UFOs; Myths, Legends & Folklore. UFOs Myths, Legends & Folklore
In shopping cart

More information

DANIKEN, ERICH VON
According to the Evidence - my proof of Man's Extra-terrestial origins
Souvenir Press, London, 1977, 1st UK edition. Black cloth boards, silver lettering to spine under illustrated dustwrapper. 8.75ins x 5.75ins, endpapers as maps, xi, (i), 348pp. 135 illustrations within the text. Previous owners name to top of half title else VG / VG.
Book number: 34883
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.87 | JP¥ 625]
Catalogue: Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

DÄNIKEN, ERICH VON [TRANSLATED BY MICHAEL HERON]
According to the Evidence; My Proof of Man's Extraterrestrial Origins
Published by Souvenir Press Ltd., 43 Great Russell Street, London First UK Edition 1977. London 1977. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original black paper covers, silver title and author lettering to the spine, end paper maps. 8vo. 8½'' x 5½''. ISBN 028562301X. Contains [xii] 348 printed pages of text with monochrome photographs and illustrations throughout. Without any ownership markings. Fine condition book, in near Fine condition dust wrapper, not price clipped. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection, this protects and prolongs the life of the paper, it is not adhered to the book or to the dust wrapper.
Book number: 49627
GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.31 | JP¥ 1376]
In shopping cart

More information

ERICH VON DANIKEN:
According to the Evidence
London, Corgi. 1978, Reprint. Mass Market Paperback, 12mo. Spine uncreased, some tanning to pages. (ISBN: 0 552108707) , Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 58632
GBP 0.63 [Appr.: EURO 1 US$ 0.99 | JP¥ 79]
Catalogue: miscellaneous
Keywords: Miracles, Religion, Supernatural, Miscellaneous 0552108707
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DÄNIKEN, ERICH VON
According to the Evidence : My Proof of Man's Extraterrestrial Origins
London, Corgi. 1978, First Thus. (ISBN: 0552108707) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Good++ copy. Unbroken spine. Covers lightly rubbed to edges, creased at corners. Tight tanned pages. Photographic illustrations. Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 11477
AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.8 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 620]
Catalogue: History
Keywords: Extraterrestrial_space_non Fiction_science_history Non Fiction Science U500 0552108707
In shopping cart

More information

VON DANIKEN, ERICH
According to the Evidence
Corgi. 1978. (ISBN: 0552108464) Soft Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Solid, tight trade paperback. There might be some light yellowing, foxing or soiling of pages, slight wear, fading or creasing to the cover, or other similar inperfections of a MINOR nature. Overall classified as GOOD copy or better. Good.
Book number: 003637
AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.88 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
Keywords: Nonfiction, Mysterious, Unexplained, Phenomena, Alien, Aliens, Ufo, Extra-Terrestrial Intelligence 0552108464
In shopping cart

More information

VON DANIKEN , ERICH:
According to the Evidence : My Proof of Man's Extraterrestrial Origins
BCA 1978 Reprint VG/VG edgewear 348pp profuse b/w photos & illustrations endpaper maps 9 x 6 590g
¶ Long ago at the dawn of history, mankind was visited by unknown beings from the Cosmos. They ennobled the early humans in their own image and implanted in them a higher intelligence by deliberate genetic mutation. The memory of this cataclysmic event is still with us in ancient records and physical monuments, to be found in every culture throughout the world. In the book the author reveals the lasting signs of our alien ancestors. We have other titles by this author, contact us direct for full details.
Book number: 2298
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.59 | JP¥ 1000]
Keywords: according evidence proof mans extraterrestrial origins reference 028562301X
In shopping cart

More information

ERICH VON DANIKEN
According to the Evidence. My Proof of Man's Extraterrestrial Origins
London, Souvenir Press. 1977, 1st Edition Year. Second Printing. H.Back, 8vo. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 004766
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.44 | JP¥ 750]
Keywords: Supernatural Alien
In shopping cart

More information

DANIKEN, ERICH VON
According to the Evidence: My Proof of Man's Extraterrestrial Origins
London, Souvenir Press. 1977, First British Edition. (ISBN: 028562301X) Hard Cover, Medium Octavo (8vo), approx. 9" (230mm) tall. Hard Cover in very good general condition, in dust jacket. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 0210740
AUD 12.35 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.05 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 957]
Keywords: Unexplained; Mysterious; Mystifying; Bizarre; Strange Events; Unsolved Mysteries; Extraordinary; Baffling; Phenomena; Paranormal; Lost Civilizations; Ancient Times; General Non-Fiction 028562301x
In shopping cart

More information

VON DANIKEN, ERICH; CROWE, RICHARD T. (EDITOR)
Ancient Skies: Official Logbook of the Ancient Astronaut Society
Illinois, Ancient Astronaut Society. 1974-1988. (4to, wrappers) Fine. 4pp. Illus. ports. 86 issues (lacking only volume 11, no. 2) from vol. 1, no. 1 to vol. 15, no. 3.
Book number: 111667
CAD 400.00 [Appr.: EURO 309.25 US$ 391.31 | £UK 248.75 | JP¥ 31094]
Catalogue: Paranormal
Keywords: Space Ships, Esoterica, Space Travel
In shopping cart

More information

VON DANIKEN, ERICH,
ARRIVAL OF THE GODS.
von Daniken, Erich. ARRIVAL OF THE GODS. Boston: Element, 2000. 193pp, index, 8vo, new softcover,
Book number: 38178
USD 16.95 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1347]
In shopping cart

More information

DANIKEN, ERICH VON [NAAR]
Atlantis - De Goden uit het Heelal 2. Experimenten met mensen en monsters
De Vrijbuiter, 1978. Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 50. ISBN: 9789062327218. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U2063268
€  3.99 [Appr.: US$ 5.05 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 401]
Catalogue: Strips
Keywords: 9789062327218
In shopping cart

More information

VON DANIKEN, ERICH
Die Augen Der Sphinx Neue Fragen an Das Alte Land Am Nil
GERMANY, C. Bertelsmann. 1989, 1st Edition. Hardback. Fine/Fine DW.
Book number: kb296.013
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.16 | JP¥ 1125]
In shopping cart

More information

DÄNIKEN, ERICH VON
Die Augen der Sphinx. Neue Fragen an das alte Land am Nil
Bertelsmann, München 1989. 318 S. Gebundene Ausgabe sehr schönes Exemplar, leichte Gebrauchsspuren am Einband, Einband berieben gebrauchter Original-Schutzumschlag ISBN: 3570043908. sehr gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU119424
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.58 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 603]
In shopping cart

More information

DÄNIKEN, ERICH VON
Aussaat und Kosmos. Spuren und Pläne ausserirdischer Intelligenzen.,
Donauland, Wien .o. J., Oln, Ou., 288s., in gutem Zustand, [PZA4,1]., Weight appr./Gewicht ca. 600.
Book number: 8608
€  4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.7 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 453]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

DÄNIKEN, ERICH VON
Aussaat und Kosmos - Spuren und Pläne ausserirdischer Intelligenzen
Düsseldorf . Econ Guter Zustand
Book number: BU218539
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.85 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 703]
In shopping cart

More information

DÄNIKEN, ERICH VON.
Aussaat und Kosmos. Spuren und Pläne außerirdischer Intelligenzen.
Gütersloh. Bertelsmann Verlag. 1974. Mit 66 s/w Abbildungen und 11 Farbbildern. Orig.Leinen. Orig.Umschlag. 273,(14) Seiten. Herausgegeben von Wilhelm Roggersdorf. Lizenzausgabe. Umschlag berieben. Gut erhalten.
Book number: 653231
€  3.50 [Appr.: US$ 4.43 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 352]
Catalogue: Esoterik
In shopping cart

More information

ERICH VON DÄNIKEN
Aussaat und Kosmos. - Spuren und Pläne ausserirdischer Intelligenzen.
München: Knaur-Tb.Verl., 1976, 3. Aufl., 199 S., m. 61 s-w u. 11 farb. Abb., brosch. (3-426-00384-8) ISBN/ISSN 3-426-00384-8. (kleiner Namenszug auf d. 1. Seite - sonst gutes sauberes Exemplar). Gewicht/weight: 300 gr.
Book number: 89456
€  2.75 [Appr.: US$ 3.48 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 277]
Keywords: 3426003848
In shopping cart

More information

DÄNIKEN, ERICH VON
Aussaat und Kosmos - Spuren und Pläne ausserirdischer Intelligenzen
Gütersloh Bertelsmann . insgesamt guter Zustand, berieben, Gebrauchsspuren am Einband, Zustand 3, Aussaat und Kosmos - Spuren und Pläne ausserirdischer Intelligenzen, Däniken, Erich von gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU202897
€  9.98 [Appr.: US$ 12.63 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1004]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

DÄNIKEN, ERICH VON:
Aussaat und Kosmos Spuren und Pläne ausserirdischer Intelligenzen
Wien, Buchgemeinschaft Donauland ca 1980. , Lizenzausgabe, 254 S., 22 cm OU Leinen, Schutzumschlag, gut
Book number: 117511
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page

New Search