| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 532 books on 22 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
De ogen van de sfinx Luitingh-Sijthoff, 1990. Ed./Druk: 1. Gekartonneerd met stofomslag. Pp: 319. De geschiedenis van het oude Egypte, waarbij de auteur aannemelijk tracht te maken, dat de officiële geschiedschrijving op bepaalde punten tekort schiet. ISBN: 9789021801926. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U2057079 € 11.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.92 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1106] Catalogue: Spiritualiteit
Keywords: 9789021801926 | In shopping cart More information div> |
PRESENCE DES EXTRATERRESTRES. ROBERT LAFFONT . COLLECTION LES ENIGMES DE L'UNIVERS., . 246 pages. 1ère de couverture illustrée en noir et blanc. Couverture rempliée. Collection dirigée par Francis Mazière. Traduit de l'allemand par Bernard Kreiss. In-8 Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais Classification Dewey : 830-Littératures des langues germaniques. . -- Le-livre.comBook number: R160051696 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.86 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1101] Catalogue: LETTRES
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Energiebronnen in de oudheid 1980. Linnen band met stofomslag. Pp: 181. ISBN: 9789032500276. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1835798 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.49 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 754] Catalogue: Spiritualiteit
Keywords: 9789032500276 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Heyne Jahresband 1981, 7 neue Romane und Erzählungen prominenten Autoren Wilhelm Heyne Verlag, München "guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren gut - gebraucht Book number: BU357630 € 7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.11 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 804] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
According to the Evidence. My proof of man's extraterrestrial origins London, Souvenir. 1977, First Edition. (ISBN: 028562301X). Hard Cover, 8vo. xii,348pp, photos, references. Fine/Fine. Book number: 317643 AUD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 13.66 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1085] Catalogue: Academic & Reference
Keywords: Chariots of Gods, Extraterrestrials 028562301x | In shopping cart More information div> |
According To The Evidence – My Proof of Man`s Extraterrestrial Origins Souvenir Press, London, 1977. 1st Edition, Hardcover, Illustrated by: Photographic & maps. Very Good Condition/Very Good – Price Clipped. age toning of the page edges, no other damage to describe. Illustrated with many black-and-white drawings, and photographs. Colour illustrated dustjacket. Translated by Michael Heron Size: Octavo (standard book size). XII, 348, [6] pages, in original Python binding, with end page maps. Colour illustrated dustjacket, price clipped.. Illustrator: Photographic & maps. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Book number: 0241220 AUD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 US$ 21.46 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1705] Catalogue: Archaeology
Keywords: aliens prehistoric genetic mutation extra terrestrial Archaeology; UFOs; Myths, Legends & Folklore. UFOs Myths, Legends & Folklore | In shopping cart More information div> |
According to the Evidence - my proof of Man's Extra-terrestial origins Souvenir Press, London, 1977, 1st UK edition. Black cloth boards, silver lettering to spine under illustrated dustwrapper. 8.75ins x 5.75ins, endpapers as maps, xi, (i), 348pp. 135 illustrations within the text. Previous owners name to top of half title else VG / VG. Book number: 34883 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.87 | JP¥ 625] Catalogue: Miscellaneous
| In shopping cart More information div> |
According to the Evidence; My Proof of Man's Extraterrestrial Origins Published by Souvenir Press Ltd., 43 Great Russell Street, London First UK Edition 1977. London 1977. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original black paper covers, silver title and author lettering to the spine, end paper maps. 8vo. 8½'' x 5½''. ISBN 028562301X. Contains [xii] 348 printed pages of text with monochrome photographs and illustrations throughout. Without any ownership markings. Fine condition book, in near Fine condition dust wrapper, not price clipped. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection, this protects and prolongs the life of the paper, it is not adhered to the book or to the dust wrapper. Book number: 49627 GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.31 | JP¥ 1376] Catalogue: EARTH & COSMOLOGY
| In shopping cart More information div> |
According to the Evidence London, Corgi. 1978, Reprint. Mass Market Paperback, 12mo. Spine uncreased, some tanning to pages. (ISBN: 0 552108707) , Very Good/No Jacket. -- Pend BooksBook number: 58632 GBP 0.63 [Appr.: EURO 1 US$ 0.99 | JP¥ 79] Catalogue: miscellaneous
Keywords: Miracles, Religion, Supernatural, Miscellaneous 0552108707 | In shopping cart More information div> |
According to the Evidence : My Proof of Man's Extraterrestrial Origins London, Corgi. 1978, First Thus. (ISBN: 0552108707) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Good++ copy. Unbroken spine. Covers lightly rubbed to edges, creased at corners. Tight tanned pages. Photographic illustrations. Good/No Jacket. -- Jules BooksBook number: 11477 AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.8 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 620] Catalogue: History
Keywords: Extraterrestrial_space_non Fiction_science_history Non Fiction Science U500 0552108707 | In shopping cart More information div> |
According to the Evidence Corgi. 1978. (ISBN: 0552108464) Soft Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Solid, tight trade paperback. There might be some light yellowing, foxing or soiling of pages, slight wear, fading or creasing to the cover, or other similar inperfections of a MINOR nature. Overall classified as GOOD copy or better. Good. Book number: 003637 AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.88 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388] Catalogue: Unexplained, Ufos, Paranormal
Keywords: Nonfiction, Mysterious, Unexplained, Phenomena, Alien, Aliens, Ufo, Extra-Terrestrial Intelligence 0552108464 | In shopping cart More information div> |
According to the Evidence : My Proof of Man's Extraterrestrial Origins BCA 1978 Reprint VG/VG edgewear 348pp profuse b/w photos & illustrations endpaper maps 9 x 6 590g ¶ Long ago at the dawn of history, mankind was visited by unknown beings from the Cosmos. They ennobled the early humans in their own image and implanted in them a higher intelligence by deliberate genetic mutation. The memory of this cataclysmic event is still with us in ancient records and physical monuments, to be found in every culture throughout the world. In the book the author reveals the lasting signs of our alien ancestors. We have other titles by this author, contact us direct for full details. -- Stort BooksBook number: 2298 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.59 | JP¥ 1000]
Keywords: according evidence proof mans extraterrestrial origins reference 028562301X | In shopping cart More information div> |
According to the Evidence. My Proof of Man's Extraterrestrial Origins London, Souvenir Press. 1977, 1st Edition Year. Second Printing. H.Back, 8vo. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 004766 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.44 | JP¥ 750]
Keywords: Supernatural Alien | In shopping cart More information div> |
According to the Evidence: My Proof of Man's Extraterrestrial Origins London, Souvenir Press. 1977, First British Edition. (ISBN: 028562301X) Hard Cover, Medium Octavo (8vo), approx. 9" (230mm) tall. Hard Cover in very good general condition, in dust jacket. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 0210740 AUD 12.35 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.05 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 957] Catalogue: Unexplained, Ufos
Keywords: Unexplained; Mysterious; Mystifying; Bizarre; Strange Events; Unsolved Mysteries; Extraordinary; Baffling; Phenomena; Paranormal; Lost Civilizations; Ancient Times; General Non-Fiction 028562301x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ancient Skies: Official Logbook of the Ancient Astronaut Society Illinois, Ancient Astronaut Society. 1974-1988. (4to, wrappers) Fine. 4pp. Illus. ports. 86 issues (lacking only volume 11, no. 2) from vol. 1, no. 1 to vol. 15, no. 3. Book number: 111667 CAD 400.00 [Appr.: EURO 309.25 US$ 391.31 | £UK 248.75 | JP¥ 31094] Catalogue: Paranormal
Keywords: Space Ships, Esoterica, Space Travel | In shopping cart More information div> |
ARRIVAL OF THE GODS. von Daniken, Erich. ARRIVAL OF THE GODS. Boston: Element, 2000. 193pp, index, 8vo, new softcover, Book number: 38178 USD 16.95 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1347]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Atlantis - De Goden uit het Heelal 2. Experimenten met mensen en monsters De Vrijbuiter, 1978. Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 50. ISBN: 9789062327218. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U2063268 € 3.99 [Appr.: US$ 5.05 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 401] Catalogue: Strips
Keywords: 9789062327218 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Augen Der Sphinx Neue Fragen an Das Alte Land Am Nil GERMANY, C. Bertelsmann. 1989, 1st Edition. Hardback. Fine/Fine DW. Book number: kb296.013 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.16 | JP¥ 1125]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Augen der Sphinx. Neue Fragen an das alte Land am Nil Bertelsmann, München 1989. 318 S. Gebundene Ausgabe sehr schönes Exemplar, leichte Gebrauchsspuren am Einband, Einband berieben gebrauchter Original-Schutzumschlag ISBN: 3570043908. sehr gut - gebraucht Book number: BU119424 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.58 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 603] Catalogue: Ratgeber und Sachbücher
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Aussaat und Kosmos. Spuren und Pläne ausserirdischer Intelligenzen., Donauland, Wien .o. J., Oln, Ou., 288s., in gutem Zustand, [PZA4,1]., Weight appr./Gewicht ca. 600. Book number: 8608 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.7 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 453] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Aussaat und Kosmos - Spuren und Pläne ausserirdischer Intelligenzen Düsseldorf . Econ Guter Zustand Book number: BU218539 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.85 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 703]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Aussaat und Kosmos. Spuren und Pläne außerirdischer Intelligenzen. Gütersloh. Bertelsmann Verlag. 1974. Mit 66 s/w Abbildungen und 11 Farbbildern. Orig.Leinen. Orig.Umschlag. 273,(14) Seiten. Herausgegeben von Wilhelm Roggersdorf. Lizenzausgabe. Umschlag berieben. Gut erhalten. Book number: 653231 € 3.50 [Appr.: US$ 4.43 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 352] Catalogue: Esoterik
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Aussaat und Kosmos. - Spuren und Pläne ausserirdischer Intelligenzen. München: Knaur-Tb.Verl., 1976, 3. Aufl., 199 S., m. 61 s-w u. 11 farb. Abb., brosch. (3-426-00384-8) ISBN/ISSN 3-426-00384-8. (kleiner Namenszug auf d. 1. Seite - sonst gutes sauberes Exemplar). Gewicht/weight: 300 gr. Book number: 89456 € 2.75 [Appr.: US$ 3.48 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 277]
Keywords: 3426003848 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Aussaat und Kosmos - Spuren und Pläne ausserirdischer Intelligenzen Gütersloh Bertelsmann . insgesamt guter Zustand, berieben, Gebrauchsspuren am Einband, Zustand 3, Aussaat und Kosmos - Spuren und Pläne ausserirdischer Intelligenzen, Däniken, Erich von gut - gebraucht Book number: BU202897 € 9.98 [Appr.: US$ 12.63 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1004] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Aussaat und Kosmos Spuren und Pläne ausserirdischer Intelligenzen Wien, Buchgemeinschaft Donauland ca 1980. , Lizenzausgabe, 254 S., 22 cm OU Leinen, Schutzumschlag, gut Book number: 117511 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page