ascending
descending
found: 53 books on 3 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

DANIELEWSKI, MARK Z.
Het kaartenhuis
Cargo, 2001. Paperback. Pp: 709. ISBN: 9789023406068. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U2125267
€  8.95 [Appr.: US$ 11.33 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 900]
Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9789023406068
In shopping cart

More information

DANIELEWSKI, MARK Z.
Omwentelingen
Ed./Druk: 1. Gekartonneerd. Pp: 359. Omwentelingen is een ode aan de vrijheid en een adembenemend liefdesverhaal. Eeen geniale road novel over Sam en Hailey, twee eigenzinnige tieners die opmagischewijze door de tijd reizen: van de Amerikaanse Burgeroorlog naar de Golfoorlog en ver daar voorbij. Het tweetal weet niet van ophouden en wordt niet ouder. Ze feesten in New Orleans, bevaren deMississippi en reizen door de Badlands in hun poging de Verenigde Staten, en de geschiedenis, te doorkruisen. Sam en Hailey zijn bereid alles op te geven, behalve elkaar. ISBN: 9789023420552. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U647312
€  15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.99 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1509]
Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9789023420552
In shopping cart

More information

DANIELEWSKI, MARK Z.,
House of Leaves.
NY: Pantheon, (2000). First Edition. The hardcover issue of the first published edition of his first book (which states "2nd edition" on the title page). Signed by the author with a blue "Z" on a tipped-in leaf. Fine in a fine dust jacket.
Book number: 913549
USD 300.00 [Appr.: EURO 237 | £UK 190.75 | JP¥ 23838]
Keywords: Signed
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DANIELEWSKI, MARK Z.
House of Leaves
New York: Pantheon Books, 2000. 0375703764. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. ISBN: 0375703764. Very Good in wrappers. 2nd Edition on the title page, although it really is the first in the Pantheon edition as stated by the number line beginning with 1 on the copyright page..
Book number: 34045
USD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 79 | £UK 63.75 | JP¥ 7946]
Keywords: 0375703764 Fiction Horror First Editions Literature & Fiction Horror
In shopping cart

More information

DANIELEWSKI, MARK Z.
House of Leaves.
New York, Pantheon Books. 2000. (ISBN: 0375703764). Soft Cover. Later printing. Original decorative illustrated split wraps. 709pp. A very tight, clean, fresh, bright unmarked and unread copy with a flat uncreased spine. FINE. Fine.
Book number: 09118
USD 27.50 [Appr.: EURO 21.75 | £UK 17.5 | JP¥ 2185]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Horror, Architecture, Novel, American, Avant Garde, Meta Fiction, Theory, Literary, Literary Experimental, Fantasy, Science Danielewski, Fiction 0375703764
In shopping cart

More information

DANIELEWSKI, MARK Z.
House of Leaves (Haunted).
New York:, Atlantic Records,, 2000.. 0375703764. A promotional CD of Poe's HAUNTED, with seventeen tracks, including one called "House of Leaves". The album to a great extent was written as a tie-in to the book written by her brother MZD. The CD is fine, the case cracked. . Fine..
Book number: 3346
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.75 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 2781]
Keywords: 0375703764
In shopping cart

More information

DANIELEWSKI, MARK Z.
House of Leaves : A Novel
New York, NY, U.S.A. Knopf Publishing Group. 2000. (ISBN: 0375703764) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. 709 pages, tear at front cover and spine, light shelf wear, tight binding, clean. Good.
Book number: 034016
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: Fiction Horror Science Chemistry Physical Theoretical 0375703764
In shopping cart

More information

DANIELEWSKI, MARK Z.
House of Leaves
New York, Pantheon, 2000, First Edition. (ISBN: 0375703764) Soft Cover with dust jacket, Fine/Issued without dust jacket., Fine in original wrappers. "2nd Edition" printed on the title-page, which indicates, apparently, that this is the softcover simultaneous issue of the first printing. This is the "2-Color" issue with "House" in blue on the title-page and some other blue elements. This copy is signed by Danielewski was a large blue "Z" and dated 4/4/00 on the "This is not for you." page. This copy also has two cards, "Listen to the House", laid in.
Book number: b23494
USD 150.00 [Appr.: EURO 118.5 | £UK 95.5 | JP¥ 11919]
Keywords: 0375703764
In shopping cart

More information

DANIELEWSKI, MARK Z.,
House of Leaves.
NY: Pantheon, (2000). First Edition. The simultaneous paperback issue of the first published edition of his first book (there was a simultaneous hardcover issue of 2000 copies). Signed by the author on the anti-dedication page (which states "This is not for you."). Fine.
Book number: 913550
USD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 79 | £UK 63.75 | JP¥ 7946]
Keywords: Signed
In shopping cart

More information

DANIELEWSKI, MARK Z.
House of Leaves
New York, New York, U.S.A. Pantheon Books. 2000, Second Edition. (ISBN: 0375420525) Hard Cover. A square solid tight clean very carefully. The 40.00 priced jacket has some light rubbing, two short closed tears, a shortish curved slit to the rear panel. The word house struck in blue, no Braille, color or black and white plates. Fine/Very Good +.
Book number: 029749
USD 49.50 [Appr.: EURO 39.25 | £UK 31.5 | JP¥ 3933]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Horror0375420525
In shopping cart

More information

DANIELEWSKI, MARK Z.
House of Leaves.
New York:, Pantheon,, 2000., First edition. Hardcover. 0375410341. The "red issue" signed with a "Z" on a tipped in page, and the publisher's sticker on the front cover indicating "Signed by the author". After a small first hardcover printing (stated second printing, the first was online) and a simultaneously published trade paperback, clearly there was greater demand for both editions. Part of the solution (and to aid in the "collectibility") was this stated "first edition" (in red and struck through) which constitutes the second but slightly different issue. The black jacket lightly rubbed, otherwise as new. Fine in Fine DJ.
Book number: 5273
USD 250.00 [Appr.: EURO 197.5 | £UK 159 | JP¥ 19865]
Keywords: Collectible 0375410341
In shopping cart

More information

DANIELEWSKI, MARK Z.
House of Leaves.
New York, Pantheon. 2000, First Edition. (ISBN: 0375703764). Soft Cover. First Edition. Original decorative illustrated split stiff wraps. 709pp. Paperback first edition issued simultaneously with the hardback. A very tight, clean, fresh, bright unmarked and unread copy with a flat uncreased spine. FINE. Fine.
Book number: 04676
USD 42.50 [Appr.: EURO 33.75 | £UK 27.25 | JP¥ 3377]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Horror, Architecture, Novel, American, Avant Garde, Meta Fiction, Theory, Literary, Literary Experimental, Fantasy, Science Danielewski, Fiction 0375703764
In shopping cart

More information

DANIELEWSKI, MARK Z.,
House Of Leaves (with Uncorrected Sampler)
Anchor/Hard Echo Press, 2000. First British edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover, ISBN: 0908715013. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Tipped-in label at bottom of copyright page states ''This special hardcover edition is bound and published by Hard Echo Press Ltd with the permission of Transworld Publishers Ltd: London''. This is the ''standard'' edition, one of 120 copies from a total edition of only 200 (the other 80 copies are variants). Together with a 40-page uncorrected sampler (as new).
Book number: 15907
GBP 110.00 [Appr.: EURO 136.75 US$ 173.11 | JP¥ 13755]
Keywords: 0908715013
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DANIELEWSKI, MARK Z.
Het kaartenhuis
Amsterdam, Cargo. 2001, Eerste druk. (ISBN: 9023453638) Grote Paperback, Da4. 713 pag. Zeer goede staat. Niet direct af te halen in onze winkel.
Book number: 015297
€  11.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.92 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1106]
Keywords: 9023453638
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DANIELEWSKI, MARK Z.
Het Kaartenhuis. Door Zampanó. Met een inleiding en noten van Johnny Truant
Cargo, 2001. Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 716. Als een medewerker van een tattooshop zich verdiept in de huiveringwekkende documentatie over het spookhuis van een fotojournalist, wordt hij langzaamaan paranoïde voor zijn eigen omgeving. ISBN: 9789023453635. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U1319194
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.66 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1006]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789023453635
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DANIELEWSKI, MARK Z.
Het Kaartenhuis. Door Zampanó. Met een inleiding en noten van Johnny Truant
Cargo, 2001. Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 716. Als een medewerker van een tattooshop zich verdiept in de huiveringwekkende documentatie over het spookhuis van een fotojournalist, wordt hij langzaamaan paranoïde voor zijn eigen omgeving. ISBN: 9789023453635. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U790864
€  12.50 [Appr.: US$ 15.82 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1257]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789023453635
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DANIELEWSKI, MARK Z.
Het Kaartenhuis. Door Zampanó. Met een inleiding en noten van Johnny Truant
Cargo, 2001. Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 716. Als een medewerker van een tattooshop zich verdiept in de huiveringwekkende documentatie over het spookhuis van een fotojournalist, wordt hij langzaamaan paranoïde voor zijn eigen omgeving. ISBN: 9789023453635. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1894138
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.66 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1006]
Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9789023453635
In shopping cart

More information

DANIELEWSKI, MARK Z
Het Kaartenhuis
Cargo, 2001, paperback, goed exemplaar. 9789023453635 .
Book number: 113497049
€  9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.39 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 905]
Catalogue: Literatuur
In shopping cart

More information

DANIELEWSKI, MARK Z.
Het kaartenhuis
Amsterdam, Cargo. 2001, Eerste Druk. Grote Paperback. Book, Met een inleiding en noten van Johnny Truant, vertaling Karina van Santen en Martine Vosmaer, 713 pp. (nieuwstaat). As New.
Book number: 005037
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.66 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1006]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DANIELEWSKI, MARK Z.; KARINA VAN SANTEN, MARTINE VOSMAER (VERT.)
Het Kaartenhuis
Amsterdam, Cargo, 2001 (eerste druk NL) Paperback, 713 pag., Porto 6,75 euro , isbn 9789023453635. In erg goede staat..
Book number: EMP277/57149
€  12.50 [Appr.: US$ 15.82 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1257]
Catalogue: Literatuur
In shopping cart

More information

DANIELEWSKI, MARK Z.
Het kaartenhuis.
Amsterdam, Cargo. 2001, 2e Druk. (ISBN: 90 234 0606 0) Soft cover. Book, Met een inleiding en noten van Johnny Truant. Vertaald door Karina van Santen en Martine Vosmaer. 713 blz. Als Nieuw.
Book number: 012945
€  18.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.79 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1811]
Keywords: 9023406060
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DANIELEWSKI, MARK Z.
Het Kaartenhuis. Door Zampanó. Met een inleiding en noten van Johnny Truant
Cargo, 2001. Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 716. Als een medewerker van een tattooshop zich verdiept in de huiveringwekkende documentatie over het spookhuis van een fotojournalist, wordt hij langzaamaan paranoïde voor zijn eigen omgeving. ISBN: 9789023453635. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U976284
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.66 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1006]
Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9789023453635
In shopping cart

More information

DANIELEWSKI, MARK Z.
Het kaartenhuis
Amsterdam, Cargo, 2001. 713 pp., paperback. 2e druk. 8vo. Inscr.: . zeer goed.
Book number: 2817
€  25.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.65 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2515]
In shopping cart

More information

DANIELEWSKI, MARK Z
Het Kaartenhuis
Cargo, 2001, paperback, vouwen in omslag. 9789023453635 .
Book number: 118863218
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.49 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 754]
In shopping cart

More information

DANIELEWSKI, MARK Z.
Het kaartenhuis
Cargo, 2001. Paperback. Pp: 709. ISBN: 9789023406068. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U685777
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.66 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1006]
Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9789023406068
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page

New Search