| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 74 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The Mariner's Mirror Vol. 75 No. 3 August 1989, the International Journal of the Society for Nautical Research: Admiral Frederic A F Chapman's Auxilary Vessels for the Swedish Inshore Fleet; The Newcastle Whaling Trade 1752-1849; Currency and Bullion Carr The Society for Nautical Research. Edition Unstated, Soft cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Illustrated cream card covers, sound binding, clean pages, no inscriptions. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2kg. Inventory No: 3242-6787. Book number: 3242-6787 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 11.02 | JP¥ 875] Catalogue: naval, naval history, maritime, ships, boats
Keywords: naval, naval history, maritime, ships, boats; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Eighty Campin, 1990, 215 .pp, hard cover/dust jacket, 26 x 33 cm. Sculpture des années 80/Sculpture of the 80's. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Meertalig/Multilingual/Multilingue. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 135712&101B € 30.00 [Appr.: US$ 37.98 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3018] Catalogue: Beeldhouwkunst
Keywords: Beeldhouwkunst | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dictionnaire de littérature française contemporaine. Paris, Jean - Pierre Delarge. 1977, 4eq druk, 411 pp, Gebonden met stofomslag, Met illustraties Franstalig Book number: 101527039 € 15.50 [Appr.: US$ 19.62 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1559]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Dictionnaire de Littérature française contemporaine. ISBN : 2711300773. DELARGE Jean-Pierre.. 1977. In-8 Carré. Relié. Très bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 411 pages. Nombreuses photos en noir et blanc dans le texte. ¶ Collaboration de J.L Ezine, M Achard, J.M. Borzeix, J. Garcin, A. Laude, P. Martens, C.H. Rocquet et G. Spiteri. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO20047710 € 24.90 [Appr.: US$ 31.52 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2505]
Keywords: Histoire, littérature | In shopping cart More information div> |
DICTIONNAIRE LITTERATURE FRANCAISE CONTEMPORAINE ISBN : 2711300773. DELARGE JEAN PIERRE. 1977. In-16 Carré. Cartonnage d'éditeurs. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 411 pages. Nombreuses photographies portrait en noir et blanc dans texte -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO20148219 € 29.80 [Appr.: US$ 37.72 | £UK 24 | JP¥ 2998]
Keywords: Littératures des langues romanes. Littérature française | In shopping cart More information div> |
Truc et Troc Leçons De Choses Parie, Musée d'Art Moderne de La Ville De Paris. 1983. Soft Cover, 27/21 Cm. Catalogue d'exposition au Musée d'Art Moderne de la Ville de Paris en 1983. 5 ou 6 oeuvres illustrées pour chacun des artistes et un entretien. Good. Book number: 004020 € 35.00 [Appr.: US$ 44.31 | £UK 28.25 | JP¥ 3521] Catalogue: Arts : Contemporary
Keywords: Arts Contemporary Etienne Bossut, Tony Cragg, Gloria Friedmann, Alexandre Gherban, Bertrand Lavier, David Mach, Patrick Saytour, Daniel Tremblay, Jean-Luc Vilmouth, William Woodrow | In shopping cart More information div> |
Tales of the Witchblade, Image Special 6 Junior Press, 1997, - .pp, soft cover, 28 x 17 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Antwerpen) Book number: 250435&STR € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.8 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 302] Catalogue: Stripverhalen
Keywords: Stripverhalen | In shopping cart More information div> |
Art Press, N° 229, novembre 1997. Bilingue anglais/français. (in english & french). Paris, Au Siège de la Rédaction, 1997. Contient entre autres les articles suivants : La perspective de Beaubourg, Editorial par Catherine Millet (1 ).). Exporama : Bruno Serralongue, à la Galerie Air de Paris. Bruno Yvonnet à la BF 15 de Lyon. Anthony Hernandez à la Galerie Polaris. Ruth Francken à la Galerie Eric Dupont. Allen Ruppersberg à Angoulème. Edward Hillel à la Galerie Les Filles du Calvaire (2 p.). La Photographie : Une saison allemande, par Dominique Baqué (1 p.). Daniel Arasse : les manières de la Renaissance, interview par Claire Brunet (2 p.). Compte-rendus d'Expositions : Mohamed El Baz à la Galerie Laage-Salomon, par Pascale Cassagnau. Pierre Savetier à la Halle aux Grains et Andreas Schulze au Parvis, par Didier Arnaudet (2 p.). Les Théâtres cruels de Tony Oursler, par Paul Ardenne (6 p.). DOSSIER : Photographie, collections d'entreprises : I/ DG Bank Francfort, la photographie vue du gratte-ciel, par Stefan Koldehoff (4 p.). II/ Reader's digest, des images pour la fraternité, par Lucie Bowditch (4 p.). III/ Lhoist, une collection à usage interne, par Anne Wauters (5 p.). IV/ Caisse des Dépots et Consignations : faciliter, résister, interview de Francis Lacloche par Dominique Baqué (5 p.). Contient également : Jody Zellen, perdre l'habitude, par Michal Reed (4 p.). Entre idéalisme postmoderne et excès du réel, par Daniel Privat (6 p.). Le flou de Gerhard Richter, par Gislind Nabakowski (2 p.). LITTERATURE : Edouard Glissant, l'oeuvre-mangrove, par Alexandre Leupin (4 p.). 1 fascicule in-4, 78 pages, broché, couverture illustrée. Nombreuses illustrations pour chacun des articles. Très bon état. Rare. ¶ Paris, Au Siège de la Rédaction, 1997. Contient entre autres les articles suivants : La perspective de Beaubourg, Editorial par Catherine Millet (1 ).). Exporama : Bruno Serralongue, à la Galerie Air de Paris. Bruno Yvonnet à la BF 15 de Lyon. Anthony Hernandez à la Galerie Polaris. Ruth Francken à la Galerie Eric Dupont. Allen Ruppersberg à Angoulème. Edward Hillel à la Galerie Les Filles du Calvaire (2 p.). La Photographie : Une saison allemande, par Dominique Baqué (1 p.). Daniel Arasse : les manières de la Renaissance, interview par Claire Brunet (2 p.). Compte-rendus d'Expositions : Mohamed El Baz à la Galerie Laage-Salomon, par Pascale Cassagnau. Pierre Savetier à la Halle aux Grains et Andreas Schulze au Parvis, par Didier Arnaudet (2 p.). Les Théâtres cruels de Tony Oursler, par Paul Ardenne (6 p.). DOSSIER : Photographie, collections d'entreprises : I/ DG Bank Francfort, la photographie vue du gratte-ciel, par Stefan Koldehoff (4 p.). II/ Reader's digest, des images pour la fraternité, par Lucie Bowditch (4 p.). III/ Lhoist, une collection à usage interne, par Anne Wauters (5 p.). IV/ Caisse des Dépots et Consignations : faciliter, résister, interview de Francis Lacloche par Dominique Baqué (5 p.). Contient également : Jody Zellen, perdre l'habitude, par Michal Reed (4 p.). Entre idéalisme postmoderne et excès du réel, par Daniel Privat (6 p.). Le flou de Gerhard Richter, par Gislind Nabakowski (2 p.). LITTERATURE : Edouard Glissant, l'oeuvre-mangrove, par Alexandre Leupin (4 p.). 1 fascicule in-4, 78 pages, broché, couverture illustrée. Nombreuses illustrations pour chacun des articles. Très bon état. Rare. Book number: 60226 € 18.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.79 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1811]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Truc et Troc. Leçons de Choses. Musée d'Art Moderne de la Ville de Paris (ARC). Catalogue d'Exposition, 27janvier - 6 mars 1983. 1 volume gr in-8 carré, 130 p., broché, couverture illustrée. Nombreuses illustrations, interviews des peintres exposants É Bon état. Peu courant. ¶ Truc et Troc. Leçons de Choses. Book number: 58108 € 25.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.65 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2515]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
A New Thing Breathing: Recent Work By Tony Cragg London, Tate Gallery. 2000. (ISBN: 1854373242) Paperback, Qto. Book, A new unused copy, 144 pages, illustrated. New. Book number: 48790 GBP 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 37.5 US$ 47.21 | JP¥ 3751]
Keywords: 1854373242 Sculpture Art Tony Cragg Contemporary British Art Sculpture | In shopping cart More information div> |
A New Thing Breathing: Recent Work By Tony Cragg London, Tate Gallery. 2000. (ISBN: 1854373242) Paperback, Qto. Book, A new unused copy, 144 pages, illustrated. New. Book number: 48792 GBP 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 37.5 US$ 47.21 | JP¥ 3751] Catalogue: Artist Monograph
Keywords: 1854373242 Sculpture Art Tony Cragg Contemporary British Art Sculpture | In shopping cart More information div> |
A New Thing Breathing: Recent Work By Tony Cragg London, Tate Gallery. 2000. (ISBN: 1854373242) Paperback, Qto. Book, A new unused copy, 144 pages, illustrated. New. Book number: 48791 GBP 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 37.5 US$ 47.21 | JP¥ 3751]
Keywords: 1854373242 Sculpture Art Tony Cragg Contemporary British Art Sculpture | In shopping cart More information div> |
A New Thing Breathing: Recent Work By Tony Cragg London, Tate Gallery. 2000. (ISBN: 1854373242) Paperback, Qto. Book, A new unused copy, 144 pages, illustrated. Fine. Book number: 43062 GBP 48.00 [Appr.: EURO 59.75 US$ 75.54 | JP¥ 6002]
Keywords: 1854373242 Sculpture Art Tony Cragg Contemporary British Art Sculpture | In shopping cart More information div> |
A New Thing Breathing: Recent Work By Tony Cragg London, Tate Gallery. 2000. (ISBN: 1854373242) Paperback, Qto. Book, A Very Good copy, which has labels on the front cover, stating 'staff copy', 144 pages, illustrated. Very Good. Book number: 070425 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.87 | JP¥ 625]
Keywords: 1854373242 Sculpture Art Tony Cragg Contemporary British Art Sculpture | In shopping cart More information div> |
Earthling Tor Books, New York, 1997. First Edition, Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; ISBN: 0312855710. ISBN/EAN: 9780312855710. Inventory No: 005075. -- Berry BooksBook number: 005075 AUD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.61 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1240] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Sci-Fi / Fantasy Science Fiction & Fantasy; | In shopping cart More information div> |
EARTHLING. New York: Tom Doherty Associates, 1997. Book club edition. A moving and unforgettable saga of artificial intelligence and social transformation. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket. (book & dj- little edge wear) Book number: 14598 USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 755] Catalogue: Science Fiction, and Fantasy
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Earthling NY:: Tor Books, 1998. F First Paperback. edition.. Book. S Binding is Soft cover. . Card covers, 284pp. Expansion of the author's popular novella into a novel about an earth-shaking, literally, discovery that changes civilization and humanity. Clean, tight, sound copy. Binding is Binding is Trade Paperback. Very Good. Book number: KL143 USD 9.49 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 754]
Keywords: Fiction Science Social Collapse Cataclysms Earthquakes Geology | In shopping cart More information div> |
EARTHLING Tor Books, 1997. 1st edition, sf novel of an intelligent mining robot who calls himself Orpheus (""Orf"") disappears underground (where he finds living rock) after the last human he cares about dies. Hardback. 0312855710. fine hardcover copy in a near fine dustwrapper, slightly shelf bumped. Book number: FM08/093 GBP 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.53 | JP¥ 1869]
Keywords: 0312855710 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Earthling. New York, TOR / Tom Doherty Associates, 1997. First edition / First printing. Hardcover, boards in dust jacket. Octavo. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. Book number: 5183 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Earthling NY: Tor. 1997, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0312855710). Hardcover. Mr. Daniel's 2nd novel, 282 pages. New, unread copy: I bought it new in 1997, never read it, stored it carefully over the years. Other than a bumped head of spine (book only, NOT the dj) and a TINY bit of dj rubbing it's perfect. It has NO markings throughout, NOT an ex-library, NOT a book club, NOT a remainder, dj NOT price-clipped ("$22.95"). Fine in Fine dj. New/New. Book number: 000920 USD 16.95 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1347] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Second Novel Science Fiction 0312855710 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Isaac Asimov's Science Fiction Magazine: Vol. 18 No. 10 (#220) September (Sep, Sept) 1994 (Angel of Mercy, Cri de Coeur) NY: Bantam Doubleday Dell Magazines. 1994, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Digest Magazine. 176 pages with attractive cover art by Ron Fleming. Authors and titles of original stories listed above. Excellent copy: TINY bit of cover rubbing else the magazine is as new with NO markings throughout and NO mailing label. Fine. Fine. Book number: 004608 USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 632] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Magazine Fantasy Illustrated | In shopping cart More information div> |
Isaac Asimov's Science Fiction Magazine: Vol. 16 No. 10 (#190) September (Sep, Sept) 1992 (Death of Reason, Vanilla Dunk) NY: Davis Publications. 1992, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Digest Magazine. 176 pages with attractive cover art by Bob Eggleton. Authors and titles of original stories listed above. Excellent copy: spine square/no creases/tiny bit of bumping/wear at heel else the magazine is as new with NO markings throughout and NO mailing label. Fine. Fine. Book number: 004584 USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 632] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Magazine Fantasy Illustrated | In shopping cart More information div> |
Kriegspfad Bastei Lübbe ,Bergisch Gladbach 1994. Von der Erde vertrieben, erobern die Indianer das Weltall. Science Fiction Roman. TB Bastei Lübbe 24188. Ungelesenes Exemplar. - 380 S. (pages). ISBN 3404241886 Book number: D1310-0190 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.86 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 704]
Keywords: 3404241886 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Kriegspfad von der Erde vertrieben, erobern die Indianer das Weltall] Bastei Lübbe ; Bd. 24188 : Science-fiction Bergisch Gladbach : Bastei-Verl. Lübbe, 1994. Science-fiction-Roman ; ., Dt. Erstveröff., dt, 379 S., 18 cm kart. Paperback, gut Book number: 120190 € 3.20 [Appr.: US$ 4.05 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 322] Catalogue: Varia
Keywords: Indianer ; Weltraum ; Eroberung ; Zukunft ; Belletristische Darstellung; | In shopping cart More information div> |
LA MAL VIE... ISBN : 2205053129. EDITIONS SOCIALES. 1978. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 289 pages. ¶ Préface de Tahar ben Jelloun. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO20135888 € 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.86 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1499]
Keywords: XX ème siècle | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page