| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 53 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The Afterdark Princess London, Methuen. 1998. (ISBN: 0749709995) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ex-Library, Ex school library (discard) with usual stamps and stickers, protected by clear self adhesive plastic. Minimal wear. Lightly tanned pages. Very Good/No Jacket. -- Jules BooksBook number: 5974 AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.88 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388] Catalogue: Childrens
Keywords: Children'S_youth_jjuvenile U500 0749709995 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Afterdark Princess London; Mammoth, 1992, 1992. 0749709995. ISBN: 0749709995. Pbk; ex-library copy that comes in a clear plastic slipcase; usual library markings; vg-;. Book number: 79433 GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.15 | JP¥ 250] Catalogue: To Be Sorted
Keywords: 0749709995 Children's Fanatasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Afterdark Princess London, United Kingdom, Mammoth. 2001. (ISBN: 0749746009) . A near fine paperback. First printing 2001. Book number: 2PB14227 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Children's Paperbacks
Keywords: Children Books Juvenile Fiction Science 0749746009 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alpha Box Little Mammoth, London, United Kingdom, 1995. Mass Market Paperback. As New. Fine like new paperback clean tight and square unmarked f/-- . Book number: 50297 USD 5.75 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 457] Catalogue: Young Readers
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Alpha Box London, Mammoth Books. 1994. (ISBN: 0749711787) Mass Market Paperback. 192 pp, remainder mark. Very Good. Book number: 18035 AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.63 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1163] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: Young Adult Fiction 0749711787 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Angels Unlimited : The Cosmic Collection Collins 2004 first P/Back VG 495pp 8 x 5 395g Signed by author ¶ This is an omnibus edition which comprises Calling The Shots, Fogging Over and Fighting Fit. The book is signed ( on a plate which has been stuck inside the book ) by the author.We have other titles by this author, please contact us direct for further details. -- Stort BooksBook number: 26469 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.16 | JP¥ 1125]
Keywords: trainee angels mel tinseltown fantasy loa brice children signed dalton fiction 0007166451 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Angels Unlimited : Budding Star Collins 2004 first P/Back VG 205pp 8 x 5 195g Signed by author ¶ When a young Japanese pop idol gets into trouble Mel and Reuben volunteer for a spot of soul-retrieval. But chasing Tsubomi's soul is not as easy as it looks .The book is signed ( on a plate which has been stuck inside the book ) by the author.We have other titles by this author, please contact us direct for further details. -- Stort BooksBook number: 26470 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.44 | JP¥ 750]
Keywords: trainee angels mel reuben japanese pop idol tsubomi fantasy loa brice children signed dalton fiction 0007166451 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Angels unlimited. Engel & Co Amsterdam, Arena 2005 2e dr. - Vert. uit het Engels. - Paperback Book number: J89508 € 2.50 [Appr.: US$ 3.16 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 251] Catalogue: Kinder- en jeugdboeken
Keywords: jeugdboek | In shopping cart More information div> |
Angels unlimited. Engel in de spotlights Amsterdam, Arena 2005 1e dr. - Vert. uit het Engels. - Paperback Book number: J96832 € 2.50 [Appr.: US$ 3.16 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 251] Catalogue: Kinder- en jeugdboeken
Keywords: jeugdboek | In shopping cart More information div> |
"The Cosmic Collection: 'Calling The Shots', 'Fogging Over', 'Fighting Fit' (Angels Unlimited)" Collins 2004 Paperback, 496pp. (ISBN: 9780007166459). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 836824 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.24 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1132] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Childrens9780007166459 9780007166459 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Demon-Spawn Blackie, 1991. 1st. Worth, Jo. Ex-library. Laminated pictorial covers. Good. Book number: 75029 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.72 | JP¥ 375] Catalogue: Young Children
Keywords: Supernatural Halloween | In shopping cart More information div> |
Flame and Adventure. With Illustrations By C.A. Feguson Toronto: Macmillan, 1924, First edition. Hardcover , 12mo. Cream and dark blue-grey boards, paper cover label. [8], 71, [3] pp. Fine copy, pages unopened at the fore edges, in near fine dust jacket. Canadian poetry. Book number: 23906 USD 23.10 [Appr.: EURO 18.25 | £UK 14.75 | JP¥ 1836] Catalogue: Canadian Literature
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Flying High (Angels Unlimited) NY: Avon Books/Harper Collins Publishers, 2003. Softcover. ISBN: 0060088176. Like new condition. ; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 138 pages. Fine . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 51624 USD 4.79 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 381]
Keywords: 0060088176 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Frog Files Mammoth. 2000. (ISBN: 0749736542) Soft cover . Ill.: Brett Hudson. Book, Mammoth, 2000. ISBN: 0749736542. As new paperback with illustrated cover. Internally clean, bright and unmarked. A fantastic retelling of The Frog Prince. A Tyler Rapido adventure. Stories for building confidence. 19.5 x 12.5 cm. 60 pp. Librarius is a small UK-based business and we pride ourselves on our customer service. Orders will be securely wrapped and usually dispatched same or next day. Full refunds will be given if you are unhappy with your purchase and return it within 10 days. Photographs of all of our books are available on request; please feel free to email with any enquiries. Very Good/No Jacket. -- LibrariusBook number: 000372 GBP 2.90 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.56 | JP¥ 363] Catalogue: Children's & Young Adult
Keywords: 0749736542 Brett Hudsonfrogs | In shopping cart More information div> |
Invisiblethreads London England, Definitions, 2004. 1st Definition Edition, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0099433389 Paperback Paperback. If you don't know where you come from, how can you know where you belong? 'A unique and wonderful book! Two sixteen year olds, one an adopted daughter, the other a teenage mother, tell their subtly interwoven stories..I loved every single word. (Vivian French). 229 pp. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions ,and all types of Academic Literature.) . Book number: 084900 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.29 | JP¥ 500]
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Isabel: Taking Wing Middleton, Wisconsin, U.S.A. Pleasant Co Pubns. 2002. (ISBN: 1584855177) . Trade paperback. Pleasant, 2002, first. In very good condition. It's London, 1592, and what if you're a young girl who doesn't want to be good and stay at home?. Book number: 012198 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Children's Trade Paperbacks
Keywords: Adventure Adventurers Fiction Behavior Great 1584855177 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Isabel: Taking Wing (Girls of Many Lands - England) Pleasant Company Publications. PAPERBACK. 1584855177 First edition. Fine.. Fine . Book number: BING27619 USD 7.90 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 628]
Keywords: 1584855177 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Isabel: Taking Wing (Girls of Many Lands - England) Middleton WI: Pleasant Company Publications, 2002. Softcover. ISBN: 1584855177. Illustrated by Elliott, Mark. Library sticker at binding edge, stamped inside front cover. Very mild wear, very lightly used. ; Ex-Library; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 178 pages. Good . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 52781 USD 5.79 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 460]
Keywords: 1584855177 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Isabel: Taking Wing (Girls of Many Lands - England) Middleton, Wis.: Pleasant Company Publications, 2002. Paperback. 1584855177 Fine. First edition.. Fine . Book number: BING90314354 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: 1584855177 16th Century, Britain, Childrens Books, Childrens Historical Fiction, England, Europe, Girls, London | In shopping cart More information div> |
Losing the Plot Collins, 1st 2001. Softcover. Nearly fine condition. Paperback edition. Angels Unlimited series. Once Mel was just an ordinary teenager...now she's a time-travelling angel, and there's a cosmic hiccup in Elizabethan England... SIGNED by author - 'For David, with best wishes' on front endpaper. ISBN: 0006754856 Book number: 425407 GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.88 | JP¥ 1501]
Keywords: CHILDRENS ANGELS CHILDRENS (YOUNG ADULTS) 0006754856 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Losing the Plot (Angels Unlimited) NY: Avon Books/Harper Collins Publishers, 2002. Softcover. ISBN: 0060088168. Like new condition. ; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 154 pages. Fine . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 51622 USD 4.79 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 381]
Keywords: 0060088168 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Midnight Museum Mammoth, 2001. 1st. Paperback. After Dark series. Paperback. Very Good. Book number: 83783 GBP 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.57 | JP¥ 125] Catalogue: Post 1940
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Midnight Museum After Dark 3 London England, Mamoth Books, 2001. Reprint, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0749746246 Paperback Paperback Long ago, magical children built an enchanted city.Now a sorcerer is stealing children in their dreams to help him turn it into a city of nightmares.Joe, Flora and Kevin face a desperate mission to break the city's secret code.While their enemy alters beyond recognition, they race aginst time to prevent evil from.. (Afterdark Series)(We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) . Book number: 072739 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.72 | JP¥ 375] Catalogue: Childrens Books & Young Adults
Keywords: Childrens Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Naming the Dark Mammoth, 1993. Paperback. Good. First Thus. Book number: 001611 GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.51 | JP¥ 438]
Keywords: Children; Teens; Fantasy; Families | In shopping cart More information div> |
Night Maze London, Methuen Children's Books. 1989, 1st. (ISBN: 0416135323) , 20.5 Cms x 13 Cms. Hardback, 256 pp, VG+ in like wrapper. Book number: 011308 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.74 | JP¥ 1250] Catalogue: Children's & Teenage Fiction
Keywords: Children's Fiction 0416135323 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page