ascending
descending
found: 111 books on 5 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

CAMPBELL, JOHN W./DALMAS, JOHN
Analog:Science Fact/Science Fiction:October 1969 The Yngling
, . Conde Nast 1969 (magazine, age-toned pages, good condition)
Book number: 83887
USD 3.49 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 277]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

CAMPBELL, JOHN W./DALMAS, JOHN
Analog:Science Fact/Science Fiction: May 1970 But Mainly By Cunning
, . Conde Nast 1970 (magazine, age-toned pages, good condition)
Book number: 83901
USD 3.49 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 277]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

DALMAS JOHN
THE BAVARIAN GATE
Baen, 1997. 1st print. Returning to Earth in the hope of settling down to a quiet farmer's life, mystic warrior Curtis Macurdy is dismayed when one of Hitler's psychic recruits discovers the Bavarian Gate. Paperback. 067187764X. near fine paperback.
Book number: FG10.380
GBP 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.79 | JP¥ 619]
Keywords: 067187764X
In shopping cart

More information

DALMAS, JOHN
The Bavarian Gate
Baen, 1997. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First Printing. 1997 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 352pp. In the world called Yuulith, on the other side of the secret cross-dimensional gate, Curtis Macurdy had led a mighty army, becoming knownto his faithful warriors as an invincible mystic warrior, the Lion of Farside. But Macurdy was always at heart a farmer, like his ancestors, and after the war he returned to Earth, hoping that fate would permit him to till his ancestral soil in peace. But the Second World War was casting a long, dark shadow over Macurdy's hopes.
Book number: 1684887
USD 6.30 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 501]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF
In shopping cart

More information

JOHN DALMAS
The Bavarian Gate
Baen. 1997. (ISBN: 9780671877644) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0077377
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9780671877644
In shopping cart

More information

DALMAS, JOHN (PSEUDONYM OF JOHN ROBERT JONES)
Fanglith
Baen. (ISBN: 0-671-55988-5) . 1985. (Mass market paperback) Good. Pseudonym of John Robert Jones. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 380948
USD 7.74 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 615]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0671559885
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DALMAS, JOHN (PSEUDONYM OF JOHN ROBERT JONES)
Fanglith
Baen. (ISBN: 0-671-55988-5) . 1985. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover creases. Pseudonym of John Robert Jones. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 913704
USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 869]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0671559885
In shopping cart

More information

DALMAS, JOHN
Fanglith
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Baen Books, 1985. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0671559885. Pb, light wear/soil, crease at spine/front cover, small crease at upper corners, nick at lower spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 245 pages. Good with no dust jacket.
Book number: 218631
USD 3.99 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 317]
Keywords: 0671559885 Science Fiction Fantasy Dalmas, John
In shopping cart

More information

DALMAS, JOHN
Fanglith
Baen, 1985. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Ill.: Johnson, Kevin - cover art. Very Good. 1st printing, nice bright very good copy, pages clean, binding tight. 1985 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 245 pp. "Trapped on the most barbaric planet of them all: Earth".
Book number: 1533229
USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 358]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Johnson, Kevin - cover art Fiction::SF & Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

DALMAS, JOHN.
Fanglith
New York, Baen Books. 1985. (ISBN: 0671559885) Soft Cover. Paperback. 245pp. Spine rolled and creased, a little browned, good. Good.
Book number: 30421
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.29 | JP¥ 500]
Keywords: Science Fiction 0671559885
In shopping cart

More information

DALMAS, JOHN
The Helverti Invasion
Baen, 2003. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First Printing. 2003 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 512pp. After a global war crippled Earth's civilization, lizard-like aliens had assumed they would have no trouble moving in and taking over. Fortunately, secret galactic agents had trained the mystic warriors of Earth, and the invaders had been driven off. But now the Helverti, furry but definitely not cute aliens, are planning to succeed where the lizards failed. Once again it's mystic warriors versus alien technology--and the Earthlings are not weak as they appear.
Book number: 1697309
USD 6.30 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 501]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DALMAS, JOHN (PSEUDONYM OF JOHN ROBERT JONES)
The Helverti Invasion
Baen. (ISBN: 0-7434-7169-5) . 2003, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. Pseudonym of John Robert Jones. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 391790
USD 11.44 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 909]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0743471695
In shopping cart

More information

JOHN DALMAS
The Helverti Invasion. The Sequel to The Lizard War.
New York USA, Baen, 2003. 2nd Printing, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0743471695 Paperback Paperback. Sequel to The Lizard War. Mystic Earth Warriors vs. Alien Cults of Chaos. 492 pp. (We carry a wide selection of titles in sci -Fi Fantasy Horror The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.). .
Book number: 064294
GBP 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.64 | JP¥ 369]
Keywords: Science Fiction Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

DALMAS, JOHN
Homecoming
Tor, 1984. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First Printing. 1984 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 247pp. Earth's greeting to its colonists- learn war or die. Similar to the greeting offered at IHOP.
Book number: 1708423
USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 358]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF
In shopping cart

More information

DALMAS JOHN
HOMECOMING
Tor Books, 1984. 1st printing. Earth's greeting to its colonists - learn war or die. Paperback. 0812534719. very good mass market paperback.
Book number: FT08/852
GBP 1.85 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 2.91 | JP¥ 231]
Keywords: 0812534719
In shopping cart

More information

DALMAS, JOHN (PSEUDONYM OF JOHN ROBERT JONES)
Homecoming
Tor. (ISBN: 0-812-53471-9) . 1984. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of John Robert Jones. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 198135
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0812534719
In shopping cart

More information

JOHN DALMAS
Homecoming
New York USA, Tor Books, 1984. 1st Printing, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0812534719 Paperback Paperback. Old book store stamp to inside cover. Earth's greeting to its colonists - learn war or die. 247 pp. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.). .
Book number: 064228
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.72 | JP¥ 375]
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

JOHN DALMAS
The Kalif's War
Baen, 1991. First Printing. Near Fine to Fine condition.
Book number: 003529
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596]
In shopping cart

More information

DALMAS, JOHN (PSEUDONYM OF JOHN ROBERT JONES) (COVER ILLUSTRATION BY LARRY ELMORE.)
The Lantern of God
Baen. (ISBN: 0-671-69821-4) . 1989, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. Pseudonym of John Robert Jones. Cover illustration by Larry Elmore. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 273428
USD 10.88 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 865]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0671698214
In shopping cart

More information

DALMAS, JOHN.
The Lantern of God.
Baen, New York, (May 1989) 1st printing.. 407 pages, PB. "They were pleasure droids. Designed for maximum esthetic sesibility and appeal, these human-gene-based androids were intended for consumption on the wealthier colony planets. But when the interstellar cargo ship transporting them to their fate suffered catastrophic systems failure, all that changed.." Minor edgewear to covers. VG+.
Book number: 1837
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Androids, Droids,
In shopping cart

More information

DALMAS, JOHN
The Lantern of God
Baen Books, 1989. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. First Printing. 1989 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 407pp. They were pleasure droids..
Book number: 1689309
USD 6.30 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 501]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF
In shopping cart

More information

DALMAS, JOHN
The Lantern of God
NY: Baen, 1989. 1st Ace Edition; First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0671698214. Illustrated by Elmore, Larry. 407 pages; Very Good Plus condition. Faint, shallow (un-seen) reading creases. Tee-niny bit of shelf rub to edges. Solid, clean. Great art to cover. An excellent gift! They were pleasure droids designed for maximum esthetic sensibility and appeal, these human gene based androids were intended for consumption on the wealthier colony planet.. Very Good+ .
Book number: 10132
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0671698214 Science Fiction & Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

DALMAS, JOHN (PSEUDONYM OF JOHN ROBERT JONES)
The Lantern of God
Baen. (ISBN: 0-671-69821-4) . 1989. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of John Robert Jones. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 683365
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0671698214
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DALMAS, JOHN
The Lantern of God
1989, First Edition. (ISBN: 0671698214). Mass Market Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book, Grade B paperback: Flat covers, reasonably sharp corners, no folds, creased spine, no markings. Foxing on inside front cover. Pages slightly age-toned. Very Good/Not Issued.
Book number: 002431.47
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Catalogue: Scifi / Fantasy
Keywords: 0671698214 Fiction_science Fiction_general
In shopping cart

More information

DALMAS, JOHN
The Lantern of God
Baen Books. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0671698214. As New .
Book number: 13006
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0671698214 Sf
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | - Next page

New Search