ascending
descending
found: 267 books on 11 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

PRODUCER-BOB CHRESTANI; PRODUCER-ELEANOR KEARNEY; WRITER-BRIAN DALEY; WRITER-HENRY BECK; WRITER-JAMES LUCENO; WRITER-LAUREL DAVIS; WRITER-ROBERT MANDELL; WRITER-TOM DE HAVEN; WRITER-VERONICA CHAPMAN
Adventures Of The Galaxy Rangers - Phoenix / New Frontier [DVD] [DVD] (2003)
Koch Vision. DVD. Genuine UK region 0 release as pictured. Disc has some very minor surface marks - plays fine. - Very Good.
Book number: Batch4AGR
GBP 17.64 [Appr.: EURO 22 US$ 27.76 | JP¥ 2206]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DALEY ROBERT.
L'ANNEE DU DRAGON.
ALBIN MICHEL. 1982.. In-8 Carré. Relié. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur acceptable. 438 pages. Frontispice illustré en noir et blanc. Dos détaché.
¶ Traduit de l'américain par Pierre Alien.
Book number: R150002920
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.86 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1101]
Keywords: Littérature américaine
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DALEY ROBERT.
L'ANNEE DU DRAGON.
ALBIN MICHEL. 1982.. In-8 Carré. Relié, Jaquette. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur acceptable. 438 pages. Jaquette illustrée en couleurs. Frontispice illustré en noir et blanc. Dos détaché.
¶ Le grand livre du mois. Traduit de l'américain par Pierre Alien. Couverture de Paul Bacon.
Book number: R150002921
€  14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.86 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1499]
Keywords: Littérature américaine
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DALEY ROBERT
L'ANNEE DU DRAGON
ISBN : 2253034207. EDITIONS LIVRE DE POCHE N° 7480. 1984. In-8 Colombier. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 542 pages.
¶ Traduction deP. Alien. Couverture des ateliers Pierre Faucheux / APF / Vloo - Goldstein.
Book number: RO90080902
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.86 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 704]
Keywords: Littérature américaine
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DALEY ROBERT.
L'ANNEE DU DRAGON.
ISBN : 2226015213. ALBIN MICHEL. 1982.. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur acceptable. 438 pages. 1ère de couverture illustrée en couleurs. Frontispice illustré en noir et blanc.
¶ Traduit de l'américain par Pierre Alien. Couverture de Paul Bacon.
Book number: R150002919
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.86 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1101]
Keywords: Littérature américaine
In shopping cart

More information

DALEY ROBERT -
L'anno del dragone.
Milano, Euroclub, 1986, 8vo cartonato con sovraccopertina illustrata a colori, pp. 350
Book number: 4-57161
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.06 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 402]
Keywords: (Romanzi)
In shopping cart

More information

DALEY, ROBERT
Aufruhr in Harlem
Wilhelm Heyne Verlag guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren ISBN: 345312460X. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU337533
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.85 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 703]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DALEY, ROBERT
Bizarre World of European Sports
New York: William Morrow, 1963. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. DJ price clipped; B&W Illustrations; 180 pages.
Book number: 62853
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 954]
Catalogue: Sports
Keywords: Sports Illustrated Daley, Robert European Sports
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DALEY, ROBERT
The Bizarre World of European Sports
William Morrow, 1963. Hardcover. Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. 180 pages. Ex-library with typical marks, moderate wear, tanning; solid book. B/w photos. Olympics, wrestling, soccer, racing and more.
Book number: 088940
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: Sport, Fishing, Hunting, Guns;
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ROBERT DALEY
Cars at Speed - The Grand Prix Circuit
London, G T Foulis & Co. 1961. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Second impression. Black paper covered boards, 303pp, illustrated. Daley describes the circuits and the drivers, including Phil Hill, Stirling Moss, Fangio, Brabham and Hawthorn. Price-clipped wrapper has minor edgewear and damage to top 15mm of spine. Book itseld has a pencilled price on front free endpaper, slight bubbling to the paper stuck over its boards. Very Good/Good.
Book number: 006114
AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.25 US$ 29.26 | £UK 18.75 | JP¥ 2325]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DALEY ROBERT.
CHASSEURS DE TRESORS.
ISBN : 2226030174. ALBIN MICHEL. 1988.. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur acceptable. 387 pages. 1ère de couverture illustrée en couleurs. Nombreuses photographies en noir et blanc, hors texte.
¶ Traduit de l'anglais par Catherine Ter-Sarkissian.
Book number: R150002918
€  19.80 [Appr.: US$ 25.06 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1992]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

DALEY, ROBERT.
A Cold Faint Fear.
Little, Brown and Company, Boston: 1990. Hardcover with dustjacket in protective mylar cover. reading copy. Library discard. First and last pages torn from book.
¶ 450 pages.
Book number: 39039X1
USD 4.75 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 377]
Catalogue: FICTION
Keywords: ( Dalaey). 0316171840
In shopping cart

More information

DALEY ROBERT
The Cruel Sport
UK, Studio Vista. 1963, 1st. Hardcover, 4to. Heavy Book - Postage at Cost, 224pp; previous owner's signature on front pastedown. A few marks to the cream boards otherwise VG condition, dustjacket is chipped along top edge with a couple of closed tears and a slight loss top front corner. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 017338
GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 US$ 28.33 | JP¥ 2251]
Catalogue: Motor Sport
Keywords: Motor Car Racing
In shopping cart

More information

DALEY, ROBERT
The Cruel Sport. Grand Prix Racing 1959-1967
Motorbooks, 2005. Gekartonneerd met stofomslag. Pp: 240. Robert Daley. It was an era of daring, dashing drivers piloting incredibly powerful race cars around fast and legendary circuits with only primitive safety equipment to spare them disaster. The book includes sections covering the drivers, cars, factories, practice sessions, race day races and, inevitably, accidents. The text is incredibly compelling, as would be expected from a world-class writer. The design and photo presentation remain true to the original edition, published in 1963, and are supplemented by a new introduction and epilogue and revised captions. A rare period piece certain to delight racing fans. ISBN: 9780760321003. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U1399147
€  15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.99 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1509]
Catalogue: Sport en Spel
Keywords: 9780760321003
In shopping cart

More information

ROBERT DALEY
The Cruel Sport
New Jersey, Prentice-Hall. 1963, First Edition. Hard Cover, 235mm x 310mm. Ill.: Robert Daley. Jacket very worn, chipped and marked. Front hinge slack Preliminary two pages creased. Boards worn and bumped with minor damge to lower right front corner. Internally clean and complete. A reading copy of a classic. Grand Prix racing from 1959 to 1963. Fair to Poor/Poor.
Book number: 001232
AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.25 US$ 29.26 | £UK 18.75 | JP¥ 2325]
Keywords: Robert Daley
In shopping cart

More information

ROBERT DALEY
The Cruel Sport: Grand Prix Racing 1959-1967
Motorbooks, 2005. Hardcover. ISBN: 0760321000. Clean tight and unmarked with very light shelfwear only large format hardcover in jacket oversized and overweight. Used: Very Good .
Book number: 39242
USD 67.00 [Appr.: EURO 53 | £UK 42.75 | JP¥ 5324]
Keywords: 0760321000 Cruel Sport: Grand Prix Racing 1959-1967
In shopping cart

More information

DALEY, ROBERT.
The dangerous edge.
New York, Simon and Schuster, c1983, Book Club edition. Hardcover. Very good condition in good d.j. 411pp. 22 cm. 0671470574.
Book number: 28494
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction 0671470574
In shopping cart

More information

ROBERT DALEY
The Dangerous Edge
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1983. Hardcover. 0671470574 Very good in very good dust jacket. Later printing.. Very Good .
Book number: BING90213946
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: 0671470574 Bank Robberies -- Fiction, Americans -- France -- Fiction, Police -- France -- Fiction, France -- Fiction, Detective and Mystery Stories
In shopping cart

More information

ROBERT DALEY
Dangerous Edge
Warner Books. 1995. (ISBN: 9780446602785) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0001055
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780446602785
In shopping cart

More information

DALEY, ROBERT
The Dangerous Edge
New York, NY: Simon & Schuster, 1983. 0671470574. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0671470574. 1 x 8.4 x 5.8 Inches; 411 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket .
Book number: 002813
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 39.5 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3973]
Keywords: 0671470574 France Fiction Suspense Editions Mysteries Thrillers & True Crime
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ROBERT DALEY
The Dangerous Edge
Simon & Schuster, 1983. Hardcover. Very Good. clean, tight, has a remainder mark, light creasing of dust jacket() Investigating the looting of the Nice bank in the 1954 French Riviera, a detective is baffled by the skill that went into the robbery and is drawn into a complicated web of mobsters, petty players, a corrupt millionaire, the CIA, and a woman. Reprint. NYT. ID: mon0000102012 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000102012
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

DALEY, ROBERT
The Dangerous Edge
Dell Pub Co. 1984. (ISBN: 0440118093). Paperback. book is in very good cond normal age tanning this book is tight and very clean . The Riviera, not Daley's usual stomping grounds, American here turns to crime and stealts sevret plane by accident. Buy the book to get the rest of the story. Very Good.
Book number: 000616
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: France Fiction Suspense 0440118093
In shopping cart

More information

DALEY, ROBERT
The Dangerous Edge
London, Hodder & Stoughton. 1983, First Edition. (ISBN: 0340337141). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 1st UK edition, 8vo, 464pp, VG+ Copy in VG+ DJ. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 1913
GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.8 | JP¥ 938]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction, Crime Fiction 0340337141
In shopping cart

More information

ROBERT DALEY
The Dangerous Edge
US: Simon & Schuster, 1983. Hardcover. 0671470574 Literature & Fiction Very good in very good dust jacket. 2nd printing. 411p. Very Good .
Book number: WARE4R4216
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: 0671470574 Popular American Fi General Fiction Police France Bank Robberies Americans
In shopping cart

More information

ROBERT DALEY
The Dangerous Edge
US: Dell Pub Co, 1984. Paperback. 0440118093 Literature & Fiction Very good. Little bend from storage. 478p. Very Good .
Book number: GRAYTRPB22R4128
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: 0440118093 General Mystery & Thrillers Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page

New Search