| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 146 books on 6 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Gammalaw, a screaming across the sky Del Rey, 1998, 358 .pp, paperback, 10 x 17 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Antwerpen) Book number: 235204&SF € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.8 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 302] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Gammalaw, to water's end Del Rey, 1999, 356 .pp, soft cover, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Antwerpen) Book number: 252277&SF € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.8 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 302] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Gammalaw, the broken country Del Rey, 1998, 338 .pp, soft cover, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Antwerpen) Book number: 252276&SF € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.8 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 302] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Gammalaw, smoke on the water Del Rey, 1998, 256 .pp, soft cover, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Antwerpen) Book number: 252282&SF € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.8 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 302] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Adventures Of The Galaxy Rangers - Phoenix / New Frontier [DVD] [DVD] (2003) Koch Vision. DVD. Genuine UK region 0 release as pictured. Disc has some very minor surface marks - plays fine. - Very Good. -- Magpie BooksBook number: Batch4AGR GBP 17.64 [Appr.: EURO 22 US$ 27.76 | JP¥ 2206]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Broken Country: Book 3 of Gamma Law Del Rey, 1998. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 1st printing, nice bright very good copy, pages clean, binding tight. 1998 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 338 pp. "This exciting sequel to "Smoke of the Water" and "A Screaming Across the Sky" finds the GammaLAW mission facing utter failure, but Madame Dextra Haven and her Exts aren't about to give up without a fight--even if it could be their last.". Book number: 1533224 USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 358] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Doomfarers of Coramonde Del Rey. (ISBN: 0-345-30972-3) . 1983, 6th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Minor spine wrinkle. (Fantasy). Book number: 295411 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0345309723 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Doomfarers of Coramonde New York: Del Rey, 1977. Paperback. 3rd impression of this edittion. Mass market paperback. Spine moderately creased else Very Good in printed wrappers. . Book number: 81053 GBP 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 2 US$ 2.36 | JP¥ 188] Catalogue: Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Doomfarers of Coramonde New York USA, Ballantine Books, 1977. First Edition, Binding: Soft Cover, Fair+. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0345257081 Paperback Prince Springbuck was the rightful heir to the throne - but a treacherous wizard had other ideas. 344 pp.Some wear to cover. Old book store stamp to inside cover.(We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) . Book number: 039369 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.72 | JP¥ 375] Catalogue: Science-Fiction & Fantasy and Horror
Keywords: Science Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Doomfarers of Coramonde Del Rey, 1977. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First Edition. 1977 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 344pp. Just yesterday, Sergeant Gil MacDonald and his APC crew had been fending off an ambush in a Viet Nam jungle. In the middle of the firefight, some kind of magic spell had transported them to this Fantasy Land complete with flying dragons, wizards, crazy castles, and dispossessed princes. Book number: 1706019 USD 6.30 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 501] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Doomfarers Of Coramonde Del Rey Ballantine Books, 1977, First edition & printing. Paperback. GOOD, Looks unread. Tanned, otherwise very good. Main language English. ISBN 0345257081. Weight 203g.. -- BooksortBook number: 31988 GBP 6.99 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 11 | JP¥ 874]
Keywords: 0345257081 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Doomfarers of Coramonde U.S.A.: Del Rey, 1977. 1st edition pbo. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0345257081. Darrell K. Sweet. FINE-MINUS . -- David HarrisBook number: 326110 USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: 0345257081 Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Doomfarers of Coramonde Published by Del Rey Books, Ballantine Books, New York First Edition 1977. Mass market paperback. Slight age tanning to pages and in VG condition. Book number: 23425 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.72 | JP¥ 375] Catalogue: PAPERBACKS
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Doomfarers of Coramonde New York, Del Rey/Fantasy, 1983. Ed.: Unknown. Mass Market Paperback. 0345309723. Paperback. A few dings. Cover art by Darrell K. Sweet . Very Good/Wraps. Book number: 908 USD 5.58 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 443] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0345309723 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Doomfarers of Coramonde New York: Del Rey, 1982. Fifth Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0345309723. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine; (The Coramonde Ser, No. 2) ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 344 pages. Very Good- with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 214850 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Science Fiction; Fantasy
Keywords: 0345309723 Daley, Brian Science Fiction & Fantasy Science Fiction Fantasy the Coramonde Series | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Doomfarers of Coramonde Ballantine. 1977. (ISBN: 9780345309723) MassMarket Paperback . Fair. Book number: 0069999 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9780345309723 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Doomfarers of Coramonde Del Rey 1979 Paperback, 344pp. "MISSION to HELL Just yesterday, Sergeant Gil MacDonald and his APC crew had been fending off an ambush in a Viet Nam jungle. In the middle of the firefight, some kind of magic spell had transported them to this Fantasy Land complete with flying dragons, wizards, crazy castles, and dispossessed princes. They would stay trapped here forever unless they could rescue the sorceress Gabrielle. Master magician, Amon, held her captive in his palace; and to reach her, Gil and his men would have to infiltrate Hell itself! ", (ISBN: 0345257081). Fair. -- Book HavenBook number: 283712 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.93 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 789] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy0345257081 0345257081 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Doomfarers of Coramonde New York, Ballantine, 1977. Paperback, 344 pages. Owner's name inside front cover. Slight lean to spine. Good condition. -- Titles BooksBook number: 40278 NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3 US$ 3.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 298] Catalogue: Fantasy
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Fall of the White Ship Avatar Del Rey. (ISBN: 0-345-32919-8) . 1987, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) About good. Pretty beat up. Cover illustration by Darrell K. Sweet. (Science Fiction). Book number: 124168 USD 10.88 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 865] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0345329198 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fall of the White Ship Avatar Del Rey. 1986. (ISBN: 9780345329196) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0069950 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9780345329196 | In shopping cart More information div> |
FALL OF THE WHITE SHIP AVATAR. Grafton, London, 1990, 1st edn., paperback original 368pp, wraparound pictorial cover art by Fred Gambino, the third Alacrity Fitzhugh and Hobart Floyt adventure, slant to spine with light creasing at spine and wrappers, lightly rubbed at tips, edges tanned, good, Book number: 31768 GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.15 | JP¥ 250] Catalogue: Fiction - Science, Fantasy and Horror
Keywords: science fiction fantasy floyt fitzhugh | In shopping cart More information div> |
FALL OF THE WHITE SHIP AVATAR. Daley, Brian. FALL OF THE WHITE SHIP AVATAR. NY: Del Rey, c1987. first edition. 340pp. Near fine mass market paperback Book number: 76239 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Fall of the White Ship Avatar London, Grafton, 1990. (ISBN: 0586206795) Paperback, 368 pages. Spine faded, light spotting to page edges. Otherwise good condition. -- Titles BooksBook number: 40885 NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3 US$ 3.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 298] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0586206795 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fall of the White Ship Avatar (a Hobart Floyt-Alacrity Fitzhugh Adventure) NY: Ballantine, 1987. First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0345329198. Illustrated by Sweet, Darrell K.. 340 pages; Very Good condition. Reading creases. Solid, clean.. Very Good . Book number: 6836 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: 0345329198 Science Fiction & Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fall of the White Ship Avatar Del Rey, 1986. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Binding tight, pages clean. 1986 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 340 pp. A ship may contain the secrets of a pre-human alien race. Book number: 1713842 USD 2.70 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 215] Catalogue: Fiction::SF & Fantasy
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | - Next page