ascending
descending
found: 13 books

JR., DALE C. ALLISON,
End of the Ages Has Come: Early Interpretation of the Passion and Resurrection of Jesus.
Augsburg Fortress Publishers, 1985. Hardcover. 194 pages. (ISBN: 0800607538) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
Book number: 59753
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553]
Catalogue: Religion
In shopping cart

More information

ALLISON, DALE C.
The End Of The Ages Has Come: An Early Interpretation Of The Passion And Resurrection Of Jesus.
T & T Clark, Edinburgh: 1985. Hardcover with dustjacket. Good condition. A stimulating and detailed account of the teaching of Jesus and of the New Testament records of the passion and resurrection of Jesus. Includes Indexes of Passages, Names, and Subjects.
¶ 194 pages.
Book number: 28504X1
USD 34.75 [Appr.: EURO 26.5 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 2699]
Catalogue: RELIGION
Keywords: (Religion, Jesus, Thinkers, Gospels, Matthew, Saint, Testament, Judaism, Resurrection, Crucifixion, Great Tribulation ). 0597094472
In shopping cart

More information

ALLISON, DALE C. JR.
The Jesus Tradition in Q
Trinity Press International, 1997. 243 pp. Hardcover, no dust jacket.. Extensive ink underlining. From the personal library of M. Eugene Boring.
Book number: 370512
USD 32.00 [Appr.: EURO 24.5 | £UK 20.5 | JP¥ 2485]
In shopping cart

More information

ALLISON, DALE C. JR.
The Luminous Dusk: Finding God in the Deep, Still Places
Eerdmans, 2006. 178 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Very good.
Book number: 287700
USD 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 194]
In shopping cart

More information

ALLISON, DALE C. JR.
The Luminous Dusk: Finding God in the Deep, Still Places
Eerdmans, 2006. 178 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: New book.
Book number: EN1133
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 932]
In shopping cart

More information

ALLISON, DALE C. JR.
The Luminous Dusk: Finding God in the Deep, Still Places
Eerdmans, 2006. 178 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Discounted new book.
Book number: 355354
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 699]
In shopping cart

More information

ALLISON, DALE C. JR.
The Luminous Dusck
Eerdmans, 2006. 178 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Like new. This is located at our second store; please anticipate extra delivery time.
Book number: U11549
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
In shopping cart

More information

ALLISON, DALE C. JR.
The Luminous Dusk: Finding God in the Deep, Still Places
Eerdmans, 2006. 178 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Discounted new book, multiple copies are available.
Book number: D14939
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
In shopping cart

More information

ALLISON, DALE C., JR.
Luminous Dusk: Finding God in the Deep, Still Places
Eerdmans, 2006. 178 pp. Paperback. Like new.
Book number: A309084
USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 660]
In shopping cart

More information

ALLISON, DALE C., JR.
Luminous Dusk: Finding God in the Deep, Still Places
Eerdmans, 2006. 178 pp. Paperback. Like new.
Book number: A309085
USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 660]
In shopping cart

More information

ALLISON, DALE C
THE NEW MOSES A Matthean Typology
T & T Clark, 1993 hardback, a very good copy in a very good dust wrapper which is lightly creased to top edge, 396pp, ISBN:0567096386
Book number: 147354
GBP 26.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 41 | JP¥ 3184]
Keywords: bibliology bibliography bibliophiles
In shopping cart

More information

ALLISON, DALE C.
The New Moses. A Matthean Typology
Edinburgh, T & T Clark, 1993, First Edition. Original Cloth with dust jacket, 8vo. A near fine copy in original cloth in a very good++ jacket , Near Fine/Very Good ++.
Book number: 007345
GBP 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 US$ 44.16 | JP¥ 3429]
Keywords: Theology Religion Moses History
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DAVIES, W. D.; ALLISON, DALE C.
Christian Engagements with Judaism
Trinity Press. 1999, First Edition. (ISBN: 1563382687) Hardcover, 8vo - over 7. This book compiles various studies on the engagements Christianity and Judaism have had and investigates the stimulating dialogue between them. 319 pages. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 041321
GBP 7.85 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 12.38 | JP¥ 961]
Catalogue: Religion Spirit
Keywords: 1563382687
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search