| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 99 books on 4 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The Dervish of Windsor Castle: The Life of Arminius Vambery London, Bachman and Turner. 1979, First Edition. (ISBN: 0859740455). Hard Cover, 145mm x 220mm. Clipped jacket has heavy general wear, chipping to edges and sunning to spine and front. No real tears. Tape re-inforcement to inside of head and foot of jacket spine. Moderate wear to cloth. Moderate foxing to top edge of page-block. Front endpaper map page has former owner's details plus some feint pencil impressions. A 1cm tear to last page - otherwise internally clean. Binding tight. 512pp. Good/Fair. -- LectiOzBook number: 011075 AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.25 US$ 29.26 | £UK 18.75 | JP¥ 2325] Catalogue: Biography
Keywords: 0859740455 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The best ghost stories of H. Russell Wakefield. John Murray, 1978. First Edition Thus. Hardcover. Very clean, tightly bound book with no inscriptions, in a bright unclipped dustjacket which has a 1" closed tear at one corner and other minor edgewear. A collection of 14 short stories, with a biographical introduction by Richard Dalby. Very Good in Good dust jacket. Book number: 25034 GBP 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 62.25 US$ 78.69 | JP¥ 6252] Catalogue: Unexplained:: ghosts
Keywords: Supernatural 19th Century Fiction Ghosts Haunted houses | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bram Stoker: A Bibliography of First Editions London, Dracula Press. 1983, 1st Edition. Paperback. Book, Numerous textual illustrations. London: Dracula Press, 1983. First edition. Original glossy pictorial wrappers. A very good copy. Very Good. Book number: 0051799 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Bram Stoker: A Bibliography of First Editions. London: Dracula Press, 1983. - Small 8vo, pictorial wraps. Slightly rubbed & bumped. xii & 81 pp. Illustrated with facsimiles. Near fine. First edition. Book number: 6771 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1987] Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: Books-on-Books; Reference; Art of the Book; Bibliography; (Literature). Bram Stoker: A Bibliography of First Editions. (Stoker, Bram). Dalby, Richard. | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bram Stoker, a Bibliography of First Editions, Illustrated London: Dracula Press, 1983. First Edition. Soft Cover. First edition, 12 mo, 81 pp. B&W illustrations. Glossy, pictorial soft cover, 1" crease across one corner, otherwise Near Fine.. Near Fine . Book number: 9062 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Occult
Keywords: 19th Century Supernatural Lit Vampires Dracula Bibliography Lit 19th Century Lit Classics | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chillers for Christmas Brockhampton Press, 1995. Hardcover. ISBN: 1860191525. Pages slightly tanned. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket . Book number: 7140 GBP 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.64 | JP¥ 369]
Keywords: 1860191525 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Crime for Christmas London, England, Michael O'mara Books Limited. 1991, Not First. (ISBN: 9781854790347) Cloth with Dust Jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. 280 Pages, 17 Entries for Short Stories with a Yuletide Flavor. Good/Good. Book number: 002596 USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1585] Catalogue: Paris, France 1890's
Keywords: ; Mystery; Detectives; Criminals; Law; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Crime for Christmas St. Martin's. (ISBN: 0-312-95148-5) . 1993. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery, Christmas). Book number: 175536 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery, Christmas 0312951485 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Crime for Christmas Michael O'Mara 1991 first edition VG/VG 280pp 9.5 x 6 510g ¶ A collection of short crime stories , foreword by Peter Cushing, authors include Agatha Christie, H R F Keating and Ellis Peters -- Stort BooksBook number: 14001 GBP 8.75 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 13.77 | JP¥ 1094]
Keywords: fiction crime story collection thriller criminal Christmas danger investigation detective murder robbery mystery 1860191479 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Crime for Christmas. London, Michael O'Mara Books. 1991, First Edition. Cloth. 1st edition. Christmas crime stories. Ellis Peters, Doyle, Keating, Bailey, Christie, Hardy, Collins etc. fine / fine dust jacket. /Dust Jacket Included. Book number: 7556 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Mystery/Detective/Crime
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Crime for Christmas New York NY: St. Martin's Press, 1991. Second Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312081707. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges; Features sixteen holiday whodunits by British writers, including Agatha Christie, Arthur Conan Doyle, Ellis Peters, Thomas Hardy, and others; 280 pages. Book number: 38317 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Holiday Mystery
Keywords: 0312081707 Dalby, Richard Mystery Short Stories Christmas Mystery Anthology Christie, Agatha Peters, Ellis Doyle, Arthur Conan | In shopping cart More information div> |
Crime for Christmas New York NY: St. Martin's Press, 1991. First US Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312081707. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges; Features sixteen holiday whodunits by British writers, including Agatha Christie, Arthur Conan Doyle, Ellis Peters, Thomas Hardy, and others; 280 pages. Book number: 54172 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Holiday Mystery
Keywords: 0312081707 Dalby, Richard Mystery Short Stories Christmas Mystery Anthology Christie, Agatha Peters, Ellis Doyle, Arthur Conan | In shopping cart More information div> |
Crime for Christmas Published by Michael O'Mara Books Ltd., 9 Lion Yard, Tremadoc Road, London First Edition 1991. London 1991. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original colour illustrated glazed boards. 8vo. 9½'' x 6¼''. ISBN 1860191479. Contains [viii] 280 printed pages of text. A little tanning to the page edges, without any ownership markings. Very Good condition book, in near Fine condition dust wrapper, red spine not faded, not price clipped. Dust wrapper without any tears or chips and supplied in archive acetate film protection, this protects and prolongs the life of the paper, it is not adhered to the book or to the dust wrapper. Book number: 49466 GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.31 | JP¥ 1376] Catalogue: DETECTIVE FICTION
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Crime for Christmas New York, NY, U.S.A. Saint Martin's Press, LLC. 1992. (ISBN: 0312081707) . Hardcover, ex-library. St. Martins, first, 1992. In good+ condition, usual library markings. An anthology of 16 stories. Book number: 004150 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Mystery Anthology
Keywords: Christmas Stories Crime Criminals Fiction Detective Mystery Short Religion Holidays 0312081707 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Crime for Christmas Michael O'Mara, 1991. 1st edition. hardback. 1860191479. fine copy in a nr fine dustwrapper. Book number: DE011.223 GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.07 | JP¥ 244]
Keywords: 1860191479 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Crime for Christmas London, Michael O'Mara. 1991, First Edition. (ISBN: 1860191479). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A Fine unmarked copy with pictorial laminated boards and with near Fine complete dustjacket. Foreword by Peter Cushing. A marvellous collection of the very best crime fiction from the past 150 years, all with the theme of Christmas. NOT EX LIB. Fine/Very Good. Book number: 003742 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.44 | JP¥ 750] Catalogue: Christmas
Keywords: Crime Fiction Anthology, Theme of Christmas 1860191479 | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Crime for Christmas Michael O'Mara, 1991. Hardcover. Very Good. ID: mon0000082702 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000082702 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: General, Anthologies, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Crime for Christmas London: Michael O'Mara Books, 1991. Laminated Boards. Very Good/Very Good. Fiirst Edition. Hardcover in matching dustjacket. Very good condition. Authors include Christie, Keating, Peters. 16 stories. Book number: 4301 AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.88 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388] Catalogue: Mystery and Crime Fiction
Keywords: Short Stories. Crime and Mystery Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dracula's Brood Dorset Press. (ISBN: 0-88029-676-3) . [date not known], 3rd printing. (Hardcover) Very good in lightly rubbed dust jacket. (Vampires). Book number: 389914 USD 21.23 [Appr.: EURO 17 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1687] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Vampires 0880296763 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dracula's Brood Barnes & Noble. (ISBN: 0-88029-676-3) . 1996, 4th printing. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. (Vampires). Book number: 131357 USD 16.47 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1309] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Vampires 0880296763 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dracula's Brood: Neglected Vampire Classics. Equation Chiller, 1989. First British edition (& 1st printing). Trade paperback original. ISBN: 1853361208. Almost fine copy, with a little wear along the top odge of the spine. 348 pages: with an introduction and story notes by the editor. Part of the Equation Chiller series. First published in the US in 1987 (Dorset Press hardcover). Book number: 13720 GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.31 | JP¥ 1376]
Keywords: 1853361208 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dracula's Brood . (ISBN: 0850305942) . Trade paperback. Crucible, 1987. In very good condition. Neglected vampire tales by Sir Arthur Conan Doyle, Algernon Blackwood, M R Jams and Vernon Lee. An anthology of 23 rare vampire stories. Book number: 004008 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 954] Catalogue: Science Fiction/Fantasy
Keywords: 0850305942 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dracula's Brood Barnes & Noble. (ISBN: 0-88029-676-3) . 1996. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. (Vampires). Book number: 697528 USD 19.15 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1522] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Vampires 0880296763 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dracula's Brood NY, Dorset Press. 1987, May Be First. (ISBN: 9780880296762) Cloth with Dust Jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Selected Stories out of the Norm As Regards Theal Character "" Or Is It Really Fiction?. Very Good/Good. Book number: 002379 USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1585] Catalogue: Paris, France 1890's
Keywords: Dracula; ; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Drakula's Brood; Vampire Classics (Anthology) New York, New York, U.S.A. Barnes & Noble, 1996. (ISBN: 0880296763) Hard Bound with dust jacket, 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾". F/NF in Mylar. Unmarked. Fine/Near Fine. Book number: 004893 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 954] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Horror Fiction Victorian Era Anthology 0880296763 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page