| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 15 books |
Follow the Murder 2002, Five Star. First Edition. a fine copy - first edition, first printing win as new conditions signed by the author. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author. Book number: 2672 USD 9.99 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Signed Books
Keywords: First Edition/First Print | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bet against the House (A Freddie O'Neal Mystery) Berkley, 1995. Paperback. Very Good. clean, tight, unmarked, some light cover edge handling, creasing on the cover. First edition. - JP ID: mon0000145266 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000145266 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction, Mystery Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bet Against the House Berkley Prime Crime. (ISBN: 0-425-14580-8) . 1995, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) About fine. Pseudonym of Judith Garwood. (Mystery). Book number: 501338 USD 11.48 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 912] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0425145808 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death of the Party (Worldwide Library Mysteries) Worldwide Library, 2002. Mass Market Paperback. 0373264151 6.6 x 4.2 x 0.7 inches Booklist "Faith makes an interesting, multifaceted protagonist . could become a good series.". Very Good . Book number: BING2000354.ST USD 2.49 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 198]
Keywords: 0373264151 | In shopping cart More information div> |
DEATH OF THE PARTY. Dain, Catherine. DEATH OF THE PARTY. NY: Worldwide Mystery, c2002. 252pp. Stamp on t.page, else Fine bright mass market paperback with some minor rubbing Book number: 67217 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Follow the Murder Worldwide. (ISBN: 0-373-26468-2) . 2003, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Pseudonym of Judith Garwood. (Mystery). Book number: 378234 USD 10.43 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 829] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0373264682 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Follow the Murder U.S.A.: Worldwide, 2003. 1st thus. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373264682. As New . -- David HarrisBook number: 045105 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0373264682 Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lament for a Dead Cowboy Berkley Prime Crime. (ISBN: 0-425-14328-7) . 1994, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. Pseudonym of Judith Garwood. (Mystery). Book number: 873886 USD 10.64 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 845] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0425143287 | In shopping cart More information div> |
LAMENT FOR A DEAD COWBOY. Dain, Catherine. LAMENT FOR A DEAD COWBOY. NY: Berkley Prime Crime, c1994. First paperback printing. 202pp. Fine bright, looks unread mass market paperback. Book number: 59758 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Lament for a Dead Cowboy Berkley Prime Crime. (ISBN: 0-425-14328-7) . 1994, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. Pseudonym of Judith Garwood. (Mystery). Book number: 277385 USD 10.64 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 845] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0425143287 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lament for a Dead Cowboy. New York, Berkley, 1994. Paperback Reprint, 12MO, 202 pp. NF in wraps ¶ Light wear. Book number: 12798 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0425143287 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lay It on the Line Jove. (ISBN: 0-515-10926-6) . 1992, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Pseudonym of Judith Garwood. (Mystery). Book number: 801013 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0515109266 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Luck of the Draw Berkley Prime Crime. (ISBN: 0-425-15230-8) . 1996, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. Pseudonym of Judith Garwood. (Mystery). Book number: 501337 USD 11.48 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 912] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0425152308 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Luck of the Draw (a Freddie o'Neal Mystery) Berkley, 1996. Mass Market Paperback. 0425152308 Used Book, Very Good. Very Good . Book number: BING7192782 USD 3.65 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 290]
Keywords: 0425152308 | In shopping cart More information div> |
WALK A CROOKED MILE. Dain, Catherine. WALK A CROOKED MILE. NY: Jove Books, c1994. first printing. 204pp. as new, looks unread mass market paperback Book number: 80559 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |