| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 833 books on 34 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Harlequin Presents Series, No. 361 Thru 363: Bindaburra Outstation; Kelly's Man; Lord of the High New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1980. Mass Market Paperback. (3) pbs,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 361) nbrs on front cover,lower spnie re-nforced; 362) initials on 1st pg; 363) bit more wear,upper spine re-inforced; (Harlequin Presents Series); 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 56004 USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP„ 1032]
Keywords: Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Harlequin Presents Series, No. 149 Thru 152: The Trophy Wife; Virgin Mistress; Land of Enchantment; Autumn Love New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 2001. Mass Market Paperback. pb,light wear/soil; 149,151,152) crease starting at spine; 150) crease at spine; (Harlequin Presents Series); 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 55843 USD 15.99 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP„ 1271]
Keywords: Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Harlequin Presents Series, No. 247 and 248: Walk in the Shadows; Something Extra New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1978. Mass Market Paperback. (2) pbs,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 247) crease at upper corners/upper rear cover,nick at upper spine,initials on 1st pg; 248) crease at lower rear cover; (Harlequin Presents Series); 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 55909 USD 8.99 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP„ 714]
Keywords: Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Comeback / Wie wilder Wein / Letzte Rache / Traumland Stuttgart, Das Beste GmbH Reader's Digest, 1994. 582 S., Gebundene Ausgabe, Buch in sehr gutem altersbedingtem Zustand, ohne Namenseintragung, ohne Widmung, Text sehr gut, Inhalt sehr gut, Readers Digest Auswahlbücher, ISBN: 3870705280. sehr gut - gebraucht Book number: BU069939 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.58 | £UK 5 | JP„ 603]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
"Readers Digest Auswahlbuch: Comeback; Wie wilder Wein; Letzte Rache; Traumland" Stuttgart, Das Beste GmbH, 1994. 573 S., Gebunden, "Buch in sehr gutem altersbedingten Zustand, ohne Namenseintragung, Text sehr gut, Inhalt sehr gut, Verlag Das Beste GmbH Auswahlbücher, Kunstledereinband, ISBN: 3870705280. sehr gut - gebraucht Book number: BU115675 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.58 | £UK 5 | JP„ 603]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Unmasked (Anthology) Harlequin Books. 1997. (ISBN: 9781551662725) MassMarket Paperback . Fair. Book number: 0001513 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP„ 477] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9781551662725 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Harlequin Presents Series, No. 263 Thru 265 : Adam's Bride; the Matchmakers; an Affair to Forget New York, NY, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1978. Mass Market Paperback. (3) pbs,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 264) crease at upper front cover,date on front cover,initials on inside cover/1st pg; 264,265) nick at upper spine,lower spine re-inforced; 265) Ex-Lib,crease at front corners,spine label,libstamp on front cover/1st & title pgs; (Harlequin Presents Series); 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 55916 USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP„ 1032] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: Fiction Romance Harlequin Presents Series Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Harlequin Presents Series, No. 385 Thru 387 : A Wilder Shore; Difficult Decision; the Cruel Flame New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1980. Mass Market Paperback. (3) pbs,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 385) crease at lower corners,nick at upper spine,lower spine re-inforced,1st few pgs starting to loosen; 385) Ex-Lib,spine label,libstamps on 1st & title pgs; 386) nick at lower spine; 387) spine ends re-inforced,nick at front side edge,initial on rear cover; (Harlequin Presents Series); 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 56016 USD 11.99 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP„ 953] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: Fiction Romance Harlequin Presents Series Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
365 Ways to Make Love New York: Atria, 1996. Mass Market Paperback. 067153632X First edition. Fine.. Fine . Book number: BING89713519 USD 5.25 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.5 | JP„ 417]
Keywords: 067153632x Sex -- Miscellanea, Sexual Excitement -- Miscellanea | In shopping cart More information div> |
Aaa Spiral Guide To Boston & New England Heathrow FL: AAA Publishing, 2000. First Printing. Softcover. ISBN: 1562513362. Good, used copy with mild signs of handling. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 206 pages,. Good . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 18013 USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP„ 393]
Keywords: 1562513362 | In shopping cart More information div> |
After the Storm Don Mills, Ontario, Canada, Harlequin Books. 1988, Second Printing. (ISBN: 0373219067) Mass Market Paperback. Americana Edition #6 Colorado. Wraps bright, pages offwhite, crisp & clean. Rocky Mountain columbine state flower on cover. (Near Fine). Book number: 002738 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP„ 397] Catalogue: Fiction::Romance::Contemporary
Keywords: Contemporary Romance 0373219067 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Als Spiel fing es an Cora 1991. guter altersbedingter Zustand, ohne Namenseintragung, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren gebraucht - gut Book number: BU123585 € 10.99 [Appr.: US$ 13.91 | £UK 9 | JP„ 1105]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Americana Harlequin. 1991. (ISBN: 9783732190751) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0073906 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP„ 477] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9783732190751 | In shopping cart More information div> |
L'amore di una vita. Milano, Sperling & Kupfer, 1993, 8vo cartonato con sovraccopertina illustrata a colori, pp. 347 Book number: 4-61425 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.33 | £UK 4.25 | JP„ 503]
Keywords: (Romanzi) | In shopping cart More information div> |
Aspen Gold New York, NY, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Company, 1992. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0316171530. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine/corners; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 23869 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP„ 397] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 0316171530 Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Aspen Gold Little, Brown and Co. 1991, Book Club (BCE/BOMC). (ISBN: 0316171468). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 1991 Little, Brown BCE. MINT CONDTION. GIFT QUALITY. No marks, names, stickers, or tears. As New/As New. Book number: 001522 USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP„ 393]
Keywords: FICTION, NOVELS 0316171468 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Aspen Gold. NY, Little, Brown, and Co., 1991. (ISBN: 0316171468) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Very Good/Very Good. HC: very clean & tight. DJ: Very clean. Very small bump & wear on the corners. Book number: 103890 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP„ 278]
Keywords: Novel | In shopping cart More information div> |
Aspen Gold. Boston, Little , Brown, 1991. First Edition (ISBN: 0316171468) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Good/Good. Cover bumped, rubbed, creased at spine. Pages clean and tight. Dj clean and bumped, rubbed. Old price tag on front cover. Book number: 306888 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP„ 238]
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Aspen Gold Little, Brown & Co: Little, Brown & Co, 1991. First Edition. . B010530; 364 pp hardcover, dustjacket & contents very good. Book number: 10530 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 795] Catalogue: Fiction & Literature
Keywords: Dailey | In shopping cart More information div> |
Aspen Gold Little Brown & Company: Little Brown & Company, 1992. . B015000; 390 pp paperback, good contents, good wraps. Book number: 15000 USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP„ 516] Catalogue: Fiction & Literature
Keywords: Dailey | In shopping cart More information div> |
Aspen Gold Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Little Brown & Co. 1991, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-316-17146-8) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. With Aspen Gold, Janet Dailey has created her most lively and absorbing story, a novel that captures perfectly the values of the nineties, the romance of a particular magical place, and the passions of a love that lasts a lifetime. Nr Fine/Nr Fine. Book number: 067099 USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP„ 516]
Keywords: Fiction Romance Contemporary Colorado 0316171468 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Aspen Gold , . Little, Brown & Co., 1991 (Hardback with dj, very good condition) ISBN: 0-316-17148-8 Book number: 94016 USD 0.99 [Appr.: EURO 1 | £UK 0.75 | JP„ 79] Catalogue: Fiction D
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Aspen Gold Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Little Brown & Co. 1991, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-316-17146-8) Half-Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. With Aspen Gold, Janet Dailey has created her most lively and absorbing story, a novel that captures perfectly the values of the nineties, the romance of a particular magical place. Fine/Fine. Book number: 064279 USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.5 | JP„ 675]
Keywords: Fiction Romance Contemporary Colorado 0316171468 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Aspen gold New York, 1992, 390 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 17 cm. Gevouwen rug/Folded back. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 148307&105H € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.06 | £UK 3.25 | JP„ 402] Catalogue: Engelse Pockets
Keywords: Engelse pockets | In shopping cart More information div> |
Aspen Gold Little Brown, 1991. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Bookclub edition, very light wear overall, covers are blue and blue with gold text on spine, no marks of previous ownership. Very Good/Very Good . Book number: 010954 USD 8.99 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP„ 714] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Noisbn | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page