ascending
descending
found: 1648 books on 66 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

(ROALD DAHL, DONALD HALL, CARLOS FUENTES, AND DONALD BARTHELME).
Playboy. Vol. 21, no. 4. (April 1974).
Chicago: Playboy, 1974. 250 pp. 11 x 8.5 in. Stapled paper wrappers. First printing. Illus. with color & b/w photos and drawings. A very good copy.
¶ Includes Roald Dahl The Great Switcheroo, Donald Hall Fathers Playing Catch with Sons, Carlos Fuentes The Old Morality, and Donald Barthelme The Reference. plus an interview with Jane Fonda and Tom Hayden.
Book number: 38813
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1589]
Keywords: Roald Dahl, Donald Hall, Carlos Fuentes, Donald Barthelme, Jane Fonda, Tom Hayden,
In shopping cart

More information

DAHL, ROALD
De Griezels
De Fontein. Ed./Druk: 35. Paperback. Pp: 80. ISBN: 9789026130540. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U2127992
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.33 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 503]
Catalogue: Kinderboeken
Keywords: 9789026130540
In shopping cart

More information

ROALD DAHL
Gruwelijke rijmen
Ed./Druk: 8. Gekartonneerd. Je denkt misschien: dit ken ik al, maar dat is heus niet het geval. Het echte verhaal van Assepoester is heel wat bloediger en woester. Dit boek bevat zes bekende sprookjes. Ze zijn met een knipoog op rijm gezet door meesterverteller Roald Dahl, virtuoos vertaald door Huberte Vriesendorp en geniaal geïllustreerd door Quentin Blake. ISBN: 9789026132728. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U2123239
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.86 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 704]
Catalogue: Kinderboeken
Keywords: 9789026132728
In shopping cart

More information

DAHL, ROALD,
James and the Giant Peach
London, George Allen & Unwin Ltd, 1967. F First Edition. Large 8vo. Hardcover, Illustrated Boards, Very Good. 111 pp. illustrated, first of Dahl's famous Children's books. Laminate on boards is chipped and peeling, spine split and darkened at foot of spine. Very good and clean internally, and the boards generally are very good and clean
Book number: 37191
GBP 200.00 [Appr.: EURO 248.75 US$ 314.74 | JP¥ 25010]
Keywords: Children's Books Children's Literature Roald Dahl Illustrated Books Modern First Editions
In shopping cart

More information

DAHL, ROALD
Matilda. Met tekeningen van Quentin Blake.
Fontein, 1999. Ed./Druk: 1. Gekartonneerd. Pp: 220. Met tekeningen van Quentin Blake. ISBN: 9789026103117. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U2121870
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.49 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 754]
Catalogue: Kinderboeken
Keywords: 9789026103117
In shopping cart

More information

DAHL, ROALD
Matilda. Met tekeningen van Quentin Blake.
Fontein, 1999. Ed./Druk: 1. Gekartonneerd. Pp: 220. Met tekeningen van Quentin Blake. ISBN: 9789026103117. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U2051769
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.85 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 703]
Catalogue: Kinderboeken
Keywords: 9789026103117
In shopping cart

More information

DAHL, ROALD & DAM, JOHANNES VAN
Ontzettende verhalen
1980. Paperback. Pp: 148. ISBN: 9789029013048. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U1349064
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.06 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 402]
Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9789029013048
In shopping cart

More information

DAHL, ROALD & DAM, JOHANNES VAN
Ontzettende verhalen
1980. Paperback. Pp: 148. ISBN: 9789029013048. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1930414
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.33 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 503]
Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9789029013048
In shopping cart

More information

DAHL, ROALD & COMMANDEUR, SJAAK
Twee sprookjes
1993. Paperback. Pp: 46. ISBN: 9789071442537. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U791689
€  4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.7 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 453]
Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9789071442537
In shopping cart

More information

DAHL ROALD
Two Fables, the Princess and the Poacher; Princess Mammalia
London, Vking. 1986, First Edition. (ISBN: 0670815306) Cloth Effect, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Greaham Dean. Very nice copy of this pair of fables from Dahl to celebrate his 70th birthday. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 018095
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.16 | JP¥ 1125]
Keywords: Dahl, Fables 0670815306 Greaham Dean
In shopping cart

More information

DAHL, ROALD
Vicar of Nibbleswicke
Ed./Druk: 1. Gekartonneerd. ISBN: 9780712650137. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U2125406
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.66 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1006]
Catalogue: Kinderboeken
Keywords: 9780712650137
In shopping cart

More information

DAHL, ROALD
Het wonderlijke verhaal van Hendrik Meier
de Fontein, 1978. Gekartonneerd met stofomslag. Pp: 203. ISBN: 9789026101489. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U1870766
€  6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.23 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 654]
Catalogue: Kinderboeken
Keywords: 9789026101489
In shopping cart

More information

DAHL, ROALD
Het wonderlijke verhaal van Hendrik Meier
de Fontein, 1978. Gekartonneerd met stofomslag. Pp: 203. ISBN: 9789026101489. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U2124992
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.49 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 754]
Catalogue: Kinderboeken
Keywords: 9789026101489
In shopping cart

More information

TERRY PRATCHETT, ROALD DAHL, ET AL AND PETER HAINING
The Flying Sorcerers
Orbit. 1999. (ISBN: 1857237250). Soft Cover. Good condition paperback - some creasing and wrinkling to covers and pages - good reading copy. Good.
Book number: FLYSOR
GBP 3.40 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 US$ 5.35 | JP¥ 425]
Keywords: 1857237250
In shopping cart

More information

ALLEN, EDGAR ALLEN/ DAHL, ROALD E.V.A.
De vijftig beste griezelverhalen van Edgar Allan Poe toe Roald Dahl.
Amsterdam: Westmans winkel, 1980. 1e druk, 8vo, linnen band met stofomslag, 514pp. Zeer goed. [ISBN: 9065130128] (Please inquire before collecting in our bookstore) .
Book number: 80275.LIB
€  15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.99 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1509]
In shopping cart

More information

ARMANDO, ROALD DAHL, ELS PELGROM, TONKE DRAGT, SJOERD KUYPER, TOON TELLEGEN, ANNIE M.G. SCHMIDT E.A.
Lekker lang lezen : vrolijke verhalen voor Thuis
Houten : Bruna & Douwe Egberts. 1998. Gebonden Hardcover. 1e druk, 112 cm, gekleurde illustraties, 26 cm, isbn 4490141335, goed exemplaar. Annotatie: Heb je zin om eens zomaar in een spannende film te stappen? Wil je eens lekker huilen om de zielige avonturen van een lief paardje, of ..
Book number: 007593
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604]
Keywords: Kinder- en Jeugdboeken
In shopping cart

More information

MÁRQUEZ GABRIEL GARCÍA, DAHL ROALD, TOURNIER MICHEL, HEERDEN VAN ETIENNE, HØEG PETER E.A.
Prachtig weer verhalen.
Amsterdam, Meulenhoff., 1995. 287 blz. Paperback. Leesvouw in voorblad.
Book number: 4815
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.8 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 302]
Catalogue: Verhalenbundel
Keywords: Verhalen
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ASHABRANNER, BRENT (EDITOR) CONTRIBUTORS INCLUDE NELSON ALGREN, ROALD DAHL, BEN HECHT, DAVID KARP.
The Stakes Are High
New York: Pennant, 1954. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. Very Good in wrappers. PBO, a paperback original. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall.
Book number: 36778
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.75 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 2781]
Keywords: Editions
In shopping cart

More information

ASQUITH, LADY CYNTHIA, ROALD DAHL, PATRICIA HIGHSMITH, EDGAR ALLEN POE, GUY DE MAUPASSANT EN ANDEREN
DE GRIEZELIGSTE VERHALEN
1984, Elsevier. Goede staat. Parelpocket, 472 pp..
Book number: A10339
€  5.50 [Appr.: US$ 6.96 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 553]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DIVERSE AUTEURS [O.A. GIANNI CELATE, ROALD DAHL, JOHN UPDIKE]
Hup! Sportieve verhalen uit de wereldliteratuur
Amsterdam, Meulenhoff, 1990 (eerste druk) Paperback, 233 pag., porto 2,50 euro , isbn 9029037555. Leesvouwen in rug, verder in goede staat..
Book number: EMP463/59178
€  2.99 [Appr.: US$ 3.79 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 301]
Catalogue: Verhalen
In shopping cart

More information

AYER, A.J., MARGARET DRABBLE, SALMAN RUSHDIE, ROALD DAHL, PATRICIA HIGHSMITH, MURIEL SPARK, AND OTHER CONTRIBUTORS
Authors Take Sides on the Falklands: Two Questions on the Falklands Conflict Answered By More Than a Hundred Mainly British Authors
London, Woolf, 1983, First Edition. (ISBN: 0900821639) Hard Bound with dust jacket, Fine/Fine, Fine in fine dust jacket.
Book number: b21857
USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.75 | £UK 25.5 | JP¥ 3178]
Keywords: 0900821639
In shopping cart

More information

BELCAMPO, ROALD DAHL, ALBERTO MORAVIA, KENZABURO OË, B. TRAVEN, S. VESTDIJK.
De achtbaan. De chirurg. Winter van een zieke jongen. DE hoogmoedige doden. De bandietendokter. Het dagboek van het witte bloedlichaampje.
ICI-Literama/Meulenhoff: Amsterdam, 1981. Gebonden, linnen, leeslint, 5 delen in cassette, ills., goede set, per deeltje, 46 pp.
Book number: 25581
€  25.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.65 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2515]
Catalogue: Literatuur
In shopping cart

More information

BESPALOFF, ALEXIS (EDITOR) (CONTRIBUTOR MARCEL AYME: WINE OF PARIS; RUSSELL BAKER: WHAT YOU ALWAYS WANTED TO ASK ABOUT WINE; ART BUCHWALD: IT PUCKERS YOUR MOUTH; COLETTE: EARLIEST WINE MEMORIES; ROALD DAHL: TASTE; STANLEY ELLIN: LAST BOTTLE IN THE WORLD;
The Fireside Book of Wine; an Anthology for Wine Drinkers (Contributor Marcel Ayme--Wine of Paris; Russell Baker--What You Always Wanted to Ask About Wine; Art Buchwald--It Puckers Your Mouth; Colette--Earliest Wine Memories; Roald Dahl--Taste;
Stanley Ellin--Last Bottle in the World; Idwal Jones--Vineyard Confrontation; Robert Keeling--"Spanish Champagne" Case; George Meredith--Aged and a Great Wine; Stephen Potter--Winesmanship; G.B. Stern--But Then, How It Was Sweet!; Bruce Todd--Greatest Wine in the World.) New York, Simon and Schuster. [1977]. (Hardcover) Very good in very good dust jacket. 445pp. Illustrations, index. "Some of the world's greatest wine lovers- with here and there a dissenting voice- celebrate the glaories and pleasures of wine and the many roles it plays in life itself". Contributors include Marcel Ayme (The Wine of Paris), Russell Baker (What You Always Wanted to Ask About Wine), Art Buchwald (It Puckers Your Mouth), Colette (Earliest Wine Memories), Roald Dahl (Taste), Stanley Ellin (The Last Bottle in the World), Idwal Jones (A Vineyard Confrontation), Robert Keeling (The "Spanish Champagne" Case), George Meredith (An Aged and a Great Wine), Stephen Potter (Winesmanship), G.B. Stern (But Then, How It Was Sweet!), Bruce Todd (The Greatest Wine in the World).
Book number: 106809
USD 22.50 [Appr.: EURO 18 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1788]
Keywords: Wine, Anthology
In shopping cart

More information

BIESHEUVEL,J.M.A.,-FREDERICK FORSYTH,HWERMINE DE GRAAF,ADRIAAN VAN DIS,ROALD DAHL EN JAN WOLKERS.
Ëlegance vakantiepocket.
utrecht, Elegance, 1989. First Edition. Pictorial Cover, 16mo - over 53/4" - 63/4" tall, Good/No Jacket, Ingen.144 pag.
Book number: 006050
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.66 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1006]
Catalogue: Literatuur vert
Keywords: verhalen/literatuur;
In shopping cart

More information

ROALD DAHL QUENTIN BLAKE
Charlie and the Chocolate Factory
Penguin. 1988. (ISBN: 9780142403884) Trade Paperback . Fair.
Book number: 0086568
USD 7.20 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 572]
Catalogue: Youth Fiction
Keywords: 9780142403884
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page

New Search