ascending
descending
found: 124 books on 5 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

DAHEIM, MARY,
THE ALPINE ADVOCATE.
Daheim, Mary. THE ALPINE ADVOCATE. NY: Ballantine Books, c1992. later printing 233pp. Fine mass market paperback
Book number: 63459
USD 3.75 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 298]
In shopping cart

More information

DAHEIM, MARY R.
The Alpine Escape (an Emma Lord Mystery)
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Publishing Group, 1995. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0345388429. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine/upper front corner/upper rear cover,nbrs/price on 1st pg; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 281 pages. Good with no dust jacket.
Book number: 1440
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0345388429 Fiction Emma Lord Fictitious Character Washington State Women Journalists Mystery Detective Mystery, Espionage & Crime
In shopping cart

More information

DAHEIM MARY
THE ALPINE NEMESIS
fawcett, 2001. 1st printing, an Emma Lord mystery. Paperback. 0345421256. very good mass market paperback.
Book number: FC06/0182
GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.5 | JP¥ 119]
Keywords: 0345421256
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MARY DAHEIM
The Alpine Recluse: An Emma Lord Mystery (Emma Lord Mysteries)
Ballantine Books, 2006. Hardcover. Very Good. Book condition is very good with minor imperfections.() For many mystery readers, Alpine, Washington–Mary Daheim’s fictional small town in the foothills of the Cascade Mountains–has become a beloved second home, a delicious retreat from the stresses of life. Yet the editor of The Alpine Advocate, Emma Lord, knows all too well that the picturesque old logging town is loaded with scandal: family feuds, illicit romance, chicanery, and sometimes deadly violence. THE ALPINE RECLUSE In the middle of a hot midsummer night, Emma is awakened by fire trucks rushing to a blaze at the nearby home of newlyweds Tim and Tiffany Rafferty. At daybreak, Tiffany and her unborn child are safe, but Tim, never blessed with good luck in all his thirty-plus years, has perished in the fierce conflagration. Sheriff Milo Dodge suspects murder and arson, and rumors fly from the Burger Barn and Mugs Ahoy to the Grocery Basket and the Venison Inn. Some swear the Rafferty marriage was crumbling. Others hint at ID: mon0000076788 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000076788
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Contemporary, General, Daheim, Mary, Women Sleuths, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

DAHEIM, MARY
The Alpine Obituary (Emma Lord Mystery)
New York: Fawcett, 2002. First Edition. Softcover. ISBN: 0345447913. Stated First edition (paperback original) . First printing. This book has a slight spine lean and light cover creasing. The pages are clean and unmarked. 314 pp.. Very Good .
Book number: PQJY705M28
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0345447913 Mystery Emma Lord Alpine Washington Mary Daheim 0-345-44791-3
In shopping cart

More information

DAHEIM, MARY,
THE ALPINE CHRISTMAS.
Daheim, Mary. THE ALPINE CHRISTMAS. NY: Ballantine Books, c1993. 16th printing. 266pp. As new bright looks unread mass market paperback
Book number: 63456
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
In shopping cart

More information

MARY DAHEIM
The Alpine Advocate
Fawcett 1992 Paperback, 240pp. "the Emma Lord murder mystery series.After a year as publisher-editor of the Alpine Advocate, Emma Lord feels fine about her move to this small town in the foothills of Washington's Cascade Mountains. What she really needs for her paper, though, is a big story. And she gets it--when handsome Mark Doukas, grandson of rich, old Neeny Doukas is murdered. Emma discovers that trying to get straight answers out of Neeny and his thin-lipped son is like poking a nest of sleeping rattlesnakes. What begins with an innocent story about the murdered man, ends with Emma conducting the most interesting, and probably the last, interview of her career from the wrong end of a .38. ", (ISBN: 9780345376725). Poor.
Book number: 546849
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.24 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1132]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Mystery9780345376725 9780345376725
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MARY DAHEIM
Alpine Journey (Random House Large Print (Paper))
Random House Large Print, 2003. Hardcover. Good. Hardcover with dust jacket, Like New, clean, tight, unmarked,() A JOURNEY OF TERROR Murder is news--even when editor-publisher Emma Lord is away from The Alpine Advocate. A picturesque Oregon seashore village may not be Emma's traditional beat, but when a sensational headline-grabbing murder occurs, she's on the case. It all begins as sexy Audrey Imhoff emerges from her nightly nude dip in the Pacific--and a killer makes it her last. A week later Audrey's husband disappears, and the couple's three adolescent children seem strangely relieved by his absence. What's the story behind all this bizarre behavior? Emma Lord will find out-- or die trying... From the Paperback edition. ID: mon0000026727 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000026727
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction, Mystery & Thrillers, Daheim, Mary, Series, Women Sleuths, General, General AAS, Hardcover, Large Print, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

DAHEIM, MARY,
THE ALPINE DECOY.
Daheim, Mary. THE ALPINE DECOY. NY: Ballantine Books, c1994. 8th edition. 251pp. Fine bright, looks unread mass market paperback
Book number: 62877
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
In shopping cart

More information

DAHEIM, MARY
The Alpine Escape
Ballantine. (ISBN: 0-345-38842-9) . 1995, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. (Mystery).
Book number: 689954
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0345388429
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DAHEIM, MARY
The Alpine Betrayal
Ballantine. (ISBN: 0-345-37937-3) . 1993, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery).
Book number: 683378
USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 869]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0345379373
In shopping cart

More information

DAHEIM, MARY
The Alpine Pursuit An Emma Lord Mystery.
Ballantine Books, 2004. Advance Review Copy. Softcover. A clean crisp unread review copy with one small defect to lower front corner edge of wrapper (bumped and 1/4 inch partial crease). Otherwise as released!. Near Fine with no dust jacket.
Book number: 6849
USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 950]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Advance Reader Proofs, Galleys, Advance Review Copies
In shopping cart

More information

DAHEIM, MARY,
THE ALPINE ICON.
Daheim, Mary. THE ALPINE ICON. NY: Ballantine Books, c1997. 6th printing. 330pp. as new looks unread mass market paperback
Book number: 84325
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
In shopping cart

More information

DAHEIM, MARY
The Alpine Menace
Fawcett. (ISBN: 0-449-42124-4) . 2000. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery).
Book number: 188508
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0449421244
In shopping cart

More information

DAHEIM, MARY
Alpine Christmas (Emma Lord Mysteries)
Fawcett 04.10.1993. 272 S. Taschenbuch ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben hinteres Cover Ecke geknickt gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU117580
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.58 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 603]
In shopping cart

More information

MARY DAHEIM
The Alpine Fury (Emma Lord Mysteries)
Fawcett 1995 Paperback, 320pp. "BANK ON MURDERFor generations the venerable family-owned bank has served the old logging town in the foothills of the Cascade Mountains. But suddenly Marv Peterson, bank president and family patriarch, seems unnaturally distracted; his heirs and employees are jittery. And when a banker from Seattle comes to town, allegedly on a fishing vacation, Emma Lord, editor and publisher of The Alpine Advocate, decides to do a bit of fishing herself.Abetted by her unsinkable house-and-home editor, Emma snoops for a story and ends up investigating murder--the strangling death of the bank's sexy blonde bookkeeper after a rendezvous at a local motel. Did she die because of whom she knew or what she knew? Sheriff Milo Dodge hasn't a clue, but Emma and The Advocate get set to roll with the shocking reality and the biggest story in history. ", (ISBN: 9780345388438). Poor.
Book number: 546850
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.24 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1132]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Mystery9780345388438 9780345388438
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DAHEIM, MARY
The Alpine Advocate
Ballantine. (ISBN: 0-345-37672-2) . 1992, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery).
Book number: 683369
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0345376722
In shopping cart

More information

DAHEIM, MARY,
Alpine Vengeance: Emma Lord Mystery.
New York, Ballantine Books, 2011. 1st Printing. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Pages Clean, Binding Tight. Pages: 320.
Book number: MASTER222885I
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DAHEIM, MARY
The Alpine Recluse: An Emma Lord Mystery
NY: Ballantine Books, 2006. Hardcover. ISBN: 0345468147. Lightly used, number written at top edge of book - Dust jacket flap is creased. DJ improved with new, clear mylar cover. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 320 pages. Good in Good dust jacket .
Book number: 49702
USD 6.47 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 514]
Keywords: 0345468147
In shopping cart

More information

DAHEIM, MARY
The Alpine recluse. An Emma Lord mystery
Random House Digital, Inc. 2007. Pp: 320. ISBN: 9780345468154. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1774453
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.06 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 402]
Keywords: 9780345468154
In shopping cart

More information

DAHEIM, MARY
The Alpine Betrayal, An Emma Lord Mystery
Ballantine Books insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU318871
€  36.99 [Appr.: US$ 46.83 | £UK 30 | JP¥ 3721]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

DAHEIM MARY
THE ALPINE ADVOCATE
Ballantine Books, 1992. 1st printing, a mystery novel. Paperback. 0345376722. very good mass market paperback.
Book number: FC06/0173
GBP 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.64 | JP¥ 369]
Keywords: 0345376722
In shopping cart

More information

DAHEIM, MARY,
The Alpine Pursuit - an Amma Lord Mystery.
New York, Ballantine Books, 2004. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Light Wear. Pages: 278.
Book number: MASTER223107I
USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993]
In shopping cart

More information

DAHEIM, MARY
The Alpine Quilt (An Emma Lord Mystery).
Ballantine Books, 2005. Advance Review Copy. Softcover. This proof has been gently read and shows lightly soiled page edges (from sitting on a dusty shelf?) and softened edges and corners. Clean and tight within and quite nice overall!. Very Good+ with no dust jacket.
Book number: 7375
USD 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1029]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Emma Lord Mysteries
In shopping cart

More information

MARY DAHEIM
Auntie Mayhem (Bed-and-Breakfast Mysteries)
Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon, 1996. Mass Market Paperback. 0380778785 Fine. Fine .
Book number: FEB1534
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Keywords: 0380778785 Flynn Judith Mcmonigle Fictitious Character
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | - Next page

New Search