| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 60 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Santa Ana's 100 Years: Prelude to Progress 1869 to 1969 Santa Ana, Calif.: Self-published, 1969. Illus. with photos. 8vo. Wraps. viii, 113 p. 1st ed. Fine.. -- BibliomaniaBook number: 75586 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 777] Catalogue: Americana
Keywords: Santa Ana Orange County California Local History | In shopping cart More information div> |
Commentary on the New Testament Use of the Old Testament Baker Academic, 2008. 1239 pp. Type of binding: Details: New book. This is located at our third store; please anticipate extra delivery time. Book number: NW1199 USD 47.99 [Appr.: EURO 36.5 | £UK 30.5 | JP¥ 3727]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Commentary on the New Testament Use of the Old Testament Baker, 2008. 1239 pp. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: Discounted new book. This is located at our second store; please anticipate extra delivery time. Due to this item's weight, shipping will cost extra. Book number: MN9771 USD 47.99 [Appr.: EURO 36.5 | £UK 30.5 | JP¥ 3727]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Ach, Herr, wie lange noch? Francke Marburg a. d. Lahn 1993 Paperback 270 S. Guter Zustand, softcover, no dustjacket. Book number: 368074 € 6.70 [Appr.: US$ 8.84 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 686] Catalogue: Theologie-allgemein
Keywords: Theologie-allgemein Christentum Glauben Bibel Lebenslügen | In shopping cart More information div> |
Becoming Conversant with the Emerging Church Zondervan, 2005. 250 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Very Good. This is located at our second store; please anticipate extra delivery time. Book number: U17782 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Becoming Conversant with the Emergent Church Zondervan, 2005. 250 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Poor. Extensive highlighting, spine cocked and worn. This is located at our second store; please anticipate extra delivery time. Book number: U14736 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Biblical Interpretation & the Church: The Problem of Contextualization Wipf & Stock, 2002. 240 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: New book. Previously published by Thomas Nelson Publishers, 1984. Book number: W41082 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1942]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
A Call to Spiritual Reformation Baker, 2008. 230 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Discounted new book. This is located at our second store; please anticipate extra delivery time. Book number: MN9866 USD 15.19 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1180]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
A Call to Spiritual Reformation Baker, Type of binding: Paperback Details: Discounted new book. This is located at our second store; please anticipate extra delivery time. Book number: MN8213 USD 15.19 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1180]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
A Call to Spiritual Reformation Priorities from Paul and His Prayers Baker Books, Michigan, 1998. Softcover. Good Condition. Size: 180mm - 240mm. 217 pages. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Religion & Theology; ISBN: 0851109764. ISBN/EAN: 9780851109763. Inventory No: 13323. Book number: 13323 USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 660] Catalogue: Religion & Theology
Keywords: Religion & Theology; | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Church in the Bible and the World Baker / Paternoster, 1987. 359 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Highlighting, creased and yellowed wrappers. Book number: 366730 USD 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1476]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Church in the Bible & the World: An International Study Wipf & Stock, 2002. 359 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: New book. Previously published by Baker Book House, 1987. Book number: W40474 USD 34.00 [Appr.: EURO 26 | £UK 21.75 | JP¥ 2641]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
"Collected writings on scripture" "Apollos 2010 335pp dustwrapper like new As New" Book number: 43369 GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 US$ 17.35 | JP¥ 1347]
Keywords: 9781844744473 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE DIFFICULT DOCTRINE OF THE LOVE OF GOD Inter-Varsity Press, 2000 paperback, a fine copy, 111pp, ISBN:0851119751 Book number: 142905 GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 US$ 5.52 | JP¥ 429]
Keywords: theology | In shopping cart More information div> |
Divine Sovereignty & Human Responsibility; Biblical Perspectives in Tension Published by Marshall, Morgan & Scott, 1 Bath Street, London First Edition 1981. London 1981. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original dark brown paper covered boards, gilt title and author lettering to the spine. 8vo. 8½'' x 5¼''. Contains 271 printed pages of text. Erased pencil name to the front free end paper. Fine condition book in Very Good condition dust wrapper with shallow rubs to the spine ends, one 20 mm closed tear to the top of the rear cover, not price clipped. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection, this preserves and prolongs the life of the paper, it is not adhered to the book or to the dust wrapper. ISBN 0551008296 Book number: 64152 GBP 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 21 US$ 27.6 | JP¥ 2143] Catalogue: THEOLOGY & RELIGION
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Divine Sovereignty and Human Responsibility: Biblical Perspectives in Tension Wipf & Stock, 2002. 271 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: New book. Previously published by Baker Books, 1994. Book number: W08595 USD 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.25 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2175]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Divine Sovereignty and Human Responsibility: Biblical Perspectives in Tension London, Marshall, Morgan & Scott, 1981. First Edition. HB Cloth. 8vo. 271pp. Ex-library. Library bookplate and ink numeral on front pasedown, library stamp on title page, library stamp on p.271, shelfmark stiker on dw spine, publisher's price sticker on front flap, dw in protective sleeve and taped to covers, spine of sleeve abraded. In "Marshall's Theological Library". Good+/good+. Book number: 23140 GBP 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 US$ 25.23 | JP¥ 1960]
Keywords: Religion Christianity Theology | In shopping cart More information div> |
Evangelical Review of Theology, vol. 9, #3, July 1985 Paternoster Press, 1985. 199-288 pp. Type of binding: Details: Good. Book number: JL0189 USD 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1 | £UK 0.75 | JP¥ 78]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
THE EXPOSITORS BIBLE COMMENTARY with the NIV: MATTHEW chapters13 through 28 Zondervan Publishing, 1998 paperback, a very good copy, xvi & pp300 - 599, ISBN:0310499712 Book number: 141701 GBP 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 20.42 | JP¥ 1586]
Keywords: gosples bible biblical scriptures | In shopping cart More information div> |
FOR THE LOVE OF GOD A Daily Companion (two volumes) Crossway Books, 1998 hardback, two volume set, green and burgundy covers lettered gilt to spines, brief gift inscription to front endpaper of volume I o/w very good in very good dust wrappers, pages not numbered Book number: 143638 GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 US$ 31.54 | JP¥ 2450]
Keywords: readings spirituality discipleship | In shopping cart More information div> |
From Sabbath to Lord's Day: A Biblical, Historical, & Theological Investigation Wipf & Stock, 1999. 444 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: New book. Previously published by Zondervan, 1982. Book number: W03071 USD 42.00 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 26.75 | JP¥ 3262]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
THE GAGGING OF GOD Christianity confronts pluralism Zondervan Publishing, 1998 hardback, thick 8vo, bottom corners of boards bumped o/w good in a good dust wrapper, 640pp, ISBN:031047910X Book number: 142664 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18 US$ 23.66 | JP¥ 1837]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
God with Us: Themes from Matthew Regal Books. (ISBN: 0-8307-1051-5) . [1986], 2nd printing. (Trade paperback) Very good. Textblock slightly discolored. (Bible Studies). Book number: 296154 USD 14.53 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1128] Catalogue: Philosophy & Religion
Keywords: Bible Studies 0830710515 | In shopping cart More information div> |
God and Culture: Essays in Honor of Carl F.H. Henry Eerdmans, 1993. 398 pp. Hardcover, no dust jacket.. Ink underlining, else sound. Book number: 370880 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
God with Us: Themes from Matthew. A Bible Commentary for Laypersons Wipf & Stock, 1995. 164 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: New book. Previously published by JKO Publishing, 1995. Book number: W86667 USD 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1476]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page