ascending
descending
found: 60 books on 3 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

ALEX, GLADYS D., JIM SLEEPER, MARGARET G. WAS, DOROTHY GARSTANG, R. CARSON SMITH AND A. W. & FRANCELIA S. GODDARD
Santa Ana's 100 Years: Prelude to Progress 1869 to 1969
Santa Ana, Calif.: Self-published, 1969. Illus. with photos. 8vo. Wraps. viii, 113 p. 1st ed. Fine..
Book number: 75586
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 777]
Catalogue: Americana
Keywords: Santa Ana Orange County California Local History
In shopping cart

More information

BEALE, G.K. AND D.A. CARSON, EDS.
Commentary on the New Testament Use of the Old Testament
Baker Academic, 2008. 1239 pp. Type of binding: Details: New book. This is located at our third store; please anticipate extra delivery time.
Book number: NW1199
USD 47.99 [Appr.: EURO 36.5 | £UK 30.5 | JP¥ 3727]
In shopping cart

More information

BEALE, G.K. AND CARSON, D.A.
Commentary on the New Testament Use of the Old Testament
Baker, 2008. 1239 pp. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: Discounted new book. This is located at our second store; please anticipate extra delivery time. Due to this item's weight, shipping will cost extra.
Book number: MN9771
USD 47.99 [Appr.: EURO 36.5 | £UK 30.5 | JP¥ 3727]
In shopping cart

More information

CARSON, D. A.
Ach, Herr, wie lange noch?
Francke Marburg a. d. Lahn 1993 Paperback 270 S. Guter Zustand, softcover, no dustjacket.
Book number: 368074
€  6.70 [Appr.: US$ 8.84 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 686]
Keywords: Theologie-allgemein Christentum Glauben Bibel Lebenslügen
In shopping cart

More information

CARSON, D.A.
Becoming Conversant with the Emerging Church
Zondervan, 2005. 250 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Very Good. This is located at our second store; please anticipate extra delivery time.
Book number: U17782
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
In shopping cart

More information

CARSON, D.A.
Becoming Conversant with the Emergent Church
Zondervan, 2005. 250 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Poor. Extensive highlighting, spine cocked and worn. This is located at our second store; please anticipate extra delivery time.
Book number: U14736
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
In shopping cart

More information

CARSON, D.A. ED.
Biblical Interpretation & the Church: The Problem of Contextualization
Wipf & Stock, 2002. 240 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: New book. Previously published by Thomas Nelson Publishers, 1984.
Book number: W41082
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1942]
In shopping cart

More information

CARSON, D.A.
A Call to Spiritual Reformation
Baker, 2008. 230 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Discounted new book. This is located at our second store; please anticipate extra delivery time.
Book number: MN9866
USD 15.19 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1180]
In shopping cart

More information

CARSON, D.A.
A Call to Spiritual Reformation
Baker, Type of binding: Paperback Details: Discounted new book. This is located at our second store; please anticipate extra delivery time.
Book number: MN8213
USD 15.19 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1180]
In shopping cart

More information

CARSON, D.A.
A Call to Spiritual Reformation Priorities from Paul and His Prayers
Baker Books, Michigan, 1998. Softcover. Good Condition. Size: 180mm - 240mm. 217 pages. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Religion & Theology; ISBN: 0851109764. ISBN/EAN: 9780851109763. Inventory No: 13323.
Book number: 13323
USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 660]
Keywords: Religion & Theology;
In shopping cart

More information

CARSON, D.A. ED.
The Church in the Bible and the World
Baker / Paternoster, 1987. 359 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Highlighting, creased and yellowed wrappers.
Book number: 366730
USD 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1476]
In shopping cart

More information

CARSON, D.A. ED.
The Church in the Bible & the World: An International Study
Wipf & Stock, 2002. 359 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: New book. Previously published by Baker Book House, 1987.
Book number: W40474
USD 34.00 [Appr.: EURO 26 | £UK 21.75 | JP¥ 2641]
In shopping cart

More information

"CARSON D A"
"Collected writings on scripture"
"Apollos 2010 335pp dustwrapper like new As New"
Book number: 43369
GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 US$ 17.35 | JP¥ 1347]
Keywords: 9781844744473
In shopping cart

More information

CARSON, D A
THE DIFFICULT DOCTRINE OF THE LOVE OF GOD
Inter-Varsity Press, 2000 paperback, a fine copy, 111pp, ISBN:0851119751
Book number: 142905
GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 US$ 5.52 | JP¥ 429]
Keywords: theology
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CARSON, D. A.
Divine Sovereignty & Human Responsibility; Biblical Perspectives in Tension
Published by Marshall, Morgan & Scott, 1 Bath Street, London First Edition 1981. London 1981. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original dark brown paper covered boards, gilt title and author lettering to the spine. 8vo. 8½'' x 5¼''. Contains 271 printed pages of text. Erased pencil name to the front free end paper. Fine condition book in Very Good condition dust wrapper with shallow rubs to the spine ends, one 20 mm closed tear to the top of the rear cover, not price clipped. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection, this preserves and prolongs the life of the paper, it is not adhered to the book or to the dust wrapper. ISBN 0551008296
Book number: 64152
GBP 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 21 US$ 27.6 | JP¥ 2143]
In shopping cart

More information

CARSON, D.A.
Divine Sovereignty and Human Responsibility: Biblical Perspectives in Tension
Wipf & Stock, 2002. 271 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: New book. Previously published by Baker Books, 1994.
Book number: W08595
USD 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.25 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2175]
In shopping cart

More information

CARSON, D.A.
Divine Sovereignty and Human Responsibility: Biblical Perspectives in Tension
London, Marshall, Morgan & Scott, 1981. First Edition. HB Cloth. 8vo. 271pp. Ex-library. Library bookplate and ink numeral on front pasedown, library stamp on title page, library stamp on p.271, shelfmark stiker on dw spine, publisher's price sticker on front flap, dw in protective sleeve and taped to covers, spine of sleeve abraded. In "Marshall's Theological Library". Good+/good+.
Book number: 23140
GBP 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 US$ 25.23 | JP¥ 1960]
Keywords: Religion Christianity Theology
In shopping cart

More information

CARSON, D.A., A. F. WALLS, JAMES C. DEKKER, ET AL.
Evangelical Review of Theology, vol. 9, #3, July 1985
Paternoster Press, 1985. 199-288 pp. Type of binding: Details: Good.
Book number: JL0189
USD 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1 | £UK 0.75 | JP¥ 78]
In shopping cart

More information

CARSON, D A
THE EXPOSITORS BIBLE COMMENTARY with the NIV: MATTHEW chapters13 through 28
Zondervan Publishing, 1998 paperback, a very good copy, xvi & pp300 - 599, ISBN:0310499712
Book number: 141701
GBP 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 20.42 | JP¥ 1586]
Keywords: gosples bible biblical scriptures
In shopping cart

More information

CARSON, D A
FOR THE LOVE OF GOD A Daily Companion (two volumes)
Crossway Books, 1998 hardback, two volume set, green and burgundy covers lettered gilt to spines, brief gift inscription to front endpaper of volume I o/w very good in very good dust wrappers, pages not numbered
Book number: 143638
GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 US$ 31.54 | JP¥ 2450]
Keywords: readings spirituality discipleship
In shopping cart

More information

CARSON, D.A. ED.
From Sabbath to Lord's Day: A Biblical, Historical, & Theological Investigation
Wipf & Stock, 1999. 444 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: New book. Previously published by Zondervan, 1982.
Book number: W03071
USD 42.00 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 26.75 | JP¥ 3262]
In shopping cart

More information

CARSON, D A
THE GAGGING OF GOD Christianity confronts pluralism
Zondervan Publishing, 1998 hardback, thick 8vo, bottom corners of boards bumped o/w good in a good dust wrapper, 640pp, ISBN:031047910X
Book number: 142664
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18 US$ 23.66 | JP¥ 1837]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CARSON, D. A.
God with Us: Themes from Matthew
Regal Books. (ISBN: 0-8307-1051-5) . [1986], 2nd printing. (Trade paperback) Very good. Textblock slightly discolored. (Bible Studies).
Book number: 296154
USD 14.53 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1128]
Keywords: Bible Studies 0830710515
In shopping cart

More information

CARSON, D.A. AND JOHN D. WOODBRIDGE EDS.
God and Culture: Essays in Honor of Carl F.H. Henry
Eerdmans, 1993. 398 pp. Hardcover, no dust jacket.. Ink underlining, else sound.
Book number: 370880
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553]
In shopping cart

More information

CARSON, D.A.
God with Us: Themes from Matthew. A Bible Commentary for Laypersons
Wipf & Stock, 1995. 164 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: New book. Previously published by JKO Publishing, 1995.
Book number: W86667
USD 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1476]
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page

New Search