| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 37 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
BEHOLDER'S EYE. New York: DAW Books, 1998. Book club edition: the first hardcover printing. The first book in the Web Shifters series: 'United in their natural form they are one, sharing all their memories, experiences, and lives. Apart they are five, the only existing members of their ancient race, a species with the abili ty to assume any form once they understand its essence.' Dustjacket art by Luis Royo. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. ISBN: 0-7394-00487 Book number: 24638 USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1112] Catalogue: Science Fiction, and Fantasy
Keywords: 0739400487 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Beholder's Eye Daw Books, 1998. Hardcover. Very Good Condition/Very Good. Tight clean book; very good shape. The jacket has light wear along the edges. BCE. Web Shifter series book #1. Inventory No: 101901. Book number: 101901 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy; 0739400487 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Beholders Eye Daw 1998 Paperback, 416pp. "A member of an ancient species able to assume the shape of any other species, Esen-alit-Quar betrays her race's secret to a human in order to escape from captivity, an act that may spell doom for both orders of being. Original. ", (ISBN: 9780886778187). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 574135 NZD 16.68 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.52 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 995] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Science-Fiction9780886778187 9780886778187 | In shopping cart More information div> |
In the Company of Others Daw Books, 2001. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0886779995. Luis Royo. FINE. -- David HarrisBook number: 057010 USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: 0886779995 Sf | In shopping cart More information div> |
In the Company of Others DAW. (ISBN: 0-88677-999-5) . 2001, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. DAW Collector # 1187. (Science Fiction). Book number: 212120 USD 10.64 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 845] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0886779995 | In shopping cart More information div> |
In the Company of Others DAW Books, Inc. No Date. Hardcover. Like New. clean, tight, unmarked, Some wear to extremities, - JP ID: mon0000154244 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000154244 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Subjects Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
In the Company of Others U.S.A.: Daw, 2001. 1st thus. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0886779995. Luis Royo. VERY-FINE . -- David HarrisBook number: 144126 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Keywords: 0886779995 Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Migration: Species Imperative #2 New York, Daw Books. 2005, Book Club (BCE/BOMC). (ISBN: 0756402603). Hard Cover, 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall. A square, tight, unmarked book club copy. Dust jacket in protective mylar. Fine/Near Fine. Book number: 016137 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Fantasy & Science Fiction
Keywords: 0756402603 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Misspelled DAW, 2008. First Edition. mass market pb. ISBN: 9780756404758. First Printing; 1.1 x 6.6 x 4.2 Inches; 320 pages. Near Fine . -- Books EndBook number: 218434 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 9780756404758 Fantasy Anthology | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mythspring: From The Lyrics And Legends Of Canada Calgary, Alberta, Canada, Red Deer Pr. 2006. (ISBN: 0889953406). Soft cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Book, Signed by Author. Song and story. Myth and tradition. They are a shared legacy that both satisfies and inspires. Join these talented authors as they celebrate the rich, diverse, and occasionally truly odd culture of our country. Mythspring is an anthology of original short speculative fiction, including fantasy, science fiction, and horror, where each story is derived from a Canadian song, folktale, myth, or other cultural source. Excerpts of the source text or image appears in the book with each story, along with a brief description of how the author was inspired by it. Includes stories from notable speculative fiction authors such as Charles de Lint, James Alan Gardener, Alison Baird, Tanya Huff and Karin Lowachee. The stories will be suitable for an older young adult audience, and the book will be of great interest to educators. It will be included as a "special event" volume within the Realms of Wonder series of original fantasy anthologies. Be inspired. Celebrate our wealth of ideas and talent. Taste the delights of Mythspring. Fine. Signed by Author(s). Book number: 076648 USD 40.50 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 25.75 | JP¥ 3218] Catalogue: History::Canada
Keywords: 0889953406 Legends, Canada, Mythspring, | In shopping cart More information div> |
Polaris: A Celebration of Polar Science Toronto: Star Ink Books, 2007. trade PB. ISBN: 0889953724. in softcover. Near Fine with no dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 75573 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: 0889953724 Science Fiction Anthology 0-88995-372-4 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Regeneration. Species Imperative #3 Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 570. Biologist Dr. Mackenzie Connor must unlock the deadly mysteries of the alien Dhryn and the Ro by finding Emily Mamani, who holds the key to infiltrating the Ro and can lead them to the legendary Survivors before their world is hurtled into a region of space devoid of life. Reprint. ISBN: 9780756404116. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U2009070 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.33 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 503] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780756404116 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Regeneration (Series: Species Imperative 3.) DAW 978-0-7564-0411-6. (ISBN: 978-0-7564-0411-6) . 2007, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Species Imperative 3. (Science Fiction). Book number: 390682 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 9780756404116 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Regeneration. Species Imperative #3 Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 570. Biologist Dr. Mackenzie Connor must unlock the deadly mysteries of the alien Dhryn and the Ro by finding Emily Mamani, who holds the key to infiltrating the Ro and can lead them to the legendary Survivors before their world is hurtled into a region of space devoid of life. Reprint. ISBN: 9780756404116. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1874278 € 5.50 [Appr.: US$ 6.96 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 553] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780756404116 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Regeneration (Species Imperative #3) D A W Books. 2006, Book Club (BCE/BOMC). (ISBN: 0756403456) Hard Cover. EAN: 9780756403454. 543 pp. Flawless copy. With the alien Dhryn helplessly following an instinct-driven migratory path, bringing about the annihilation of other races--time is running out for all sentient life forms. Can the two biologists solve the riddle of the Dhryn and the Ro before their part of the galaxy becomes as dead as the region known as the Chasm? Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy ISBN: 0756403456 Inventory No: 009588. Fine Condition/Fine. Book number: 009588 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy Fiction_science Fiction_general 0756403456 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Regeneration: Species Imperative #3 New York, Daw Books. 2006, Book Club (BCE/BOMC). (ISBN: 0756403456). Hard Cover, 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall. A clean, tight book club copy in a dust jacket. Dust jacket in fresh protective mylar. Fine/Fine. Book number: 016360 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0756403456 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Regeneration: Species Imperative #3. New York, Daw Books, Inc., 2006. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Dj in Mylar Wrap. Pages: 543. Book number: MASTER209194I USD 13.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1073] Catalogue: Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Revisions Daw 2004 Paperback, 312pp. "Fifteen original tales of 'what if' Some of today's top science fiction writers explore the futures that might have been, including original stories from Julie E. Czerneda and other great names in the genre. ", (ISBN: 9780756402402). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 774383 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.93 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 789] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Science-Fiction, Short_Story"9780756402402 9780756402402 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Revisions New York, Daw Books Inc. 2004. Ed.: Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. 0756402409. A very good pocket-size paperback with lightly rubbed covers. This book is clean, tight, unmarked. Padded envelopes are used to protect the book.. Very Good/Wraps. Book number: 20054 USD 5.58 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 443] Catalogue: Literature and Fiction
Keywords: Literature and Fiction 0756402409 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Riders of the Storm DAW Hardcover, 2008. Gekartonneerd. Pp: 456. The next chapter in the Stratification saga that delivers all the right elements.(Sci Fi Weekly) On the distant world of Cersi, Omray Aryl Sarc and her supporters have been exiled from the rest of their people. Finding refuge in the mountains, they work to rebuild the ruined village of Sona, even as they try to discover what happened to the original Sona Clan. But Sona has a history among all three of Cersis racesa history that may soon threaten the future of Aryls newly founded clan.. ISBN: 9780756405182. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U193975 € 11.50 [Appr.: US$ 14.56 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1157] Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9780756405182 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Rift in the Sky Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 432. The space-capable members of the Om'ray species converge on the Sona settlement, a situation that prompts the M'hiray to plan the evacuation of Cersi to prevent a disruption of the peace-keeping Agreement. ISBN: 9780756406097. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U2009088 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.33 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 503] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780756406097 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Survival (Species Imperative #1) DAW Hardcover, 2004. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0756401801. Signed First American edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page! Virtually no wear to the jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author. Fine . Book number: 1003442 USD 23.99 [Appr.: EURO 19 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 1906]
Keywords: 0756401801 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Survival DAW Hardcover, 2004. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0756401801. First Printing; Species Imperative #1; 1.34 x 9.22 x 6.32 Inches; 464 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 210524 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: 0756401801 Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
SURVIVAL Daw Book, 2004. 1st edition. Species Imperative 1, Must one species' evolution ensure another's extinction?. Hardback. 0756401801. fine hardcover copy in a near fine dustwrapper. Book number: FF10.568 GBP 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.08 | JP¥ 1119]
Keywords: 0756401801 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Survival Species Imperative #1 Daw 2004 First Edition First Printing. Bruised at top and base of spine else Fine book in like Dust Jacket with a touch of sun-fading to the extremities. . ¶ "... Mac... was a trained biologist... research was interrupted by the... arrival of Brymn, the first member of the alien race known as the Dhryn to ever set foot on Earth... Brymn was an archaeologist, and much of his work had focused on... the Chasm... traces existed of the civilisations that must once have flourished... "" Book number: 92682 GBP 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 14.95 | JP¥ 1188]
| In shopping cart More information div> |