| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 27 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The Trade Winds, a Study of British Overseas Trade During the French Wars, 1793-1815, By C. Ernest Fayle [and Others] Introd. By Sir William M. James London. G. Allen And Unwin Ltd 1948. 1st Edition. Description: 336 p. Plates. port.maps. 23 cm. Subjects: Great Britain --Commerce --History --19th century. 18th century. Notes: Erratum slip inserted. 'Bibliographies and lists of sources': p. 296-313. Fine cloth copy in a good if slightly edge-nicked. edge-rubbed. dust-dulled & price-clipped dw. now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight. bright. clean and strong.Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 98615 € 36.00 [Appr.: US$ 45.57 | £UK 29 | JP¥ 3621]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Britannia Rules: The Classic Age of Naval History, 1793-1815 Stroud, Gloucestershire, Sutton Publishing Limited. 1994, Reprint, 1997. (ISBN: 075090741X) Soft Cover , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. xiv, 178 pp. illus. bib. notes, index; 25 cm. Tight, clean copy. Fine. Book number: 041196 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: 075090741x | In shopping cart More information div> |
... alles von unserem Geld "Parkinson, C. Northcote; ... alles von unserem Geld - Eine Studie über die Steuern; Verlag: Econ; Bindung: Hardcover; Auflagejahr: 1960; Seitenanzahl: 193; Gebrauchsspuren am Einband gut - gebraucht Book number: BU076278 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.58 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 603]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Favoriten und Aussenseiter guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren gut - gebraucht Book number: BU372402 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.85 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 703] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Fireship. Boston, Houghton Mifflin, 1975.First US Edition, Hard Cover, Fine in Fine dust jacket. Book number: 236921 USD 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1391]
Keywords: Delancy Richard Fictitious Character Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Fireship McBooks Pr, 2002. Paperback. Pp: 208. ISBN: 9781590130155. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1600690 € 3.99 [Appr.: US$ 5.05 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 401] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9781590130155 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Fireship Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S. A. Houghton Mifflin. 1975, First Edition. (ISBN: 9780395204283) Cloth with Dust Jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Irv Desk, Xyz, Fiction, Navy, England War, Fireship, 187 Pages, Blue Boards and Spine Silver Lettering, Ex Library. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 008821 USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1585] Catalogue: Other
Keywords: Delancy Richard Fictitious Character | In shopping cart More information div> |
Good-bye, Karl Marx rororo ; 6808 : rororo-sachbuch Reinbek (bei Hamburg) : Rowohlt, 1973. O-Titel: Left luggage, from Marx to Wilson Book number: 180832 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.33 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 503] Catalogue: Soziologie
Keywords: Grossbritannien ; Sozialgeschichte ; Labour Party / Geschichte ; Partei / Ei | In shopping cart More information div> |
Guernseyman: A Richard Delancey Novel London, John Murray, 1982. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hardcover, Hard Cover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 071953948x. Very Good/Very Good. 175 pp, some fading to spine of dustwrapper 46e Book number: 25204 GBP 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 30 US$ 37.77 | JP¥ 3001] Catalogue: Modern First Editions Literature
Keywords: C. Northcote Parkinson Napoleonic War Novels 071953948x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Heroes of Malaya SINGAPORE, Eastern Universities Press. 1960, Reprint. Paperback. A tight copy with neat, clean text pages but covers are a bit browned at edges with slight spine wear. VG-. Book number: kb884.110 GBP 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 US$ 29.9 | JP¥ 2376]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
In-Laws and Outlaws. Illustrated By Robert C. Osborn Boston. Houghton Mifflin Co. 1962. 1962 Edition. Description: 238 p. Illus. 21 cm. Subjects: Success--Humor. Management--Humor. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered.Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 53256 € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.19 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1207]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
In-Laws and Outlaws. Illustrated by Robert C. Osborn Boston, Houghton Mifflin Co.: 1962, 1962. Hardcover. Very good in Very good nicked rubbed dust jacket. First Edition.. Very Good . Book number: BING7935588 USD 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 473]
Keywords: Success -- Humor, Management -- Humor | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Law and the Profits John Murray, 1960. First Edition, Hardcover, Illustrated by: Osbert Lancaster. Very Good Condition/Very Good. VG/VG- 1st edition 1960 John Murray hardback, unclipped DJ, illustrated by Osbert Lancaster, terrific volume by this humorist. Light edge-rub to DJ, a little fading to DJ spine, light page tan, else VG and unmarked, More by this author available Sent Airmail at no extra cost; Illustrator: Osbert Lancaster. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 1568491018. ISBN/EAN: 9781568491011. Book number: 024215 GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.66 | JP¥ 688] Catalogue: Humour
Keywords: Humour; | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Law and the Profits. Houghton Mifflin Co, 1960. 0395080657. Hardcover. ISBN: 0395080657. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . Book number: 3941 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Business
Keywords: 0395080657 Business | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Law and the Profits. Illustrated By Robert C. Osborn Boston. Houghton Mifflin 1960. 2nd printing. Description: 246 p. Illus. 22 cm. Subjects: Taxation. English wit and humor. Fine cloth copy in a near fine. very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw. now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and sharp-cornered. Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 160774 € 21.00 [Appr.: US$ 26.58 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2112]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Law of Longer Life Troy, Alabama, U.S.A. Troy State Univ Pr. 1980. (ISBN: 0916624315) Hard Cover with dust jacket. As New, Pages clean and bright. Binding tight, Cover clean, Dust Jacket clean, has minor wear at extremities, unclipped. No remainder marks, no shelf wear, no surprises. Fine/Very Good. Book number: Ax637 USD 39.00 [Appr.: EURO 31 | £UK 25 | JP¥ 3099]
Keywords: Longevity Social Science Gerontology 0916624315 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Law and the Profits. Illustrated by Robert C. Osborn Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1960. Hardcover. 3rd printing. Very good in very good rubbed nicked dust jacket.. Very Good . Book number: BING84712401 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: Taxation, English Wit and Humor | In shopping cart More information div> |
Left Luggage : From Marx to Wilson / [By] C. Northcote Parkinson London : Murray 1967. 1st Edition. Physical desc. : ix. 203 p. ; 23 cm. Bibliography: 189-194. Subject: Socialism in Great Britain - History. Politics. Fine cloth copy in a near fine. very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw. now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and sharp-cornered. Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 167138 € 18.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.79 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1811]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Life and Times of Horatio Hornblower. Little, Brown and Company, 1970. Hardcover. 1.18 x 8.19 x 5.59 Inches. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . Book number: 56437 USD 20.97 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1666] Catalogue: Novel
Keywords: Books Refinements Printed Books | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Life and Times of Horatio Hornblower, London: Michael Joseph, 1970. Later Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 071810787X. ABout new book but for small spot to fore-edge; dj with light edgewear.. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket . -- B-Line BooksBook number: 14617 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 954] Catalogue: Nautical
Keywords: 071810787x Great Britain Fiction Hornblower Horatio | In shopping cart More information div> |
Management für Aufsteiger : 196 respektlose Anmerkungen für unternehmerischen Erfolg Bonn, Germany, VNR Verlag für die Deutsche. 1989. (ISBN: 3812500841) Hard Cover with dust jacket. As New, Pages clean and bright. Binding tight, Cover clean, Dust Jacket clean, unchipped, unclipped. No remainder marks, no shelf wear, no surprises. New/New. Book number: Ax687 USD 24.85 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1975]
Keywords: Management 3812500841 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mrs. Parkinsons Gesetz und andere Untersuchungen auf dem Gebiet der Hauswissenschaft Düsseldorf ; Wien : Econ-Verlag, 1969. O-Titel: Mrs. Parkinson´s law Book number: 143455 € 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.32 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 2012] Catalogue: Soziologie
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Die nerzgefütterte Mausefalle Düsseldorf, Wien : Econ-Verlag 1973. , 1. Aufl., Erstauflage, EA, 219 S., OU EA Pp. PAppband, Schutzumschlag, guter Zustand Book number: 195360 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.86 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 704] Catalogue: Varia
Keywords: Wirtschaft | In shopping cart More information div> |
Oost en West Rotterdam, Lemniscaat. 1965, 1e druk. Gebonden, 22,5x15x2,5. Kaarten. Goed/Goed. Signed by Author. Book number: 001143 € 8.50 [Appr.: US$ 10.76 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 855]
Keywords: Beschavingsgeschiedenis Wisselwerking Oost-West | In shopping cart More information div> |
Oost en West. Rotterdam: Lemniscaat, Cop. 1965. 294 p. Omslag versleten aan randen. Boekblok goed en schoon. Geillustreerd met kaartjes. [Geschiedenis]. Garenloos. Goed+. -- Utz BoekenBook number: 25251 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604] Catalogue: Geschiedenis
| In shopping cart More information div> |