ascending
descending
found: 27 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

 -
FAYLE, CHARLES ERNEST (1881-?) - RELATED NAME: PARKINSON, C. NORTHCOTE (CYRIL NORTHCOTE) (1909-1993) ED
The Trade Winds, a Study of British Overseas Trade During the French Wars, 1793-1815, By C. Ernest Fayle [and Others] Introd. By Sir William M. James
London. G. Allen And Unwin Ltd 1948. 1st Edition. Description: 336 p. Plates. port.maps. 23 cm. Subjects: Great Britain --Commerce --History --19th century. 18th century. Notes: Erratum slip inserted. 'Bibliographies and lists of sources': p. 296-313. Fine cloth copy in a good if slightly edge-nicked. edge-rubbed. dust-dulled & price-clipped dw. now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight. bright. clean and strong.Weight in Kg appr.: 1
Book number: 98615
€  36.00 [Appr.: US$ 45.57 | £UK 29 | JP¥ 3621]
In shopping cart

More information

PARKINSON, C. NORTHCOTE (CYRIL NORTHCOTE); SAINSBURY, A. B. (INTRODUCTION BY)
Britannia Rules: The Classic Age of Naval History, 1793-1815
Stroud, Gloucestershire, Sutton Publishing Limited. 1994, Reprint, 1997. (ISBN: 075090741X) Soft Cover , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. xiv, 178 pp. illus. bib. notes, index; 25 cm. Tight, clean copy. Fine.
Book number: 041196
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: 075090741x
In shopping cart

More information

PARKINSON, CYRIL NORTHCOTE; KAUFMANN, RICHARD
... alles von unserem Geld
"Parkinson, C. Northcote; ... alles von unserem Geld - Eine Studie über die Steuern; Verlag: Econ; Bindung: Hardcover; Auflagejahr: 1960; Seitenanzahl: 193; Gebrauchsspuren am Einband gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU076278
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.58 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 603]
In shopping cart

More information

PARKINSON, CYRIL NORTHCOTE
Favoriten und Aussenseiter
guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU372402
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.85 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 703]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

PARKINSON, CYRIL NORTHCOTE,
The Fireship.
Boston, Houghton Mifflin, 1975.First US Edition, Hard Cover, Fine in Fine dust jacket.
Book number: 236921
USD 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1391]
Keywords: Delancy Richard Fictitious Character Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

PARKINSON, CYRIL NORTHCOTE
The Fireship
McBooks Pr, 2002. Paperback. Pp: 208. ISBN: 9781590130155. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1600690
€  3.99 [Appr.: US$ 5.05 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 401]
Keywords: 9781590130155
In shopping cart

More information

PARKINSON, CYRIL NORTHCOTE
The Fireship
Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S. A. Houghton Mifflin. 1975, First Edition. (ISBN: 9780395204283) Cloth with Dust Jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Irv Desk, Xyz, Fiction, Navy, England War, Fireship, 187 Pages, Blue Boards and Spine Silver Lettering, Ex Library. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 008821
USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1585]
Catalogue: Other
Keywords: Delancy Richard Fictitious Character
In shopping cart

More information

PARKINSON, CYRIL NORTHCOTE:
Good-bye, Karl Marx rororo ; 6808 : rororo-sachbuch
Reinbek (bei Hamburg) : Rowohlt, 1973. O-Titel: Left luggage, from Marx to Wilson / C. Northcote Parkinson. [Aus d. Engl. übertr. u. mit e. Anh. versehen von Uwe Bahnsen], Ungekürzte Ausg., [, 202 S., 19 cm kart. Pbck, sehr guter Zustand
Book number: 180832
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.33 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 503]
Catalogue: Soziologie
Keywords: Grossbritannien ; Sozialgeschichte ; Labour Party / Geschichte ; Partei / Ei
In shopping cart

More information

PARKINSON, CYRIL NORTHCOTE,
Guernseyman: A Richard Delancey Novel
London, John Murray, 1982. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hardcover, Hard Cover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 071953948x. Very Good/Very Good. 175 pp, some fading to spine of dustwrapper 46e
Book number: 25204
GBP 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 30 US$ 37.77 | JP¥ 3001]
Keywords: C. Northcote Parkinson Napoleonic War Novels 071953948x
In shopping cart

More information

PARKINSON, ANN & CYRIL
Heroes of Malaya
SINGAPORE, Eastern Universities Press. 1960, Reprint. Paperback. A tight copy with neat, clean text pages but covers are a bit browned at edges with slight spine wear. VG-.
Book number: kb884.110
GBP 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 US$ 29.9 | JP¥ 2376]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
PARKINSON, C. NORTHCOTE (CYRIL NORTHCOTE) (1909-)
In-Laws and Outlaws. Illustrated By Robert C. Osborn
Boston. Houghton Mifflin Co. 1962. 1962 Edition. Description: 238 p. Illus. 21 cm. Subjects: Success--Humor. Management--Humor. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered.Weight in Kg appr.: 1
Book number: 53256
€  12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.19 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1207]
In shopping cart

More information

PARKINSON, C. NORTHCOTE (CYRIL NORTHCOTE)
In-Laws and Outlaws. Illustrated by Robert C. Osborn
Boston, Houghton Mifflin Co.: 1962, 1962. Hardcover. Very good in Very good nicked rubbed dust jacket. First Edition.. Very Good .
Book number: BING7935588
USD 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 473]
Keywords: Success -- Humor, Management -- Humor
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CYRIL NORTHCOTE PARKINSON
The Law and the Profits
John Murray, 1960. First Edition, Hardcover, Illustrated by: Osbert Lancaster. Very Good Condition/Very Good. VG/VG- 1st edition 1960 John Murray hardback, unclipped DJ, illustrated by Osbert Lancaster, terrific volume by this humorist. Light edge-rub to DJ, a little fading to DJ spine, light page tan, else VG and unmarked, More by this author available Sent Airmail at no extra cost; Illustrator: Osbert Lancaster. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 1568491018. ISBN/EAN: 9781568491011.
Book number: 024215
GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.66 | JP¥ 688]
Catalogue: Humour
Keywords: Humour;
In shopping cart

More information

PARKINSON, CYRIL NORTHCOTE,
The Law and the Profits.
Houghton Mifflin Co, 1960. 0395080657. Hardcover. ISBN: 0395080657. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket .
Book number: 3941
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Catalogue: Business
Keywords: 0395080657 Business
In shopping cart

More information

 -
PARKINSON, CYRIL NORTHCOTE (1909-1993)
The Law and the Profits. Illustrated By Robert C. Osborn
Boston. Houghton Mifflin 1960. 2nd printing. Description: 246 p. Illus. 22 cm. Subjects: Taxation. English wit and humor. Fine cloth copy in a near fine. very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw. now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and sharp-cornered. Weight in Kg appr.: 1
Book number: 160774
€  21.00 [Appr.: US$ 26.58 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2112]
In shopping cart

More information

PARKINSON, CYRIL NORTHCOTE
The Law of Longer Life
Troy, Alabama, U.S.A. Troy State Univ Pr. 1980. (ISBN: 0916624315) Hard Cover with dust jacket. As New, Pages clean and bright. Binding tight, Cover clean, Dust Jacket clean, has minor wear at extremities, unclipped. No remainder marks, no shelf wear, no surprises. Fine/Very Good.
Book number: Ax637
USD 39.00 [Appr.: EURO 31 | £UK 25 | JP¥ 3099]
Keywords: Longevity Social Science Gerontology 0916624315
In shopping cart

More information

PARKINSON, C. NORTHCOTE (CYRIL NORTHCOTE)
The Law and the Profits. Illustrated by Robert C. Osborn
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1960. Hardcover. 3rd printing. Very good in very good rubbed nicked dust jacket.. Very Good .
Book number: BING84712401
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: Taxation, English Wit and Humor
In shopping cart

More information

 -
PARKINSON, CYRIL NORTHCOTE, (1909-)
Left Luggage : From Marx to Wilson / [By] C. Northcote Parkinson
London : Murray 1967. 1st Edition. Physical desc. : ix. 203 p. ; 23 cm. Bibliography: 189-194. Subject: Socialism in Great Britain - History. Politics. Fine cloth copy in a near fine. very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw. now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and sharp-cornered. Weight in Kg appr.: 1
Book number: 167138
€  18.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.79 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1811]
In shopping cart

More information

PARKINSON, CYRIL NORTHCOTE
The Life and Times of Horatio Hornblower.
Little, Brown and Company, 1970. Hardcover. 1.18 x 8.19 x 5.59 Inches. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket .
Book number: 56437
USD 20.97 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1666]
Catalogue: Novel
Keywords: Books Refinements Printed Books
In shopping cart

More information

PARKINSON, CYRIL NORTHCOTE
The Life and Times of Horatio Hornblower,
London: Michael Joseph, 1970. Later Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 071810787X. ABout new book but for small spot to fore-edge; dj with light edgewear.. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket .
Book number: 14617
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 954]
Catalogue: Nautical
Keywords: 071810787x Great Britain Fiction Hornblower Horatio
In shopping cart

More information

PARKINSON, CYRIL NORTHCOTE; RUSTOMJI, M. K.
Management für Aufsteiger : 196 respektlose Anmerkungen für unternehmerischen Erfolg
Bonn, Germany, VNR Verlag für die Deutsche. 1989. (ISBN: 3812500841) Hard Cover with dust jacket. As New, Pages clean and bright. Binding tight, Cover clean, Dust Jacket clean, unchipped, unclipped. No remainder marks, no shelf wear, no surprises. New/New.
Book number: Ax687
USD 24.85 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1975]
Keywords: Management 3812500841
In shopping cart

More information

PARKINSON, CYRIL NORTHCOTE:
Mrs. Parkinsons Gesetz und andere Untersuchungen auf dem Gebiet der Hauswissenschaft
Düsseldorf ; Wien : Econ-Verlag, 1969. O-Titel: Mrs. Parkinson´s law Aus d. Engl. ins Dt. übertr. von Ursula von Zedlitz, Erstauflage, EA, 186 S., 8° OU EA Leinen, Schutzumschlag dieser gering berieben, gut er Zustand
Book number: 143455
€  20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.32 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 2012]
Catalogue: Soziologie
In shopping cart

More information

PARKINSON, CYRIL NORTHCOTE:
Die nerzgefütterte Mausefalle
Düsseldorf, Wien : Econ-Verlag 1973. , 1. Aufl., Erstauflage, EA, 219 S., OU EA Pp. PAppband, Schutzumschlag, guter Zustand
Book number: 195360
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.86 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 704]
Catalogue: Varia
Keywords: Wirtschaft
In shopping cart

More information

PARKINSON, CYRIL NORTHCOTE
Oost en West
Rotterdam, Lemniscaat. 1965, 1e druk. Gebonden, 22,5x15x2,5. Kaarten. Goed/Goed. Signed by Author.
Book number: 001143
€  8.50 [Appr.: US$ 10.76 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 855]
Keywords: Beschavingsgeschiedenis Wisselwerking Oost-West
In shopping cart

More information

 -
PARKINSON, CYRIL NORTHCOTE.
Oost en West.
Rotterdam: Lemniscaat, Cop. 1965. 294 p. Omslag versleten aan randen. Boekblok goed en schoon. Geillustreerd met kaartjes. [Geschiedenis]. Garenloos. Goed+.
Book number: 25251
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604]
Catalogue: Geschiedenis
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search