ascending
descending
found: 29 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

CUTLER, JUDITH
Chinese Takeout
Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. A gritty crime novel featuring Chinese gangsters, from the author of }Cold Pursuit{. ISBN: 9780749081041. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1976159
€  4.95 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 498]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9780749081041
In shopping cart

More information

CUTLER, JUDITH
Drawing the Line
2006. Pp: 350. Lina Townend, the orphaned natural daughter of somebody, somewhere, has been in care all her life. For the first time, at nineteen, she's pretty happy, living with kind-hearted antique dealer Griff, who combines the roles of grandfather and employer. But there is still something missing: she wants to find her real family, despite Griff's fears that she may uncover things she'd rather not know. When Lina comes across a page from a rare sixteenth century book, Natura Rerum, which she remembers from early childhood, she snaps up the chance to buy it. She has a vivid memory of being taken as a child to a stately home, where a man she believes must have been her father gave her this book to keep her quiet. If she can locate the book, maybe she can find her father. However, in the weeks that follow, a series of violent burglaries and attacks make Lina realise that what she found might have been more than just a link to her father. Undeterred, she carries on in her dangerous search, but will it lead her to happiness, or bitter disappointment?. ISBN: 9780749082468. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1976170
€  4.95 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 498]
Keywords: 9780749082468
In shopping cart

More information

CUTLER, JUDITH
Dying on principle
London, Piatkus , 1996. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket 1st ed.. Pages clean; binding tight; dust jacket protected in removable clear film.. ISBN: 0749903627
Book number: BOOKS127013I
GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.51 | JP¥ 438]
Keywords: 0749903627
In shopping cart

More information

CUTLER, JUDITH
Dying For Millions
Piatkus, 1998. Paperback. VERY GOOD, Almost as new except slight spine creasing. Small label on front. Main language English. ISBN 0749930454. Weight 139g..
Book number: 3116
GBP 7.10 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 11.17 | JP¥ 888]
Keywords: 0749930454
In shopping cart

More information

JUDITH CUTLER
Dying on Principle
Piatkus, United Kingdom, 1996. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Spine is cocked. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Mystery; ISBN: 0749930233. Inventory No: 001429.
Book number: 001429
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery;
In shopping cart

More information

CUTLER, JUDITH
Dying To Write
Piatkus Crime, 1996, First edition. Hardback with paper jacket. FINE, Looks unused. Very minor storage signs. Main language English. ISBN 0749903201. Weight 421g..
Book number: 17859
GBP 14.25 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 US$ 22.43 | JP¥ 1782]
Keywords: 0749903201
In shopping cart

More information

JUDITH CUTLER
Dying on Principle
Piatkus Books, 1997. Paperback. Like New. clean, tight, unmarked, some light cover edge handling, - JP ID: mon0000145267 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000145267
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction, Mystery Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

CUTLER, JUDITH
Dying to Write
London, United Kingdom, Piatkus Books, 1996. First Edition, Binding: Cloth, Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall 0749903201 Signed by Author Hardback Signed by the author. For lecturer Sophie Rivers it's a bit of a busman's holiday: a writing course in the far from exotic location of Sandwell, on the outskirts of Birmingham. Still, creative inspiration might strike. But then knowing Sophie's luck, so might a murderer..262 pp. .
Book number: 036074
GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 US$ 28.33 | JP¥ 2251]
Keywords: Fiction/Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

CUTLER, JUDITH
Dying for millions
London, Piatkus, 1997. VG hardback in VG dustjacket. 1st ed. ISBN: 0749904038
Book number: BOOKS071777I
GBP 16.67 [Appr.: EURO 20.75 US$ 26.23 | JP¥ 2085]
Keywords: 0749904038
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CUTLER, JUDITH
Dying Fall
Piatkus. 1996. (ISBN: 0749930004) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. As tough and grotty as they come. 246 pages. Some wear and light spine creases. Good.
Book number: 016362
GBP 5.38 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 8.47 | JP¥ 673]
Keywords: Fiction_general 0749930004
In shopping cart

More information

CUTLER JUDITH
hidden Power, a DS Kate Power Crime Novel
London, Hodder & Stoughton. 2002, First Edition. (ISBN: 0340820683) Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very nice copy of this fifth novel from Cutler featuring DS Kate Power. Not inscribed or price-clipped, slight fading at spine, a clean tight copy. Near Fine/Near Fine.
Book number: 012108
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.44 | JP¥ 750]
Keywords: Ds Kate Power, Crime Fiction 0340820683
In shopping cart

More information

CUTLER, WARREN (ILLUSTR.) - JUDITH E. RINARD
Im Zoo.
Lausanne, Mondo, 1993 Gr.8°, unpag. (5 doppelseitige Klapptaf.), durchgeh. farb., aufklappbare u. bewegliche Abb., Kart. m. Deckelill., Tadellos. Dt. Ausgabe. Pop-up-Lehrbuch der National Geographic Society.
Book number: 28949
CHF 61.00 [Appr.: EURO 51 US$ 64.29 | £UK 41 | JP¥ 5109]
Keywords: Jugendliteratur Pop-up Zoologie
In shopping cart

More information

CUTLER JUDITH
The Keeper of Secrets
London, Allison & Busby. 2007, First Edition. Hardcover with dust jacket. Very near fine book spine ends slightly creased in a very near fine dust jacket with similar slight creasing to the spine ends. First edition, First printing. (ISBN: 0749080264) , /Dust Jacket Included.
Book number: 3892CK
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.61 | JP¥ 1876]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0749080264
In shopping cart

More information

CUTLER, JUDITH
Life Sentence
Allison & Busby, 2007. Pp: 396. An unidentifiable woman is found on a roadside - beaten into a coma and raped. The man who finds her, troubled by his inability to resuscitate her, spends hours at her hospital bedside, talking to the woman everyone calls Elise. Two years later Elise's condition is downgraded to persistent vegetative state - if the hospital takes her off life support, Elise's attacker will be guilty of her murder. Now, months away from retirement, Chief Superintendent Frances Harman has been assigned to investigate Elise's case. This is stacked on top of Fran's growing obligation to her elderly parents, a duty that takes her from Kent to Devon, and back, every weekend. Fran verges on overload as she takes on more and more responsibilities - her parents, Elise, the abduction of a child, the disappearance of her only witness, and the growing affection that she and her long-time colleague Mark Turner seem to share for one another. In a satisfyingly complex story of deadly crime, kidnapping, disappearance, and identity theft, can this warhorse of a detective beat the odds, the stress and the danger that may just be too much for one woman to handle?. ISBN: 9780749081256. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1975987
€  5.50 [Appr.: US$ 6.96 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 553]
Keywords: 9780749081256
In shopping cart

More information

CUTLER JUDITH
Power Games
Hodder & Stoughton: London 2000. First Edition. Hardcover with dust jacket. A very near fine book usual light page tanning, in a very near fine dust jacket with slight shelfwear to the top of the hinges of the foldovers and to the lamination of the flaps and slight edge creasing to the top edge of the back flap. A First edition, First printing book. (ISBN: 0340768223) , /Dust Jacket Included.
Book number: 1922CK
GBP 13.50 [Appr.: EURO 17 US$ 21.25 | JP¥ 1688]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0340768223
In shopping cart

More information

CUTLER, JUDITH
Scar Tissue
2005. Paperback. Pp: 319. ISBN: 9780749083236. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U1584914
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.06 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 402]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9780749083236
In shopping cart

More information

CUTLER JUDITH
Staying Power a Katew Power Crime Novel
London, Hodder & Stoughton. 1999, First Edition. (ISBN: 0340707232) Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very nice SIGNED copy of this second in a series from Cutler featuring DS Kate Power, newly transferred from the Met to Birmingham CID . Flat-signed by the author on the title page, previous owner's name to fep, but not price-clipped. Collectible. vf64. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author.
Book number: 017311
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.88 | JP¥ 1501]
Keywords: Ds Kate Power, Crime Fiction, Birmingham 0340707232
In shopping cart

More information

CUTLER, JUDITH
Staying Power
Hodder & Stoughton 1st ed 1st printg 1999 F book F dj hardback ISBN: 0340707232
Book number: 43000
GBP 5.75 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 9.05 | JP¥ 719]
Keywords: Fiction Crime Modern First
In shopping cart

More information

CUTLER, JUDITH
Still Waters
Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. In an urban setting with a strong female lead character. A man falls to his death from a hotel balcony, but did he fall or was he pushed? Detective Fran Harman investigates but she has troubles at home to deal with, too. 'Thoroughly recommended to fans of the genre' }The Tribune. ISBN: 9780749079932. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1976046
€  4.95 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 498]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9780749079932
In shopping cart

More information

CUTLER JUDITH
Will Power - A DS Kate Power crime novel
Hodder & Stoughton, 2002, 340 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Magazijn b)
Book number: 298256&269D
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.8 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 302]
Keywords: Engelse literatuur
In shopping cart

More information

CUTLER, JUDITH
Will power
2002. Paperback. Pp: 340. ISBN: 9780340768259. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U856121
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.06 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 402]
Keywords: 9780340768259
In shopping cart

More information

CUTLER JUDITH
Will Power, a DS Kate Power Crime Novel
London, Hodder & Stoughton. 2001, First Edition. (ISBN: 0340768231) Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very nice copy of this fourth novel from Cutler featuring DS Kate Power. Not inscribed or price-clipped, light wear only, page edges tanned. Near Fine/Near Fine.
Book number: 011870
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.16 | JP¥ 1125]
Keywords: Ds Kate Power, Crime Fiction 0340768231
In shopping cart

More information

GROOMS, RED. JUDITH E. STEIN. ASHBERY. JANET K. CUTLER
Red Grooms : A Retrospective, 1956-1984 / Essays By Judith E. Stein, John Ashbery, Janet K. Cutler
[Philadelphia] : Pennsylvania Academy Of The Fine Arts 1985. 1st Edition. Physical desc. : 239 p. : ill. (some col. ) ; 30 cm. Exhibition catalog. Includes bibliographical references. Subject: Grooms. Red - Exhibitions. Fine paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered.9438360304. Weight in Kg appr.: 2
Book number: 112255
€  50.00 [Appr.: US$ 63.3 | £UK 40.25 | JP¥ 5030]
Keywords: 9438360304
In shopping cart

More information

GROOMS, RED; STEIN, JUDITH E., AND ASHBERY, JOHN, AND CUTLER, JANET K. (ESSAYS BY)
Red Grooms, A Retrospective, 1956-1984
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania Academy of the Fine Arts. 1985, First Edition. (ISBN: 0943836034) Soft Cover , 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Exhibition Catalogue, 239 pp. illus. biblio.; 29 cm. Catalogue of an exhibition held at the Pennsylvania Academy of the Fine Arts, June 21-September 29, 1985, and at 3 other museums, through October 26, 1986. Near fine. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Light edgewear to wraps, age toning. OVERSIZE! No priority/air, except by special arrangement. Richly illustrated with colour plates. Very Good.
Book number: 031571
USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.75 | £UK 25.5 | JP¥ 3178]
Keywords: 0943836034
In shopping cart

More information

 -
OLNEY, RICHARD (EDITOR) / CUTLER, CAROL (EDITOR) / OLNEY, JUDITH (EDITOR)
Breads: The Good Cook Techniques & Recipes Series
Alexandria, Virginia: Time-Life Books, 1984. 0809429004. Revised Edition: Third Printing. Hard Cover. ISBN: 0809429004. 9.25 x 10.75 in.: 176 pages. Illustrated by Tom Belshaw. No Jacket as Issued. Volume has brown cloth on spine and back cover with white lettering, plus multi-colored front cover and illustrated endpapers. Copy still has the original two red ribbon bookmarks attached and in good condition. Boards and pages are clean, unmarked, brightly colored, tightly bound and sharp cornered, but corners of boards are lightly rubbed. Chapters include: Introduction * Basic Yeast Breads * Enriched Yeast Breads * Special Yeast Breads * Breads Without Yeast * Anthology of Recipes * Recipe Index * General Index/Glossary * Recipe Credits * Acknowledgments and Picture Credits. Scarce, Out Of Print, Book. If interested, I have several other books in this The Good Cook Techniques & Recipes Series available. : Photographs. Very Good .
Book number: 007277
USD 32.00 [Appr.: EURO 25.5 | £UK 20.5 | JP¥ 2543]
Keywords: 0809429004 Cooking Cookbooks Cookery Food Dining Recipes Cooking: : Methods: : Baking Cooking: : Courses & Dishes: : Bread Reference: : Encyclopedias
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search