| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 38 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The Blue-Eyed Boy (Complete and Unabridged) [Large Print series] Ulverscroft, Leicester 1st ed 1st printg 1992 F book No dj pict bds. This is Not an ex-library book. hardback ISBN: 0708925855 Book number: 43508 GBP 5.75 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 9.05 | JP¥ 719]
Keywords: Fiction Crime | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Blue-Eyed Boy GB, Collins Crime Club. 1990, 1st Edition. Hardback. VG+/VG DW. Book number: c17.009 GBP 14.04 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 US$ 22.1 | JP¥ 1756]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Body of a Woman : A Superintendent Mike Yeadings Mystery Thomas Dunne Books. 2003, First Edition. (ISBN: 0312288212). Hard Cover. First edition copy. Clean, tight hardback, in excellent condition, with excellent unclipped dustjacket. Dispatch within 24hrs from the UK. Collectible; Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 019139 GBP 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.08 | JP¥ 1119]
Keywords: Fiction_general 0312288212 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cat's Cradle NY: St. Martin Press, 1992. 1st printing of 1st edition, fine hard cover book/ light edgewear otherwise near fine dust jacket. Book number: 31322 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715] Catalogue: Mysteries & thrillers
Keywords: 0312076649 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cat's Cradle St. Martin's, 1992. Hardcover. St. Martin's, 1992. Hardcover. Good. plastic cover over dj; lib. marks; stain at top of some pages indicating something damp was at the top of the book; binding tight . Good . Book number: 012303 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Cat's Cradle Worldwide Library, 1994. Paperback. 0373261519 Mystery/Suspense. Very Good . Book number: GRAYPB2216282 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0373261519 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cat's Cradle. New York, St. Martin's Press, 1992. 1st Us Edition. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Dj Torn at Upper Front, in Mylar. Pages: 222. Book number: MASTER201101I USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1271] Catalogue: Mystery & Suspense
| In shopping cart More information div> |
CLOSE QUARTERS. Curzon, Clare. CLOSE QUARTERS. NY: Worldwide, c1998. 253pp. uncreased spine, fine mass market paperback Book number: 85626 USD 2.75 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 219]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
COLD HANDS. New York: St Martin's, 2000. Advance Reading Copy (trade paperback format. ) A mystery featuring Superintendant Mike Yeadings. Fine. Book number: 18428 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
| In shopping cart More information div> |
A Dead Giveaway Warner Books, 1995. Paperback. Pp: 224. ISBN: 9780751513394. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1539387 € 3.99 [Appr.: US$ 5.05 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 401] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780751513394 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Dead Giveaway London, Warner Futura. 1995. (ISBN: 0751513393) Paperback. Paperback. 248pp. A little browned, very good, spine creased. Very Good. -- Toby EnglishBook number: 32326 GBP 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 43.75 US$ 55.08 | JP¥ 4377]
Keywords: Crime Mystery 0751513393 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death Prone New York, St. Martin’s Press. 1994, First Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. F/VG; 219 pages; First U.S.edition stated, first printing; Fine in black boards titled in gilt in a Very Good unclipped dustjacket, minor edgewear, and soiled at the back. Book number: 001698 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 954] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death Prone GB, Little, Brown. 1992, 1st Edition. Hardback. nrFine/nrFine DW. Book number: c053A.007 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.44 | JP¥ 750] Catalogue: C. Sto
| In shopping cart More information div> |
DEATH PRONE Worldwide Mystery, 1996. 1st printing, a Thames Valley police procedural mystery. Paperback. 0373261896. very good mass market paperback. Book number: FM08/160 GBP 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.79 | JP¥ 619]
Keywords: 0373261896 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Don't Leave Me: A Superintendent Mike Yeadings Mystery (Superintendent Mike Yeadings Mysteries) Minotaur Books, 2002. Hardcover. 0312286783 First U.S. Edition. Fine.. Fine . Book number: BING8099646 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: 0312286783 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Face in the Stone GB, Collins Crime Club. 1989, 1st Edition. Hardback. VG+/VG+ DW. Book number: c17.010 GBP 34.05 [Appr.: EURO 42.5 US$ 53.59 | JP¥ 4258]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Face in the Stone Collins Crime Club (The Crime Club). 1989, First Edition First Printing. (ISBN: 0002322390) Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book, No chipping & no splitting to clean boards. Internally clean with no inscriptions. Tight textblock. A few light fox spots to closed textblock edges. No loose & no missing leaves. The dustwrapper is complete with no loss. Light wear to head of wrapper spine o/w fine. Not price clipped. A superior unmolested & collectible copy with none of the usual nasty fading to the colourful spine. Fine/Near fine. Book number: 14226 GBP 32.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 US$ 50.36 | JP¥ 4002] Catalogue: First Editions
Keywords: 0002322390 | In shopping cart More information div> |
First Wife, Twice Removed NY: St. Martin Press, 1999. 1st printing of 1st US edition, fine hard cover book/ closed tear on rear dust jacket panel otherwise very good+ dust jacket. Book number: 31323 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556] Catalogue: Mysteries & thrillers
Keywords: 031209289x | In shopping cart More information div> |
FIRST WIFE, TWICE REMOVED. New York: St Martin's, 1993. First US printing. A Thames Valley mystery. NF/NF. Book number: 4705 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 954] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
| In shopping cart More information div> |
FIRST WIFE, TWICE REMOVED. Curzon, Clare. FIRST WIFE, TWICE REMOVED. NY: Worldwide Mystery, c1995. 250pp. Fine bright, looks unread mass market paperback. Book number: 58478 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
First Wife, Twice Removed GB, Little, Brown. 1992, 1st Edition. Hardback. nrFine/VG+ DW. Book number: c008.016 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 11.02 | JP¥ 875] Catalogue: C. Sto
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Guilty Knowledge Great Britain, Virago. 2000. (ISBN: 1860496873) Mass Market Paperback. 247 pp. As New. Book number: 66705 AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.63 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1163] Catalogue: Mystery and Crime Fiction
Keywords: Crime Fiction 1860496873 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Guilty Knowledge London, United Kingdom, Virago Press Ltd. 1999. (ISBN: 1860496865). Soft Cover. Clean copy without ownership marks. Very good. Book number: 701818 GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.07 | JP¥ 244] Catalogue: D97
Keywords: Fiction Mystery Detective Novel 1860496865 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Guilty Knowledge New York: Thomas Dunne Books, 2000. First American Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780312261696. Stated first U. S. Edition. DJ shows light corner wear and shelf rubbing. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; 247 pp. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket . Book number: 16915 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Fiction - Drama and Mystery
Keywords: 9780312261696 Fiction Drama Mystery Suspense Clare Curzon 0312261691 9780312261696 Fiction - Drama and Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
A LEAVEN OF MALICE. Collins Crime Club, London, 1979, 1st edn., 190pp, [i] blank, [ii] ads., [iii] blank, red cloth lettered in gilt at spine, photo pictorial dustwrapper, a murder mystery with paranormal overtones, edges sl. tanned and faintly foxed, dustwrapper: price clipped, lightly rubbed at tips, very good in a very good dustwrapper, Book number: 37128 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.44 | JP¥ 750] Catalogue: Fiction - Crime
Keywords: fiction fantasy crime | In shopping cart More information div> |