ascending
descending
found: 474 books on 19 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

 -
JAMES-OLIVER CURWOOD
BARI CHIEN-LOUP.
LES EDITIONS G. CRES & Cie, 1925. 233 pages. Majeure partie des pages non coupées. Traduction de Léon Bocquet. In-12 Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. légčrement passée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais Classification Dewey : 820-Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne. .
Book number: R260131074
€  19.80 [Appr.: US$ 25.06 | £UK 16 | JP„ 1992]
Catalogue: LETTRES
In shopping cart

More information

 -
JAMES-OLIVER CURWOOD
NOMADES DU NORD
LES EDITIONS G. CRES & Cie, 1925. 233 pages. Traduction de Louis Postif. In-12 Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. convenable. Manque en coiffe de pied. Non coupé Classification Dewey : 820-Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne. .
Book number: R260131073
€  39.80 [Appr.: US$ 50.38 | £UK 32.25 | JP„ 4003]
Catalogue: LETTRES
In shopping cart

More information

COOK, ROBIN / CURWOOD, JAMES OLIVER / MURR, STEFAN
Todesangst / Der Bär / Das späte Geständnis
Stuttgart, Das Beste GmbH Reader's Digest, 1994. 384 S., Gebundene Ausgabe, Buch in sehr gutem altersbedingtem Zustand, ohne Namenseintragung, ohne Widmung, Text sehr gut, Inhalt sehr gut, sehr gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU064285
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.58 | £UK 5 | JP„ 603]
In shopping cart

More information

CURWOOD, JAMES OLIVER
Alaska. bewerking Dicky Wafelbakker
Rotterdam 1923, linn. 287p.
Book number: 18075
€  17.50 [Appr.: US$ 22.15 | £UK 14.25 | JP„ 1760]
In shopping cart

More information

CURWOOD, JAMES OLIVER
The Alaskan - a Novel of the North
Grosset & Dunlap. 1923, Reprint. Hardcover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ill.: Louderback, Walt. 1923 Grosset & Dunlap hardcover reprint. VG condition/No dust jacket. Bright, clean, red cloth cover with sharp black titles. Owner's penciled name on ffep. Very clean, white, solid and otherwise unmarked. A real nice copy. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 005907
USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP„ 711]
Keywords: FICTION, NOVELS, DRAMA, NORTHWEST Louderback, Walt
In shopping cart

More information

CURWOOD, (JAMES OLIVER).
The Alaskan. A Novel of the North. With Illustrations By Walt Louderback.
Toronto: Copp Clark, (1928). First Canadian printing. Octavo, hardcover, maroon ribbed cloth gilt. [10], 326 pp. Four plates inserted. A fine copy. White dust jacket has quite minor dust soiling, and one tiny nick, to rear panel, else fine. A superb copy, no owner names, book f resh and bright, no text yellowing, no chips, clips or tears to the jacket. Printed in Canada from US plates. Rare in this condition.
Book number: 17861
USD 252.66 [Appr.: EURO 199.75 | £UK 160.75 | JP„ 20077]
In shopping cart

More information

CURWOOD, JAMES OLIVER
The Alaskan; a Novel of the North
Toronto, Copp Clark Co.. [1923]. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket. 326pp. Frontispiece.
Book number: 006744
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 | £UK 19.25 | JP„ 2384]
Keywords: Fiction, Canadian
In shopping cart

More information

CURWOOD, JAMES OLIVER
The Alaskan : A Novel of the North
Grosset & Dunlap, 1923. Cloth. 326pp. Red cloth covers with black lettering on front and spine. Covers are very lightly soiled. DJ has a few small edge chips and tears (repaired from behind with clear tape). 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . Near Fine/Very Good.
Book number: 031981
USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP„ 1585]
Keywords: American West / Alaska
In shopping cart

More information

CURWOOD, JAMES OLIVER
The Alaskan : A Novel of the North
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Grosset & Dunlap, 1923. Hardcover. red cloth hardcover w/black titles,light to moderate wear/soil,spine re-inforced,lower board edges/corners bare/thready,spine label,card pocket on front endpapers,spine starting to loosen front endpapers,b&w frontispiece,pgs clean/off-white; Ex-Library; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Fair.
Book number: 46080
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP„ 636]
Keywords: Fiction North Alaska Fiction; Literature
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CURWOOD, JAMES OLIVER
The Alaskan: A Novel of the North
Cosmopolitan Book Corp, 1923. Hardcover, Illustrated by: Louderback, Walt. Good Minus Condition/No Dust Jacket. Some wear and soiling; name inside; pages yellowed; solid reading copy. Illustrator: Louderback, Walt.
Book number: 081863
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP„ 318]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction;
In shopping cart

More information

CURWOOD, JAMES OLIVER (ILLUSTRATIONS BY WALT LOUDERBACK.)
The Alaskan; a Novel of the North
Toronto, Copp Clark. [1923]. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket. 326pp. Frontispiece, gilt decorated cloth cover, 3 plates. Top front corner bumped, dampstain at top rear corner. Illustrations by Walt Louderback.
Book number: 012260
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 | £UK 19.25 | JP„ 2384]
Keywords: Fiction, Canadian
In shopping cart

More information

CURWOOD, JAMES OLIVER,
The Alaskan.
New York, NY, U.S.A., Cosmopolitan Book Co., 1923. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Good/No Jacket. Red cloth boards are suned with rubbed edges. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound.
Book number: 045706
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP„ 715]
Keywords: Fiction and Literature
In shopping cart

More information

CURWOOD, JAMES OLIVER
The Alaskan
Grosset & Dunlap, 1923. Hardcover. Grosset & Dunlap, 1923. Hardcover. Good. Walt Louderback. red cover, black lettering; clean, binding tight . Ill.: Walt Louderback. Good .
Book number: 012464
USD 3.75 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.5 | JP„ 298]
Keywords: Walt Louderback
In shopping cart

More information

CURWOOD,JAMES OLIVER
THE ALASKAN Novel of the North
Toronto, THE COpp Clark Co. 1923, First Edition. Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Ill.: Walt Louderback. Book, Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 058618
USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.25 | £UK 11.5 | JP„ 1430]
Catalogue: Fiction::general
Keywords: Walt Louderbacknorth,Alaska,
In shopping cart

More information

CURWOOD, JAMES OLIVER
The Alaskan: A Novel of the North. With Illustrations by Walt Louderback
Toronto, The Copp Clark Co. Ltd. (1923). B&w. frontis and 3 b&w. illus.Red cloth boards with gilt to spine & front cover in dust jacket, 8vo. 5.5 x 7.5 inches (14 x 19.25 cm). Edges slightly worn, dust jacket is soiled with small nicks to edges and 1 inch missing from borrom of spine.
Book number: 7121
CAD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.67 | £UK 9.5 | JP„ 1166]
Keywords: Walt Louderback Alaska
In shopping cart

More information

CURWOOD, JAMES OLIVER
The Alaskan
New York: Triangle Books, 1943. Hardcover. New York: Triangle Books, 1943. Hardcover. Hard Cover. Good/Fair 8vo-over 7 -9 tall prev. owner's name on ffep; some browning; dj has a small piece missing from the top edge; a larger piece missing from bottom of the spine. red page edges .
Book number: 001375
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP„ 715]
In shopping cart

More information

CURWOOD, JAMES OLIVER
Alaskan
New York NY: Grosset & Dunlap, 1923. Reprint. Hardcover. Illustrated by Walt Louderback Very Good with no dust jacket; Previous owner's name; 326 pages.
Book number: 11243
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP„ 715]
Catalogue: Westerns
Keywords: Curwood, James Fiction Illustrated Louderback, Walt
In shopping cart

More information

CURWOOD, JAMES OLIVER
Alaskan a Novel of the North
New York NY: Grosset & Dunlap, 1923. Reprint. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Exlibrary with markings; Ex-Lib; 326 pages.
Book number: 19832
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP„ 636]
Catalogue: Westerns
Keywords: Curwood, James Fiction Adventure Fiction Western
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CURWOOD, JAMES OLIVER (1878-1927)
The Alaskan : A Novel of the North / By James Oliver Curwood ; Illustrated By Walt Louderback
New York : Grosset & Dunlap 1923. 1923 Edition. Description: 326 p.[4] leaves of plates : ill. ; 20 cm. Subjects: Alaska--Fiction. Near fine copy in the original title-blocked cloth. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight. bright. clean and strong.Weight in Kg appr.: 1
Book number: 64372
€  12.95 [Appr.: US$ 16.39 | £UK 10.5 | JP„ 1303]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CURWOOD, JAMES OLIVER AND LOUDERBACK, WALT (ILLUS. )
The Alaskan : A Novel of the North / By James Oliver Curwood ; Illustrated By Walt Louderback
New York. Cosmopolitan Book Corporation 1923. 1st Edition. A novel. complete with excellent illustrations. Subjects: Alaska --Fiction. Very good copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling. with minor rubbing to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains well-preserved overall; tight. bright. clean and strong.Weight in Kg appr.: 1
Book number: 92501
€  16.95 [Appr.: US$ 21.46 | £UK 13.75 | JP„ 1705]
In shopping cart

More information

CURWOOD, JAMES OLIVER
The Alaskan a Novel of the North
New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1923. Hardcover. Illustrated by Louderback, Walt. Can see binding at front and back. Scuffing on boards. POS on front inside boards. Soiling on edges. Very readable copy. ; Nice, clean tight interior pages. Red boards with black lettering. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 326 p.. Good with no dust jacket .
Book number: 3217
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP„ 318]
Catalogue: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

CURWOOD,JAMES OLIVER
THE ALASKAN
N,Y. GROSSET & DUNLAP. 1922. Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Book, Red cloth cover. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 064685
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP„ 1192]
Catalogue: Fiction::general
In shopping cart

More information

CURWOOD, JAMES OLIVER.,
The ALASKAN.
New York: Cosmopolitan, 1923. 8vo. 1st edition. 326 pp. Red cloth binding with gold lettering. White dust jacket with color pictorial front panel., VG+ (owner name stamp on top & bottom edge)/VG (avg wear). Illustrated by Walt Louderback.
Book number: 14870
USD 82.50 [Appr.: EURO 65.25 | £UK 52.5 | JP„ 6556]
In shopping cart

More information

CURWOOD,JAMES OLIVER
THE ALASKAN
N.Y. COSMOPOLITAIN bOOK. 1923, First Edition. Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Book, Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 064927
USD 40.50 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 25.75 | JP„ 3218]
Catalogue: Fiction::general
In shopping cart

More information

CURWOOD, JAMES OLIVER
The Alaskan; a Novel of the North
Toronto, Copp Clark Co.. [1923]. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket. 326pp. Frontispiece.
Book number: 006744
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 | £UK 19.25 | JP„ 2384]
Keywords: Fiction, Canadian
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | - Next page

New Search