| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 36 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
BLATTER FUR KAKTEENFORSCHUNG. BULLETIN OF CACTUS RESEARCH. PUBLICATIES VOOR CACTUSSTUDIE. FEUILLES POUR L'ETUDE DES CACTEES 1934 -1937 Volksdorf, Curt Backeberg, 1934 - 1937, Gebunden, Halbleinen, 165 x 250mm., illustriert s/w. ¶ 1. Jahrgang bis 4. Jahrgang. Guter Zustand. All periodicals appearing between 1934 and 1938 in 1 volume. Text in German, English, Dutch and French. Good condition. Book number: 15455 € 200.00 [Appr.: US$ 253.18 | £UK 161 | JP¥ 20118] Catalogue: Flora ; Botanica ; Botanica ; Botanica
Keywords: . . . L'ETUDE 1934 1937 planten plants plantes biologie biology plantkunde tijdschrift magazine periodical | In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Cactaceae. Handbuch der Kakteenkunde. Jena, 1958-1962. 6 vols. Cloth, slightly rubbed. Book number: 1387 € 450.00 [Appr.: US$ 569.66 | £UK 362 | JP¥ 45266]
Keywords: Cactus Cactussen | In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Cactaceae. Handbuch der Kakteenkunde. Bd. V: Cereoideae (Boreocactinae). Jena, Fischer 1961. 4°, Seite 2631-3543, mit 737, z.Tl. farb. Abb. im Text und 44 Taf., OLn. m. farb. OU., ldieser stärker läd. jedoch auf Rückseite unterlegt, leichte Stellspuren, ansonsten sehr guter Zustand. ¶ Band fünf des sechsbändigen Werkes apart. Book number: NAT1054 € 85.00 [Appr.: US$ 107.6 | £UK 68.5 | JP¥ 8550] Catalogue: Botanik
Keywords: Naturwissenschaft, Pflanzenphysiologie, Natural science, Botany, Plant Physiology, Kakteen | In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Cactaceae. Handbuch der Kakteenkunde. Band IV: Cereoideae (Boreocereeae). Jena, 1960. pp. 1927-2629. 653 (partly col) text-ills & 51 plts. Cloth.*Or.edition. Book number: 73086 € 113.00 [Appr.: US$ 143.05 | £UK 91 | JP¥ 11367]
Keywords: Cactus Cactussen | In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Cactaceae. Handbuch der Kakteenkunde. 6 Bde. (= komplett). Jena, Gustav Fischer, 1958-1962. Mit zahlr., tiels farbigen Abb. im Text u. auf Tafeln. Gr.-8vo. OLn. ¶ Erste Auflage. Der Kakteenforscher Curt Backeberg (1894-1966) begann die Arbeit an diesem umfangreichen Handbuch während seiner Tätigkeit wissenschaftlicher Mitarbeiter eines Sukkulentengartens an der Côte d'Azur. - 1: Einleitung und Beschreibung der Peireskioideae und Opuntioideae; 2: Cereoidae : (Hylocereeae-Cereeae [Austrocereinae]) 3: Cereoidae. (Austrocactinae); 4: Cereoidae. (Boreocereeae); 5: Cereoideae. (Boreocactinae); 6: Nachträge und Index. - Gutes, sauberes Exemplar Book number: 58539 € 260.00 [Appr.: US$ 329.13 | £UK 209.25 | JP¥ 26153] Catalogue: Botanik
Keywords: Bestimmungsbuch; Botanik; Kakteen; Naturwissenschaften; Pflanzen | In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Cactaceae. Handbuch der Kakteenkunde. Band I: Einleitung und Beschreibung der Peireskioideae und Opuntiotoidea. Jena, 1958. XVI,638 pp. 618 partly col.ills in the text & 35 plts. Cloth. Book number: 5405 € 79.00 [Appr.: US$ 100.01 | £UK 63.75 | JP¥ 7947]
Keywords: Cactus Cactussen | In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Cactaceae. Handbuch der Kakteenkunde. Band V: Cereoideae (Boreocereeae). Jena, 1961. pp.2631-3543. 737 partly col.ills. & 44 plts. Cloth, plast. Book number: 40797 € 79.00 [Appr.: US$ 100.01 | £UK 63.75 | JP¥ 7947]
Keywords: Cactus Cactussen | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cactus Lexicon Enumeratio Diagnostica Cactacearum Sterling Pub Co Inc 1976, Third, Hardcover. . 0713708409 828 pages. Very Good in Fine dust jacket. Book number: 35430 USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 59.25 | £UK 47.75 | JP¥ 5960]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Cactus Lexicon: Enumeratio Diagnostica Cactacearum (Isbn: 0713708409 / 0-7137-0840-9) Blandford Pres, Dorset, U.K., 1977. Very thick, large 8vo hardback. 828 pages. 543 illustrations and 18 distribution maps. NEAR-New IN D/W. * Includes nearly every known cactus at the time of the author's death and newer species added by Walther Haage. Book number: 111067 GBP 90.00 [Appr.: EURO 112 US$ 141.63 | JP¥ 11254]
Keywords: cactus botany | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cactusjacht tusschen Texas en Patagonië. Bewerkt door G.D.Duursma. Amst., Kosmos, 1930. 125 blz. Met foto's. Gebonden, band wat gevlekt. [64985] Book number: 64985 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.13 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 805]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Cactusjacht. Tusschen Texas en Patagonie 1932. Pp: 125. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1934737 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.66 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1006] Catalogue: Natuur
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Cactusjacht tusschen Texas en Patagonië Amsterdam, Kosmos, 1932. Bewerkt door G.D. Duursma. 125 blz. Met zwart-wit foto's. Ingenaaid. Hard cover. Linnen aan rug verkleurd. -- De Wijze UilBook number: 8963 € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.19 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1207] Catalogue: Bloemen, planten en bomen
Keywords: Cactussen | In shopping cart More information div> |
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Cactusjacht tusschen Texas en Patagonië. Bewerkt door G.D.Duursma. Amst., Kosmos, 1932. 125 blz. Met foto's. Gebonden. [71418] Book number: 71418 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.39 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 905]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Cactusjacht tusschen Texas en Patagonië. Naar het Duitsch bewerkt door G.D.Duursma. Amst., 1932. 125 pp. Ills. Cloth. Book number: 45454 € 11.35 [Appr.: US$ 14.37 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1142]
Keywords: Cactus Cactussen | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cactusjacht tusschen Texas en Patagonië. Naar het Duitsch bewerkt door G.D.Duursma. Amst., 1932. 125 pp. Ills. Cloth, binding discolored & stained. Book number: 195599 € 8.50 [Appr.: US$ 10.76 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 855]
Keywords: Cactus Cactussen | In shopping cart More information div> |
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Kakteenjagd zwischen Texas und Patagonien. Berlin, Brehm, 1930, gr. in-8°, 127 S., reich ill mit photogr. Abb., leicht stockfleckig, ill. Original-Leinenband. ¶ Please notify before visiting to see a book. Prices are excl. VAT/TVA (only Switzerland) & postage. Book number: 41928 CHF 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 US$ 42.16 | £UK 27 | JP¥ 3350]
Keywords: cactus cactus United States États-Unis, United States, Vereinigte Staten expedition, expeditions expédition America Amérique, America, Amerika botany botanique natural science, natural sciences scnat americana americana Backeberg Berger Cordes Eichlam Err | In shopping cart More information div> |
Kakteenjagd Zwischen Texas und Patagonien Berlin, Brehm Verlag. 1930, First Edition. Hardcover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Guide to cactus plants. German text. Some wear to spine ends. Bound in green cloth. Good/No Jacket, as Issued. Book number: 011847 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.61 | JP¥ 1876] Catalogue: Animals, Botany, Natural History, Zoology
Keywords: Cactus Texas Patagonia Chile Argentina Botany Plants Natural History Flora Fauna Kakteen | In shopping cart More information div> |
Kakteenjagd zwischen Texas und Patagonien von Curt Backeberg Berlin, Brehm, 1930. 128 S., Gebundene Ausgabe, Sehr interessantes Exemplar in sehr gutem altersbedingtem Zustand, Namenseintragung,Widmung, Text sehr gut,Leinen, sehr gut - gebraucht Book number: BU036164 € 25.99 [Appr.: US$ 32.9 | £UK 21 | JP¥ 2614] Catalogue: Chemie und Biologie
| In shopping cart More information div> |
DAS KAKTEENLEXICON. ENUMERATIO DIAGNOSTICA CACTACEARUM, Stuttgart, Gustav Fischer, 1979, Gebunden, Leinen mit Schutzumschlag, 165 x 245mm., 822S., mit 543 zum Teil farbigen Abbildungen und 18 Verbreitungskarten. ¶ Mit einem Anhang von Walter Haage. Die alphabetische Anordnung des Textes ermöglicht ein rasches Nachschlagen. Guter Zustand. Book number: 15321 € 60.00 [Appr.: US$ 75.95 | £UK 48.5 | JP¥ 6035] Catalogue: Flora ; Botanica ; Botanica ; Botanica
Keywords: cactus plants planten plantes plantkunde biologie biology naslagwerk manual manuel handboek reference work | In shopping cart More information div> |
Das Kakteenlexikon. Enumeratio diagnostica Cactacearum. Stuttgart, Gustuv Fischer. 1976. 17x24cm, 822pp. cloth, in good condition. With 543 photographs in black/white and color and 18 maps. Book number: 009791 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.99 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1509] Catalogue: Botany - Botanica
Keywords: Kakteen Cactus | In shopping cart More information div> |
Das Kakteenlexikon. Enumeratio diagnostica Cactacearum. Mit 468 zum Teil farbigen Abbildungen und 18 Verbreitungskarten als Anhang. Jena. VEB Fischer Verlag. 1966. Large 8°. 741pp. Or.cloth. Illustr. Book number: 34245 € 32.00 [Appr.: US$ 40.51 | £UK 25.75 | JP¥ 3219]
Keywords: Natuur, nature, natur, Planten, Pflantzen, Botany,Flora,Fauna, Tiere, Dieren,Annimal | In shopping cart More information div> |
Das Kakteenlexikon. Enumeratio diagnostica Cactacearum. 3.Aufl. Stuttgart, 1976. 822 pp. 543 (partly col.) ills & 18 maps. Cloth. Book number: 10656 € 27.00 [Appr.: US$ 34.18 | £UK 21.75 | JP¥ 2716]
Keywords: Cactus Cactussen | In shopping cart More information div> |
Das Kakteenlexikon. Enumeratio diagnistica Cactacearum. 5.Aufl. Stuttgart, 1979. 822 pp. 543 (partly col.) ills & 18 maps. Hardcover with damaged dustjacket. Used copy. *1550 gr. [41160] Book number: 41160 € 12.50 [Appr.: US$ 15.82 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1257]
| In shopping cart More information div> |