| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 74 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Back in the Beforetime : Tales of the California Indians Simon & Schuster Trade, New York, NY, 1987. First Edition, Cloth, Illustrated by: Watts, James. Very Good Condition/Near Fine. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Multiple copies available this title. Illustrator: Watts, James. Quantity Available: 2. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. -- LotzabooksBook number: 22539 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715] Catalogue: Children
Keywords: INDIANS NORTH AMERICA JUVENILE LITERATURE FICTION NONFICTION PEOPLE PLACES UNITED STATES NATIVE AMERICAN Children; Juvenile Fiction; NOISBN Juvenile Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Back in the Beforetime: Tales of the California Indians. New York, New York, U.S.A., Margaret K Mcelderry, 1987.First Edition, Hard Cover, Fine in Fine dust jacket.A presentation copy from Curry to her Aunt and Uncle! INSCRIBED and SIGNED (As Janie) and dated.Pretty much an 'as-new' copy.; Signed by INSCRIBED By the Author!. Book number: 238030 USD 37.50 [Appr.: EURO 29.75 | £UK 24 | JP¥ 2980]
Keywords: Indians North America Juvenile Literature | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bassumtyte Treasure Atheneum, Old Tappan, NJ, 1978. First Edition, Cloth, Illustrated by: Marcellino, Fred. Very Good Condition/Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Marcellino, Fred. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. -- LotzabooksBook number: 10737 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Children
Keywords: FICTION FANTASY & MAGIC CHILDRENS - GENERAL MARCELLINO, FRED AND Children; Juvenile Fiction; NOISBN Juvenile Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bassumtyte Treasure Atheneum, New York, 1980; 3rd Printing; library rebound in pictorial buckram boards; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else hardcover in VERY GOOD+ condition in VERY GOOD+ dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. -- ReBookBook number: 07077 USD 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 473] Catalogue: Children's Books/Older Readers
Keywords: youth, fiction, mystery, | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bassumtyte Treasure New York, Atheneum. 1978, First Edition. (ISBN: 0689501005) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Fred Marcellino (DJ). Gray cloth w/black lettering. Fron free endpapr removed. DJ protected w/mylar cover, very lightly bumped at spine ends. Fair/Near Fine. Book number: 002572 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Children's Books
Keywords: Childrens Books, Juvenile Fiction: : Juvenile0689501005 Fred Marcellino (Dj) | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bassumtyte Treasure New York: Atheneum, 1978, 1978. Hardcover. New York: Atheneum, 1978, 1978. Hardcover. Good. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Ex-Library. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. book is clean except for lib. marks; plastic cover over dj. Good . Book number: 008486 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Birdstones Kestrel, 1978. 1st British. Very Good. Book number: 55609 GBP 10.50 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 US$ 16.52 | JP¥ 1313] Catalogue: Post 1940
Keywords: American Time Shift | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Birdstones Kestrel 1978 First Edition in the UK First Printing. Bruised at top of spine else Fine book in slightly rubbed Dust Jacket. . ¶ "Soon after school opened in Apple Lock that autumn a series of inexplicable and seemingly unrelated happenings plunged Mike... and his friends into a mysterious adventure that had its beginnings sixteen hundred years before on a small island in the Ohio River..."" Book number: 79701 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 11.02 | JP¥ 875]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Birdstones Kestrel, 1978. Ex-library. Very Good. Book number: 43252 GBP 6.75 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 10.62 | JP¥ 844] Catalogue: Post 1940
Keywords: American Time Shift | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Change Child UK: Dobson, 1970, 1970. 0234774977. ISBN: 0234774977. 1st edHbk in d/w; Vg+/Vg; small mark on back panel only real fault, no inscriptions, not price-clipped. Book number: 26506 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.74 | JP¥ 1250] Catalogue: To Be Sorted
Keywords: 0234774977 Childrens | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Change-Child Harcourt, Brace & World, 1969. First Edition, Hard Cover, Illustrated by: Floyd, Gareth. Good Plus/Good. Ex-library with typical marks, light wear, tight book; pages are clean. The dj has light wear and rubbing, price clipped, taped to boards. Illustrator: Floyd, Gareth. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Book number: 038165 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction; | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Change-Child. New York: Harcourt, Brace & World 1969. 1st Ed, stated. Hardbound Description: 8vo, 174 pp, illustrated by Gareth Floyd. BINDING/CONDITION: light green cloth with darker green text and decoraition; a Near Fine book; the dust jacket has a chip to the rear panel about 3" x 1/2", otherwise the dj is Very Good+; the dj is NOT price clipped -- The BookwormBook number: 014813 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Children's and Juvenile Books
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Change Child. London, Dennis Dobson, 1970.First English Edition, Hard Cover, Fine in Fine dust jacket.A Christmas gift from Curry to her Aunt and Uncle! INSCRIBED and SIGNED (As Janie) and dated.Pretty much an 'as-new' copy.; Signed by INSCRIBED By the Author!. Book number: 238029 USD 37.50 [Appr.: EURO 29.75 | £UK 24 | JP¥ 2980]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Change Child Durham, United Kingdom, Dobson Books Ltd. 1970, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0234774797)). Hardback. VG+/VG+ Pc DW. Book number: kb606.988 GBP 3.45 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.43 | JP¥ 431]
Keywords: Children Books 0234774797 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Change Child Dennis Dobson, 1970, First Edition. (ISBN: 0234774977) Hard Cover, with dust jacket. Previous owners name written first page. The largest secondhand bookshop in the Midlands , Very Good/Good+. Book number: 001642 GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.51 | JP¥ 438] Catalogue: Modern First Edition
Keywords: Fiction0234774977 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Daybreakers Harcourt, Brace & World. 1970, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in very good dust jacket. Price-clipped. Illustrations by Charles Robinson. (Fantasy). Book number: 013521 USD 23.53 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 1870] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Daybreakers Harcourt Brace and Company, 1970. First Edition, Hard Cover, Illustrated by: Robinson, Charles. Good Plus/Good. Ex-library book with typical marks on book, none on dj. Book is very clean inside, tight, light rubbing. DJ has pencil writing inside, unclipped, moderate wear, crease on spine, edgewear, still good. Illustrator: Robinson, Charles. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Book number: 003833 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Down from the Lonely Mountain London, Dobson Books Ltd, 1968, First Edition. Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. Ill.: Author. TALES OF THE CALIFORNIA INDIANS..144 pages. Bound in tan cover board with gilt lettering to spine. Boards are clean, corners straight. Dust jacket shows chips, bumps, slight discolouration and small tears to edges and corners, price has been clipped. Small mark to page edges, binding tight. Very Good/Fair. Book number: 004618 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.29 | JP¥ 500] Catalogue: American History
Keywords: Author | In shopping cart More information div> |
Down from the Lonely Mountains London: Dennis Dobson, 1968. First Edition. Brown hardback cloth cover. 144pp :: 200mm x 130mm (8" x 5"). VG : in very good condition with marked dust jacket. Slight lean to spine . -- Barter BooksBook number: bbc532 GBP 12.60 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.83 | JP¥ 1576] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions | In shopping cart More information div> |
Down from the Lonely Mountain - Californian Indian Tales London: Dobson, 1968, 1968. 0234779748. ISBN: 0234779748. 1st edition hbk in d/w; although ex-library this book is in very nice condition; fep has been removed; a couple of rubber stamps, otherwise the book looks hardly read & the d/w is pristine apart from being clipped;. Book number: 63327 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.29 | JP¥ 500] Catalogue: To Be Sorted
Keywords: 0234779748 Californian Indian Tales | In shopping cart More information div> |
Down From the Lonely Mountain: California Indian Tales New York: Harcourt, Brace and World, (1965). B/w illus. by Enrico Arno. Small 8vo. Rust-colored cloth. First Edition. Name on front free endpaper; else Fine in very good d/j which is lightly worn at extremities.. -- BibliomaniaBook number: 49025 USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.25 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1430] Catalogue: Children's Books
Keywords: d/j Folk tales Clever Fox Blue Jay Gray Wolf Ground Squirrel | In shopping cart More information div> |
DOWN From The LONELY MOUNTAIN. California Indian Tales. New York: Harcourt, Brace & World, (1965). 8vo. 3rd prtg. Signed. 128 pp. Brown cloth. Blue dust jacket., F/NF. Illustrated. ¶ Signed by Curry on the ffep. Book number: 15661 USD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 1748]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Egyptian Box. New York, New York, U.S.A., Margaret K.Mcelderry, 2002.First Edition, Hard Cover, Fine in Fine dust jacket.A Christmas gift from Curry to her Aunt and Uncle! INSCRIBED and SIGNED (As Janie) and dated.Pretty much an 'as-new' copy.; Signed by INSCRIBED By the Author!. Book number: 238023 USD 37.50 [Appr.: EURO 29.75 | £UK 24 | JP¥ 2980]
Keywords: Children Fiction Supernatural Magic Egypt | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Egyptian Box. Margaret K McElderry Books: NY, 2002. Second printing. Hardcover, Fine copy in a fine dustjacket. Young adult fantasy. Book number: 12239 GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.66 | JP¥ 688]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Great Flood Mystery Hippo, 1987. 1st Thus. Paperback. Covers a little worn. Pages tanned. Good. Book number: 83883 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.72 | JP¥ 375] Catalogue: Post 1940
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page