ascending
descending
found: 74 books on 3 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

CURRY, JANE LOUISE
Back in the Beforetime : Tales of the California Indians
Simon & Schuster Trade, New York, NY, 1987. First Edition, Cloth, Illustrated by: Watts, James. Very Good Condition/Near Fine. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Multiple copies available this title. Illustrator: Watts, James. Quantity Available: 2. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds.
Book number: 22539
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Catalogue: Children
Keywords: INDIANS NORTH AMERICA JUVENILE LITERATURE FICTION NONFICTION PEOPLE PLACES UNITED STATES NATIVE AMERICAN Children; Juvenile Fiction; NOISBN Juvenile Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

CURRY, JANE LOUISE,
Back in the Beforetime: Tales of the California Indians.
New York, New York, U.S.A., Margaret K Mcelderry, 1987.First Edition, Hard Cover, Fine in Fine dust jacket.A presentation copy from Curry to her Aunt and Uncle! INSCRIBED and SIGNED (As Janie) and dated.Pretty much an 'as-new' copy.; Signed by INSCRIBED By the Author!.
Book number: 238030
USD 37.50 [Appr.: EURO 29.75 | £UK 24 | JP¥ 2980]
Keywords: Indians North America Juvenile Literature
In shopping cart

More information

CURRY, JANE LOUISE
The Bassumtyte Treasure
Atheneum, Old Tappan, NJ, 1978. First Edition, Cloth, Illustrated by: Marcellino, Fred. Very Good Condition/Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Marcellino, Fred. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds.
Book number: 10737
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Catalogue: Children
Keywords: FICTION FANTASY & MAGIC CHILDRENS - GENERAL MARCELLINO, FRED AND Children; Juvenile Fiction; NOISBN Juvenile Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

CURRY, JANE LOUISE
The Bassumtyte Treasure
Atheneum, New York, 1980; 3rd Printing; library rebound in pictorial buckram boards; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else hardcover in VERY GOOD+ condition in VERY GOOD+ dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve.
-- ReBook
Book number: 07077
USD 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 473]
Keywords: youth, fiction, mystery,
In shopping cart

More information

CURRY, JANE LOUISE
The Bassumtyte Treasure
New York, Atheneum. 1978, First Edition. (ISBN: 0689501005) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Fred Marcellino (DJ). Gray cloth w/black lettering. Fron free endpapr removed. DJ protected w/mylar cover, very lightly bumped at spine ends. Fair/Near Fine.
Book number: 002572
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Catalogue: Children's Books
Keywords: Childrens Books, Juvenile Fiction: : Juvenile0689501005 Fred Marcellino (Dj)
In shopping cart

More information

CURRY, JANE LOUISE
The Bassumtyte Treasure
New York: Atheneum, 1978, 1978. Hardcover. New York: Atheneum, 1978, 1978. Hardcover. Good. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Ex-Library. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. book is clean except for lib. marks; plastic cover over dj. Good .
Book number: 008486
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CURRY, JANE LOUISE
The Birdstones
Kestrel, 1978. 1st British. Very Good.
Book number: 55609
GBP 10.50 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 US$ 16.52 | JP¥ 1313]
Catalogue: Post 1940
Keywords: American Time Shift
In shopping cart

More information

JANE LOUISE CURRY
The Birdstones
Kestrel 1978 First Edition in the UK First Printing. Bruised at top of spine else Fine book in slightly rubbed Dust Jacket. .
¶ "Soon after school opened in Apple Lock that autumn a series of inexplicable and seemingly unrelated happenings plunged Mike... and his friends into a mysterious adventure that had its beginnings sixteen hundred years before on a small island in the Ohio River...""
Book number: 79701
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 11.02 | JP¥ 875]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CURRY, JANE LOUISE
The Birdstones
Kestrel, 1978. Ex-library. Very Good.
Book number: 43252
GBP 6.75 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 10.62 | JP¥ 844]
Catalogue: Post 1940
Keywords: American Time Shift
In shopping cart

More information

CURRY, JANE LOUISE
The Change Child
UK: Dobson, 1970, 1970. 0234774977. ISBN: 0234774977. 1st edHbk in d/w; Vg+/Vg; small mark on back panel only real fault, no inscriptions, not price-clipped.
Book number: 26506
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.74 | JP¥ 1250]
Catalogue: To Be Sorted
Keywords: 0234774977 Childrens
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CURRY, JANE LOUISE
The Change-Child
Harcourt, Brace & World, 1969. First Edition, Hard Cover, Illustrated by: Floyd, Gareth. Good Plus/Good. Ex-library with typical marks, light wear, tight book; pages are clean. The dj has light wear and rubbing, price clipped, taped to boards. Illustrator: Floyd, Gareth. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight.
Book number: 038165
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction;
In shopping cart

More information

CURRY, JANE LOUISE.
The Change-Child.
New York: Harcourt, Brace & World 1969. 1st Ed, stated. Hardbound Description: 8vo, 174 pp, illustrated by Gareth Floyd. BINDING/CONDITION: light green cloth with darker green text and decoraition; a Near Fine book; the dust jacket has a chip to the rear panel about 3" x 1/2", otherwise the dj is Very Good+; the dj is NOT price clipped
Book number: 014813
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
In shopping cart

More information

CURRY, JANE LOUISE,
The Change Child.
London, Dennis Dobson, 1970.First English Edition, Hard Cover, Fine in Fine dust jacket.A Christmas gift from Curry to her Aunt and Uncle! INSCRIBED and SIGNED (As Janie) and dated.Pretty much an 'as-new' copy.; Signed by INSCRIBED By the Author!.
Book number: 238029
USD 37.50 [Appr.: EURO 29.75 | £UK 24 | JP¥ 2980]
In shopping cart

More information

CURRY, JANE LOUISE
The Change Child
Durham, United Kingdom, Dobson Books Ltd. 1970, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0234774797)). Hardback. VG+/VG+ Pc DW.
Book number: kb606.988
GBP 3.45 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.43 | JP¥ 431]
Keywords: Children Books 0234774797
In shopping cart

More information

JANE LOUISE CURRY
The Change Child
Dennis Dobson, 1970, First Edition. (ISBN: 0234774977) Hard Cover, with dust jacket. Previous owners name written first page. The largest secondhand bookshop in the Midlands , Very Good/Good+.
Book number: 001642
GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.51 | JP¥ 438]
Keywords: Fiction0234774977
In shopping cart

More information

CURRY, JANE LOUISE (ILLUSTRATIONS BY CHARLES ROBINSON.)
The Daybreakers
Harcourt, Brace & World. 1970, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in very good dust jacket. Price-clipped. Illustrations by Charles Robinson. (Fantasy).
Book number: 013521
USD 23.53 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 1870]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CURRY, JANE LOUISE
The Daybreakers
Harcourt Brace and Company, 1970. First Edition, Hard Cover, Illustrated by: Robinson, Charles. Good Plus/Good. Ex-library book with typical marks on book, none on dj. Book is very clean inside, tight, light rubbing. DJ has pencil writing inside, unclipped, moderate wear, crease on spine, edgewear, still good. Illustrator: Robinson, Charles. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight.
Book number: 003833
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction;
In shopping cart

More information

CURRY, JANE LOUISE
Down from the Lonely Mountain
London, Dobson Books Ltd, 1968, First Edition. Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. Ill.: Author. TALES OF THE CALIFORNIA INDIANS..144 pages. Bound in tan cover board with gilt lettering to spine. Boards are clean, corners straight. Dust jacket shows chips, bumps, slight discolouration and small tears to edges and corners, price has been clipped. Small mark to page edges, binding tight. Very Good/Fair.
Book number: 004618
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.29 | JP¥ 500]
Catalogue: American History
Keywords: Author
In shopping cart

More information

CURRY, JANE LOUISE
Down from the Lonely Mountains
London: Dennis Dobson, 1968. First Edition. Brown hardback cloth cover. 144pp :: 200mm x 130mm (8" x 5"). VG : in very good condition with marked dust jacket. Slight lean to spine .
Book number: bbc532
GBP 12.60 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.83 | JP¥ 1576]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions
In shopping cart

More information

CURRY, JANE LOUISE
Down from the Lonely Mountain - Californian Indian Tales
London: Dobson, 1968, 1968. 0234779748. ISBN: 0234779748. 1st edition hbk in d/w; although ex-library this book is in very nice condition; fep has been removed; a couple of rubber stamps, otherwise the book looks hardly read & the d/w is pristine apart from being clipped;.
Book number: 63327
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.29 | JP¥ 500]
Catalogue: To Be Sorted
Keywords: 0234779748 Californian Indian Tales
In shopping cart

More information

CURRY, JANE LOUISE
Down From the Lonely Mountain: California Indian Tales
New York: Harcourt, Brace and World, (1965). B/w illus. by Enrico Arno. Small 8vo. Rust-colored cloth. First Edition. Name on front free endpaper; else Fine in very good d/j which is lightly worn at extremities..
Book number: 49025
USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.25 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1430]
Catalogue: Children's Books
Keywords: d/j Folk tales Clever Fox Blue Jay Gray Wolf Ground Squirrel
In shopping cart

More information

CURRY, JANE LOUISE.,
DOWN From The LONELY MOUNTAIN. California Indian Tales.
New York: Harcourt, Brace & World, (1965). 8vo. 3rd prtg. Signed. 128 pp. Brown cloth. Blue dust jacket., F/NF. Illustrated.
¶ Signed by Curry on the ffep.
Book number: 15661
USD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 1748]
In shopping cart

More information

CURRY, JANE LOUISE,
The Egyptian Box.
New York, New York, U.S.A., Margaret K.Mcelderry, 2002.First Edition, Hard Cover, Fine in Fine dust jacket.A Christmas gift from Curry to her Aunt and Uncle! INSCRIBED and SIGNED (As Janie) and dated.Pretty much an 'as-new' copy.; Signed by INSCRIBED By the Author!.
Book number: 238023
USD 37.50 [Appr.: EURO 29.75 | £UK 24 | JP¥ 2980]
Keywords: Children Fiction Supernatural Magic Egypt
In shopping cart

More information

CURRY, JANE LOUISE,
The Egyptian Box.
Margaret K McElderry Books: NY, 2002. Second printing. Hardcover, Fine copy in a fine dustjacket. Young adult fantasy.
Book number: 12239
GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.66 | JP¥ 688]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CURRY, JANE LOUISE
The Great Flood Mystery
Hippo, 1987. 1st Thus. Paperback. Covers a little worn. Pages tanned. Good.
Book number: 83883
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.72 | JP¥ 375]
Catalogue: Post 1940
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page

New Search