| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 18 books |
The Named (Guardians of Time) London, Bloomsbury. 2005, 5th Printing. (ISBN: 0747575398). Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (UK) There is a two word notation to the rear endpaper, no other markings, Near fine. Wraps, 333pp. This is book IV in the Guardians of Time series. (1.3 JM FO 42b/1. Near Fine. -- JWMah BooksBook number: 58476 USD 10.99 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 873] Catalogue: Science Fiction and Fantasy
Keywords: Children's 0747575398 | In shopping cart More information div> |
El cercle de foc. Traducció de Josep Escarré. Barcelona, La Magrana, 2003 8º mayor. 254 páginas. Cubiertas originales con solapas. Book number: 32471 € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.19 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1207]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dark Bloomsbury Publishing Plc 2003 Paperback, 336pp. "A dark and compelling sequel to The Named, Marianne Curley's new novel crackles with suspense and intrigue. Hell-bent on avenging the death of one of their best, the Order of Chaos gain the upper hand in their battle against the Guardians. As the Order's attempts to change history bear fruit, Ethan and Isabel notice subtle changes in their daily lives as an altered past impacts on the future. Before they can confront the Order, Ethan and Isabel, joined by Isabel's brother Matt, must risk everything to travel through a dark world and save Arkarian, without whom the future looks bleak. Told from the perspectives of Isabel and Arkarian, the edgy relationships and pacy narrative make for an unputdownable read. ", (ISBN: 9780747563273). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 819958 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.24 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1132] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780747563273 9780747563273 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dark Bloomsbury Publishing Plc 2003 Paperback, 336pp. "A dark and compelling sequel to The Named, Marianne Curley's new novel crackles with suspense and intrigue. Hell-bent on avenging the death of one of their best, the Order of Chaos gain the upper hand in their battle against the Guardians. As the Order's attempts to change history bear fruit, Ethan and Isabel notice subtle changes in their daily lives as an altered past impacts on the future. Before they can confront the Order, Ethan and Isabel, joined by Isabel's brother Matt, must risk everything to travel through a dark world and save Arkarian, without whom the future looks bleak. Told from the perspectives of Isabel and Arkarian, the edgy relationships and pacy narrative make for an unputdownable read. ", (ISBN: 9780747563273). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 723124 NZD 20.13 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 15.1 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1200] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780747563273 9780747563273 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dark Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 334. In this follow-up to The Named, heroes Ethan and Isabel are joined by Isabel's brother Matt on their next adventure where they must go off to save their mentor Arkarian from his evil kidnappers who have sent him to the depths of the harsh underworld. Reprint. ISBN: 9781582346649. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1963734 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.7 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 453] Catalogue: Kinderboeken
Keywords: 9781582346649 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dark Bloomsbury Publishing, 2005. Pp: 333. A dark and compelling sequel to The Named, The Dark crackles with suspense and intrigue. Hell-bent on avenging the death of one of their best, the Order of Chaos gain the upper hand in their battle against the Guardians. As the Order's attempts to change history bear fruit, Ethan and Isabel notice subtle changes in their daily lives as an altered past impacts on the future. Before they can confront the Order, Ethan and Isabel, joined by Isabel's brother Matt, must risk everything to travel through a dark world and save Arkarian, without whom the future looks bleak. Told from the perspectives of Isabel and Arkarian, the edgy relationships and pacy narrative make for an unputdownable read. ISBN: 9780747574330. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U2007290 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780747574330 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dark London, Bloomsbury. 2003, First Edition. (ISBN: 0747563276) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 5¾ - 7¾ Tall. Uncorrected Proof, This is a Near Fine Copy of this book in Soft Cover Wraps with one small crease to top edge of the upper cover.No previous inscriptions present.This is an Uncorrected Proof Copy,8vo 334pp First Edition. Near Fine/No Jacket. Book number: 22030 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.44 | JP¥ 750] Catalogue: Modern Firsts
Keywords: Proof Copy 0747563276 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Guardians of Time Trilogy; the Named; the Dark; the Key London, Bloomsbury Children's Books. 2005, First Edition. (ISBN: 0747575398) Mass Market Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Lovely unread set of this Guardians of Time trilogy. All true first editions with complete number strings 13579108642. Not inscribed and priced to rear covers. As New/No Jacket. Book number: 013262 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.74 | JP¥ 1250]
Keywords: Guardians of Time Trilogy 0747575398 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Hüter der Zeit Roman München ; Wien : Nagel und Kimche, 2004. , Deutsche Erstauflage, Ea, 350 S. S., 22 cm Pappband, guter Zustand Book number: 210937 € 17.00 [Appr.: US$ 21.52 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1710] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Im Kreis des Feuers München ; Wien : Hanser, 2001. , Erstauflage, EA, 364 S., 22 cm EA Pp. Pappband, guter bis sehr guter Zustand Book number: 217787 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.66 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1006] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Key Uitgever: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Jaar: 2005. Conditie Als nieuw Binding: Paperback ISBN 9780747573340 -- Budget BoekBook number: 4633 € 8.99 [Appr.: US$ 11.38 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 904]
Keywords: 9780747573340 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Key (Guardians Of Time Trilogy) Bloomsbury Publishing Plc 2005 Paperback, 416pp. Australian teenagers Matt and Rochelle overcome their misgivings to help the other Named confront the forces of evil and chaos. (ISBN: 9780747573340). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 723115 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.24 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1132] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Childrens, Fantasy, Fiction"9780747573340 9780747573340 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Named Bloomsbury USA, New York, 2002. Hard Cover. As New/Very Good+. near fine hard cover in vg+ unclipped dj now in mylar. Clean tight and unmarked. Touch of wear to bottom front corner of dj. 332pp nf/vg+ . Book number: 55796 USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 675] Catalogue: Young Readers
Keywords: FANTASY FICTION SPACE TIME CHILDREN | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Named Bloomsbury USA Children's Books, 2005. trade paperback. ISBN: 1582349134. The Guardians of Time Trilogy; 0.79 x 7.64 x 5.04 Inches; 336 pages. Very Good . -- Books EndBook number: 212801 USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 358]
Keywords: 1582349134 Young Adult Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Old Magic. Bloomsbury: London, 2000. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover, Fine copy in a fine dustjacket. Young adult fantasy novel. The author's first book. Book number: 11419 GBP 13.20 [Appr.: EURO 16.5 US$ 20.77 | JP¥ 1651]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
De vloek Van Goor, 2000. Paperback. Pp: 287. Kate, die de witte magie beoefent, ontdekt dat haar nieuwe klasgenoot Jesse beschikt over occulte krachten die terug gaan op een boosaardige vervloeking uit de middeleeuwen. ISBN: 9789000033294. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U1838850 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.33 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 503] Catalogue: Kinderboeken
Keywords: 9789000033294 | In shopping cart More information div> |
De vloek Van Goor, 2000. Paperback. Pp: 287. Kate, die de witte magie beoefent, ontdekt dat haar nieuwe klasgenoot Jesse beschikt over occulte krachten die terug gaan op een boosaardige vervloeking uit de middeleeuwen. ISBN: 9789000033294. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1560931 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.33 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 503] Catalogue: Kinderboeken
Keywords: 9789000033294 | In shopping cart More information div> |
De vloek Van Goor 2000, 287 pag., pb met flappen /2, conditie goed. Book number: 97106 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.33 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 503] Catalogue: Vertaald
Keywords: Engelstalige literatuur | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |