ascending
descending
found: 114 books on 5 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

ARMSTRONG, GARY; KOTLER, PHILIP; CUNNINGHAM, PEGGY; MITCHELL, PETER
Marketing : An Introduction (Canadian Edition)
Toronto, Pearson Education Canada. 2004, First Printing. (ISBN: 0130391271). Soft Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (CAD) No markings, includes the two CD-ROMs unopened in their pouches, corner tips rubbed, Very Good used copy. Wraps, over 700 pages. Colour illus and photos. A heavy book. (3.5 JM SI 81/3. Very Good.
Book number: 53972
USD 24.49 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 1946]
Catalogue: Non-fiction
Keywords: Marketing Canada Textbooks Consumer Behaviour Marketing Strategy Products Retailing Supply Management 0130391271
In shopping cart

More information

CUNNINGHAM-BOOTHE, ASHLEY & PETER FARRAR
British Forces in the Korean War
Leamington Spa, UK, British Korean Veterans Associaion. 1988. (ISBN: 0951262203) Hard Cover, 8vo - 9" x 6-1/4". First (Subscription) Edition, pre-purchased by 606 individuals of 165 military units and naval vessels. Blue cloth, gilt-stamped lettering on spine, and insignia on front, viii, 200pp, including four full page maps, seven appendices and profusely illustrated with photos printed in the text; a general view of the war and contributions of veterans writing from personal experiences, as supplemented and edited by the "authors." Includes original plain white pictorial dust jacket with photo on front panel of "Brigadier Tom Brodie firing the 100,000th round of a 25 pounder in 1951," BKVA roster on back panel. Boards very slight bowed (from binding with an over-large spine), else appears As New. Dust jacket displays a bit of very light fading at bends and light bumping -- when removed and unfolded, else not apparent; protected in a new Gaylord brand archival clear plastic cover (removable). Fine/Near Fine.
Book number: 013467
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 39.5 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3973]
Catalogue: History
Keywords: History, War & Military War & Military0951262203
In shopping cart

More information

CUNNINGHAM-BOOTHE (ASHLEY) & FARRAR (PETER)
British Forces in the Korean War.
GB, British Korean Veterans Association. 1988, 1st Edition. Hardback. Owners inscription and label on front endpaper. nrFine/VG+ DW.
Book number: kb079A.003
GBP 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 US$ 29.9 | JP¥ 2376]
In shopping cart

More information

ED LEVINE; PETER CUNNINGHAM; HILDA BIJUR
New York Eats: The Food Shoppers Guide to the Freshest Ingredients, the Best Takeout and Baked Goods and the Most Unsual Marketplaces in All of N y
New York: St Martins Pr, 1992. Paperback. 0312069812 Grocery shopping Very good. Few creases. Clean copy.. Very Good .
Book number: GRAYTRPB29R3474
USD 6.75 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 536]
Keywords: 0312069812 New York (N.Y. ) -- Guidebooks Grocery Trade -- Ne Guidebooks Grocery Shopping --
In shopping cart

More information

BRACKE, PETER M. FOREWORD BY SEAN S. CUNNINGHAM.
Crystal Lake Memories. The Complete History of Friday the 13th (Thirteenth).
London:, Titan Books / Sparkplug Press,, 2005. First Edition. Hardcover. 1845763432. A Fine Hardback Stated First Edition First Printing in a Fine Dust Jacket. 4to. 319 Pp. Fine.
Book number: 42363
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.75 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 2781]
Keywords: Cinema 1845763432
In shopping cart

More information

CARR, JANE COMYNS & CUNNINGHAM, SARAH & MOOR, PETER
Cutting edge. Pre-intermediate. Teacher's resource book
2001. Paperback. Pp: 192. ISBN: 9780582382626. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1503623
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.66 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1006]
Keywords: 9780582382626
In shopping cart

More information

CARR, JANE COMYNS & CUNNINGHAM, SARAH & EALES, FRANCES & MOOR, PETER
Cutting edge. A practical approach to task-based learning. Intermediate. Workbook
1999. Paperback. Pp: 96. ISBN: 9780582302075. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U861584
€  15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.99 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1509]
Catalogue: Talen div
Keywords: 9780582302075
In shopping cart

More information

CARR, JANE COMYNS & CUNNINGHAM, SARAH & EALES, FRANCES & MOOR, PETER
Cutting edge. A practical approach to task-based learning. Intermediate. Workbook
1999. Paperback. Pp: 96. ISBN: 9780582302075. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U832969
€  12.50 [Appr.: US$ 15.82 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1257]
Catalogue: Talen div
Keywords: 9780582302075
In shopping cart

More information

CARR, JANE COMYNS & CUNNINGHAM, SARAH & EALES, FRANCES & MOOR, PETER
Cutting edge. A practical approach to task-based learning. Intermediate. Workbook
1999. Paperback. Pp: 96. ISBN: 9780582302082. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U832858
€  15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.99 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1509]
Catalogue: Talen div
Keywords: 9780582302082
In shopping cart

More information

CARR, JANE COMYNS & CUNNINGHAM, SARAH & EALES, FRANCES & MOOR, PETER
Cutting edge. A practical approach to task-based learning. Intermediate. Workbook
1999. Paperback. Pp: 96. ISBN: 9780582302105. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U841243
€  9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.39 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 905]
Catalogue: Talen div
Keywords: 9780582302105
In shopping cart

More information

CUNNINGHAM, PETER
All Risks Mortality
Boston: Little Brown, 1988. 1st printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0316164607. cloth edge rubbed; dj chipped at corners and spine. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket .
Book number: 13856
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: 0316164607 Fiction 0-316-16460-7 Thriller
In shopping cart

More information

CUNNINGHAM, PETER
All Risks Mortality
Little, Brown & Company. (ISBN: 0-316-16460-7) . 1988, 1st U.S. Edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in very good dust jacket. (Mystery).
Book number: 242185
USD 19.19 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1525]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0316164607
In shopping cart

More information

CUNNINGHAM, PETER
All Risks Mortality
Boston, Massachusetts, Little, Brown & Company. 1988, First Edition. (ISBN: 0316164607) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Black boards w/red cloth backstrip w/gilt lettering. "Donated by" stamp on ffep & half title page, DJ has one small closed tear at bottom of front fore edge, a bit of edgewear. Good Plus/Good Plus.
Book number: 003961
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596]
Keywords: Fiction, Mystery & Crime 0316164607
In shopping cart

More information

CUNNINGHAM, PETER:
All Risks Mortality;
London, Joseph, 1987; 1st edition. Hardback. Nr fine/ Dj Good. 304pp. Black covers with silver title on spine. Protected dust jacket has closed tear at the back. " A magnificent thriller pivoting on a huge insurance claim......"
Book number: 12151
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.44 | JP¥ 750]
Catalogue: Crime
Keywords: Thiller, Crime, Murder, Mystery 0718128532
In shopping cart

More information

CUNNINGHAM, PETER
The Bear's Requiem
Sphere Pb, 1990, sm 8vo, 444pp Good. Soft cover. Good.
Book number: 112319
AUD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.9 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 310]
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

PETER CUNNINGHAM
The Bear's Requiem
London England, Sphere, 1990. 1st Sphere Edition, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0747405360 Paperback 'Crammed with action and convincing background detail, and people by characters who ring horriby ture..addictive in the sense that you never reach a point at which it seems sensible to stop reading until you find yourself on the inside of the back flap' (The Times) 444 pp. .
Book number: 033079
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.29 | JP¥ 500]
Keywords: FICTION GENERAL THRILLER
In shopping cart

More information

CUNNINGHAM, PETER
Birds of the Outer Hebrides
The Melven Press, 1983, 1st edition.Hard covers, no dust jacket.0 90664 00 0.V.g./No Jacket.xiii, 281 pp.A guide to status and distribution.Maps on pastedowns. In English.
Book number: 5644
GBP 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.5 US$ 34.62 | JP¥ 2751]
Catalogue: Zoology
Keywords: 090664000
In shopping cart

More information

CUNNINGHAM, PETER
Birds of the Outer Hebrides: Guide to Their Status and Distribution
Mercat Press, 1983. Paperback. ISBN: Birds. Hardback - 1983 - clean condition, 2 corners bumped - .
Book number: 0000018266
GBP 26.00 [Appr.: EURO 32.5 US$ 40.92 | JP¥ 3251]
In shopping cart

More information

CUNNINGHAM, PETER
Canada's Changing Ports Scene: An Annotated Classified Bibliography
CANADA / GB, University of Toronto / York University. 1978, 1st Edition. Paperback. About 93 page typed document, typed on one side of paper only, stapled in top left hand corner and unbound. Staple is rusty. Document/book is in near very good condition with minor but just noticeable signs of wear and/or age. nrVG.
Book number: kb101B.016
GBP 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 US$ 29.9 | JP¥ 2376]
In shopping cart

More information

CUNNINGHAM, PETER
Canada's Changing Ports Scene: An Annotated Classified Bibliography
Toronto, University of Toronto Press, 1978.Card covers, 8vo. Vg. Research Report No 54.
Book number: 29213
CAD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 US$ 24.46 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 1943]
Catalogue: Canadian History
Keywords: Bibliography Nautical
In shopping cart

More information

CUNNINGHAM, PETER:
Consequences of the Heart
London: The Harvill Press, 1998. , Paperback edition, 310 S., 19.5 cm Pbck, good
Book number: 107718
€  4.80 [Appr.: US$ 6.08 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 483]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CUNNINGHAM, PETER
Consequences of the Heart
United Kingdom, Harvill Press. 2001. (ISBN: 1860466192) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Single light crease to spine, light age spotting to closed page edges. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 15789
AUD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 6.78 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 539]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction U500 1860466192
In shopping cart

More information

CUNNINGHAM, PETER
Consequences of the Heart
Harvill Press, London, 1999. Soft Cover. Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Name and date in ink on first page Category: Fiction; ISBN: 1860466192. ISBN/EAN: 9781860466199. Inventory No: 002533.
Book number: 002533
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 9.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 775]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction;
In shopping cart

More information

PETER CUNNINGHAM
Consequences of the Heart
"Farrar, Straus and Giroux 1998 Paperback", 224pp. "A glorious epic sweep of a narrative that encapsulates a whole Irish community and landscape. Chud Conduit, the wild grandson of the most successful businesswoman in Monument, and Anglo-Irish Jack Santry, gentle heir to Main, the big estate on the hill, are unlikely friends. United by their love for Rosa and then by a terrible event that flings all three adolescents from their Garden of Eden, Chud and Jack meet again on the beaches of Normandy, where acts of bravery and cowardice determine the course of the rest of their lives in ways that none of them can anticipate. One of them wins Rosa's hand in marriage, the other her eternal affection, sealing their destinies together over six decades, in love and war, through adultery and murder, bound in a triangle of love that is stronger than social convention, beyond even law. Consequences of the Heart is a work of powerful and sensual lyricism, effortless characterization, and sparkling humor. ", (ISBN: 1860465714). Good.
Book number: 131017
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.93 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 789]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction1860465714 1860465714
In shopping cart

More information

PETER CUNNINGHAM
Consequences of the Heart
Harvill Press. Hardcover. 186046498X 3rd printing. Near fine in near fine dust jacket.. Fine .
Book number: BING49003
USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 711]
Keywords: 186046498x
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | - Next page

New Search