| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 26 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The Abyss. New York: Wyndham Books, 1981. 1st Edition. 1st edition/1st printing. Near fine book (clean, straight & tight) in a price intact dust jacket (clean, crisp & bright). Coal miners break into Hell at the bottom of a shaft. 8 1/2" x 5 1/2"; 286 pages. NF/NF. Book number: 4285 USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993]
Keywords: Jere Cunningham Fiction Novel Sci-fi Horror Fantasy First Edition | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Abyss New York, New York, U.S.A., Wyndham Books 1981, First Edition. First Printing., Hard Cover. 8vo - over 6¾" - 8¾" 0671610201 This book and its dust jacket show just a hint of edge wear.The dust jacket has a protective mylar cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Book number: 035844 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Abyss Wyndham. (ISBN: 0-671-61020-1) . 1981, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in good dust jacket. (Horror). Book number: 806538 USD 19.77 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1571] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror 0671610201 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Abyss Wyndham Books 1981; First Printing; remaindered, VERY GOOD+ hardcover in VERY GOOD+ dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. . -- ReBookBook number: 02649 USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 314] Catalogue: Literature & Fiction/Other
Keywords: novel, | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Abyss. New York, Wyndham Books, 1981. First Edition 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Good/Good. Jacket scuffed with light edgewear. Boards have rubbed edges. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Book number: 018882 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Abyss Ballantine Books. (ISBN: 9780345308948) MassMarket Paperback . Fair. Book number: 0005225 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780345308948 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE ABYSS New York, Wyndham Books 1981, First Edition. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 0671610201 ¶ -; 2 1/2" tear in top edge of DJ. Other minor edgewear. Book number: 5673 USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1033] Catalogue: SciFi, Fantasy, Horror
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Abyss Wyndham. (ISBN: 0-671-61020-1) . 1981, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. (Horror). Book number: 905038 USD 19.22 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1527] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror 0671610201 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Abyss New York, Wyndham Books, 1981. First printing. hardcover. Black bds. with red cloth spine in DJ. Near Fine/near fine. Book number: 785 USD 16.70 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1327] Catalogue: Science Fiction/Fantasy/Horror
Keywords: Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Abyss Wyndham. (ISBN: 0-671-61020-1) . 1981, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. (Horror). Book number: 253278 USD 28.82 [Appr.: EURO 23 | £UK 18.5 | JP¥ 2290] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror 0671610201 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Abyss. Wyndham Books: NY, 1981. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 0671610201. Faint spotting along top of page edges, else a fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Supernatural novel: coal miners break into hell. Book number: 00462 GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.31 | JP¥ 1376]
Keywords: 0671610201 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE ABYSS. New York: Wyndham Books, 1981. First printing. His third novel, a horrifying story of coal miners in a small Southern town who dig too deep, accidentally releasing demons from hell, Very good in very good dust jacket (remainder mark, small chip on dj.) ISBN: 0-671-610201 Book number: 25751 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 954] Catalogue: Science Fiction, and Fantasy
Keywords: 0671610201 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Abyss New York: St. Martin's, 1981. First Edition. Hard Cover. ISBN: 0671610201. A near fine copy in near fine dustjacket. ; Octavo. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 6268 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1987] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror 0671610201 Horror Satan Occult Demons | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Abyss New York: Wyndham Books, 1981. 0671610201. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0671610201. Near fine in a very good plus dust jacket.. Book number: 28245 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 39.5 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3973]
Keywords: 0671610201 Fiction First Editions Science Fiction & Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Love Object: A Gothic Fantasy. Dream/Press: Santa Cruz, 1985. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover, ISBN: 0910489033. Fine copy in pictorial boards, as issued without dustjacket (as new). An erotic Gothic fantasy of a woman who builds her own dream lover. Book number: 19413 GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.66 | JP¥ 688]
Keywords: 0910489033 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Love Object: A Gothic Fantasy. Dream/Press: Santa Cruz, 1985. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover, ISBN: 0910489033. Fine copy as issued without dustjacket. LIMITED EDITION: 100 numbered copies signed by the author (note: not issued in dustjacket or slipcase, even though the printed limitation page calls for the latter). Book number: 06543 GBP 27.50 [Appr.: EURO 34.25 US$ 43.28 | JP¥ 3439]
Keywords: 0910489033 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Love Object: A Gothic Fantasy. Dream/Press: Santa Cruz, 1985. First edition (& 1st printing). Oversize hardcover. ISBN: 0910489033. Fine copy as issued without dustjacket (as new). Horror novel. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. Book number: 01158 GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.31 | JP¥ 1376]
Keywords: 0910489033 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Visitor St. Martin's. (ISBN: 0-312-85055-7) . 1978. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Remainder mark on tail. Jacket design by Honi Werner. (Horror, Mystery). Book number: 921514 USD 24.39 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 1938] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror, Mystery 0312850557 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Visitor Coronet. 1980 Thick collectable paperback in mint condition. Increasingly hard to find. Book number: 75794 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.44 | JP¥ 750]
Keywords: paperbacks paper backs collectable collectible post free novels | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Visitor U.S.A.: Berkley, 1979. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0425042103. VG+ . -- David HarrisBook number: 265131 USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: 0425042103 Novel | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Visitor NY: St. Martin's, 1978. First Edition. hardcover. ISBN: 0312850557. First Printing; 1.1 x 8.3 x 5.8 Inches; 282 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 162246 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0312850557 Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Visitor . (ISBN: 9780425042106) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0010083 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780425042106 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Visitor Berkley Pub Group. (ISBN: 9780425051429) MassMarket Paperback . Fair. Book number: 0005226 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780425051429 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Visitor Hodder and Stoughton, 1979. 1st UK edition. hardback. 0340235314. near fine hardcover copy in a very good dustwrapper. Book number: DE2821 GBP 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.22 | JP¥ 494]
Keywords: 0340235314 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Visitor Berkley, 1981. Mass market pb. ISBN: 0425051420. No reading creases; light edgewear; 0.9 x 6.8 x 4.1 Inches. Very Good . -- Books EndBook number: 225251 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Keywords: 0425051420 Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |