ascending
descending
found: 26 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

CUNNINGHAM, JERE,
The Abyss.
New York: Wyndham Books, 1981. 1st Edition. 1st edition/1st printing. Near fine book (clean, straight & tight) in a price intact dust jacket (clean, crisp & bright). Coal miners break into Hell at the bottom of a shaft. 8 1/2" x 5 1/2"; 286 pages. NF/NF.
Book number: 4285
USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993]
Keywords: Jere Cunningham Fiction Novel Sci-fi Horror Fantasy First Edition
In shopping cart

More information

CUNNINGHAM, JERE
The Abyss
New York, New York, U.S.A., Wyndham Books 1981, First Edition. First Printing., Hard Cover. 8vo - over 6¾" - 8¾" 0671610201 This book and its dust jacket show just a hint of edge wear.The dust jacket has a protective mylar cover. Near Fine/Near Fine.
Book number: 035844
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

CUNNINGHAM, JERE
The Abyss
Wyndham. (ISBN: 0-671-61020-1) . 1981, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in good dust jacket. (Horror).
Book number: 806538
USD 19.77 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1571]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror 0671610201
In shopping cart

More information

CUNNINGHAM, JERE
The Abyss
Wyndham Books 1981; First Printing; remaindered, VERY GOOD+ hardcover in VERY GOOD+ dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. .
-- ReBook
Book number: 02649
USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 314]
Keywords: novel,
In shopping cart

More information

CUNNINGHAM, JERE,
The Abyss.
New York, Wyndham Books, 1981. First Edition 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Good/Good. Jacket scuffed with light edgewear. Boards have rubbed edges. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound.
Book number: 018882
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

JERE CUNNINGHAM
The Abyss
Ballantine Books. (ISBN: 9780345308948) MassMarket Paperback . Fair.
Book number: 0005225
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780345308948
In shopping cart

More information

CUNNINGHAM, JERE
THE ABYSS
New York, Wyndham Books 1981, First Edition. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 0671610201
¶ -; 2 1/2" tear in top edge of DJ. Other minor edgewear.
Book number: 5673
USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1033]
In shopping cart

More information

CUNNINGHAM, JERE
The Abyss
Wyndham. (ISBN: 0-671-61020-1) . 1981, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. (Horror).
Book number: 905038
USD 19.22 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1527]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror 0671610201
In shopping cart

More information

CUNNINGHAM, JERE
The Abyss
New York, Wyndham Books, 1981. First printing. hardcover. Black bds. with red cloth spine in DJ. Near Fine/near fine.
Book number: 785
USD 16.70 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1327]
Keywords: Horror
In shopping cart

More information

CUNNINGHAM, JERE
The Abyss
Wyndham. (ISBN: 0-671-61020-1) . 1981, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. (Horror).
Book number: 253278
USD 28.82 [Appr.: EURO 23 | £UK 18.5 | JP¥ 2290]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror 0671610201
In shopping cart

More information

CUNNINGHAM, JERE,
The Abyss.
Wyndham Books: NY, 1981. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 0671610201. Faint spotting along top of page edges, else a fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Supernatural novel: coal miners break into hell.
Book number: 00462
GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.31 | JP¥ 1376]
Keywords: 0671610201
In shopping cart

More information

CUNNINGHAM, JERE.
THE ABYSS.
New York: Wyndham Books, 1981. First printing. His third novel, a horrifying story of coal miners in a small Southern town who dig too deep, accidentally releasing demons from hell, Very good in very good dust jacket (remainder mark, small chip on dj.) ISBN: 0-671-610201
Book number: 25751
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 954]
Keywords: 0671610201
In shopping cart

More information

CUNNINGHAM, JERE
The Abyss
New York: St. Martin's, 1981. First Edition. Hard Cover. ISBN: 0671610201. A near fine copy in near fine dustjacket. ; Octavo.
Book number: 6268
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1987]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror 0671610201 Horror Satan Occult Demons
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CUNNINGHAM, JERE
The Abyss
New York: Wyndham Books, 1981. 0671610201. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0671610201. Near fine in a very good plus dust jacket..
Book number: 28245
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 39.5 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3973]
Keywords: 0671610201 Fiction First Editions Science Fiction & Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

CUNNINGHAM, JERE,
Love Object: A Gothic Fantasy.
Dream/Press: Santa Cruz, 1985. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover, ISBN: 0910489033. Fine copy in pictorial boards, as issued without dustjacket (as new). An erotic Gothic fantasy of a woman who builds her own dream lover.
Book number: 19413
GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.66 | JP¥ 688]
Keywords: 0910489033
In shopping cart

More information

CUNNINGHAM, JERE,
Love Object: A Gothic Fantasy.
Dream/Press: Santa Cruz, 1985. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover, ISBN: 0910489033. Fine copy as issued without dustjacket. LIMITED EDITION: 100 numbered copies signed by the author (note: not issued in dustjacket or slipcase, even though the printed limitation page calls for the latter).
Book number: 06543
GBP 27.50 [Appr.: EURO 34.25 US$ 43.28 | JP¥ 3439]
Keywords: 0910489033
In shopping cart

More information

CUNNINGHAM, JERE,
Love Object: A Gothic Fantasy.
Dream/Press: Santa Cruz, 1985. First edition (& 1st printing). Oversize hardcover. ISBN: 0910489033. Fine copy as issued without dustjacket (as new). Horror novel. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR.
Book number: 01158
GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.31 | JP¥ 1376]
Keywords: 0910489033
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CUNNINGHAM, JERE
The Visitor
St. Martin's. (ISBN: 0-312-85055-7) . 1978. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Remainder mark on tail. Jacket design by Honi Werner. (Horror, Mystery).
Book number: 921514
USD 24.39 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 1938]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror, Mystery 0312850557
In shopping cart

More information

JERE CUNNINGHAM
The Visitor
Coronet. 1980 Thick collectable paperback in mint condition. Increasingly hard to find.
Book number: 75794
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.44 | JP¥ 750]
Keywords: paperbacks paper backs collectable collectible post free novels
In shopping cart

More information

JERE CUNNINGHAM
The Visitor
U.S.A.: Berkley, 1979. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0425042103. VG+ .
Book number: 265131
USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: 0425042103 Novel
In shopping cart

More information

CUNNINGHAM, JERE
The Visitor
NY: St. Martin's, 1978. First Edition. hardcover. ISBN: 0312850557. First Printing; 1.1 x 8.3 x 5.8 Inches; 282 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket .
Book number: 162246
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0312850557 Horror
In shopping cart

More information

JERE CUNNINGHAM
The Visitor
. (ISBN: 9780425042106) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0010083
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780425042106
In shopping cart

More information

JERE CUNNINGHAM
The Visitor
Berkley Pub Group. (ISBN: 9780425051429) MassMarket Paperback . Fair.
Book number: 0005226
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780425051429
In shopping cart

More information

CUNNINGHAM JERE
The Visitor
Hodder and Stoughton, 1979. 1st UK edition. hardback. 0340235314. near fine hardcover copy in a very good dustwrapper.
Book number: DE2821
GBP 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.22 | JP¥ 494]
Keywords: 0340235314
In shopping cart

More information

CUNNINGHAM, JERE
The Visitor
Berkley, 1981. Mass market pb. ISBN: 0425051420. No reading creases; light edgewear; 0.9 x 6.8 x 4.1 Inches. Very Good .
Book number: 225251
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Keywords: 0425051420 Horror
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search