ascending
descending
found: 50 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

ED GREENWOOD; ELAINE CUNNINGHAM
The City of Splendors: The Cities
Wizards of the Coast, 2005. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0786937661. SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on title page by Mr. Greenwood at the Ad Astra Science Fiction/Fantasy convention in Toronto, Canada. Published by Wizards of the Coast in 2005. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no marks or bumps. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder dot. ; Signed by Author. Fine .
Book number: 5008777
USD 23.99 [Appr.: EURO 19 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 1906]
Keywords: 0786937661
In shopping cart

More information

ELAINE CUNNINGHAM
Dark Journey (Star Wars - New Jedi Order)
Arrow 2002 Paperback, 384pp. "The New Jedi Order continues as Jaina Solo struggles with anger and despair after the Jedi Knights' harrowing adventure behind enemy lines.Though the Jedi strike force completed its deadly mission into Yuuzhan Vong territory, the price of success was tragedy: not everyone made it out alive. In a daring getaway, hotshop pilot Jaina Solo stole an enemy ship, taking along her fellow survivors--and leaving behind a huge piece of her heart.With the enemy in hot pursuit, Jaina is forced to seek haven in the unprotected, unfriendly Hapes Cluster, where the Jedi are held responsible for a past tragedy--and where the royal family has grim plans for their famous Jedi guest. Even more sinister are the intentions of the Yuuvhan Vong, desperate to capture Jaina for a hideous sacrifice.Grief-stricken and obsessed with revenge, Jaina is blind to these threats--and to the overpowering evil dangerously close to consuming her. In the coming conflagration, Jaina will be fighting not for victory or vengeance, but fore her very being . creasing on cover and corner edges torn.", (ISBN: 009941032X). Good.
Book number: 180855
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.93 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 789]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Science-Fiction009941032X 009941032X
In shopping cart

More information

CUNNINGHAM, ELAINE
Dark Journey - Star Wars: The New Jedi Order
London: Arrow, 2002. Paperback. 1st edition of this mass market paperback. Light diagonal creasing to bottom corner of front cover else Very Good in printed wrappers. .
Book number: 12813
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.87 | JP¥ 625]
In shopping cart

More information

ELAINE CUNNINGHAM
Dark Journey (Star Wars: The New Jedi Order)
Lucas Books. 2002. (ISBN: 9780345428691) MassMarket Paperback . Very good.
Book number: 0046889
USD 8.40 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 667]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9780345428691
In shopping cart

More information

CUNNINGHAM, ELAINE
Daughter of the Drow
TSR. 1995, First Edition. (ISBN: 0786901659). Hardcover. / First Printing. Fine / Fine. Forgotten Realms series. The book is in fine condition with no marks or inscriptions. The unclipped dust jacket is also fine. Lovely collector's copy. Fine/Fine.
Book number: FAN004
GBP 7.75 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.2 | JP¥ 969]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0786901659
In shopping cart

More information

CUNNINGHAM, ELAINE
Daughter of the Drow
Lake Geneva, WI: TSR, Inc, 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. A fine copy in fine dustjacket with remainder mark on bottom edge. A Novel of the Underdark, part of the Forgotten Realms series. ; Forgotten Realms; Octavo; 314 pages. Fine in Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 6551
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1987]
Keywords: Fantasy Fantasy Forgotten Realms
In shopping cart

More information

CUNNINGHAM, ELAINE
Daughter of the Drow: A Novel of the Underdark, Forgotten Realms
Tsr: Tsr, 1995. . B030629; 314 pp hardcover, very good contents and dustjacket.
Book number: 30629
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Cunningham
In shopping cart

More information

CUNNINGHAM, ELAINE,
Daughter of the Drow - Novel of the Underdark: Forgotten Realms Series.
Lake Geneva, Wi., Tsr, Inc., 1995. 1st. Hardcover., Vg-/Vg Faint Soiling to Head. Dedication Lightly Creased. Pages: 314.
Book number: MASTER182705I
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

CUNNINGHAM, ELAINE
Daughter of the Drow: A Novel of the Underdark
Lake Geneva, WI, TSR. 1995, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-7869-0165-9). Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. 314 pp. First printing. The cover is rubbed along the upper and lower edges. The binding is tight and square, and the text is clean. A "Forgotten Realms" fantasy. Very Good/Fine.
Book number: 016142
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Fiction; Fantasy 0786901659
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ELAINE CUNNINGHAM
Daughter of the Drow (Forgotten Realms: Starlight and Shadows, Book 1)
Wizards of the Coast, 1995. Hardcover. Like New. '() Longing for travel and adventure, free-spirited elf priestess Liriel Baenre sets aside her duties in Menzoberranzan when she discovers a way to bring magic to the surface world and impulsively begins a hazardous quest. 50,000 first printing.'''' ID: mon0000073109 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000073109
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Science Fiction, Fantasy, & Magic, General, Cunningham, Elaine, Hardcover, Printed Books, Fiction Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

CUNNINGHAM, ELAINE; FIELDS, FRED,
Daughter of the Drow: A Novel of the Underdark.
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A., Wizards of the Coast, 1995. First Printing (ISBN: 0786901659) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Very Good/No Jacket. Boards have trace of wear at edges. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages secure in binding.
Book number: 118246
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: FICTION FANTASY EPIC
In shopping cart

More information

CUNNINGHAM, ELAINE.
DAUGHTER OF THE DROW: A Novel of the Underdark.
Lake Geneva, WI: TSR, Inc, (1995.) First printing. A fantasy adventure novel, a title in the Forgotten Realms series.314 pp. Cover art by Fred Fields. Near fine in a fine dust jacket. ISBN: 0-786901659
Book number: 38030
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: 0786901659
In shopping cart

More information

CUNNINGHAM ELAINE
DAUGHTER OF THE DROW
TSR Inc, 1996. 1st printing. Beautiful as she is deadly, Liriel Baenre flits throught the shadows of Menzoberranzan, city of the dark elves. Paperback. 078690514X. very good paperback.
Book number: FD11.231
GBP 1.45 [Appr.: EURO 2 US$ 2.28 | JP¥ 181]
Keywords: 078690514X
In shopping cart

More information

CUNNINGHAM, ELAINE
Daughter of the Drow: A Novel of the Underdark (the Starlight and Shadows Series Book 1)
TSR, 1996. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. First Printing. 1996 Mass Market Paperback. 341pp. Beautiful as she is deadly, Liriel Baenre flits throught the shadows of Menzoberranzan, city of the dark elves. Amid treachery and murder that are the drow's daily fare, she feels something calling to her .. something beyond this dusky world far removed from the sun. Yet as she ventures toward the surface and the lands of light, enemies pursue her unceasingly.
Book number: 1703885
USD 3.60 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 286]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

ELAINE CUNNINGHAM
Elfshadow (Forgotten Realms: Songs And Swords)
Wizards of the Coast 1991 Paperback, 320pp. "Harpers--members of the secret organization dedicated to preserving Good--are being murdered. The trail leads to the half-elven adventurer Arilyn Moonblade, once an assassin, though now a Harper agent, and armed with a magical sword that cannot shed innocent blood. Is Arilyn guilty, or is she the next target? ", (ISBN: 9781560761174). Good.
Book number: 549317
NZD 16.68 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.52 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 995]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy9781560761174 9781560761174
In shopping cart

More information

CUNNINGHAM, ELAINE
Elfshadow
Wizards of the Coast, 2000. First Edition. mass market pb. ISBN: 0786916605. First Printing; Forgotten Realms: Songs and Swords, Book 1; 1 x 6.8 x 4.1 Inches; 320 pages. Very Good .
Book number: 241913
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Keywords: 0786916605 Fantasy Series
In shopping cart

More information

CUNNINGHAM, ELAINE
Elfshadow
TSR, 1991. Softcover. Very Good. Lightly Worn but sound Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Inventory No: 2827.
Book number: 2827
GBP 1.96 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.08 | JP¥ 245]
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy;
In shopping cart

More information

CUNNINGHAM ELAINE
ELFSHADOW - Harpers 2
TSR Inc, 1991. 1st printing. Harpers are being murdered. The trail leads to the half-elven adventurer, Arilyn Moonblade. Is she guilty, or is she the next target?. Paperback. 1560761172. good paperback, covers dogeared.
Book number: FM11.401
GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.5 | JP¥ 119]
Keywords: 1560761172
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CUNNINGHAM, ELAINE
Elfshadow (Series: Forgotten Realms Harpers 2.)
TSR Forgotten Realms. (ISBN: 1-56076-117-2) . 1991, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Series: Forgotten Realms Harpers 2. (Fantasy).
Book number: 957526
USD 11.14 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 885]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 1560761172
In shopping cart

More information

CUNNINGHAM, ELAINE
Elfshadow (Series: Forgotten Realms Harpers 2.)
TSR Forgotten Realms. (ISBN: 1-56076-117-2) . [date not known], 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Series: Forgotten Realms Harpers 2. (Fantasy).
Book number: 274374
USD 10.68 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 849]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 1560761172
In shopping cart

More information

ELAINE CUNNINGHAM
Elfshadow (Harpers Bk. 2) (Bk. 1)
Wizards of the Coast. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 1560761172. Very Good .
Book number: BING10028
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Keywords: 1560761172
In shopping cart

More information

CUNNINGHAM, ELAINE
Elfsong
1994. Pp: 310. ISBN: 9780099448815. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1959598
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.06 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 402]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780099448815
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CUNNINGHAM, ELAINE
Elfsong (Forgotten Realms-The Harpers #8)
TSR, 1994. Softcover. Good Plus Condition. Size: Mass Market. Light wear and creasing to cover and spine; yellowing to pages; tight book. "A mysterious spell had fallen over the bards of Waterdeep, rewriting the past in their memories and adding dangerous new tales to their repertoires, Khelben Arunsun, the archmage of Waterdeep, fears that this spell is part of a larger plot. He calls upon Danilo Thann, a Harper mage and would be bard, to confront the green dragon who holds the key to the mystery. To do so, Danilo joins forces with an old enemy, the rogue elf Elaith Craulnober." Inventory No: 080707.
Book number: 080707
USD 3.25 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 258]
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy; 1560766794
In shopping cart

More information

CUNNINGHAM, ELAINE
The Floodgate
Wizards of the Coast, 2001. First Edition. mass market paperback. ISBN: 0786918187. First Printing; Forgotten Realms: Counselors & Kings, Book 2; 0.88 x 7.06 x 4.26 Inches; 320 pages. Very Good+ .
Book number: 268424
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: 0786918187 Fantasy Series Forgotten Realms
In shopping cart

More information

CUNNINGHAM, ELAINE
The Magehound. Counselors and Kings. Book 1
Wizards of the Coast, 2000. Paperback. Pp: 320. ISBN: 9780786915613. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1599914
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.06 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 402]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780786915613
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search