| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 118 books on 5 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The Secret of Zi / Beyond the Vanishing Point (Ace Double) Ace, 1958. Softcover. Good Condition. Size: Mass Market Paperback. D-331. Some creasing, small tear at spine bottom; good book. Book number: 096363 USD 3.25 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 258] Catalogue: Vintage Paperbacks
Keywords: Vintage Paperbacks; | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Secret of Zi; Beyond the Vanishing Point Ace Double,1958, 1958. Good to Very good condition. Ace Double D-331. First Printing. Book number: ABE-53892518 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596] Catalogue: Science Fiction Vintage Paperbacks
Keywords: Science Fiction Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Secret of Zi (Also released as: The Patient Dark.) (Bound with Ray Cummings--Beyond the Vanishing Point.) Ace D-331. [1958]. (Double paperback) Very good. Bound with Ray Cummings (Beyond the Vanishing Point). Also released as: The Patient Dark. (Science Fiction). Book number: 150768 USD 18.14 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1441] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ace Double Novel Books: Wandl the Invader; I Speak for the Earth New York, Ace, 1961. Ed.: First Edition, 16.5 Cm. Mass Market Paperback. B001HDTEQU. Mass market paperback good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps, sme lt marks. Wear at sp edges. Sme v. lt edgwr. Smwht tanned p. edges, sme lt spots. Smwht tanned pp. A few lt stains ins, o/w cln, tight, unmarked. Good/Wraps. Book number: 34643 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Besucher aus dem Jahre X Heyne 1970. 143 S. Broschiert Sehr guter altersbedingter Zustand, ohne Namenseintrag Deutsche Erstveröffentlichung gebraucht - sehr gut Book number: BU127389 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.58 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 603]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Beyond the Stars - F-248 Ace Publishing. 1963. Soft Cover. Gd. condition/Classic Science Fiction - (SF30A). Good. Book number: SF1757 USD 16.05 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1275] Catalogue: Classic Science Fiction
Keywords: sci-fi, fantasy, mystery, spaceships, suspense, horror, thriller, futuristic, literature, classic science fiction, novel, | In shopping cart More information div> |
Beyond the Stars Ace F-248. [1963], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Fair to good. (Science Fantasy). Book number: 501680 USD 9.34 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 742] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Beyond the Stars Ace. 1963, First Edition/ First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Ill.: Jack Gaughan. A square solid tight un-read copy. Moderate wear. #F248. Very Good +. Book number: 021141 USD 10.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 834] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction Jack Gaughan | In shopping cart More information div> |
BEYOND The STARS. Ace F - 248. New York: Ace Books Inc., (1963). 6-1/2" x 4-1/4". 160 pp. Pictoral softcover. Yellow edgestain., Slight lean. Age toning. VG+. Book number: 32774 USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 874]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
BEYOND THE STARS Ace F-248, 1963. 1st printing, a pulp SF novel first published in Argosy. Paperback. B000QFLD8M. very good mass market paperback. Book number: FJ08/461 GBP 2.35 [Appr.: EURO 3 US$ 3.7 | JP¥ 294]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Beyond the Stars Ace F-248. [1963], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. (Science Fantasy). Book number: 040838 USD 10.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 834] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Beyond the Stars Ace F-248. [1963], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fantasy). Book number: 040850 USD 11.96 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 950] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Beyond the Stars Ace F-248. [1963], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Science Fantasy). Book number: 480848 USD 15.56 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1236] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Beyond the Vanishing Point [with The Secret of ZI By Kenneth Bulmer] New York, Ace Double. 1958, First Pbk.Ed. Pbk. Ill.: Covers By Ed Valigursky and Ed Emshwiller. Original vintage pbk. Ace Double - #D-331 . Exceptionally tight, clean crisp copy (looks unread, with just mild wrinkling along spine) "The Secret of ZI" by Kenneth Bulmer " and "Beyond the Vanishing Point'' by Ray Cummings ] ). Near Fine. Book number: 22164 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Covers By Ed Valigursky and Ed Emshwiller. | In shopping cart More information div> |
Beyond the Stars U.S. Ace F-248. 1963, 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Solid copy with a slight spine lean and bright covers show light wear. Very Good. Book number: 18055 CAD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.4 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 350] Catalogue: Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Beyond the Stars Ace (F-428), 1963. 1st printing. "paperback. nr fine paperback copy. Book number: FS0125/37" GBP 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.64 | JP¥ 369]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
BEYOND THE STARS Ace F-248, 1963. 1st printing, sf adventure. "Paperback. near fine mass market paperback. Book number: FY07/704" GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.07 | JP¥ 244]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Beyond the Stars Ace F-248, 1963. 1st printing. "paperback. very good mass market paperback copy. Book number: FM0401/289" GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.07 | JP¥ 244]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
A BRAND NEW WORLD Ace, 1964. 1st printing, science fantasy novel. "Paperback. very good mass market paperback. Book number: FY07/594" GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.07 | JP¥ 244]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
A Brand New World U.S. Ace F-313. 1964, 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Solid copy with a light spine roll, a reading crease along spine on front cover, an unnecessary piece of tape on back cover, and covers show light wear. Good- Very Good. Book number: 18110 CAD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.91 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 311] Catalogue: Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Brand New World New York: Ace Books, Inc, 1964. First Edition. Paperback. Ace F-313. A near fine copy. ; Small octavo; 158 pages. Near Fine . -- Parigi BooksBook number: 7383 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction Science Fiction Aliens | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Brand New World Ace F-313. [1964], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. (Science Fantasy). Book number: 040868 USD 10.46 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 831] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Brand New World Ace. 1964, First Edition/ First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. A square solid tight un-read copy. Light wear. #F313. N-Fine. Book number: 021191 USD 10.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 834] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Brand new World Ace Books, 1965. not 1st printing. "paperback. very good mass market paperback. Book number: FM0420/377" GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.07 | JP¥ 244]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
A Brand New World Ace Books, 1964. Mass Market Paperback. F-313. f/c punched.. VG . -- David HarrisBook number: 171020 USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: Vintage Sf | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | - Next page