ascending
descending
found: 21 books

 -
CUMMING, ALEX CHARLES AND KAY, SYNDEY ALEXANDER
A Text Book of Quantitative Chemical Analysis
London, Gurney and Jackson, 1939, Seventh Edition. Hard Cover , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Edition revised by Francis Clint Guthrie and John Trengove. Clean copy in navy buckram boards with gilt lettering to spine. Previous owner's name to front pastedown - 496 pages including index. Very Good.
Book number: 034973
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.61 | JP¥ 1876]
Keywords: Chemistry Zvab
In shopping cart

More information

CUMMING, CHARLES GORDON
The Assyrian and Hebrew hymns of praise.
New York, 1934, Or.cloth., 176 pp.
Book number: 30665
€  20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.32 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 2012]
In shopping cart

More information

CUMMING, CHARLES GORDON
The Assyrian And Hebrew Hymns Of Praise
New York: Columbia University Press, 1934. First Edition. Hardcover. Salmon blindstamp decorated textured cloth with embossed seal on cover, gilt lettering and rules on spine. 176 pages including index; inscribed and signed by Chas. Gordon Cumming on ffep; personal printed bookplate inside front cover; a printed photo (of Cumming? ) tipped on ffep; otherwise unmarked, clean, tight, attractive copy. Cumming was Professor of Old Testament Language and Literature, Bangor Theological Seminary. This is NOT an ex-library copy. ; Columbia University Oriental Studies, Volume XII; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; Signed by Author. Near Fine .
Book number: 25553
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 39.5 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3973]
Keywords: Religion Ancient Assyrian Hebrew Literature HYMNS Of Praise Study Charles Gordon Cumming
In shopping cart

More information

CUMMING, CHARLES GORDON
THE ASSYRIAN AND HEBREW HYMNS OF PRAISE
New York City, Columbia University Press 1934, 1st edition, hb. Tall slim 8vo, pp. 176. Top edge rubbed, very light general shelf wear, else in very good condition.
Book number: 036488
USD 22.50 [Appr.: EURO 18 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1788]
Catalogue: Judaica
Keywords: Religion
In shopping cart

More information

CUMMING, CHARLES
The Hidden Man
NEW YORK, Penguin Books, 2004. Paperback. RARE. "Mark and Benjamin Keen have not seen their father, Christopher, for more than twenty years. He is only just beginning to enlighten them about his life as a master spy when he is murdered in cold blood by an unidentified assassin.. To discover the truth -- and avenge their father's death -- the brothers are drawn into the legacy of his life as a spy." 408 pp. Very light edgewear, slight lean and some slight creasing to spine, price sticker to rear cover, slight lift to front cover. Clean. VERY GOOD MINUS .
Book number: 65952
USD 48.50 [Appr.: EURO 38.5 | £UK 31 | JP¥ 3854]
Keywords: Author of "a Spy by Nature Spy Thriller
In shopping cart

More information

CUMMING, CHARLES
The Hidden Man
Gardners Books, 2004. Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 407. ISBN: 9780140294774. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1766286
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.33 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 503]
Keywords: 9780140294774
In shopping cart

More information

CUMMING, CHARLES & BARNAART, PETER
In alles een spion
De Boekerij, 2001. Paperback. Pp: 379. Een jonge Engelsman zonder veel toekomstperspectieven solliciteert bij de geheime dienst en komt terecht in de wereld van economische spionage. ISBN: 9789022529058. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U133461
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604]
Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9789022529058
In shopping cart

More information

CUMMING, CHARLES & BARNAART, PETER
In alles een spion
De Boekerij, 2001. Paperback. Pp: 379. Een jonge Engelsman zonder veel toekomstperspectieven solliciteert bij de geheime dienst en komt terecht in de wereld van economische spionage. ISBN: 9789022529058. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U513710
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.33 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 503]
Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9789022529058
In shopping cart

More information

CUMMING, CHARLES & BARNAART, PETER
In alles een spion
De Boekerij, 2001. Paperback. Pp: 379. Een jonge Engelsman zonder veel toekomstperspectieven solliciteert bij de geheime dienst en komt terecht in de wereld van economische spionage. ISBN: 9789022529058. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1479093
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.33 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 503]
Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9789022529058
In shopping cart

More information

CUMMING, ALEXANDER CHARLES; KAY, SYDNEY ALEXANDER; GUTHRIE, FRANCIS CLINT; NANCE, JOHN TRENGROVE
Quantitative Chemical Analysis
Edinburgh, Oliver & Boyd. 1945, Ninth Edition. hardcover. Used, Hardback in blue cloth showing minor wear and damp damage. Previous owner's name and bookseller's sticker on front endpaper; contents otherwise clean and sound throughout. Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 207203
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.16 | JP¥ 1125]
In shopping cart

More information

ALEX. CHARLES CUMMING AND SYDNEY ALEXANDER KAY
Quantitative Chemical Analysis
Gurney And Jackson. 1939. Hardcover. Good condition hardcover book with no dust jacket. Some marks and scratches to covers. Spine has some edgewear. Inscription on inside cover. good.
Book number: S1110REF50
GBP 9.75 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 15.34 | JP¥ 1219]
Catalogue: Reference
In shopping cart

More information

CUMMING, ALEX CHARLES AND SYDNEY ALEXANDER KAY REVISED BY FRANCIS CLINT GUTHRIE, JOHN TRENGOVE AND VINCENT JOSEPH OCCLESHAW
Quantitative Chemical Analysis
Published by Gurney and Jackson, 98 Great Russell Street, London Tenth edition 1948. Hard back binding in publisher's original navy cloth covers, gilt lettering to spine. 8vo 9" x 6" 533 pp. Light soiling to page edges, rubs to cloth edges and spine tips.
Book number: 18341
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.59 | JP¥ 1000]
Catalogue: CHEMISTRY
In shopping cart

More information

CUMMING, CHARLES
The Spanish game
2006. Linnen band met stofomslag. Pp: 385. ISBN: 9780718147266. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1441921
€  12.50 [Appr.: US$ 15.82 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1257]
Keywords: 9780718147266
In shopping cart

More information

CUMMING, CHARLES
The Spanish Game
Penguin, 2006. Paperback. Pp: 385. ISBN: 9780718148812. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1166329
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.86 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 704]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9780718148812
In shopping cart

More information

CUMMING CHARLES
A Spy By Nature
London, Michael Joseph. 1994. (ISBN: 0718144511) Trade Paperback. 401 pp. Fine.
Book number: 78117
AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.63 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1163]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: General Fiction 0718144511
In shopping cart

More information

CUMMING, CHARLES
Spy by Nature, a
UK, Michael Joseph. 2001, 1st Edn,1st impression. Paperback Original. Very minor creasing on spine. Tiny nick at base. Near Fine.
Book number: MHA074
USD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 79 | £UK 63.75 | JP¥ 7946]
In shopping cart

More information

CUMMING CHARLES
A spy by nature.
ISBN : 0140294767. Penguin books. 2002. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat du neuf. Couv. remarquable. Dos impeccable. Intérieur frais. 513 pages.
¶ Suspense.
Book number: RO60000628
€  9.95 [Appr.: US$ 12.6 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1001]
Keywords: GENERALITES
In shopping cart

More information

CUMMING, CHARLES,
A Spy by Nature
Toronto, ON, Canada: Penguin Group (Canada), 2002. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 0140294767. Good. The wraps are shelf rubbed.The name of the person to whom the book was inscribed has been crossed through.Excellent binding.[R.K] Signed: I Inscribed by Author(s)
Book number: se12
USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 35.75 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3576]
Keywords: 0140294767
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CHARLES CUMMING
The Trinity Six
Harper Collins, 2011. First Edition, Hardcover. Fine Condition/Near Fine. Fine/Nr Fine 1st impression 1st edition 2011 Harpercollins hardback, unclipped DJ, lovely jacket design, Slight wrinkles to spine ends and tips of DJ, all else Fine and bright, Sent Airmail at no extra cost; Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 0007337795. ISBN/EAN: 9780007337798.
Book number: 027459
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.59 | JP¥ 1000]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Crime Fiction;
In shopping cart

More information

CUMMING, CHARLES
The Trinity Six
London, Harper Collins. 2011. (ISBN: 9780007337798). hardcover. Used, Book is in very good clean condition with only very minor signs of age, use or other wear. MB. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 255627
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.29 | JP¥ 500]
Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: 9780007337798
In shopping cart

More information

CUMMING, JOHN & VINCE, CHARLES
The Life-Boat in Verse
London Hodder 1938, 1938. VG 1st.
Book number: 18137
GBP 22.80 [Appr.: EURO 28.5 US$ 35.88 | JP¥ 2851]
Keywords: Fiction Poetry Life-Boats Maritime
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search