| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 62 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Startrek: The New Voyages Published by Corgi Books Ltd., First Corgi Edition 1976. Mass market paperback. Slight age tanning to pages and in VG condition. Book number: 23352 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.72 | JP¥ 375] Catalogue: PAPERBACKS
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Star Trek: Strangers from the Sky; Star Trek: Final Frontier; Star Trek: The Lost Years; Star Trek: The New Voyages New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1987. Mass Market Paperback. (4) pbs,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 1,2,3) 1st Printing; 4) Good,crease at upper rear cover,later printing; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 41794 USD 14.99 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1191]
Keywords: Science Fiction Fantasy Star Trek Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
Star Trek: Classic Voyages Set (4-in-1) New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 067191555X. (4) pbs in gift cardboard slipcase,light wear/soil on case,3 of 4 books have light wear,crease barely starting at spine,4th book has touch more wear,small peel at upper spine. Books includes: ENTERPRISE: THE FIRST ADVENTURE (3rd printing); THE PROMETHESUS DESIGN (Star Trek Novel Ser, No. 5) (5th printing); DREADNOUGHT! (Star Trek Novel Ser, No. 29) (4th printing); BATTLESTATIONS! (Star Trek Novel Ser, No. 31) (4th printing); 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 25697 USD 9.99 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: 067191555x Science Fiction Fantasy Star Trek Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Price of the Phoenix (Star Trek) Bantam Spectra, 1984. Mass Market Paperback. 0553246356 Used Book, Very Good. Very Good . Book number: BING6941348 USD 4.90 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 389]
Keywords: 0553246356 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Prometheus Design (Timescape) Pocket Books Inc, 1982. 1st edition pbo. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0671723669. p/o name. a f/c crease. 0671833987.. VG+ . -- David HarrisBook number: 116045 USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: 0671723669 Sf Star Trek | In shopping cart More information div> |
Raumschiff Enterprise 14. Klingonen-Gambit Goldmann 1992. Taschenbuch ordentliches Exemplar, deutliche Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband gut - gebraucht Book number: BU031618 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.58 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 603]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Star Trek . The New Voyages London, Corgi. 1976, Reprint. Mass Market Paperback, 12mo. Some creasing to front cover and also rear corner. A book dealer's stamp on inside front cvoer. (ISBN: 0 552 10233) , Good/No Jacket. -- Pend BooksBook number: 16270 GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.93 | JP¥ 313]
Keywords: Star Trek, Space Fiction, Science Fantasy 055210233 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Star Trek . The New Voyages 2 London, Corgi. 1978, Reprint. Mass Market Paperback, 12mo. Shows Dr. Spock and Captain Kirk. Spine uncreased. (ISBN: 0 552 10721 2) , Very Good/No Jacket. -- Pend BooksBook number: 16265 GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.51 | JP¥ 438]
Keywords: Star Trek, Space Fiction, Science Fantasy 0552107212 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Triangle (Timescape) Pocket Books Inc, 1983. 1st edition pbo. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0671743511. Boris Vallejo. p/o name. 0671833995.. VERY-FINE . -- David HarrisBook number: 116046 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Keywords: 0671743511 Sf Star Trek | In shopping cart More information div> |
Triangle (Star Trek, Book 9) Star Trek, 1988. Mass Market Paperback. 0671833995 Used Book, Very Good. Very Good . Book number: BING6941378 USD 2.82 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 224]
Keywords: 0671833995 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Star Trek Log One; Star Tred: The New Voyages 2; Star Trek 6; Star Trek 8 (4 Books) NY: Ballantine, 1974. Paperback. ISBN: 0345240146. Very Good to Very Good Plus condition. FOUR BOOKS. Reading creases. Shelf rub at edes. Solid, clean. Star Trek Log One: Ballantine #24014, 2nd printing, 1974, 0345240146; Star Trek, The New Voyages 2: Bantam, 1st printing, 1978, 0553113925; Star Trek 6, Bantam, 2nd printing, 1972; Star Trek 8, Bantam, 5th printing, 0553113925; Great Reading. Fantastic cover art work!. Very Good . Book number: 2607 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 954] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Bargain Fiction0345240146 0345240146 0553113925 0553113925 Outer Space Fiction Children S Science Opera Juven Science Fiction & Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Fate of the Pheonix - a New Star Trek Novel Bantam 1979 Paperback. (ISBN: 0553127799). Fair. -- Book HavenBook number: 442865 NZD 16.68 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.52 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 995] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Science-Fiction0553127799 0553127799 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Fate of the Phoenix (Series: Star Trek.) Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-12779-9) . 1979, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. TV tie-in. Series: Star Trek. (Star Trek). Book number: 812635 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Star Trek 0553127799 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Fate of the Phoenix (Star Trek) Bantam Books Ltd 1979 Paperback, 256pp. (ISBN: 0553127799). Fair. -- Book HavenBook number: 242861 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.93 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 789] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Science-Fiction0553127799 0553127799 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Price of the Phoenix (Series: Star Trek.) Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-10978-2) . 1977, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. TV tie-in. Series: Star Trek. (Star Trek). Book number: 250539 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Star Trek 0553109782 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Price of the Phoenix New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1977. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0553109782. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine; (Star Trek Ser. ) ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 15044 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0553109782 Science Fiction Fantasy Star Trek Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Price of the Phoenix (Based on Tv Series by Roddenberry, Gene) NY: Bantam, 1977. 1st Bantam Edition; First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0553109782. 182 pages; Paperback - Very Good condition. BANTAM 10978-2. Light hinge crease - no spine creases. A bit of rub to cover edges and spine. A bump to bottom front corner. Solid, tight and clean. Spoc, Doctor McCoy and the other crewmen of the Starship Enterprise experience a stunning double shock. The first painful blow is Captain Kirk's tragic death. Then, The incredible saga of death, destiny and rebirth on a madman's planet. An astonishing voyage into unknown galaxies with the starship Enterprise... Cover Price $1.75. Very Good . Book number: 9961 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: 0553109782 Science Fiction & Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Price of the Phoenix New York: Bantam Books, 1977. First Edition. Paperback. ISBN: 0553109782. Bantam 10978-2. A fine copy with a hint of wear. ; Small octavo. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 11123 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction 0553109782 Science Fiction Star Trek | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Prometheus Design 1994. Paperback. Pp: 192. ISBN: 9781852862848. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U434321 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.7 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 453] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9781852862848 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Prometheus Design. A Star Trek Novel. Boston:, Gregg,, 1986.. Hardcover. 0839829361. A Fine Hardback First Edition Thus in a Fine Dust Jacket. 8vo. 190 Pp. Uncommon Hardback in Dust Jacket. Fine. Book number: 28672 USD 85.00 [Appr.: EURO 67.25 | £UK 54.25 | JP¥ 6754]
Keywords: Science Fiction 0839829361 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Prometheus Design New York, Pocket Books, 1982. (ISBN: 0671492993) Paperback, 190 pages. Bookseller's stamp on front endpaper. Good condition. -- Titles BooksBook number: 41297 NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3 US$ 3.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 298] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0671492993 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Das Prometheus- Projekt, Die neuen Abenteuer des Raumschiffs 'Enterprise' Wilhelm Heyne Verlag GmbH & Co. KG, München "ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben ISBN: 3453313828. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU350991 € 7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.11 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 804] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Prometheus Design (Series: Star Trek: Original Series 5.) Pocket. (ISBN: 0-671-83398-7) . 1982, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. TV tie-in. Series: Star Trek: Original Series 5. (Star Trek). Book number: 935211 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Star Trek 0671833987 | In shopping cart More information div> |
"The Prometheus Design (Star Trek, No 5)" Star Trek 1990 Paperback. "Captain Kirk and his crew are on a mission to investigate the mysterious wave of violence that has overtaken the Helvans -- revolutions, mass riots, horrible tortures. This chaos is all part of an experiment by an unimaginable power that soon grips even the crew of the U.S.S. EnterpriseTM. Captain Kirk is plagued by violent hallucinations and removed from command. Spock takes charge but his orders seem irrational, even cruel. Unless this terrible power can be stopped, not only the Starship Enterprise, but an entire galaxy will be ensnared in the deadly grip of the Prometheus Design. ", (ISBN: 0671723669). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 132766 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.93 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 789] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Science-Fiction0671723669 0671723669 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Star Trek: The New Voyages NY: Bantam, 1976. 1st Bantam Edition; First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0553027190. 237 pages; Paperback - Very Good condition. BANTAM X2719. Light hinge crease - no spine creases. A bit of rub to cover. Light Bump top spine. Solid, tight and clean. Eight (8) Original Star Trek stories never seen on the screen, with a Foreword by Gene Roddenberry and special Introductions by the Cast of Star Trek. Cover Price $1.75. Very Good . Book number: 9962 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: 0553027190 Science Fiction & Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page