| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 62 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The Ayes of Texas Del Rey. (ISBN: 0-345-29602-8) . 1982, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Good. Cover illustration by Ralph Brillhart. (Science Fiction). Book number: 917873 USD 7.75 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 616] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0345296028 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Ayes of Texas Del Rey. (ISBN: 0-345-29602-8) . 1983, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction). Book number: 590699 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0345296028 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Boot New York, St Martins Pr. 1987. Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book, Foxing/spotting on top edge. DJ has minor shelf wear bottom edge. Good+/Very Good. Book number: 001805.44 USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 358] Catalogue: Military/Military History
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Boot U.S.A.: St. Martin's Press, 1987. 5th. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0312900600. VG- . -- David HarrisBook number: 231164 USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: 0312900600 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Boot St. Martin's Paperbacks, 1987. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Nice copy with minor tone & edge wear to wraps, spine creasing, text unmarked, binding tight. 1987 Mass Market Paperback. 302 pp. "It's America's boot camp, 88 days of drills, inspections, rifle practices, war games, grueling physical exercise and a regimen that separates the men from the boys..Boot is an insider's account, told by a former Marine and veteran journalist who went back to Parris Island to see if today's grunt measures up to the crack troops he served with in the South Pacific. He follows the recruits of Platoon 1036 from Day One through every step of the rugged training that transforms raw recruits into a fighting elite. His searingly honest, you-are-there coverage brings these unforgettable weeks to life..and lets anyone who's been there judge for himself if today's brand of "tough" is tough enough for a real Leatherneck, a man proud to be a Marine.". Book number: 1525401 USD 2.70 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 215]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Boot the Inside Story of How a Few Good Men Became Today's Marines NY, St.Martin's Press. 1987, First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine in near fine dj. Clean and tight. Fine/Near Fine. Book number: 001269 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Boot. The Inside story of How a few Good Man Became Today's Marines New York, St Martins Press. 1987, First Edition. (ISBN: 0312000251). Hard Cover, 8vo. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. 8vo. ISBN:1. xii,308pp, b&w ills. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 14459 AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.85 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 465] Catalogue: Military History
Keywords: Us Army Usa 0312000251 Militaria 0312000251 | In shopping cart More information div> |
F-Cubed Ballantine/Del Rey, 1987. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Ill.: Shaw, Barclay - cover art. Very Good. 1st printing, nice bright very good copy , pages clean, binding tight. 1987 Mass Market Paperback. 291 pp. "For ten years U.S. and Soviet Mutual Inspection Teams roamed one another's countries searching for breaches of the Arms Agreements. They never found one. Then American Intelligence learned that the Soviets were ready to launch a deadly chemical weapon against the United States, and Admiral Ricardo Handy had to locate it - and neutralize it. He sent in his best agents, and when they failed, he had no choice but to play his hole card: Keefe McCann, a con man in jail for life.". Book number: 1533198 USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 358] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::Mystery & Thriller Fiction::SF & Fantasy Shaw, Barclay - cover art Fiction::Mystery & Thriller Fiction::SF & Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
F-Cubed Ballantine. (ISBN: 0-345-33644-5) . 1987, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. (Science Fiction, Mystery). Book number: 901361 USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 869] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction, Mystery 0345336445 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Deep Kill Greenwich CT, Fawcett Gold Medal. 1974, First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. #2 in Jock Sargent series. Green wrappers w/original art, 191 pp. Spine slightly bent with faint stresslines, price ink stamp on cover, light crease across front top corner. (Good). Book number: 008263 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278] Catalogue: Fiction::Mystery & Detective
Keywords: Mystery & Crime | In shopping cart More information div> |
Double Kill Fawcett - 1973. 1973. Soft Cover. Acceptable condition paperback - covers creased and scuffed with a lean - clean internally with tanning pages - image available on request - you pay book price plus shipping quoted above - acceptable reading copy. Fair. Book number: BBABE927 GBP 0.50 [Appr.: EURO 0.75 US$ 0.79 | JP¥ 63] Catalogue: General
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Fire Kill Fawcett Books, 1976. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0449136760. G+ . -- David HarrisBook number: 028019 USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: 0449136760 Thriller | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Grotto of Formigans Del Rey. 1980. (ISBN: 9780345292506) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0069981 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9780345292506 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Grotto of the Formigans Del Rey. (ISBN: 0-345-29250-2) . 1980, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. (Science Fiction). Book number: 694108 USD 15.04 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1195] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0345292502 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Grotto of the Formigans Del Rey. (ISBN: 0-345-29250-2) . 1980, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. (Science Fiction). Book number: 410527 USD 11.45 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 910] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0345292502 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Landfall Finesse Ballantine. (ISBN: 0-345-24362-5) . 1975. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery). Book number: 901362 USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 869] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0345243625 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Los Grandes Olvidados del Boxeo Chihuahuense. Chihuahua:: Doble Hélice Ediciones et al, (Colección: Chihuahua y sus Regiones, Serie: Relatos, Tradiciones, Costumbres), 2006.. Paperback. 132p, photos, facsimiles, wrps. Book number: 113530 USD 16.70 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1327]
Keywords: Mexico Mexican Popular Culture Mexico Mexican Chihuahua Sports Recreation | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mixed Doubles U.S.A.: Del Rey, 1989. 1st edition pbo. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0345351673. Barclay Shaw. VG . -- David HarrisBook number: 325129 USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: 0345351673 Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Portuguese Lessons for Beginners Miami University. 1942. Green Wraps, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paper Back, Moderately edge-worn binding with bumped corners, soiling and pen mark to upper edge of front cover; else a clean & tight copy; signed by author to previous owner; 148p. including a vocabulary section. Very Good. Signed by Author. Book number: KD720 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1987] Catalogue: Language Study
Keywords: Portuguese, Portugal, Brazil, Azores, Language, Foreign Language | In shopping cart More information div> |
Sky Kill Greenwich CT, Fawcett Gold Medal. 1974, First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. #M3075 No. 3 in Sargent series. Wrappers w/original art. 208 pp. Spine shelf cocked w/light lamination wrinkles, wrappers bright, price ink stamped on front, text crisp & clean. (Good). Book number: 008327 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278] Catalogue: Fiction::Mystery & Detective
Keywords: Mystery & Crime | In shopping cart More information div> |
Sky Kill Gold Medal M3075. 1974. (Mass market paperback) Good. (Mystery). Book number: 711745 USD 8.85 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 703] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Texas Triumphant Del Rey 1987, Del Rey 1987. 1st edition. cloth First edition, in F/F cond. Fine DJ Book number: 003093 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Texas Triumphant Del Rey. (ISBN: 0-345-34340-9) . 1987, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. (Science Fiction). Book number: 135420 USD 23.53 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 1870] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0345343409 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Texas Triumphant New York, NY, Ballantine Books. 1987, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-345-34340-9) Half-Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. Author of The Ayes of Texas and Texas on the Rocks. Fine/Fine. Book number: 021554 USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 675] Catalogue: Novel
Keywords: Novel 0345343409 | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Texas Triumphant Del Rey, 1989. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. clean, tight, unmarked, (Fine with Fine Dust Jacket) ID: mon0000068434 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000068434 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: General, Mass Market, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page