| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 142 books on 6 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The Putt at the End of the World Warner Books, 2000. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0446526002. SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed by Ridley Pearson on page 33. Published by Warner Books in 2000. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine . Book number: 8500640 USD 15.99 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1271]
Keywords: 0446526002 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Putt at the End of the World Warner Books, 2001. First Thus. Hardcover. White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition, 1st Printing) with dustjacket. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. Good+ in Good ++ dustjacket. Book number: 079193 USD 4.76 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 378] Catalogue: Sports and Hobbies, Short Stories, Golf
Keywords: Scotland Fiction Humorous Sports Golf Stories | In shopping cart More information div> |
Promoting Unity: Themes in Lutheran-Catholic Dialogue Augsburg, 1989. 112 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Slightly bowed, else good. Book number: 240968 USD 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 199]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Promoting Unity: Themes in Lutheran-Catholic Dialogue Augsburg, 1989. 112 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Book is curled. Else sound reading copy. Book number: 246117 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Promoting Unity: Themes in a Lutheran-Catholic Dialogue Augsburg, 1989. 112 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Good. Book number: 375717 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Bordersakes Hammersmith, Flamingo. 1998, 1st UK Paperback Edition. (ISBN: 0006550797) Card, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. pp320. '.A cocaine-fuelled enterprise which proves absolutely that Crumley's Texas.is the place to be.'. Very Good. -- BookedBook number: 1001477 NZD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596]
Keywords: Fiction, American, Contemporary 0006550797 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bordersnake NY, Time Warner; Mysterious Press. 1996, First Edition. (ISBN: 9780892965731) Cloth with Dust Jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. B-0366, Black Bords and Spine, Gold Lettering, 2. 0 # , 320 Pages. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 012588 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1987] Catalogue: Other
Keywords: Fiction; Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bordersnakes. (NY): Mysterious Press, (1996). First printing. Advance Reading Copy. 8vo, softcover, glossy pictorial card covers. Minor wear to foot of spine, some peeling to the surface lamination to lower inner edge of front cover; else fine, no owner names. Preceded the Nov. 1996, hardcover . Book number: 17444 USD 19.92 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1583] Catalogue: Crime and Suspense Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Bordersnakes. NY: Mysterious Press, 1996. First Edition. Very Good in Very Good DJ. Book number: 701398 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1987]
Keywords: Mystery/Suspense | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bordersnakes New York: The Mysterious Press, 1996. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0892965738. Remainder mark on bottom edge. A fine copy in fine dustjacket. ; Octavo. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 112 USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.25 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1430] Catalogue: Special Offers
Keywords: Mystery 0892965738 Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bordersnakes NY: Mysterious Press, 1996. First Edition. Hardcover. Signed by the author. Fine in fine dust jacket.. Book number: 010630 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1987] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery Detective Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bordersnakes Harper Collins 1997 First VG/VG price clipped 320pp 8 x 6 545g ¶ A story that unites Crumley's two fictional private-eyes, Sughrue and Milodragovitch. -- Stort BooksBook number: 23999 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.74 | JP¥ 1250]
Keywords: Sughrue Milodragovitch private investigators crime montana mexico 0002326442 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bordersnakes London, Harper Collins. 1997, First Edition. Hardcover. First Printing, Fine in Fine unclipped dustjacket, a nice copy which is bumped at the crown. A photograph of the actual book for sale should appear alongside most of our listings but please do contact us if you would like to see further images or require other information about a book. Fine/Fine. Book number: 04080503 GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.47 | JP¥ 2501] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: First Edition, James Crumley, Detective, Mystery, Crime Ficition General Fiction (First Editions) | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bordersnakes. (NY): Mysterious Press, (1996). First edition. ADVANCE READING COPY in colour pictorial card covers. A little leaned, else fine. Book number: 12866 USD 33.21 [Appr.: EURO 26.25 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 2639] Catalogue: Crime and Suspense Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
BORDERSNAKES. Crumley, James. BORDERSNAKES. NY: Mysterious Press, c1996. Advance reading copy, 320pp, tall 8vo, stiff wraps, VERY MINOR "gouge" to textblock edge, otherwise perfection,. Book number: 29622 USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 35.75 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3576]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Bordersnakes. Tucson:, Dennis Mcmillan,, 1996.. Hardcover. Signed By James Crumley. First Limited Edition. No. 211 of 300 Cloth-Bound Copies. A Fine Hardback in Fine Original Slipcase. Dust Jacket Is Near Fine with Sunning Spine. Dust Jack and Interior Artwork By S. Clay Wilson. Fine. Book number: 14010 USD 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 51.5 | £UK 41.5 | JP¥ 5165]
Keywords: Mystery Signed | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bordersnakes New York, New York, U.S.A. Mysterious Press. 1996, First Edition. (ISBN: 0892965738). Hard Cover, 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall. First printing trade edition hard cover with dust jacket. Clean, tight, crisp and unmarked copy with just a trace of shelf wear to lower edge. Dust jacket, slightly rubbed, offered in new mylar cover. Another Milo Milodragovitch and C. W. Sughrue hard-boiled adventure. 320pp. Near Fine/Near Fine. Book number: 19763 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery Fiction Milo Milodragovitch C.W. Sughrue 0892965738 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bordersnakes New York, New York, U.S.A. Mysterious Pr. 1996, First Edition. (ISBN: 0892965738). Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Book, First printing. Someone gut-shot Sughrue in New Mexico and left him to live with his demons, running naked in the blood-red desert sunset and loving the only woman who has ever managed to love him. Someone took all the money In Milodragovitch's daddy's will, leaving Milodragovitch with just a two-thousand-dollar Italian silk suit and a Cadillac El Dorado - and a hard-on for retribution. Now, Sughrue and Milodragovitch, two of the most hard-bitten cases the West ever produced, have come together in El Paso for a death trip across a country called Texas, to a state of mind called revenge. For Milodragovitch. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 072362 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Fiction::general
Keywords: 0892965738 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bordersnakes Mysterious Press. (ISBN: 0-89296-573-8) . 1996, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Remainder mark on tail removed by a previous owner. Signed by the author on the title page. (Private Eye). Book number: 302446 USD 37.07 [Appr.: EURO 29.5 | £UK 23.75 | JP¥ 2946] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Private Eye 0892965738 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bordersnakes London, Harper Collins. 1997, 1st. (ISBN: 0002326442) , 22.5 Cms x 14 Cms. Hardback, 320 pp, VG+ with light foxing to page edges, small light stain to top of page following last page of text, wrapper VG, price-clipped, light edgewear. Book number: 012542 GBP 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 13.38 | JP¥ 1063] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Crime Fiction Novel 0002326442 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bordersnakes New York, Mysterious Press 1996, First Edition, Hardcover. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0892965738 ¶ Hard-boiled mystery novel by one of the contemporary masters of the genre. Slight rubbing of DJ. Book number: 9812 USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1108] Catalogue: Mystery & Thriller
| In shopping cart More information div> |
LE CHIEN IVRE. ISBN : 2213008280. FAYARD.. 1965.. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 298 pages. 1ère de couverture illustrée en couleurs. Envoi de l'auteur au stylo sur la page de faux titre. ¶ Traduit de l'anglais par Marie - Alyx Revellat. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R150035165 € 49.50 [Appr.: US$ 62.66 | £UK 40 | JP¥ 4979]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Collection. (London): Picador/Pan, (1991). First Edition. The first combined edition of his three mysteries, The Wrong Case, The Last Good Kiss and Dancing Bear. With an introduction by Crumley for this edition. Inscribed by Crumley to his British editor: "Peter - This is like winning the International Book Award. Many, many thanks for this edition." Fine in a fine dust jacket. Laid in is an autograph note signed from Crumley to his editor, on Crumley's wedding invitation, on which the editor is invited to the wedding and updated on the page count of Crumley's latest book. Book number: 028415 USD 350.00 [Appr.: EURO 276.5 | £UK 222.5 | JP¥ 27811]
Keywords: Signed Inscribed | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Collection. (London): Picador/Pan, (1991). First Edition. The first combined edition of his three mysteries, The Wrong Case, The Last Good Kiss and Dancing Bear. With an introduction by Crumley for this edition. Slight loss to spine gilt; else fine in a fine dust jacket. Book number: 911474 USD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 79 | £UK 63.75 | JP¥ 7946]
Keywords: Mystery/Suspense | In shopping cart More information div> |
LA CONTREE FINALE ISBN : 2070499359. GALLIMARD. 2002. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 409 pages. Envoi de l'auteur. ¶ Roman. Traduit de l'américain par Philippe Garnier. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO30032069 € 39.80 [Appr.: US$ 50.38 | £UK 32.25 | JP¥ 4003]
Keywords: Littérature américaine | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | - Next page