ascending
descending
found: 325 books on 13 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

CROSSLEY-HOLLAND, KEVIN
Arthur. In het tussenland
Lemniscaat, 2003. Ed./Druk: 1. Gekartonneerd. Pp: 383. Tweede deel van de populaire trilogie gebaseerd op het leven van koning Arthur. De boeken kunnen los van elkaar worden gelezen. ISBN: 9789056374402. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U2045092
€  9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.39 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 905]
Catalogue: Kinderboeken
Keywords: 9789056374402
In shopping cart

More information

CROSSLEY-HOLLAND, KEVIN
Arthur. In het tussenland
Lemniscaat, 2003. Ed./Druk: 1. Gekartonneerd. Pp: 383. Tweede deel van de populaire trilogie gebaseerd op het leven van koning Arthur. De boeken kunnen los van elkaar worden gelezen. ISBN: 9789056374402. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U2095958
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.13 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 805]
Catalogue: Kinderboeken
Keywords: 9789056374402
In shopping cart

More information

CROSSLEY-HOLLAND, KEVIN
Arthur. De zienersteen
Lemniscaat, 2001. Ed./Druk: 1. Gekartonneerd. Pp: 328. Dit is het eerste deel van een trilogie voor lezers vanaf tien jaar en speelt in het middeleeuwse Engeland. De 13-jarige Arthur krijgt van zijn wijze vriend Merlijn een steen waarmee hij in het verleden kan kijken. In de steen ziet hij het leven van een jongen dat erg veel op het zijne lijkt, en dat bovendien opvallende gelijkenissen vertoont met het leven van de beroemde koning Arthur. ISBN: 9789056373702. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U1666283
€  8.50 [Appr.: US$ 10.76 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 855]
Catalogue: Kinderboeken
Keywords: 9789056373702
In shopping cart

More information

CROSSLEY-HOLLAND, KEVIN
Arthur. De zienersteen
Lemniscaat, 2001. Ed./Druk: 1. Gekartonneerd. Pp: 328. Dit is het eerste deel van een trilogie voor lezers vanaf tien jaar en speelt in het middeleeuwse Engeland. De 13-jarige Arthur krijgt van zijn wijze vriend Merlijn een steen waarmee hij in het verleden kan kijken. In de steen ziet hij het leven van een jongen dat erg veel op het zijne lijkt, en dat bovendien opvallende gelijkenissen vertoont met het leven van de beroemde koning Arthur. ISBN: 9789056373702. Cond./Kwaliteit: Als nieuw.
Book number: U1501587
€  12.50 [Appr.: US$ 15.82 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1257]
Catalogue: Kinderboeken
Keywords: 9789056373702
In shopping cart

More information

CROSSLEY-HOLLAND, KEVIN
Arthur. De zienersteen
Lemniscaat, 2001. Ed./Druk: 1. Gekartonneerd. Pp: 328. Dit is het eerste deel van een trilogie voor lezers vanaf tien jaar en speelt in het middeleeuwse Engeland. De 13-jarige Arthur krijgt van zijn wijze vriend Merlijn een steen waarmee hij in het verleden kan kijken. In de steen ziet hij het leven van een jongen dat erg veel op het zijne lijkt, en dat bovendien opvallende gelijkenissen vertoont met het leven van de beroemde koning Arthur. ISBN: 9789056373702. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U168109
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.49 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 754]
Catalogue: Kinderboeken
Keywords: 9789056373702
In shopping cart

More information

CROSSLEY-HOLLAND, KEVIN
Which Eye Can You See Me with? Interpreting Folk-Tales: A Writer's Perspective (the Helen E. Stubbs Memorial Lectures Number One)
Toronto, ON, Toronto Public Library. 1988, First Edition. (ISBN: 0920601073) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 37pp; 1 b/w illus. Near Fine/No Jacket.
Book number: 161413
USD 14.50 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1152]
Keywords: Folk Tales Interpretation Literary Criticism Comment 0920601073
In shopping cart

More information

BEER PATRICIA AND KEVIN CROSSLEY HOLLAND
New Poetry 2 an Arts Council Anthology
London, The Arts Council, 1976, First Edition. (ISBN: 072870109x) Soft Cover . Very Good.
Book number: 011210
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 11.02 | JP¥ 875]
Catalogue: Abe
Keywords: 072870109x
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CRABBE, GEORGE INTRODUCTION BY: CROSSLEY-HOLLAND, KEVIN ILLUSTRATOR: ALAN POWERS
Peter Grimes: The Poor of the Borough, Volume One [Folio Press Fine Editions Series]
London, Folio Society, 1990.Hardback. First Folio Socirty Edition [[Nash 664]] . Very Good+, (Very Good+/Very Good) A very tidy copy, in a tidy dust jacket. All notable faults: A few light marks on the page ends. 870 grams)..
Book number: 16568
GBP 46.00 [Appr.: EURO 57.25 US$ 72.39 | JP¥ 5752]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CROSSLEY-HOLLAND, KEVIN
Anglo-Saxon World, The
Barnes & Noble Books, Totowa, NJ, 1983. Hardcover. Very Good Condition/Very Good. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 275 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Dust Jacket is fully intact, no tears or chips, but carries signs of wear to top and bottom edges, corners etc. Ex-library with usual markings. DJ is now protected in mylar cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds.
Book number: 107440
USD 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 51.5 | £UK 41.5 | JP¥ 5165]
Catalogue: History
Keywords: History;
In shopping cart

More information

CROSSLEY HOLLAND KEVIN
The Anglo Saxon World
Woodbridge, The Boydell Press, 1994. (ISBN: 0851151698) Large Octavo, xvi + 275pp + bibliography, illustrated, bound in red cloth with fine dustwrapper,
Book number: 38615
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.16 | JP¥ 1125]
In shopping cart

More information

CROSSLEY-HOLLAND, KEVIN (ED)
The Anglo-Saxon world
Woodbridge, Boydell Press, 2000. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dustjacket New ed.. Writings translated and edited by Kevin Crossley-Holland.
Book number: BOOKS064669I
GBP 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 20.75 US$ 25.97 | JP¥ 2063]
In shopping cart

More information

CROSSLEY-HOLLAND, KEVIN
The Anglo-Saxon elegies.
The Folio Press, 1988. First Edition Thus. Hardcover. Clean hardback tightly bound in quarter brown moire silk over marbled paper on boards, no inscriptions; a little used copy, partly uncut, in its original glassine dustjacket. 78 pages, illustrations by Hannah Firmin. Very Good.
Book number: 37556
GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 39.34 | JP¥ 3126]
Catalogue: Poetry
Keywords: Historical Childrens Fiction William The Conqueror King Harold
In shopping cart

More information

CROSSLEY-HOLLAND KEVIN
The Anglo-Saxon World
The Boydell Press, UK. 2002, 4th Edition. (ISBN: 0851158854) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 24 Cm. The Anglo Saxon World introduces us to the Anglo Saxons in their own words.It takes us into their world via their poetry and stories, art and beliefs.The book is in as new condition. The dust cover has a small tear on the upper back. As New/Good to Very Good.
Book number: 008398
AUD 52.00 [Appr.: EURO 40.25 US$ 50.73 | £UK 32.25 | JP¥ 4031]
Catalogue: History
Keywords: Anglo Saxon History England 0851158854
In shopping cart

More information

CROSSLEY-HOLLAND, KEVIN
The Anglo-Saxon World
Boydell Press, 2004. Later Edition, Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/Very Good. A little rippling to top edge of text block. Later reprint. Size: 9.5" x 6.5" approx. POST-FREE in UK; low international rates. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1.25 kilos. Category: Literature & Literary; ISBN: 0851158854. Inventory No: 0035806.
Book number: 0035806
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.59 | JP¥ 1000]
Keywords: Literature & Literary;
In shopping cart

More information

CROSSLEY-HOLLAND, KEVIN,
Arthur At The Crossing Places.
Orion: London, 2001. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover, ISBN: 1858813980. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Young adult historical fantasy, second in the series, sequel to The Seeing Stone. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR.
Book number: 17629
GBP 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 20.75 US$ 25.97 | JP¥ 2063]
Keywords: 1858813980
In shopping cart

More information

CROSSLEY-HOLLAND, KEVIN:
Arthur, de zienersteen/ Arthur, koning van de Middenmark, 2 delen samen,
Roterdam, Lemniscaat, 2002, 328p; 2004, 408p, beiden linnen met omslag, als nieuw
Book number: 42143
€  25.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.65 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2515]
Keywords: historical fiction children's books
In shopping cart

More information

CROSSLEY-HOLLAND, KEVIN
Arthur, De Zienersteen
Rotterdam, Lemniscaat. 2002. (ISBN: 9056373706) Gebonden Met Omslag with dust jacket. Als Nieuw/As New.
Book number: 014236
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.66 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1006]
Keywords: 9056373706
In shopping cart

More information

CROSSLEY-HOLLAND, KEVIN
Arthur: At the crossing-places
London, Orion , 2001. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket First edition. No inscriptions or annotations; pages very slightly browned; binding tight; dust jacket not price-clipped, & protected in removable clear film.. ISBN: 1858813980
Book number: BOOKS164973I
GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.8 | JP¥ 938]
Keywords: 1858813980
In shopping cart

More information

CROSSLEY - HOLLAND, KEVIN.
Arthur : King of the Middle March.
London, Orion Children's Books. 2003. First Edition, 8vo. Paper Covered Boards. 1842550608. Ill.: ILL. : Hemesh Alles. ( Drawings ).. Fine/Fine. (ISBN: 1842550608).
Book number: J14281
CAD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 US$ 24.46 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 1943]
Catalogue: Children's Books
Keywords: 1842550608 Hemesh Alles. ( Drawings ). Fiction, Young Adult, Historical.
In shopping cart

More information

CROSSLEY-HOLLAND, KEVIN,
Arthur At The Crossing Places.
Orion: London, 2001. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover, ISBN: 1858813980. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Arthurian fantasy: sequel to Arthur The Seeing Stone and second in the trilogy.
Book number: 18399
GBP 7.70 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.12 | JP¥ 963]
Keywords: 1858813980
In shopping cart

More information

CROSSLEY-HOLLAND, KEVIN,
Arthur: King of the Middle March (Arthur).
Orion Childrens, 2004. 416pp, Paperback, Very Good/. Nice clean bright tight book.
Book number: 514546
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.29 | JP¥ 500]
Keywords: General 1842551554
In shopping cart

More information

CROSSLEY-HOLLAND, KEVIN
Arthur: King of the Middle March
London: Folio Society, 2010. Hardcover. Illustrated by John Lawrence. 4to. In slipcase. All books in fine collectible condition unless otherwise noted. Orders are professionally packed and shipped promptly. Fine .
Book number: 54790
USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.75 | £UK 25.5 | JP¥ 3178]
Catalogue: Press Books
In shopping cart

More information

CROSSLEY-HOLLAND, KEVIN
Arthur; de zienersteen
Lemniscaat, 2001, hardcover met stofomslag, goed exemplaar; opdracht op titelblad. 9789056373702 .
Book number: 117251820
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.86 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 704]
In shopping cart

More information

CROSSLEY-HOLLAND, KEVIN
Arthur. De zienersteen..
Rotterdam, Lemniscaat, 2001. 1ste / 1st. Cardboard / Karton, Ill.: Linden, Martijn van der. A5, Good / Goed /Good / Goed. Boek en stofomslag in goede staat. 327 pagina's. De stofomslag is geïllustreerd door Martijn van der Linden. Oorspronkelijke titel: Arthur: The seeing stone.
Book number: 011049
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.66 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1006]
Catalogue: Jeugd Diversen
In shopping cart

More information

CROSSLEY-HOLLAND, KEVIN,
Arthur The Seeing Stone.
Orion: London, 2001. Third printing. Hardcover, ISBN: 1858813972. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Arthurian fantasy: first of a trilogy.
Book number: 18398
GBP 4.40 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 6.92 | JP¥ 550]
Keywords: 1858813972
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | - Next page

New Search