| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 325 books on 13 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Arthur. In het tussenland Lemniscaat, 2003. Ed./Druk: 1. Gekartonneerd. Pp: 383. Tweede deel van de populaire trilogie gebaseerd op het leven van koning Arthur. De boeken kunnen los van elkaar worden gelezen. ISBN: 9789056374402. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U2045092 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.39 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 905] Catalogue: Kinderboeken
Keywords: 9789056374402 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Arthur. In het tussenland Lemniscaat, 2003. Ed./Druk: 1. Gekartonneerd. Pp: 383. Tweede deel van de populaire trilogie gebaseerd op het leven van koning Arthur. De boeken kunnen los van elkaar worden gelezen. ISBN: 9789056374402. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U2095958 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.13 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 805] Catalogue: Kinderboeken
Keywords: 9789056374402 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Arthur. De zienersteen Lemniscaat, 2001. Ed./Druk: 1. Gekartonneerd. Pp: 328. Dit is het eerste deel van een trilogie voor lezers vanaf tien jaar en speelt in het middeleeuwse Engeland. De 13-jarige Arthur krijgt van zijn wijze vriend Merlijn een steen waarmee hij in het verleden kan kijken. In de steen ziet hij het leven van een jongen dat erg veel op het zijne lijkt, en dat bovendien opvallende gelijkenissen vertoont met het leven van de beroemde koning Arthur. ISBN: 9789056373702. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U1666283 € 8.50 [Appr.: US$ 10.76 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 855] Catalogue: Kinderboeken
Keywords: 9789056373702 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Arthur. De zienersteen Lemniscaat, 2001. Ed./Druk: 1. Gekartonneerd. Pp: 328. Dit is het eerste deel van een trilogie voor lezers vanaf tien jaar en speelt in het middeleeuwse Engeland. De 13-jarige Arthur krijgt van zijn wijze vriend Merlijn een steen waarmee hij in het verleden kan kijken. In de steen ziet hij het leven van een jongen dat erg veel op het zijne lijkt, en dat bovendien opvallende gelijkenissen vertoont met het leven van de beroemde koning Arthur. ISBN: 9789056373702. Cond./Kwaliteit: Als nieuw. Book number: U1501587 € 12.50 [Appr.: US$ 15.82 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1257] Catalogue: Kinderboeken
Keywords: 9789056373702 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Arthur. De zienersteen Lemniscaat, 2001. Ed./Druk: 1. Gekartonneerd. Pp: 328. Dit is het eerste deel van een trilogie voor lezers vanaf tien jaar en speelt in het middeleeuwse Engeland. De 13-jarige Arthur krijgt van zijn wijze vriend Merlijn een steen waarmee hij in het verleden kan kijken. In de steen ziet hij het leven van een jongen dat erg veel op het zijne lijkt, en dat bovendien opvallende gelijkenissen vertoont met het leven van de beroemde koning Arthur. ISBN: 9789056373702. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U168109 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.49 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 754] Catalogue: Kinderboeken
Keywords: 9789056373702 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Which Eye Can You See Me with? Interpreting Folk-Tales: A Writer's Perspective (the Helen E. Stubbs Memorial Lectures Number One) Toronto, ON, Toronto Public Library. 1988, First Edition. (ISBN: 0920601073) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 37pp; 1 b/w illus. Near Fine/No Jacket. Book number: 161413 USD 14.50 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1152] Catalogue: Books About Books
Keywords: Folk Tales Interpretation Literary Criticism Comment 0920601073 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Peter Grimes: The Poor of the Borough, Volume One [Folio Press Fine Editions Series] London, Folio Society, 1990.Hardback. First Folio Socirty Edition [[Nash 664]] . Very Good+, (Very Good+/Very Good) A very tidy copy, in a tidy dust jacket. All notable faults: A few light marks on the page ends. 870 grams).. Book number: 16568 GBP 46.00 [Appr.: EURO 57.25 US$ 72.39 | JP¥ 5752]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Anglo-Saxon World, The Barnes & Noble Books, Totowa, NJ, 1983. Hardcover. Very Good Condition/Very Good. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 275 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Dust Jacket is fully intact, no tears or chips, but carries signs of wear to top and bottom edges, corners etc. Ex-library with usual markings. DJ is now protected in mylar cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. -- LotzabooksBook number: 107440 USD 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 51.5 | £UK 41.5 | JP¥ 5165] Catalogue: History
Keywords: History; | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Anglo Saxon World Woodbridge, The Boydell Press, 1994. (ISBN: 0851151698) Large Octavo, xvi + 275pp + bibliography, illustrated, bound in red cloth with fine dustwrapper, Book number: 38615 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.16 | JP¥ 1125] Catalogue: Archaeology and Ancient History
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Anglo-Saxon world Woodbridge, Boydell Press, 2000. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dustjacket New ed.. Writings translated and edited by Kevin Crossley-Holland. Book number: BOOKS064669I GBP 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 20.75 US$ 25.97 | JP¥ 2063]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Anglo-Saxon elegies. The Folio Press, 1988. First Edition Thus. Hardcover. Clean hardback tightly bound in quarter brown moire silk over marbled paper on boards, no inscriptions; a little used copy, partly uncut, in its original glassine dustjacket. 78 pages, illustrations by Hannah Firmin. Very Good. Book number: 37556 GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 39.34 | JP¥ 3126] Catalogue: Poetry
Keywords: Historical Childrens Fiction William The Conqueror King Harold | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Anglo-Saxon World The Boydell Press, UK. 2002, 4th Edition. (ISBN: 0851158854) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 24 Cm. The Anglo Saxon World introduces us to the Anglo Saxons in their own words.It takes us into their world via their poetry and stories, art and beliefs.The book is in as new condition. The dust cover has a small tear on the upper back. As New/Good to Very Good. Book number: 008398 AUD 52.00 [Appr.: EURO 40.25 US$ 50.73 | £UK 32.25 | JP¥ 4031] Catalogue: History
Keywords: Anglo Saxon History England 0851158854 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Anglo-Saxon World Boydell Press, 2004. Later Edition, Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/Very Good. A little rippling to top edge of text block. Later reprint. Size: 9.5" x 6.5" approx. POST-FREE in UK; low international rates. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1.25 kilos. Category: Literature & Literary; ISBN: 0851158854. Inventory No: 0035806. Book number: 0035806 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.59 | JP¥ 1000] Catalogue: Literature & Literary
Keywords: Literature & Literary; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Arthur At The Crossing Places. Orion: London, 2001. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover, ISBN: 1858813980. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Young adult historical fantasy, second in the series, sequel to The Seeing Stone. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. Book number: 17629 GBP 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 20.75 US$ 25.97 | JP¥ 2063]
Keywords: 1858813980 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Arthur, de zienersteen/ Arthur, koning van de Middenmark, 2 delen samen, Roterdam, Lemniscaat, 2002, 328p; 2004, 408p, beiden linnen met omslag, als nieuw Book number: 42143 € 25.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.65 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2515]
Keywords: historical fiction children's books | In shopping cart More information div> |
Arthur, De Zienersteen Rotterdam, Lemniscaat. 2002. (ISBN: 9056373706) Gebonden Met Omslag with dust jacket. Als Nieuw/As New. -- Champ ClarkBook number: 014236 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.66 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1006] Catalogue: Kinderboeken / childrens' Books
Keywords: 9056373706 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Arthur: At the crossing-places London, Orion , 2001. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket First edition. No inscriptions or annotations; pages very slightly browned; binding tight; dust jacket not price-clipped, & protected in removable clear film.. ISBN: 1858813980 Book number: BOOKS164973I GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.8 | JP¥ 938]
Keywords: 1858813980 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Arthur : King of the Middle March. London, Orion Children's Books. 2003. First Edition, 8vo. Paper Covered Boards. 1842550608. Ill.: ILL. : Hemesh Alles. ( Drawings ).. Fine/Fine. (ISBN: 1842550608). Book number: J14281 CAD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 US$ 24.46 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 1943] Catalogue: Children's Books
Keywords: 1842550608 Hemesh Alles. ( Drawings ). Fiction, Young Adult, Historical. | In shopping cart More information div> |
Arthur At The Crossing Places. Orion: London, 2001. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover, ISBN: 1858813980. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Arthurian fantasy: sequel to Arthur The Seeing Stone and second in the trilogy. Book number: 18399 GBP 7.70 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.12 | JP¥ 963]
Keywords: 1858813980 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Arthur: King of the Middle March (Arthur). Orion Childrens, 2004. 416pp, Paperback, Very Good/. Nice clean bright tight book. Book number: 514546 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.29 | JP¥ 500]
Keywords: General 1842551554 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Arthur: King of the Middle March London: Folio Society, 2010. Hardcover. Illustrated by John Lawrence. 4to. In slipcase. All books in fine collectible condition unless otherwise noted. Orders are professionally packed and shipped promptly. Fine . Book number: 54790 USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.75 | £UK 25.5 | JP¥ 3178] Catalogue: Press Books
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Arthur; de zienersteen Lemniscaat, 2001, hardcover met stofomslag, goed exemplaar; opdracht op titelblad. 9789056373702 . Book number: 117251820 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.86 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 704]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Arthur. De zienersteen.. Rotterdam, Lemniscaat, 2001. 1ste / 1st. Cardboard / Karton, Ill.: Linden, Martijn van der. A5, Good / Goed /Good / Goed. Boek en stofomslag in goede staat. 327 pagina's. De stofomslag is geïllustreerd door Martijn van der Linden. Oorspronkelijke titel: Arthur: The seeing stone. Book number: 011049 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.66 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1006] Catalogue: Jeugd Diversen
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Arthur The Seeing Stone. Orion: London, 2001. Third printing. Hardcover, ISBN: 1858813972. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Arthurian fantasy: first of a trilogy. Book number: 18398 GBP 4.40 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 6.92 | JP¥ 550]
Keywords: 1858813972 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | - Next page