ascending
descending
found: 37 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

 -
CROSS RONALD ANTHONY
The Lost Guardian: Book Two Of The Eternal Guardians.
New York, Tom Doherty Associates Inc. 1995, First Edition. (ISBN: 0312858620) Hard Cover. 413 pages. Book and Jacket appear to have hardly been read and are both in As new condition throughout. Corbo is dead, but he's still here and there, having trouble staying in one place/time. In his altered state, even he can,t stop Hillington and his conspirators by himself. As New/As New.
Book number: 026114
USD 9.30 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 739]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0312858620
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CROSS RONALD ANTHONY
The White Guardian: A New Book Of The Eternal Guardians.
New York, Tom Doherty Associates Inc. 1998, First Edition. (ISBN: 0312858639) Hard Cover. 426 pages. Book and Jacket appear to have hardly been read and are both in As new condition throughout. Corbo faces a Nazi threat to England centuries before World War Two erupts, and Raphael begins a search for his mother, Corbo's protege Guardian , Elena.Raphael's quest will entangle the rest of the Guardians and incidently determine the fate of an English village thats trapped in a realm where vengeful witches hold history in limbo. As New/As New.
Book number: 026113
USD 10.40 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 826]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0312858639
In shopping cart

More information

CROSS, RONALD ANTHONY
The Eternal Guardians Series: Books One, Two and Three (1, 2, 3): The Fourth Guardian, the Lost Guardian and the White Guardian
NY: Tor. 1994, 1st Editions, 1st Printings. (ISBN: 0312856342). Trade Paperback and Hardcovers. The books were published in 1994, 1995, 1998. ISBNs: 0312856342, 0312858620, 0312858639. All three books are the true 1sts: FOURTH is a trade paperback (no hardcover edition of it was published), the other two are hardcovers. FOURTH is 444 pages, LOST is 413 pages, WHITE is 426 pages. All three books are new, unread copies: I bought the books when they were first published, never read them, stored them carefully over the years. The result: FOURTH and LOST are perfect, WHITE has a TINY bit of bumping at head of spine and very slight dj rubbing. NO markings throughout, NOT ex-libraries, NOT a book clubs, NOT remainders, djs NOT price-clipped. All three books: Fine (in Fine djs). New/New.
Book number: 003716
USD 49.00 [Appr.: EURO 38.75 | £UK 31.25 | JP¥ 3894]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Three Novels Conspiracy Fantasy 0312856342
In shopping cart

More information

CROSS RONALD ANTHONY
THE ETERNAL GUARDIANS 2 - The Lost Guardian
Tor Books, 1996. 1st printing, a conspiracist novel. Paperback. 0812515951. near fine mass market paperback.
Book number: FY07/703
GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.07 | JP¥ 244]
Keywords: 0812515951
In shopping cart

More information

CROSS, RONALD ANTHONY
The Fourth Guardian
Tor. (ISBN: 0-312-85634-2) . 1994, 1st edition. (Trade paperback with French flaps) Near fine. Trivial dampstain on tail. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 501794
USD 17.93 [Appr.: EURO 14.25 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1425]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0312856342
In shopping cart

More information

CROSS, RONALD ANTHONY
The Fourth Guardian
Tor. (ISBN: 0-812-51594-3) . 1996, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 601608
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0812515943
In shopping cart

More information

CROSS RONALD ANTHONY
THE FOURTH GUARDIAN
Tor, 1994. 1st printing. Contemporary fantasy and the beginning of a series about the Four Stones of Power, magical jewels whose actions and owners determine the fate of the world: from the author of the weird and splendid Prisoners of Paradise. Paperback. 0312856342. near fine trade paperback copy.
Book number: FC08/695
GBP 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.79 | JP¥ 619]
Keywords: 0312856342
In shopping cart

More information

CROSS, RONALD ANTHONY
The fourth guardian
Tor, 1994. Paperback. Pp: 444. ISBN: 9780312856342. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1015035
€  8.50 [Appr.: US$ 10.76 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 855]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780312856342
In shopping cart

More information

ANTHONY RONALD CROSS
Fourth Guardian
Tor. (ISBN: 9780812515947) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0011219
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9780812515947
In shopping cart

More information

CROSS RONALD ANTHONY
THE FOURTH GUARDIAN - The Eternal Guardians 1
Tor, 1996. 1st print. The history of Western civilization has been secretly controlled by four immortal ancient Romans, the Guardians of the Four Stones of Power, but now one Guardian tries to gain control of all four stones. Paperback. 0812515943. near fine paperback.
Book number: FL10.413
GBP 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.64 | JP¥ 369]
Keywords: 0812515943
In shopping cart

More information

CROSS, RONALD ANTHONY
The Fourth Guardian
1996. Paperback. Pp: 444. The history of Western civilization has been secretly controlled by four immortal ancient Romans, the Guardians of the Four Stones of Power, but now one Guardian tries to gain control of all four stones, threatening the mystical power balance. Reprint. ISBN: 9780812515947. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U554373
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.06 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 402]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780812515947
In shopping cart

More information

CROSS, RONALD ANTHONY
Fourth Guardian.
New York, TOR / Tom Doherty Associates, 1994. First edition. Softcover. . A very good copy in wrappers. Advance reading copy. Publisher's slip laid-in.
Book number: 5377
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

CROSS, RONALD ANTHONY
The fourth guardian
Tor, 1994. Paperback. Pp: 444. ISBN: 9780312856342. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U831251
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.49 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 754]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780312856342
In shopping cart

More information

CROSS, RONALD ANTHONY
The Lost Guardian
Tor Books, 1995. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312858620. Eternal Guardians, Book 2; 1.25 x 8.5 x 5.5 Inches; 413 pages. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket .
Book number: 94150
USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 874]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0312858620
In shopping cart

More information

CROSS, RONALD ANTHONY
The lost guardian
Tor, 1996. Paperback. Pp: 470. A power-hungry twentieth-century psycho has hired two psychics to steal the four magical stones, created in ancient Greece when Hephaestus wrought the original stone of power. Reprint. ISBN: 9780812515954. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U1516050
€  3.99 [Appr.: US$ 5.05 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 401]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780812515954
In shopping cart

More information

CROSS, RONALD ANTHONY
The Lost Guardian.
New York, TOR / Tom Doherty Associates, 1995. First edition / First printing. Hardcover, boards in dust jacket. Octavo. A fine copy in a very good dust jacket. The second book in "The Eternal Guardians" series.
Book number: 5177
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

RONALD ANTHONY CROSS
The Lost Guardian (Eternal Guardians, Book 2)
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books, 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. 0312858620 dust jacket edgenicked and creased. Fine .
Book number: 002388
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: 0312858620 American Literature
In shopping cart

More information

RONALD ANTHONY CROSS
The Lost Guardian (Eternal Guardians, Book 2)
Tor Books, 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312858620. First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Fine condition and is not price clipped. There is a small 1/4 tear and minor creasing to the top right corner of front jacket and a small 1/4 tear to top left corner of front jacket. The covers are clean and bright.. Fine .
Book number: 1000691
USD 3.19 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 253]
Keywords: 0312858620
In shopping cart

More information

CROSS, RONALD ANTHONY
The lost guardian
Tor, 1996. Paperback. Pp: 470. A power-hungry twentieth-century psycho has hired two psychics to steal the four magical stones, created in ancient Greece when Hephaestus wrought the original stone of power. Reprint. ISBN: 9780812515954. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U640178
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.06 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 402]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780812515954
In shopping cart

More information

CROSS, RONALD ANTHONY
The Lost Guardian (Series: Eternal Guardians 2.)
Tor. (ISBN: 0-312-85862-0) . 1995, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Series: Eternal Guardians 2. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 682199
USD 21.23 [Appr.: EURO 17 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1687]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0312858620
In shopping cart

More information

CROSS, RONALD ANTHONY
The lost guardian
Tor, 1996. Paperback. Pp: 470. A power-hungry twentieth-century psycho has hired two psychics to steal the four magical stones, created in ancient Greece when Hephaestus wrought the original stone of power. Reprint. ISBN: 9780812515954. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U2079514
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.06 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 402]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780812515954
In shopping cart

More information

CROSS, RONALD ANTHONY --
The Lost Guardian; Book 2 of the Eternal Guardians
Tor Books, New York, 1995. First American Edition, Hardcover, Illustrated by: Ron Woletsky -- Front Cover. Very Good/Reasonable. 416pp. last 3 blank. Black coloured boards with silver writing on the spine. There is slight bumping to the head of the spine and very minimal shelf wear is evident as well to the bottom edges. Handling marks to the paper edges and some to the internal pages. Illustrated dustwrapper, by Ron Woletsky, with yellow writing to the front panel and spine. Chipping to the top dustwrapper edge and creasing to the bottom. There is a tear up on the bottom front spine gutter, measuring 1.25 ". Book 2 of the Eternal Guardians series. "Not since the 'Illuminatus!' Trilogy has such an outrageous, and irrelevant adventure revealed the strange forces at work behind history.". Size: 8vo - up to 9 ¾" tall - Octavo. Illustrator: Ron Woletsky -- Front Cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo.
Book number: 0101945
AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 19.51 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1550]
Keywords: Fantasy -- Novel, Book 2 of the Eternal Guardians, Ron Woletsky -- Front Cover Science Fiction & Fantasy;
In shopping cart

More information

CROSS RONALD ANTHONY
THE LOST GUARDIAN - The Eternal Guardians 2
Tor, 1996. 1st print. A power-hungry twentieth-century psycho has hired two psychics to steal the four magical stones, created in ancient Greece when Hephaestus wrought the original stone of power. Paperback. 0812515951. fine paperback.
Book number: FL10.414
GBP 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.79 | JP¥ 619]
Keywords: 0812515951
In shopping cart

More information

RONALD ANTHONY CROSS
The Lost Guardian (Eternal Guardians, Book 2)
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books, 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. 0312858620 dust jacket little edgenicked with tiny chips.. Fine .
Book number: 002471
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: 0312858620 American Literature
In shopping cart

More information

CROSS RONALD ANTHONY
PRISONERS OF PARADISE
Franklin Watts, 1988. 1st edition, debut novel. SF. Nightglider roamed a mysterious world, the giant Hotel, where human beings had regressed to savagery and tribes of cannibals hunted one another. Hardback. 0374189870. very good hardcover copy in a very good dustwrapper.
Book number: FC08/407
GBP 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.36 | JP¥ 744]
Keywords: 0374189870
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search