| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 217 books on 9 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Chilling Christmas Tales: Horror Stories for the Festive Season London, Scholastic, 1993. (ISBN: 059055333X) 285 pages, 215x135mm. Soft cover in good condition. -- Titles BooksBook number: 36719 NZD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 358] Catalogue: Childrens
Keywords: 059055333X | In shopping cart More information div> |
Anruf aus dem Jenseits Wien : Ueberreuter, 2003. , Erstauflage, EA, 298 S., 22 cm EA Pappband, Einband leicht berieben, guter Zustand Book number: 229856 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.49 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 754] Catalogue: Varia
Keywords: Russland ; Wirtschaftskriminalität ; Mord ; Britischer Einwanderer ; Jugendbuch | In shopping cart More information div> |
"Arena-Taschenbuch ; Bd. 2553Arena life Chartbreak" Würzburg : Arena 1995 "insgesamt guter Zustand, berieben, Gebrauchsspuren am Einband, 3401025538 Würzburg : Arena 1995 Arena-Taschenbuch ; Bd. 2553Arena life Chartbreak Cross, Gillian:" ISBN: 3401025538. Book number: BU222377 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.85 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 703] Catalogue: Gemischtes
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Auf Wiedersehen im Cyberspace Deutscher Taschenbuch Verlag, 2001 ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben ISBN: 3423781459. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU321294 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.85 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 703] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Black Room Oxford Univ Press, 2005, First Edition. (ISBN: 0192719742) Hard Cover, with dust jacket. From the Largest Secondhand Book Shop in the Midlands , Very Good/Very Good. Signed by Author. Book number: 00049525 GBP 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.66 | JP¥ 1244] Catalogue: Childrens Fiction
Keywords: Adventure and Adventurers_fiction Children's Fiction Signed Copies0192719742 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Black Room - Signed by the Author OUP. 2005, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0192719742) Hardcover. First Printing. Signed by the author at the title page. As New in dustjacket, the second volume of the trilogy. A photograph of the actual book for sale should appear alongside most of our listings but please do contact us if you would like to see further images or require other information about a book. As New/As New. Signed by Author(s). Book number: 130406 GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 39.34 | JP¥ 3126] Catalogue: Author-Signed First Editions
Keywords: Signed First Edition Gillian Cross, Free Shipping, Copy Childrens (Modern) 0192719742 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Black Room Oxford, Oxford University Press. 2005, First Edition First Printing. (ISBN: 0192719742) Hardback. Book, The signature is on the title page and is not part of a dedication.Dust jacket has been protected by a clear removeable cover. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author(s). Book number: 24512 GBP 21.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.25 US$ 33.05 | JP¥ 2626] Catalogue: Children's Books
Keywords: 0192719742 Adventure and Adventurers_fiction Children's Fiction Fiction Fiction - Thrillers | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | BORN OF THE SUN OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS, 1983. Hardcover. Like New. clean, tight, unmarked, some light cover edge handling, - JP ID: mon0000147935 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000147935 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Children's Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Born of the Sun. New York, New York, U.S.A., Holiday House, 1984. (ISBN: 0823405281) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Good +/Good +. Paula's journey with her father to find a lost Incan city becomes shadowed with mystery and danger, and in the end the truths learned on the journey, not at the destination are what is important. Jacket in brodart. Boards have light shelfwear. Fep is torn out. Usual library markings. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Book number: 000051 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: CHILDREN FICTION VEGETABLES FATHERS DAUGHTERS | In shopping cart More information div> |
Born of the Sun London, Mammoth Books. 1995. (ISBN: 0749717947) Mass Market Paperback. 228 pp. Very Good. Book number: 81230 AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 9.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 775] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: General Fiction 0749717947 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Born of the Sun Oxford, Oxford University Press. 1983, First Edition. (ISBN: 0192714759) Maroon Cloth, 8vo - 8.75" Tall. Clean and unmarked throughout, free from inscriptions. Dustwrapper is unpriceclipped but is a little edgeworn - now protected inside a removable plastic sleeve. 229pp. Image available on request. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 018946 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.87 | JP¥ 625] Catalogue: Children's
Keywords: Children's Fiction 0192714759 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Born of the Sun Oxford University Press, 1st 1983. Hardback, with dustjacket. Fine condition in a fine dustwrapper. With her father, Karel, Paula shares a mixture of treasure hunt and dream....they set off on a expedition to find the lost city of the sun.... brown/red boards, gilt title to spine. SIGNED by author, with inscription to title page ISBN: 0192714759 Book number: 425309 GBP 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 US$ 20.46 | JP¥ 1626]
Keywords: CHILDRENS CHILDRENS (YOUNG ADULTS) 0192714759 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Calling a Dead Man Oxford University Press, Circa 2001. Softcover. Nearly fine condition. How did John Cox die? His sister Hayley thinks she knows... Paperback edition. 252 pages. SIGNED by author with inscription on title page. A couple of cover corners creased. ISBN: 0192718274 Book number: 425310 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.74 | JP¥ 1250]
Keywords: CHILDRENS CHILDRENS (YOUNG ADULTS) 0192718274 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Calling a dead man Oxford, Oxford University Press, 2006. VG in flexicover. Reprint.. Educational edition. Pages clean; binding tight.. ISBN: 0198326319 Book number: BOOKS108396I GBP 3.33 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 US$ 5.24 | JP¥ 416]
Keywords: 0198326319 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Calling a Dead Man Great Britain, Oxford University Press, 2002. Reprint, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0192751905 Paperback Paperback. Slight foxing to edge. Small mark to back cover from removal of old label. How did John Cox die? His siter Halyley thinks she knows, but she wants to see the place where it happened. With John's firend Annie she travels to Russia to visit the site of the explosion that killed him. But they soon realize that there is more to John's death than meets the eye. And certain people are desperate to keep them from finding out the truth. Meanwhile, deep in the wastes of Siberia, a man with no memory and a high fever stumbles out of the forest..252 pp. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) . Book number: 077128 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.72 | JP¥ 375]
Keywords: Fiction Crime Thriller Russia | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chartbreak Puffin Plus, 1988. Reprint. Paperback. Covers slightly worn. Very Good. Book number: 84165 GBP 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.57 | JP¥ 125] Catalogue: Post 1940
Keywords: Music | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chartbreak Oxford Univ Press, 1989. (ISBN: 0192715089) Hard Cover, with dust jacket. From the Largest Secondhand Book Shop in the Midlands , Very Good/Very Good. Signed by Author. Book number: 00049530 GBP 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.08 | JP¥ 1119] Catalogue: Childrens Fiction
Keywords: Children_fiction Children's Fiction Signed Copies0192715089 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chartbreak Oxford, Oxford University Press. 1999, Reprint. 0192750437 181 pages, cover illustrated by George Smith. Very Good/. -- Philip EmeryBook number: 137895 GBP 0.65 [Appr.: EURO 1 US$ 1.02 | JP¥ 81] Catalogue: Children's Fiction
Keywords: Children S Fiction Children_fiction 0192750437 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chartbreak Oxford, Oxford University Press. 1986, First Edition. (ISBN: 0192715089) Red Cloth, 8vo - 8.75" Tall. Pages are age-tanned, ownership inscription to the front endpaper. Dustwrapper is also a little age-tanned - unpriceclipped and now protected inside a removable plastic sleeve. 181pp. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 033571 GBP 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.22 | JP¥ 494] Catalogue: Children's
Keywords: Children_fiction Children's Fiction 0192715089 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chartbreak schönes sauberes Ex. - Herder, 2. aufl. 1991, Hardcover, 180 Seiten (Jugendbuch, Musik) ISBN/ISSN 3210249733. . Gewicht/weight: 600 gr. Book number: GP-10084 € 4.75 [Appr.: US$ 6.01 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 478] Catalogue: Varia
Keywords: 3210249733 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chartbreak Oxford University Press, 1986. 1st. Very Good. Book number: 33590 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.87 | JP¥ 625] Catalogue: Post 1940
Keywords: Teenage | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chartbreak Oxford University Press, 1986. 1st. Page very slightly tanned. Very Good. Book number: 28000 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.87 | JP¥ 625] Catalogue: Post 1940
Keywords: Music | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chartbreaker Penguin Books, Circa 1988. Softcover. Very good condition. Paperback. When Janis Finch storms out after a family row - she only means to spend an hour away from home - but then Rollo, Dave, Job and Christie walk into her life... SIGNED by author on title page. ISBN: 0140324585 Book number: 425817 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.87 | JP¥ 625]
Keywords: CHILDRENS CHILDRENS (YOUNG ADULTS) 0140324585 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Der Code des Ministers Gustav Lübbe Verlag GmbH, Bergisch Gladbach guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren ISBN: 3404186257. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU334374 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.85 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 703] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Der Code des Ministers Gustav Lübbe Verlag ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben ISBN: 3404186257. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU334373 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.85 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 703] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | - Next page