ascending
descending
found: 285 books on 12 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

 -
CROSS AMANDA
L'AFFAIRE JAMES JOYCE.
EDITIONS 10/18 N° 2340, 1994. 223 pages. Couverture illustrée en couleur. Traduit de l'américain par R.M. VASSALLO-VILLANEAU. "Grands détectives" dirigé par JEAN-CLAUDE ZYLBERSTEIN. In-12 Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos plié. Intérieur frais Classification Dewey : 820-Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne. ISBN: 2264018887.
Book number: RO90002340
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.86 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1101]
Catalogue: LETTRES
Keywords: 22640188871
In shopping cart

More information

CROSS AMANDA,
Juices and Smoothies for Kids
Hamlyn, 2007. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 9780600614968. Near Fine. The wraps are slightly shelf rubbed.internally clean and excellent binding.[J.K]
Book number: py67
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2384]
Catalogue: Cookery
Keywords: Fruit Juices Vegetable Children_nutrition 9780600614968
In shopping cart

More information

AMANDA CROSS , EDITH KNEIFL , ALMUTH HEUNER , ROBERT BRACK , FRANK GOYKE
Kaltblütige Steinböcke
Ullstein-Taschenbuch-Verlag, 2001 insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben ISBN: 3548251838. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU340680
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.85 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 703]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CROSS AMANDA
MORT A HAVARD.
EDITIONS 10/18 N° 2339, 1993. 186 pages. Couverture illustrée en couleur. Dédicace sur page de garde. Traduit de l'américain par R.M. VASSALLO-VILLANEAU. "Grands détectives" dirigé par JEAN-CLAUDE ZYLBERSTEIN. In-12 Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais Classification Dewey : 820-Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne. ISBN: 2264018895.
Book number: RO90002339
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.86 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1101]
Catalogue: LETTRES
Keywords: 22640188951
In shopping cart

More information

ARMSTRONG, CHARLOTTE; CROSS, AMANDA; FRASER, ANTONIA U.A.
Ganz starke Frauen, Moderne Detektivinnen zeigen wo es lang geht
Scherz Verlag, Bern, München, Wien "insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben ISBN: 3502514100. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU325277
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.85 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 703]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

ROBERT BARNARD, AMANDA CROSS, OTHERS
Ellery Queen Magazine December 1987
1987. Magazines and Periodicals, 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall. G; 160 pages; Good in original photographic wrappers, paper aging, chip out of top corner and first two pages, mailing label. Contains stories by Edward D. Hoch, James G. Holding, Jay A. Cohen, Margaret Millar, Jeffry Scott, Robert Henson, Robert Barnard, Russell Banks, Amanda Cross, Brendan DuBois, Peter Turnbull. Cover art features Marge Redmond.
Book number: 001727
USD 8.80 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 699]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery, Short Stories
In shopping cart

More information

COOPER-CLARK, DIANA. (P.D. JAMES, JEAN STUBBS, PETER LOVESEY, MARGARET MILLAR, ROSS MACDONALD, HOWARD ENGLE, RUTH RNEDELL, PATRICIA HIGHSMITH, JULIAN SYMONS, AMANDA CROSS, ANNE PERRY, DICK FRANCIS, JANWILLEM VAN DE WETERING.)
Designs of Darkness: Interviews with Detective Novelists.
Bowling Green State University Popular Press, Bowling Green, Ohio, (1983).. 239 pp, 8vo, soft cover. B&w photos of authors interviewed. Interior - tiny faint stain to fore edge of first three pages and inside of front cover, otherwise clean and tight with no previous ownership marks. Exterior - light edgewear/rubbing, tw o small areas of surface paper scuffing at top/bottom of front cover at spine, spine is flat and uncreased. VG-.
Book number: 7697
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Mystery Writers, Detectives, Murder, Crime, Authors, P.D. James, Jean Stubbs, Peter Lovesey, Margaret Millar, Ross Macdonald, Howard Engle, Ruth Rnedell, Patricia Highsmith, Julian Symons, Amanda Cross, Anne Perry, Dick Francis, Janwillem Van de Wet
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CROSS AMANDA
L'affaire James Joyce
Paris, 1992, 223 .pp, paperback, 11 x 18 cm. Traduit de l'amércain par R.M. Vassallo-Villaneau, Naam op titelpagina/Name on title page. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Frans/French/Français/Französisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 144781&86A
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.8 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 302]
Keywords: Franse literatuur
In shopping cart

More information

 -
AMANDA CROSS
L'AFFAIRE JAMES JOYCE
DEUXTEMPS / TIERCE, 1992. 169 pages. Premier plat illustré en couleurs par Corrado Lévi. Traduit de l'américain par R.M. Vassallo-Villaneau. In-12 Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. convenable. Dos plié. Intérieur frais Classification Dewey : 810-Littérature américaine. ISBN: 2903144745.
Book number: R260117756
€  14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.86 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1499]
Catalogue: LETTRES
Keywords: 29031447451
In shopping cart

More information

CROSS, AMANDA
Albertas Schatten : Roman
Deutscher Taschenbuch Verlag München 1990 . dtv Taschenbuch, ungekürzte Ausgabe, 222 Seiten. Zustand: Gut bis sehr Gut, kleiner Aukleber auf dem Rückendeckel ISBN: 3821801905.
Book number: BU004238
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.58 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 603]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

CROSS, AMANDA:
Albertas Schatten. Kriminalroman.
dtv-TB 1993. 223 S. Sehr gut; Remittenden-Stempel auf Schnitt - (NP 5,57) 30-11203 ISBN: 3423112034. Gew./Weight: 165 gr..
Book number: 4510
€  1.00 [Appr.: US$ 1.27 | £UK 1 | JP¥ 101]
Catalogue: Literatur
Keywords: 3423112034
In shopping cart

More information

CROSS, AMANDA
Albertas Schatten, Roman
Deutscher Taschenbuch Verlag GmbH Co. KG, München ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben ISBN: 3423203323. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU348319
€  7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.11 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 804]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

CROSS, AMANDA
The Children's Dream Dictionary
Uitgever: Hamlyn Octopus Jaar: 2002. Conditie Als nieuw Binding: Paperback new book ISBN 9780600604099
Book number: 27547
€  14.00 [Appr.: US$ 17.72 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1408]
Keywords: 9780600604099
In shopping cart

More information

CROSS, AMANDA; HIGHSMITH, PATRICIAU.A.
City Crimes, Die besten Morde aus den Metropolen
Scherz Verlag , Bern, 2000 "insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben ISBN: 3502517304. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU339690
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.85 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 703]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

CROSS, AMANDA,
THE COLLECTED STORIES.
Cross, Amanda. THE COLLECTED STORIES. NY: Ballantine Books, c1998. first edition. 184pp. 8vo. As new, looks unread trade paperback
Book number: 80808
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556]
In shopping cart

More information

CROSS, AMANDA (PSEUDONYM FOR CAROLYN HEILBRUN).
THE COLLECTED STORIES.
New York: Ballantine, 1996. Book club edition. Collection of 10 short stories, many of them featuring Kate Fansler. Introduction by Cross. Very good in very good dust jacket. ISBN: 0-345-408179
Book number: 27242
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: 0345408179
In shopping cart

More information

CROSS, AMANDA,
The Collected Stories.
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A., Ballantine Books, 1997. (ISBN: 0345408179) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Very Good/Very Good. Mild wear to dj edges. Boards have light shelfwear. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages secure in binding.
Book number: 118680
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Keywords: FANSLER KATE FICTITIOUS CHARACTER FICTION
In shopping cart

More information

CROSS, AMANDA,
THE COLLECTED STORIES.
Cross, Amanda. THE COLLECTED STORIES. NY: Ballantine Books, c1997. first printing. 184pp. 8vo. as new, looks unread hardcover in d/j
Book number: 81539
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
In shopping cart

More information

CROSS, AMANDA.
Collected Stories.
NY: Ballantine Books, 1997. Hardcover. ISBN: 0345408179. First printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 21385
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 0345408179 Mystery,
In shopping cart

More information

CROSS, AMANDA
The Collected Stories
New York, Ballentine. 1997, First Printing. (ISBN: 0345408179). Hard Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (6)184pp. Crisp clean unread condition. Fine/Fine Dust Jacket.
Book number: 49040
USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 632]
Keywords: Detective Fiction 0345408179
In shopping cart

More information

CROSS, AMANDA
The Collected Stories
New York, Ballantine Books, 1997. First edition. hardcover. Gray bds. with green cloth spine in DJ. Collection of short bibliomysteries. Fine/fine.
Book number: 1897
USD 16.70 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1327]
Keywords: Bibliomystery
In shopping cart

More information

CROSS, AMANDA
Curb the Carb : The Safer Way to Diet
Vancouver, Whitecap Books, Limited. 2003, First Canadian Edition. (ISBN: 1552855538). Soft Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (CAD) No markigns, Near Fine. Wraps, 128pp, index. Colour photos. This is a 3-step program for low-carb weight-loss with 50 tasty recipes and guidelines for adapting the program for vegetarians. (1.7 FO 34/2. Near Fine.
Book number: 03518
USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1032]
Keywords: Loe-Carb Cookery Healthy Recipes Weight Loss Diets Cookbooks A16 Reshelve 1552855538
In shopping cart

More information

CROSS, AMANDA (PSEUDONYM OF CAROLYN G. HEILBRUN)
Death in a Tenured Position (Also released as: A Death in the Faculty.)
Ballantine. (ISBN: 0-345-34041-8) . 1990, 15th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Carolyn G. Heilbrun. Also released as: A Death in the Faculty. (Mystery).
Book number: 155441
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0345340418
In shopping cart

More information

CROSS, AMANDA
Death in a Tenured Position
New York, E. P. Dutton & Co. Inc. 1981, First Edition. (ISBN: 0525089357) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library, Beige boards, off-white linen cloth backstrip, gilt lettering on spine, 156pp. Spine sharply cocked, ends bumped, usual library markings including tape tabs on covers else text crisp & clean. Dust jacket spine sunned, ends very lightly bumped, label on lower spine area else bright, crisp, clean. Good/Good.
Book number: 011585
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: Mystery & Detective 0525089357
In shopping cart

More information

CROSS, AMANDA
Death in A Tenured Position
New York, E. P. Dutton. 1981. Hard Cover, 8vo. Half cloth, ex library, no ffep, else vg in like dj. The 6th story about Kate Fansler. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 967
AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.88 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
Keywords: Fiction, First Editions. Crime and Mystery.
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | - Next page

New Search