| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 26 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Deer Country. Boston: Little, Brown, 1973. Hardcover. ISBN: 0316161411. Illustrated by Maggie Kaufman. First edition. Fine in a very near fine (tiny chip at the top of the rear panel) dust jacket. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . Book number: 13948 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1987] Catalogue: Children's Literature
Keywords: 0316161411 Children's Literature, | In shopping cart More information div> |
Gawain and Lady Green US: Dutton Adult, 1997-04-01. Hardcover. 1556115075 Literature & Fiction. Very good in Very good nicked dust jacket. First Edition.. Very Good . Book number: WARE23BB1184 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: 1556115075 American Science Fi Fantasy - Historica Fiction / General Fiction / Fantasy / Fantasy - General Fiction Fiction - Fantasy Knights and Knighth Gawain (Legendary C Arthurian Romances Adaptations | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Lifting Stone. New York:, Holiday,, 1978. First Edition. Hardcover. First Edition. Dj Mild Scuff, Mild Chips, Sm Closed Tears. Dj/Very Good+. Owner Bookplate Ffep. 8vo. Near Fine. Book number: 14122 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Children | In shopping cart More information div> |
Merlin's Harp New York, Donald I. Fine, Inc. 1995, First Edition. Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book, The Lady of the Lake tells her tale in this Arthurian novel. 200pp Great condition. Near Fine/Near Fine. Book number: ABE-240028 USD 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1510] Catalogue: Arthurian Legend
Keywords: merlin fiction arthurian first editions novel morgan le fay fairies celtic goddess the lady of lake legend | In shopping cart More information div> |
Merlin's Harp ROC. (ISBN: 0-451-45583-5) . 1997, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Arthurian). Book number: 377978 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Arthurian 0451455835 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Merlin's Harp New York: Donald I. Fine, Inc. 1995; First Printing; hardcover in VERY GOOD condition in VERY GOOD, price-clipped dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Slight spine lean. -- ReBookBook number: 06660 USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 791] Catalogue: Literature & Fiction/Other
Keywords: novel, | In shopping cart More information div> |
Merlin's Harp. New York, Donald I. Fine Books, 1995. First edition. . A very good copy in wrappers. Advance reading copy. Book number: 2684 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Merlin's Harp. New York, Donald I. Fine, Inc., 1995. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Dj Lightly Edgeworn, Soiling. Pages: 200. Book number: MASTER109599I USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Literature
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Percival's Angel U.S. Roc. 1999, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0-451-45757-9) Mass Market Paperback. Solid copy with a slight spine lean and minor wear on covers. Another novel based on the Arthurian legend. Very Good. Book number: 20980 CAD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.91 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 311] Catalogue: Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror
Keywords: Fantasy King Arthur Arthurian 0451457579 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Percival's Angel ROC. (ISBN: 0-451-45757-9) . 1999. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Fantasy). Book number: 232429 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0451457579 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Percival's Angel Author of Merlin's Harp U.S.A, U.S.A: Roc, 1999. 1999, First American Edition. Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book, Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. First American Edition. First Editon of This Arthurian Fiction By the Author of "Merlin's harp" Like new 235pp. Near Fine. Book number: 010088 USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.25 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1430] Catalogue: Arthurian Legend
Keywords: holy grail arthurian fiction novel first edition legend | In shopping cart More information div> |
Percival und die schöne Elfe Roman [Serie Piper] ; 6515 : Piper Fantasy München ; Zürich : Piper, 2004. , Dt. Erstausg., 281 S., 19 cm kart. Pbck, guter ZUstand Book number: 197584 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.33 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 503] Catalogue: Varia
Keywords: Parzival ; Belletristische Darstellung | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Rain-Cloud Pony Hardcover. Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Front endpage with copyright info is missing. Ex-library with usual markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. -- LotzabooksBook number: 11362 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715] Catalogue: Children
Keywords: FICTION HORSES CHILDRENS - GENERAL ANIMALS Children; Juvenile Fiction; NOISBN Juvenile Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Rainbow Pony Aladdin, 1995. Paperback. 0671511211 Very good.. Very Good . Book number: BING89213004 USD 3.98 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 316]
Keywords: 0671511211 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Das Regenbogenpony EGMONT FRANZ SCHNEIDER VERLAG, 2002 guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren ISBN: 350511765X. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU325595 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.85 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 703] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Snow Pony Minstrel. 1991. (ISBN: 9780671785079) Soft Cover . Good. Book number: 0058571 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Youth Fiction
Keywords: 9780671785079 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Sorcerer. Boston: Little, Brown, 1971. Hardcover. Illustrated by Leslie Morrill. First edition. Fine in an about fine dust jacket. A clean, bright, nicely preserved copy. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . Book number: 14174 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 954] Catalogue: Children's Literature
Keywords: Young Adult Literature Children's Literature | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Sorcerer Atlantic Little Brown, 1971. Hardcover, Cloth. Near fine first edition in a near fine unclipped dustjacket. Book number: E3372 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Fiction, Literature, Prehistory | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Sorcerer Atlantic-Little, Brown 1971, Atlantic-Little, Brown 1971. First edition cloth First edition. Fine book in a Near Fine dustjacket. Book number: 009405 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Sorcerer Boston: Little Brown, 1971. 1st printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0453004202. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 75047 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556]
Keywords: Children's Juvenile Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Wildflower Pony New York: Minstrel Books, 1996. Softcover. ISBN: 0671511203. First printing. Clean and unmarked. Delighted when her pony gives birth to a beautiful foal, Alice fears that her father will say she cannot afford the foal and hides it from him, hoping to gather money by winning a cash prize at an upcoming fair. 115 pp.. Fine+ . Book number: MK9030027 USD 19.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1549] Catalogue: Horse Stories
Keywords: 0671511203 Children's Horses Anne Crompton Collectible 0-671-69133-3 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Winter Wife: An Abenaki Folktale Little Brown & Co, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. 1975. First Edition, Hard Cover. Very Good +. vg+ light blue cloth hard cover with copper print and illustration to spine and cover and no dustjacket. Clean tight and unmarked, Slight fading to edges of covers, 47pp vg+/-- . Book number: 82121 USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 675] Catalogue: Natives, Inuits, Indians
Keywords: Indians, Folktale, Abenaki | In shopping cart More information div> |
The WINTER WIFE. Boston: Atlantic - Little Brown, (1975). Small 4to. 1st edition. 47 pp. Mustard cloth binding. Dust jacket., NF/VG (small closed tear/light shelfwear). Illustrated by Stephen Harvard. Book number: 26661 USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 874]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Winter Wife: An Abenaki Folktale. Boston: Little, Brown, 1975. Hardcover. ISBN: 0316161438. Illustrated by Robert Andrew Parker. First edition. Near fine in a very good (two inch closed edge tear in upper corner of front panel) dust jacket. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket . Book number: 30677 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Children's Literature II
Keywords: 0316161438 Children's Literature Native American, | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Woman's Place. Boston: Atlantic/Little, Brown, (1978). First Edition. Very Good in Very Good DJ. Slight foxing to out page edges. Book number: 708115 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1987]
| In shopping cart More information div> |