ascending
descending
found: 26 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

CROMPTON, ANNE ELIOT.
Deer Country.
Boston: Little, Brown, 1973. Hardcover. ISBN: 0316161411. Illustrated by Maggie Kaufman. First edition. Fine in a very near fine (tiny chip at the top of the rear panel) dust jacket. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 13948
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1987]
Keywords: 0316161411 Children's Literature,
In shopping cart

More information

ANNE ELIOT CROMPTON
Gawain and Lady Green
US: Dutton Adult, 1997-04-01. Hardcover. 1556115075 Literature & Fiction. Very good in Very good nicked dust jacket. First Edition.. Very Good .
Book number: WARE23BB1184
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: 1556115075 American Science Fi Fantasy - Historica Fiction / General Fiction / Fantasy / Fantasy - General Fiction Fiction - Fantasy Knights and Knighth Gawain (Legendary C Arthurian Romances Adaptations
In shopping cart

More information

CROMPTON, ANNE ELIOT. ILLUSTRATED BY MARCIA SEWALL.
The Lifting Stone.
New York:, Holiday,, 1978. First Edition. Hardcover. First Edition. Dj Mild Scuff, Mild Chips, Sm Closed Tears. Dj/Very Good+. Owner Bookplate Ffep. 8vo. Near Fine.
Book number: 14122
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Children
In shopping cart

More information

ANNE ELIOT CROMPTON
Merlin's Harp
New York, Donald I. Fine, Inc. 1995, First Edition. Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book, The Lady of the Lake tells her tale in this Arthurian novel. 200pp Great condition. Near Fine/Near Fine.
Book number: ABE-240028
USD 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1510]
Catalogue: Arthurian Legend
Keywords: merlin fiction arthurian first editions novel morgan le fay fairies celtic goddess the lady of lake legend
In shopping cart

More information

CROMPTON, ANNE ELIOT
Merlin's Harp
ROC. (ISBN: 0-451-45583-5) . 1997, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Arthurian).
Book number: 377978
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Arthurian 0451455835
In shopping cart

More information

CROMPTON, ANNE ELIOT
Merlin's Harp
New York: Donald I. Fine, Inc. 1995; First Printing; hardcover in VERY GOOD condition in VERY GOOD, price-clipped dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Slight spine lean.
-- ReBook
Book number: 06660
USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 791]
Keywords: novel,
In shopping cart

More information

CROMPTON, ANNE ELIOT
Merlin's Harp.
New York, Donald I. Fine Books, 1995. First edition. . A very good copy in wrappers. Advance reading copy.
Book number: 2684
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1589]
Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

CROMPTON, ANNE ELIOT,
Merlin's Harp.
New York, Donald I. Fine, Inc., 1995. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Dj Lightly Edgeworn, Soiling. Pages: 200.
Book number: MASTER109599I
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Catalogue: Literature
In shopping cart

More information

CROMPTON, ANNE ELIOT
Percival's Angel
U.S. Roc. 1999, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0-451-45757-9) Mass Market Paperback. Solid copy with a slight spine lean and minor wear on covers. Another novel based on the Arthurian legend. Very Good.
Book number: 20980
CAD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.91 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 311]
Keywords: Fantasy King Arthur Arthurian 0451457579
In shopping cart

More information

CROMPTON, ANNE ELIOT
Percival's Angel
ROC. (ISBN: 0-451-45757-9) . 1999. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Fantasy).
Book number: 232429
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0451457579
In shopping cart

More information

ANNE ELIOT CROMPTON
Percival's Angel Author of Merlin's Harp
U.S.A, U.S.A: Roc, 1999. 1999, First American Edition. Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book, Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. First American Edition. First Editon of This Arthurian Fiction By the Author of "Merlin's harp" Like new 235pp. Near Fine.
Book number: 010088
USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.25 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1430]
Catalogue: Arthurian Legend
Keywords: holy grail arthurian fiction novel first edition legend
In shopping cart

More information

CROMPTON, ANNE ELIOT:
Percival und die schöne Elfe Roman [Serie Piper] ; 6515 : Piper Fantasy
München ; Zürich : Piper, 2004. , Dt. Erstausg., 281 S., 19 cm kart. Pbck, guter ZUstand
Book number: 197584
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.33 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 503]
Catalogue: Varia
Keywords: Parzival ; Belletristische Darstellung
In shopping cart

More information

CROMPTON, ANNE ELIOT
The Rain-Cloud Pony
Hardcover. Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Front endpage with copyright info is missing. Ex-library with usual markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds.
Book number: 11362
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Catalogue: Children
Keywords: FICTION HORSES CHILDRENS - GENERAL ANIMALS Children; Juvenile Fiction; NOISBN Juvenile Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

ANNE ELIOT CROMPTON
The Rainbow Pony
Aladdin, 1995. Paperback. 0671511211 Very good.. Very Good .
Book number: BING89213004
USD 3.98 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 316]
Keywords: 0671511211
In shopping cart

More information

CROMPTON, ANNE ELIOT
Das Regenbogenpony
EGMONT FRANZ SCHNEIDER VERLAG, 2002 guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren ISBN: 350511765X. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU325595
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.85 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 703]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

ANNE ELIOT CROMPTON
The Snow Pony
Minstrel. 1991. (ISBN: 9780671785079) Soft Cover . Good.
Book number: 0058571
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Youth Fiction
Keywords: 9780671785079
In shopping cart

More information

CROMPTON, ANNE ELIOT.
Sorcerer.
Boston: Little, Brown, 1971. Hardcover. Illustrated by Leslie Morrill. First edition. Fine in an about fine dust jacket. A clean, bright, nicely preserved copy. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 14174
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 954]
Keywords: Young Adult Literature Children's Literature
In shopping cart

More information

CROMPTON, ANNE ELIOT
The Sorcerer
Atlantic Little Brown, 1971. Hardcover, Cloth. Near fine first edition in a near fine unclipped dustjacket.
Book number: E3372
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Fiction, Literature, Prehistory
In shopping cart

More information

CROMPTON, ANNE ELIOT
The Sorcerer
Atlantic-Little, Brown 1971, Atlantic-Little, Brown 1971. First edition cloth First edition. Fine book in a Near Fine dustjacket.
Book number: 009405
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

CROMPTON, ANNE ELIOT
The Sorcerer
Boston: Little Brown, 1971. 1st printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0453004202. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket .
Book number: 75047
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556]
Keywords: Children's Juvenile Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

CROMPTON, ANNE ELIOT
The Wildflower Pony
New York: Minstrel Books, 1996. Softcover. ISBN: 0671511203. First printing. Clean and unmarked. Delighted when her pony gives birth to a beautiful foal, Alice fears that her father will say she cannot afford the foal and hides it from him, hoping to gather money by winning a cash prize at an upcoming fair. 115 pp.. Fine+ .
Book number: MK9030027
USD 19.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1549]
Catalogue: Horse Stories
Keywords: 0671511203 Children's Horses Anne Crompton Collectible 0-671-69133-3
In shopping cart

More information

CROMPTON, ANNE ELIOT
The Winter Wife: An Abenaki Folktale
Little Brown & Co, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. 1975. First Edition, Hard Cover. Very Good +. vg+ light blue cloth hard cover with copper print and illustration to spine and cover and no dustjacket. Clean tight and unmarked, Slight fading to edges of covers, 47pp vg+/-- .
Book number: 82121
USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 675]
Keywords: Indians, Folktale, Abenaki
In shopping cart

More information

CROMPTON, ANNE ELIOT & PARKER, ROBERT ANDREW.,
The WINTER WIFE.
Boston: Atlantic - Little Brown, (1975). Small 4to. 1st edition. 47 pp. Mustard cloth binding. Dust jacket., NF/VG (small closed tear/light shelfwear). Illustrated by Stephen Harvard.
Book number: 26661
USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 874]
In shopping cart

More information

CROMPTON, ANNE ELIOT (RETOLD BY).
Winter Wife: An Abenaki Folktale.
Boston: Little, Brown, 1975. Hardcover. ISBN: 0316161438. Illustrated by Robert Andrew Parker. First edition. Near fine in a very good (two inch closed edge tear in upper corner of front panel) dust jacket. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket .
Book number: 30677
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: 0316161438 Children's Literature Native American,
In shopping cart

More information

CROMPTON, ANNE ELIOT,
A Woman's Place.
Boston: Atlantic/Little, Brown, (1978). First Edition. Very Good in Very Good DJ. Slight foxing to out page edges.
Book number: 708115
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1987]
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search