| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 109 books on 5 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
A finer end Pan, 2002. Paperback. Pp: 401. uperintendent Duncan Kincaid finds himself investigating a mystery which, it seems, is being orchestrated by a 13th century monk. The story is set in the shadow of Glastonbury Tor, a town revered as the mythical burial place of King Arthur and, allegedly, a source of strong druid power. ISBN: 9780330482448. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U2126870 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.33 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 503] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780330482448 | In shopping cart More information div> |
ALL SHALL BE WELL. Crombie, Deborah. ALL SHALL BE WELL. NY: Avon Books, c2004. first printing. 268pp. Uncreased spine, fine bright looks unread mass market paperback Book number: 18558 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
All Shall Be Well (Duncan Kincaid/Gemma James Novels) NY: Avon Books/Harper Collins Publishers, 2004. Paperback. ISBN: 0060534397. Almost like new condition. Very lightly handled. Unmarked. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 268 pages. Very Good . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 51702 USD 4.79 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 381]
Keywords: 0060534397 | In shopping cart More information div> |
All Shall Be Well (a Superintendent Duncan Kincaid/Sergeant Gemma James Myster Scribner, 1994. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0684196549. SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Scribners in 1994. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine . Book number: 5008561 USD 15.99 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1271]
Keywords: 0684196549 | In shopping cart More information div> |
All Shall Be Well London England, Pan Books, 1996. 1st Paperback Printing, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0330344137 Paperback Paperback 243pp. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) . Book number: 065992 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.72 | JP¥ 375]
Keywords: KINCAID DUNCAN (FICTITIOUS CHARACTER)_FICTION JAMES | In shopping cart More information div> |
All Shall Be Well New York, Scribner. 1994, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0684196549) Hard Cover. A squarte solid tight carefully read copy. This copy has justa hint of pagedge soil else fine. The 20.00 jacket has some very light rubbing wear else fine. The author's 2nd novel. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author. Book number: 025223 USD 29.50 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 18.75 | JP¥ 2344] Catalogue: Female Mystery Author
Keywords: Suspense Thriller Mystery0684196549 | In shopping cart More information div> |
All Shall Be Well Scribner's. (ISBN: 0-684-19654-9) . 1994, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. (Mystery). Book number: 878733 USD 28.19 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2240] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0684196549 | In shopping cart More information div> |
All Shall Be Well. E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A., Berkley Pub Group, 1997. (ISBN: 0425147711) 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, Mass Market Paperback Good Wraps have rubbed edges. Pages are clean, text is unmarked. Author signed title page in green ink. Book number: 217644D USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: Mystery Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
All Shall Be Well. A Superintendent Duncan Kincaid / Sergeant Gemma James Mystery. New York:, Scribners,, 1994. First Edition. Hardcover. 0684196549. Signed Twice, Inscribed and Dated in the Year of Publication By Deborah Crombie on Title Page. A Fine Hardback Stated First Edition First Printing in a Fine Dust Jacket. 8vo. 243 Pp. Fine. Book number: 39235 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 954]
Keywords: Mystery Signed 0684196549 | In shopping cart More information div> |
ALL SHALL BE WELL. A Superintendent Duncan Kincaid / Sergeant Gemma James Mystery. New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, (1994). 8vo. 1st edition. INSCRIBED, on the t.p., in the year of publication. 243 pp. Hardback. Dust jacket., F/F. Book number: 28371 USD 49.50 [Appr.: EURO 39.25 | £UK 31.5 | JP¥ 3933]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Alles wird gut. Roman 2000. Paperback. Pp: 286. ISBN: 9783442059249. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1066147 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.06 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 402] Catalogue: Duitstalige literatuur
Keywords: 9783442059249 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Begraven dromen. Zwarte beertjes 2981. Utrecht, Bruna, 2002. 366blz., formaat 11-18cm. - goed Book number: 18493 € 2.00 [Appr.: US$ 2.53 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 201] Catalogue: Literatuur
Keywords: Begraven dromen, Zwarte beertjes 2981. | In shopping cart More information div> |
Begraven dromen Het Spectrum, 2000, 349 .pp, paperback, 14 x 21 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Leuven) Book number: 232561&121 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.13 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 805] Catalogue: Spanning / Thrillers
Keywords: Spanning / Thrillers | In shopping cart More information div> |
Begraven dromen Bruna, 2002. Paperback. Pp: 366. De hulp van een Engelse politieman wordt ingeroepen door zijn ex-vrouw, die bezig is een biografie te schrijven over een dichteres die vijf jaar eerder zelfmoord pleegde. ISBN: 9789044929812. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1155136 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.06 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 402] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789044929812 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Begraven dromen (Dreaming of the Bones) Utrecht, Bruna. 2002, 2e druk. Pocket, Ill.: niet geïllustreerd. Zwart Beertje no. 2981. Vertaling Hugo en Nienke Kuipers. Goed. Book number: 012487 € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.8 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 302] Catalogue: Zwarte Beertjes
Keywords: Zwart Beertje no. 2981 niet geïllustreerd | In shopping cart More information div> |
Begraven dromen - Een Duncan Kincaid en Gemma James-mysterie, vert. Hugo en Nienke Kuipers. Utrecht, Het Spectrum, 2000. 349pp gelijmd, paperback, goede staat, Uitgeversrestant; (oorspr. prijs: 16,5) . Book number: 9789027468925 € 5.50 [Appr.: US$ 6.96 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 553] Catalogue: Uitgeversrestanten Algemene Voorraad
Keywords: Thrillers | In shopping cart More information div> |
Begraven dromen Bruna, 2002. Paperback. Pp: 366. De hulp van een Engelse politieman wordt ingeroepen door zijn ex-vrouw, die bezig is een biografie te schrijven over een dichteres die vijf jaar eerder zelfmoord pleegde. ISBN: 9789044929812. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1815365 € 3.99 [Appr.: US$ 5.05 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 401] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789044929812 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Begraven dromen 2000. Paperback. Pp: 349. De hulp van een Engelse politieman wordt ingeroepen door zijn ex-vrouw, die bezig is een biografie te schrijven over een dichteres die vijf jaar eerder zelfmoord pleegde. ISBN: 9789027468925. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U404328 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789027468925 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Begraven dromen 2000. Paperback. Pp: 349. De hulp van een Engelse politieman wordt ingeroepen door zijn ex-vrouw, die bezig is een biografie te schrijven over een dichteres die vijf jaar eerder zelfmoord pleegde. ISBN: 9789027468925. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U491031 € 6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.23 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 654] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789027468925 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Böses Erwachen., Goldmann, München 1999, TB.,447s., in gutem Zustand, , Weight appr./Gewicht ca. 600. Book number: 8255 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.7 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 453] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Denn nie bist du allein. Roman 2005. Paperback. Pp: 448. ISBN: 9783442458707. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U820747 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.06 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 402] Catalogue: Duitstalige literatuur
Keywords: 9783442458707 | In shopping cart More information div> |
LE DERNIER PRINTEMPS DE JASMINE ISBN : 225318229x. EDITIONS LIVRE DE POCHE N° 18229. 2002. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement pliée. Dos plié. Intérieur frais. 286 pages. Inscription sur la dernière page. ¶ Couverture de J. Foley. Traduction de J. B. Piat. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90091702 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.86 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1101]
Keywords: Littérature américaine | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dreaming of the Bones UK, Macmillan. 1998, First Edition. (ISBN: 0333717325). Please ask for full description/scans. DJ in Brodart. Fine/Fine. Book number: MAB301 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1987] Catalogue: Murder, Mystery and Mayhem
Keywords: 0333717325 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dreaming of the Bones a Duncan Kincaid/ Gemma James Crime Novel New York: Scribner, 1997. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0684801418. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Edgewear; A bizarre and powerful connection between 1960s poet Lydia Brooke, who supposedly committed suicide, Duncan Kincaid's ex-wife Victoria McClellan, and Edwardian poet Rupert Brooke leads Duncan Kincaid and his partner-lover Gemma to murder, obsession and secrets hidden for three decades; 350 pages. Book number: 66813 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: England Mystery
Keywords: 0684801418 Mystery Crombie, Deborah English Mystery Kincaid, Duncan James, Gemma | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dreaming Of Bones. Bantam Books, New York: 1998. Softcover. Very good condition. After twelve years, the last person Scotland Yard Superintendent Duncan Kincaid expects to hear from is his ex-wife Victoria. But this is no social call. In her biographical research on troubled poet Lydia Brooke, Vic's uncovered reasons to believe Lydia's death five years ago was not suicide. Much to Kincaid's surprise - and the unease of his partner and lover, Sergeant Gemma James - he finds he can't refuse Vic's request to look into the long-closed case. The police report raises questions, but not enough to reopen the investigation - until a second death occurs, this one clearly murder. Now Duncan and Gemma must sift through a tangle of relationships, secrets, and lies to find not just a killer, but a secret which will change their own lives forever. Haunting . . . The best book in an already accomplished series. - Publishers Weekly (starred review) ¶ 389 pages. Book number: 63753X1 USD 3.40 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 270] Catalogue: FICTION
Keywords: (Murder Mysteries Crtombie Scotland Yard Novels). 0553579312 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | - Next page