| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 94 books on 4 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Adventures of Wishbone [the] - Muttketeer! [No.8] Big Red Chair Books, 1997. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 9781570642722. (edges "tanned") (MUTTKETEER! ) (Junior novelisation) (Digest size US pb. ) (photo on front cover & TV reference on back cover). Very Good . Book number: 007094 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.44 | JP¥ 750]
Keywords: 9781570642722 Television Tie-Ins Television Tie-Ins - a | In shopping cart More information div> |
Of All Sad Words Thomas Dunne, 2008. First Edition. Hardcover. SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Thomas Dunne Books in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Front inside flap has a small corner crease. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps. Side of pages has a small mark. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine . Book number: 95090402 USD 31.99 [Appr.: EURO 25.5 | £UK 20.5 | JP¥ 2542]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Of All Sad Words St. Martin's Minotaur. (ISBN: 0-312-34810-X) . 2008, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. (Mystery). Book number: 392663 USD 26.38 [Appr.: EURO 21 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2096] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 031234810x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood Marks Gold Medal. (ISBN: 0-449-14827-0) . 1993. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery). Book number: 870135 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0449148270 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood Marks St. Martin's Press, New York, 1991; ISBN: 0312058233; First Edition, First Printing; VERY GOOD+, unmarked hardcover in NEAR VERY GOOD dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Both hardcover and dust jacket have tiny chew marks to upper rear corner, just jacket shows small hole. -- ReBookBook number: 13754 USD 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 473] Catalogue: Mystery & Thrillers/Mystery/Other
Keywords: FICTION GENERAL | In shopping cart More information div> |
BLOOD MARKS New York, St. Martin's , First Edition. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0-312-05823-3 ¶ -; A murder mystery involving a serial killer, told from the killer's point of view. Book number: 8607 USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1108] Catalogue: Mystery & Thriller
Keywords: Serial Killer Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Booked For a Hanging. New York. St. Martin's Press. 1992. First Edition. 8vo. 202 pp. Fine in near fine dust jacket. Very light jacket edge wear. ¶ A Sheriff Dan Rhodes mystery. Death of a rare book dealer. Book number: 9473 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
BOOKED FOR A HANGING. New York: St Martin's, 1992. First printing. The sixth mystery featuring Texas Sheriff Dan Rhodes - a bibliomystery involving the death of a rare book dealer. SIGNED by the author on the title page. Fine in fine dust jacket. ISBN: 0-312-081499 Book number: 52182 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2384] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
Keywords: regional mystery, texas setting, sheriff dan rhodes, 0312081499 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Booked For A Hanging. Published by St. Martin's Press, New York. 1992. First Edition is stated on the copyright page. Binding is: Hardcover. 0312081499. A bibliomystery. First Edition signed by the author on the title page. 202 pages. Dust jacket and book are in Fine condition. Signed by author. Book number: 103607 USD 39.00 [Appr.: EURO 31 | £UK 25 | JP¥ 3099]
Keywords: bibliomystery mystery literature fiction signed 0312081499 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cursed to Death Walker & Company, 1988. First Edition. Hardcover; First Edition. ISBN: 0802756980. Dust Jacket now in Mylar Protective Cover. Beautiful scarce collectors grade copy of this book. Minor rubs to dust. ; Sheriff Dan Rhodes Mysteries, No. 3; 0.75 x 8.75 x 6 Inches; 193 pages. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket . Book number: 57004 USD 15.97 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1269] Catalogue: Novel
Keywords: Mystery Mystery & Thrillers Books Refinements Printed Books | In shopping cart More information div> |
CURSED TO DEATH. New York: Walker, (1988.) First printing. Author's third novel, featuring Texas sheriff Dan Rhodes. SIGNED on the title page. 193 pp. Fine in fine dust jacket. ISBN: 0-8027-56980 Book number: 52672 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2384] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
Keywords: texas setting, 0802756980 | In shopping cart More information div> |
...A Dangerous Thing Worldwide. (ISBN: 0-373-26216-7) . 1996, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery). Book number: 106782 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0373262167 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Dangerous Thing US: Worldwide Library, 1996. Paperback. 0373262167 Literature & Fiction Very good, pages little tan, some creasing.250p. Very Good . Book number: GRAYPBA05B5315 USD 3.84 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 305]
Keywords: 0373262167 Mystery & Detective Mystery & Thrillers Non-Classifiable Fiction Mystery/Suspense | In shopping cart More information div> |
. . . A Dangerous Thing New York, Walker & Company. 1994, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0802731872) Hard Cover. F/F. A VERY NICE INSCRIBED COPY THAT APPEARS TO BE UN-READ. HBACK. FIRST edition. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author. Book number: 007459 USD 19.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1549] Catalogue: Suspense Thriller
Keywords: Burns Carl Fictitious Character Fiction 0802731872 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Dangerous Thing Worldwide. (ISBN: 0-373-26216-7) . 1996, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Mystery). Book number: 114640 USD 10.45 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 830] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0373262167 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Dangerous Thing , Worldwide, 1996. (ISBN: 0373262167) Paperback, 250 pages. Very good condition. -- Titles BooksBook number: 42256 NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3 US$ 3.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 298] Catalogue: Fiction - Paperback
Keywords: 0373262167 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death on the Move New York, New York, U.S.A. Walker & Co. 1989, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0802757308) Hardcover with dust jacket, 5.75 x 8.5 x 1. Book, 1989/1st Edition/1st Printing/193 Pages/Unclipped Dustjacket. There is a hint of yellow at the top dustjacket flaps, and a prior bookseller's note on the FEP. The pages are clean, crisp and white. New/Fine. Book number: 023764 USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.75 | £UK 25.5 | JP¥ 3178]
Keywords: 0802757308 | In shopping cart More information div> |
DEATH BY ACCIDENT. New York: St Martin's, (1998.) First printing. Mystery featuring Texas Sheriff Dan Rhodes. 277 pp. Very near fine in a like dustjacket. ISBN: 0-312-180802 Book number: 51335 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
Keywords: regional mystery, texas setting, sheriff dan rhodes, 0312180802 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death by Accident St. Martin's. (ISBN: 0-312-18080-2) . [date not known], 2nd printing. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. (Mystery). Book number: 700971 USD 19.49 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1549] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0312180802 | In shopping cart More information div> |
DEATH BY ACCIDENT. New York: St Martin's, (1998.) First printing. Mystery featuring Texas Sheriff Dan Rhodes. SIGNED on the title page. 277 pp. Very near fine in a like dustjacket. ISBN: 0-312-180802 Book number: 27322 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1987] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
Keywords: regional mystery, texas setting, sheriff dan rhodes, 0312180802 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Evil at the Root. New York, St. Martin's Press, 1990. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Good/Good. Jacket has light chipping and edgewear. Boards have minor shelfwear. Pages are clean, text unmarked, binding is tight. Book number: 216734 USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1112]
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Evil at the Root (a Dan Rhodes Mystery) New York, New York, U.S.A.: St. Martin's Press, 1990. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312043147. hbdj,mylar covered,light wear/soil,spine/front labels,card pocket residue w/touch of chipping on ffep,card pocket on rear flyleaf,pgs clean/white; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 52626 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 954]
Keywords: 0312043147 Fiction Mystery Dan Rhodes Mystery, Espionage & Crime | In shopping cart More information div> |
Galveston Gunman Westerns: M Evans & Co, 1989. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780871315656. An Evans novel of the West; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 181 pages. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . Book number: 11318 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238] Catalogue: Western
Keywords: 9780871315656 Western Westerns | In shopping cart More information div> |
Galveston Gunman Ballantine. (ISBN: 0-345-36531-3) . 1990, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Slightly cocked. (Western, Mystery). Book number: 502474 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Western
Keywords: Western, Mystery 0345365313 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Galveston Gunman Ballantine. (ISBN: 0-345-36531-3) . 1990, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Signed by the author. (Western, Mystery). Book number: 242623 USD 10.06 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 799] Catalogue: Western
Keywords: Western, Mystery 0345365313 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page