ascending
descending
found: 1684 books on 68 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

(CRICHTON, MICHAEL.)
Disclosure. Publicity Kit for the Movie Disclosure, Based on Michael Crichton's Novel.
Los Angeles: Warner Brothers, 1994., First Edition. Six black-and-white stills from the movie (Michael Douglas and Demi Moore) on four sheets and a twenty-three-page information packet on the film and its production. This material is enclosed in a printed folder that has minor wear.
Book number: 8898
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1987]
In shopping cart

More information

CRICHTON, MICHAEL
Airframe
Random House, 1997. Paperback. Pp: 448. During a period of intense public concern over airline safety, a midair disaster aboard a commercial airliner bound from Hong Kong to Denver triggers a pressured and frantic investigation. By the author of The Lost World. Reprint. ISBN: 9780345402875. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U2075636
€  3.99 [Appr.: US$ 5.05 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 401]
Keywords: 9780345402875
In shopping cart

More information

CRICHTON, MICHAEL
Airframe
Random House, 1997. Paperback. Pp: 448. During a period of intense public concern over airline safety, a midair disaster aboard a commercial airliner bound from Hong Kong to Denver triggers a pressured and frantic investigation. By the author of The Lost World. Reprint. ISBN: 9780345402875. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U2109622
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.06 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 402]
Keywords: 9780345402875
In shopping cart

More information

CRICHTON,MICHAEL.
Staat van angst
Luitingh, 2005. Paperback. Pp: 494. ISBN: 9789024556090. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U1474407
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.49 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 754]
Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9789024556090
In shopping cart

More information

CRICHTON,MICHAEL.
Staat van angst
Luitingh, 2005. Paperback. Pp: 494. ISBN: 9789024556090. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1660348
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.49 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 754]
Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9789024556090
In shopping cart

More information

BELVA PLAIN, MICHAEL CRICHTON, TOM EIDSON, FREDERICK FORSYTH
Reader's Digest Condensed Books: Daybreak, Disclosure, St Andres Stand, the Fist of God
Reader's Digest, 1994. First Edition. Hardcover. Volume 215. Daybreak by Belva Plain; Disclosure by Michael Crichton; St Agnes' Stand by Tom Eidson; The Fist of God by Frederick Forsyth. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket .
Book number: 16421
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction Daybreak By Belva Plain Disclosure By Micahel Cricton St Agnes Stand Tom Eidson the Fist of God
In shopping cart

More information

(MICHAEL CRICHTON) CHERMAYEFF, IVAN.
Collages.
NY:: Abrams, 1991. Paperback. ISBN: 0810924765. Contains an essay by Michael Crichton, among others. Color plates throughout. First edition (paperback). Near fine in oversized illustrated wraps. Near Fine .
Book number: 44355
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2384]
Catalogue: Art
Keywords: 0810924765 Art Paperbacks II
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CONNERY, SEAN; CHAPMAN, MICHAEL; KAUFMAN, PHILIP; BRYCE, IAN; KAUFMAN, PETER; BACKES, MICHAEL & CRICHTON, MICHAEL
Rising Sun [Vhs]
Beverly Hills CA: 20th Century Fox, 1997. VHS Tape. vhs video in cardboard sleeve,wear on sleeve,tape tests good; Vhs video in cardboard sleeve, tape tests good; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good- with no dust jacket.
Book number: 214910
USD 3.99 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 317]
Catalogue: Drama
Keywords: Anderson, Kevin Vhs Video Drama Buscemi, Steve Carrere, Tia Connery, Sean Keitel, Harvey Mako Shaw, Stan
In shopping cart

More information

CRICHTON, MICHAEL
Der 13. Krieger. Schwarze Nebel. Der Roman zum Film.
München Knaur . Taschenbuch ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben, , Zustand 3, Der 13. Krieger. Schwarze Nebel. Der Roman zum Film., Crichton, Michael gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU208676
€  32.48 [Appr.: US$ 41.12 | £UK 26.25 | JP¥ 3267]
In shopping cart

More information

CRICHTON, MICHAEL
13th Warrior the Manuscript of Ibn Fadlan, Relating His Expriences with the Northmen in Ad 922
New York NY: Ballantine, 1988. Forty-Eighth Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0345354613. Very Good with no dust jacket; Previously published as Eaters of the Dead; Mass Market PB; 278 pages.
Book number: 26039
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: 0345354613 Crichton, Michael Fiction Mystery Horror
In shopping cart

More information

CRICHTON, MICHAEL & EWIJCK, ANNEMARIE VAN
The 13th warrior
1999. Paperback. Pp: 168. ISBN: 9789024509294. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U698142
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.49 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 754]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789024509294
In shopping cart

More information

CRICHTON, MICHAEL
The 13th warrior
Uitgever: Luitingh-Sijthoff Jaar: 1999. Conditie Als nieuw Binding: Paperback ISBN 9789024509294
Book number: 29711
€  14.99 [Appr.: US$ 18.98 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1508]
Keywords: 9789024509294
In shopping cart

More information

CRICHTON, MICHAEL
Airframe
Alfred A. Knopf, Inc.: Alfred A. Knopf, Inc, 1996. 1st Trade Ed. . B013844; 351 pp hardcover; very good contents, covers & dustjacket.
Book number: 13844
USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993]
Keywords: Crichton
In shopping cart

More information

CRICHTON, MICHAEL
Airframe
Random House, 1997. Paperback. Pp: 448. During a period of intense public concern over airline safety, a midair disaster aboard a commercial airliner bound from Hong Kong to Denver triggers a pressured and frantic investigation. By the author of The Lost World. Reprint. ISBN: 9780345402875. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1155712
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.33 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 503]
Keywords: 9780345402875
In shopping cart

More information

CRICHTON, MICHAEL.
Airframe. Aus dem Amerikanischen von Klaus Berr.
München. Karl Blessing Verlag. 1997. Orig.Leinen. Orig.Umschlag. 443,(7) Seiten. 1. Auflage. Umschlag berieben, sonst gut erhalten. ISBN 3896670042.
Book number: 657272
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.49 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 754]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CRICHTON, MICHAEL
Airframe
Gebonden, hardcover, inclusief stofomslag; 1996; Alfred Knopf, New York; 351pp.; Conditie: Goed; Engelstalig
Book number: 114531
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.66 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1006]
Keywords: Engels
In shopping cart

More information

CRICHTON, MICHAEL
Airframe
New York, Knopf. 1996, First Edition. (ISBN: 0679446486) Hard Cover with dust jacket, First Trade Edition. A fine book in fine dust jacket. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 3679
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.72 | JP¥ 375]
Catalogue: Modern Firsts
Keywords: Air Disaster 0679446486
In shopping cart

More information

MICHAEL CRICHTON
Airframe
Ballantine Books, 1997. Paperback. 0345402871 Very good.. Very Good .
Book number: BN1819
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0345402871
In shopping cart

More information

CRICHTON, MICHAEL
Airframe
Arrow, 1997. Paperback. Pp: 431. ichael Crichton's latest paperback comes with many good reviews to its name - "A first-rate thriller" )Sunday Times(, ". a compulsive page turner. Crichton dazzles the rea. ISBN: 9780099556312. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1948109
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.33 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 503]
Keywords: 9780099556312
In shopping cart

More information

MICHAEL CRICHTON
Airframe
Ballantine Books, 1997. Mass Market Paperback. 0345402871 Very good. Used book.. Very Good .
Book number: BING6993705
USD 3.94 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 313]
Keywords: 0345402871
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CRICHTON, MICHAEL
Airframe
NY: Random House Audio Publishing, 1996. Abridged Edition. Audio Book. ISBN: 0679452664. Lightly used, mild signs of handling - read by Blair Brown; This item cannot be shipped Internationally.; Audio Tape; 4 cassettes,. Good .
Book number: 16441
USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 393]
Keywords: 0679452664
In shopping cart

More information

MICHAEL CRICHTON
Airframe
Knopf. Hardcover. 0679446486 First trade edition. Very good in very good dust jacket.. Very Good .
Book number: BING58802
USD 8.25 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 656]
Keywords: 0679446486
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CRICHTON, MICHAEL
Airframe
Alfred A. Knopf. (ISBN: 0-679-44648-6) . 1996, 1st trade edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. (Suspense Thriller).
Book number: 156871
USD 26.33 [Appr.: EURO 21 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2092]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller 0679446486
In shopping cart

More information

CRICHTON, MICHAEL
Airframe
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1996. First Trade Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0679446486. Very slight edge wear. ; Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. Like New. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 351 p.. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket .
Book number: 1532
USD 9.99 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0679446486
In shopping cart

More information

CRICHTON, MICHAEL
Airframe.
Century, 1996. First Edition. Hard Cover, 352pp. Complete dustjacket with one short closed tear. Internally very clean Carnage on flight TPA 545.. As New /Very Good.
Book number: 8894
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.29 | JP¥ 500]
Catalogue: Literature A - F
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page

New Search