| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 1684 books on 68 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Disclosure. Publicity Kit for the Movie Disclosure, Based on Michael Crichton's Novel. Los Angeles: Warner Brothers, 1994., First Edition. Six black-and-white stills from the movie (Michael Douglas and Demi Moore) on four sheets and a twenty-three-page information packet on the film and its production. This material is enclosed in a printed folder that has minor wear. Book number: 8898 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1987]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Airframe Random House, 1997. Paperback. Pp: 448. During a period of intense public concern over airline safety, a midair disaster aboard a commercial airliner bound from Hong Kong to Denver triggers a pressured and frantic investigation. By the author of The Lost World. Reprint. ISBN: 9780345402875. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U2075636 € 3.99 [Appr.: US$ 5.05 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 401] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780345402875 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Airframe Random House, 1997. Paperback. Pp: 448. During a period of intense public concern over airline safety, a midair disaster aboard a commercial airliner bound from Hong Kong to Denver triggers a pressured and frantic investigation. By the author of The Lost World. Reprint. ISBN: 9780345402875. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U2109622 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.06 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 402] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780345402875 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Staat van angst Luitingh, 2005. Paperback. Pp: 494. ISBN: 9789024556090. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U1474407 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.49 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 754] Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9789024556090 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Staat van angst Luitingh, 2005. Paperback. Pp: 494. ISBN: 9789024556090. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1660348 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.49 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 754] Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9789024556090 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Reader's Digest Condensed Books: Daybreak, Disclosure, St Andres Stand, the Fist of God Reader's Digest, 1994. First Edition. Hardcover. Volume 215. Daybreak by Belva Plain; Disclosure by Michael Crichton; St Agnes' Stand by Tom Eidson; The Fist of God by Frederick Forsyth. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . Book number: 16421 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction Daybreak By Belva Plain Disclosure By Micahel Cricton St Agnes Stand Tom Eidson the Fist of God | In shopping cart More information div> |
Collages. NY:: Abrams, 1991. Paperback. ISBN: 0810924765. Contains an essay by Michael Crichton, among others. Color plates throughout. First edition (paperback). Near fine in oversized illustrated wraps. Near Fine . Book number: 44355 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2384] Catalogue: Art
Keywords: 0810924765 Art Paperbacks II | In shopping cart More information div> |
Rising Sun [Vhs] Beverly Hills CA: 20th Century Fox, 1997. VHS Tape. vhs video in cardboard sleeve,wear on sleeve,tape tests good; Vhs video in cardboard sleeve, tape tests good; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good- with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 214910 USD 3.99 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 317] Catalogue: Drama
Keywords: Anderson, Kevin Vhs Video Drama Buscemi, Steve Carrere, Tia Connery, Sean Keitel, Harvey Mako Shaw, Stan | In shopping cart More information div> |
Der 13. Krieger. Schwarze Nebel. Der Roman zum Film. München Knaur . Taschenbuch ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben, , Zustand 3, Der 13. Krieger. Schwarze Nebel. Der Roman zum Film., Crichton, Michael gut - gebraucht Book number: BU208676 € 32.48 [Appr.: US$ 41.12 | £UK 26.25 | JP¥ 3267] Catalogue: Film und Fernsehen
| In shopping cart More information div> |
13th Warrior the Manuscript of Ibn Fadlan, Relating His Expriences with the Northmen in Ad 922 New York NY: Ballantine, 1988. Forty-Eighth Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0345354613. Very Good with no dust jacket; Previously published as Eaters of the Dead; Mass Market PB; 278 pages. Book number: 26039 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: 0345354613 Crichton, Michael Fiction Mystery Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
The 13th warrior 1999. Paperback. Pp: 168. ISBN: 9789024509294. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U698142 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.49 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 754] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789024509294 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The 13th warrior Uitgever: Luitingh-Sijthoff Jaar: 1999. Conditie Als nieuw Binding: Paperback ISBN 9789024509294 -- Budget BoekBook number: 29711 € 14.99 [Appr.: US$ 18.98 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1508]
Keywords: 9789024509294 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Airframe Alfred A. Knopf, Inc.: Alfred A. Knopf, Inc, 1996. 1st Trade Ed. . B013844; 351 pp hardcover; very good contents, covers & dustjacket. Book number: 13844 USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993] Catalogue: Fiction & Literature
Keywords: Crichton | In shopping cart More information div> |
Airframe Random House, 1997. Paperback. Pp: 448. During a period of intense public concern over airline safety, a midair disaster aboard a commercial airliner bound from Hong Kong to Denver triggers a pressured and frantic investigation. By the author of The Lost World. Reprint. ISBN: 9780345402875. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1155712 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.33 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 503] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780345402875 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Airframe. Aus dem Amerikanischen von Klaus Berr. München. Karl Blessing Verlag. 1997. Orig.Leinen. Orig.Umschlag. 443,(7) Seiten. 1. Auflage. Umschlag berieben, sonst gut erhalten. ISBN 3896670042. Book number: 657272 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.49 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 754] Catalogue: Literatur / Belletristik
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Airframe Gebonden, hardcover, inclusief stofomslag; 1996; Alfred Knopf, New York; 351pp.; Conditie: Goed; Engelstalig Book number: 114531 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.66 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1006] Catalogue: Literatuur/Engels
Keywords: Engels | In shopping cart More information div> |
Airframe New York, Knopf. 1996, First Edition. (ISBN: 0679446486) Hard Cover with dust jacket, First Trade Edition. A fine book in fine dust jacket. Fine/Fine. Book number: 3679 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.72 | JP¥ 375] Catalogue: Modern Firsts
Keywords: Air Disaster 0679446486 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Airframe Ballantine Books, 1997. Paperback. 0345402871 Very good.. Very Good . Book number: BN1819 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0345402871 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Airframe Arrow, 1997. Paperback. Pp: 431. ichael Crichton's latest paperback comes with many good reviews to its name - "A first-rate thriller" )Sunday Times(, ". a compulsive page turner. Crichton dazzles the rea. ISBN: 9780099556312. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1948109 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.33 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 503] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780099556312 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Airframe Ballantine Books, 1997. Mass Market Paperback. 0345402871 Very good. Used book.. Very Good . Book number: BING6993705 USD 3.94 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 313]
Keywords: 0345402871 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Airframe NY: Random House Audio Publishing, 1996. Abridged Edition. Audio Book. ISBN: 0679452664. Lightly used, mild signs of handling - read by Blair Brown; This item cannot be shipped Internationally.; Audio Tape; 4 cassettes,. Good . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 16441 USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 393]
Keywords: 0679452664 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Airframe Knopf. Hardcover. 0679446486 First trade edition. Very good in very good dust jacket.. Very Good . Book number: BING58802 USD 8.25 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 656]
Keywords: 0679446486 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Airframe Alfred A. Knopf. (ISBN: 0-679-44648-6) . 1996, 1st trade edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. (Suspense Thriller). Book number: 156871 USD 26.33 [Appr.: EURO 21 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2092] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller 0679446486 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Airframe New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1996. First Trade Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0679446486. Very slight edge wear. ; Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. Like New. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 351 p.. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket . Book number: 1532 USD 9.99 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0679446486 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Airframe. Century, 1996. First Edition. Hard Cover, 352pp. Complete dustjacket with one short closed tear. Internally very clean Carnage on flight TPA 545.. As New /Very Good. -- Hessay BooksBook number: 8894 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.29 | JP¥ 500] Catalogue: Literature A - F
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page