ascending
descending
found: 49 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

CREW, GARY ; JELLETT, TOM
After Dark 2: The Barn.
London: Franklin Watts 1995. . 55p black paperback with illustrated laminated cover, as new, pages clean with illustrations, VG.
Book number: PAQ73800
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.87 | JP¥ 625]
Catalogue: Children
In shopping cart

More information

CREW GARY
Angel's Gate
Australia, William Heinemann. 1993. (ISBN: 0855615346) Trade Paperback. 274 pp. previous owner inscription to fep. Very Good.
Book number: 51957
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 11.71 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 930]
Keywords: General Fiction 0855615346
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CREW, GARY
Angel's Gate
Australia, Mammoth. 1996. (ISBN: 1863303103) Paperback, Small Octavo (8vo), approx. 8" (200mm) tall. Tight and clean copy, in a near very good condition, with a flat uncreased spine, minimal creasing to covers, previous owner's sticker inside front cover and a hint of foxing on edges. Very Good.
Book number: 119751
AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.8 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 620]
Keywords: 20th Century Australian Literature Australian Novel Australian Writers Young Adults Young Readers Teenagers 1863303103
In shopping cart

More information

CREW, GARY
Angel's Gate
Australia, William Heinemann. 1993. (ISBN: 0855615346) Trade Paperback, Small Octavo, approx. 8 1/4" (210mm) tall. Trade sized paperback, in a very good condition throughout. Very clean and tight copy with flat uncreased spine, minimal creasing on front cover, light edgewear with a hint of foxing on top edge, white unmarked pages and tiny tear on the top edge of title page. Very Good.
Book number: 112128
AUD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 10.73 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 853]
Keywords: Young Readers Boys Girls Adolescents Young People Teenagers Youth Juvenile Literature Novel 0855615346
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CREW, GARY
Angel's Gate
Australia, Mammoth. 1995. (ISBN: 1863303103) Trade Paperback, Small Octavo (8vo), approx. 8" (200mm) tall. Paperback, classified as good-very good. Clean and tight copy with lightly yellowed pages, light foxing on edges and light creasing to covers and spine. Good-very Good.
Book number: 104739
AUD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.32 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 581]
Keywords: Young Readers; Adolescents; Young People; Teenagers; Youth; General Fiction; Novel, 20th Century Australian Literature; Australian Novel; Australian Writers; Action; Suspense, Dynamic Adventure; Thriller; 1863303103
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CREW, GARY AND O'HARA, MICHAEL
The Blue Feather
Sceptre, Australia, 1997. Softcover. Very Good. Size: 7"-8" Tall. Category: Younger Readers; ISBN: 0733610757. ISBN/EAN: 9780733610752. Inventory No: 12166.
Book number: 12166
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 9.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 775]
Keywords: Younger Readers; Younger Readers
In shopping cart

More information

CREW, GARY & KOSTER, BEA DE
De bushkinderen
2001. Paperback. Pp: 229. Wanneer een Australisch stadje wordt opgeschrikt door de moord op een goudzoeker , gaat men op zoek naar diens verwaarloosde kinderen in de wildernis. ISBN: 9789052406336. Cond./Kwaliteit: Als nieuw.
Book number: U921646
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.49 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 754]
Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9789052406336
In shopping cart

More information

CREW, GARY
De Bushkinderen
Malmberg, 2004. PB, 312 pag, Boektoppers, lichte leesvouw rug, verder als nieuw.
Book number: Ki2582
€  3.50 [Appr.: US$ 4.43 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 352]
Catalogue: Kinderboek
In shopping cart

More information

CREW, GARY & KOSTER, BEA DE
De bushkinderen
2001. Paperback. Pp: 229. Wanneer een Australisch stadje wordt opgeschrikt door de moord op een goudzoeker , gaat men op zoek naar diens verwaarloosde kinderen in de wildernis. ISBN: 9789052406336. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1214211
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604]
Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9789052406336
In shopping cart

More information

CREW, GARY
De bushkinderen
Den Bosch, Malmberg 2004 (Boektoppers). - Paperback
Book number: J88836
€  2.50 [Appr.: US$ 3.16 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 251]
Keywords: jeugdboek
In shopping cart

More information

CREW, GARY. ILLUSTRATED BY STEVEN WOOLMAN.
Caleb.
Era, (Flinders Park, South Australia), 1996, Ist edition.. Unpaginated (approx. 45 pp.), small 4to (10 1/2" H), hard cover in dust jacket. ISBN 1863742484 Wonderfully detailed full page b&w illus, every text page bordered by monochrome illus of insects. Young Caleb van Doorn is a genius, obsessed with in sects. One day, he disappears and some think he may have been murdered - but his college roommate thinks otherwise - he believes Caleb may have evolved into one of his beloved creatures.. This is a new unread book. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 22135
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1589]
Catalogue: Childrens
Keywords: Juvenile Fiction, Insects, Gary Crew, Steven Woolman, Mysteries, Horror, Evolution, Caleb Van Doorn.
In shopping cart

More information

CREW GARY
Dark House
Australia, Mammoth Books. 1995. (ISBN: 186330455 X) Soft Cover. 264 pp MC 44711 VG. Very Good.
Book number: 71519M
AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.63 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1163]
Keywords: General Fiction 186330455x
In shopping cart

More information

CREW, GARY
The Diviner's Son
Pan Macmillan, Sydney, 2002. Soft Cover. Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Name in ink on first page Category: Fiction; ISBN: 033036362x. ISBN/EAN: 9780330363624. Inventory No: 002740.
Book number: 002740
AUD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 6.83 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 543]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction;
In shopping cart

More information

GARY CREW
The Diviner's Son
Pan 2002 Paperback, 261pp. "Macabre murder mystery novel. Horse-breeder Christopher Mansell has lost his wife and his daughter, as well as his memory of the night they were brutally murdered. He is tormented by the thought that he is to blame. A chance encounter with a fairground diviner and his 'son', who is said to talk to the dead, pricks his curiosity. Author has won the Children's Book Council of Australia, Book of the Year Award four times, and the 1996 Ned Kelly Prize for Crime Fiction. His previous books include 'Strange Objects' and 'Angel's Gate'. ", (ISBN: 9780330363624). Near Mint.
Book number: 546482
NZD 23.58 [Appr.: EURO 14 US$ 17.69 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1406]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780330363624 9780330363624
In shopping cart

More information

CREW, GARY
The Diviner's Son
Australia, Pan Macmillan. 2002. (ISBN: 033036362X) Trade Paperback, Small Octavo (8vo), approx. 8" (200mm) tall. Trade sized paperback, in very good condition. Clean and tight copy with flat uncreased spine and light general edgewear. Very Good.
Book number: 114846
AUD 14.50 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.14 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1124]
Keywords: Mystery Murder Mystery Tasmania Spiritualism Historical Fiction Young People Teenagers 033036362x
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CREW, GARY
The diviner's son
Pan, Sydney, 2002. Softcover. Very Good Condition. Size: 20 cm. 261 pages. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. ISBN: 033036362X.
Book number: 12979
AUD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698]
Keywords: Fiction Classic & Modern;
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CREW, GARY; NEILSEN, PHILIP
Edward Britton
Lothian Books. 2000. (ISBN: 0734400691) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Uncreased copy, possibly unread, presentation plate to half title, pages lightly tanned. Near Fine/No Jacket.
Book number: 17574
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 9.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 775]
Catalogue: Childrens
Keywords: Childrens_youth_juvenile U500 0734400691
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CREW, GARY & PHILIP NEILSEN
Edward Britton
Lothian, Melbourne, 2000. Softcover. Very Good. Size: 7"-8" Tall. Category: Australian Fiction; Younger Readers; ISBN: 0734400691. ISBN/EAN: 9780734400697. Inventory No: 14274.
Book number: 14274
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 11.71 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 930]
Keywords: Australian Fiction; Younger Readers; Australian Fiction Younger Readers
In shopping cart

More information

CREW, GARY
The House of Tomorrow
Australia, Heineman Educational. 1990. (ISBN: 0858594722) Trade Paperback, Small Octavo (8vo), approx. 8" (200mm) tall. Trade sized paperback, in good general condition. Solid, tight copy with flat uncreased spine, some creasing to covers and notations & underlining in pencil throughout of book. Still a good reading copy. On request, we will promptly supply more detailed description, scanned images, synopsis, and other available information. Good.
Book number: 113970
AUD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 US$ 6.34 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 504]
Keywords: Young Readers Boys Girls Adolescents Young People Teenagers Youth Juvenile Literature Novel 0858594722
In shopping cart

More information

CREW GARY
The House of Tomorrow
Australia, Heinemann. 1990. (ISBN: 0858594722) Soft Cover. 185 pp. Fine.
Book number: 70675
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 9.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 775]
Keywords: General Fiction 0858594722
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CREW, GARY
Inventing Anthony West
University of Queensland Press. 1994. (ISBN: 0702226661) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Light reading wear. Lightly tanned pages. Previous owner details inside. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 16882
AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.85 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 465]
Catalogue: Childrens
Keywords: Childrens_youth_juvenile U500 0702226661
In shopping cart

More information

GARY CREW
Inventing Anthony West
UQP, Queensland, 1994. Card Cover. Good. Previous owners inscription on FFEP. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0702226661. Inventory No: 003496.
Book number: 003496
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction;
In shopping cart

More information

CREW GARY
Inventing Anthony West
St. Lucia, UQP. 1994. (ISBN: 0702226661) Soft Cover. 103 pp. Very Good.
Book number: 32574
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 11.71 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 930]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: Young Adult Fiction 0702226661
In shopping cart

More information

CREW, GARY; GOULDTHORPE, PETER (ILLUSTRATIONS).
The Lost Diamonds of Killiecrankie.
Melbourne Lothian Books, 1996. Paperback quarto, very good plus condition, black & white & colour drawings, black & white text-photos. 64 pp. An illustrated children's mystery story, said to be based on true details supplied by a Tasmanian artist. ISBN: 0850918006.
Book number: 11278
AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.63 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1163]
Keywords: children's literature, australia, tasmania 0850918006
In shopping cart

More information

CREW, GARY
The Lost Diamonds of Killiecrankie
Thomas C. Lothian, Australia, 1999. Soft Cover. Very Good. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Category: Teens & Young Adult; Inventory No: 003850.
Book number: 003850
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 11.71 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 930]
Keywords: Younger Readers Teens & Young Adult;
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search